Event: | Inter-District Under 19 Tournament 2009/10 |
DateLine: 7th August 2009
 
 
Date | Teams | Venue | Umpires | Scorer |
16-18 Aug | Turbat-Killa Abdullah | Sadiq Cricket Ground Chamman | K.Mahmood Jr.-Sultan Mahmood | Muhammad Ammad |
Kalat-Loralai | BUITMS Ground Quetta | Aslam Bareach-Samad Durrani | Muhammad Munawar | |
20-22 Aug | Quetta-Loralai | Bughti Stadium Quetta | Aslam Bareach-Samad Durrani | Muhammad Munawar |
Kalat-Turbat | Sadiq Cricket Ground Chamman | K.Mahmood Jr.-Sultan Mahmood | Muhammad Ammad | |
24-26 Aug | Quetta-Turbat | Bughti Stadium Quetta | Aslam Bareach-Samad Durrani | Muhammad Munawar |
Kalat-Killa Abdullah | Sadiq Cricket Ground Chamman | K.Mahmood Jr.-Sultan Mahmood | Muhammad Ammad | |
28-30 Aug | Quetta-Killa Abdullah | Sadiq Cricket Ground Chamman | K.Mahmood Jr.-Sultan Mahmood | Fahim Tariq |
Turbat-Loralai | BUITMS Ground Quetta | Aslam Bareach-Samad Durrani | Muhammad Munawar | |
01-03 Sep | Quetta-Kalat | Bughti Stadium Quetta | Aslam Bareach-Samad Durrani | Muhammad Munawar |
Loralai-Killa Abdullah | Sadiq Cricket Ground Chamman | K.Mahmood Jr.-Sultan Mahmood | Fahim Tariq |
 
 
Date | Teams | Venue | Umpires | Scorer |
16-18 Aug | Naushki-Pishin | Cricket Ground Naushki | Hyder Lehri-Ghulam Sarwar | Muhammad Akbar |
Naseerabad-Sibi | Shaheed Ghaffar Sayyal Naseerabad | Qaiser Waheed-Abdul Karim | Fahim Tariq | |
20-22 Aug | Naushki-Naseerabad | Cricket Ground Naushki | Hyder Lehri-Ghulam Sarwar | Muhammad Akbar |
Pishin-Sibi | Shaheed Ghaffar Sayyal Naseerabad | Qaiser Waheed-Abdul Karim | Fahim Tariq | |
24-26 Aug | Naushki-Sibi | Cricket Ground Naushki | Hyder Lehri-Ghulam Sarwar | Muhammad Akbar |
Naseerabad-Pishin | Shaheed Ghaffar Sayyal Naseerabad | Qaiser Waheed-Abdul Karim | Fahim Tariq | |
5-7 Sep | Finals |
 
 
Date | Teams | Venue | Umpires | Scorer |
16-18 Aug | Zone-I - Zone-II | TMC Ground Karachi | K.Mahmood Sr.-Azizur Rehman | Muhammad Ahsan |
Zone-III - Zone-IV | Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi | Abdul Qayoom-Imtiaz Iqbal | Ziauddin | |
Zone-V - Zone-VI | Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi | Akhtar Ali-Shakeel Ahmed | Imran Ali | |
20-22 Aug | Zone-I - Zone-III | KCCA Stadium Karachi | Muzaffar Ali-Azizur Rehman | Ziauddin |
Zone-II - Zone IV | TMC Ground Karachi | Shakeel Ahmed-Abdul Qayoom | Muhammad Ahsan | |
Zone-V - Zone-VII | Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi | Nazeer Butt-Akhtar Ali | Imran Ali | |
24-26 Aug | Zone-I - Zone-IV | Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi | Azizur Rehman-Imtiaz Iqbal | Haseebullah Khan |
Zone-II - Zone-III | TMC Ground Karachi | Nazeer Butt-Abdul Qayoom | Imran Ali | |
Zone-VI - Zone-VII | KCCA Stadium Karachi | Muzaffar Ali-Akhtar Ali | Wasim Abbas | |
28-30 Aug | Zone-I - Zone-V | Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi | Azizur Rehman-Imtiaz Iqbal | Salman Hussain |
Zone-II - Zone-VII | TMC Ground Karachi | Nazeer Butt-Shakeel Ahmed | Tariq Noor | |
Zone-III - Zone-VI | KCCA Stadium Karachi | Muzaffar Ali-Akhtar Ali | Salman Siddiqui | |
01-03 Sep | Zone-I - Zone-VI | KCCA Stadium Karachi | Abdul Qayoom-Abdul Karim | Wasim Abbas |
Zone-II - Zone-V | Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi | Muzaffar Ali-Shakeel Ahmed | Shahnawaz Soomro | |
Zone-IV - Zone-VII | Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi | Akhtar Ali-Imtiaz Iqbal | Haseebullah Khan | |
05-07 Sep | Zone-I - Zone-VII | TMC Ground Karachi | Imtiaz Iqbal-Shakeel Ahmed | Salman Hussain |
Zone-III - Zone-V | Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi | Muzaffar Ali-Ghulam Sarwar | Shahnawaz Soomro | |
Zone-IV - Zone-VI | KCCA Stadium Karachi | K.Mahmood Sr.-Nazeer Butt | Salman Siddiqui | |
09-11 Sep | Zone-V - Zone-IV | Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi | Abdul Karim-Azizur Rehman | Muhammad Ahsan |
Zone-II - Zone-VI | KCCA Stadium Karachi | Nazeer Butt-Ghulam Sarwar | Salman Hussain | |
Zone-III - Zone-VII | TMC Ground Karachi | K.Mahmood Sr.-Abdul Qayoom | Tariq Noor |
 
 
 
Date | Teams | Venue | Umpires | Scorer |
16-18 Aug | Larkana-Sukkur | PCB Academy Ground Sukkur | Roohul Hassan-Shamim Ansari | Muhammad Aslam |
Shikarpur-Jacobabad | Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur | Rashid Khan-Irshad Ahmed | Parvaiz Ahmed | |
Nawab Shah-Khairpur | Nawab Shah Stadium | Junaid Ghafoor-Asim Alvi | Salman Hussain | |
20-22 Aug | Larkana-Jacobabad | PCB Academy Ground Sukkur | Roohul Hassan-Shamim Ansari | Muhammad Aslam |
Nawab Shah-Sukkur | Nawab Shah Stadium | Junaid Ghafoor-Asim Alvi | Salman Hussain | |
Shikarpur-Khairpur | Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur | Rashid Khan-Irshad Ahmed | Parvaiz Ahmed | |
24-26 Aug | Jacobabad-Khairpur | Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur | Rashid Khan-Irshad Ahmed | Parvaiz Ahmed |
Larkana-Nawab Shah | Nawab Shah Stadium | Junaid Ghafoor-Asim Alvi | Muhammad Ahsan | |
Shikarpur-Sukkur | PCB Academy Ground Sukkur | Roohul Hassan-Shamim Ansari | Muhammad Aslam | |
28-30 Aug | Larkana-Shikarpur | Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur | Rashid Khan-Irshad Ahmed | Parvaiz Ahmed |
Sukkur-Khairpur | PCB Academy Ground Sukkur | Roohul Hassan-Shamim Ansari | Muhammad Aslam | |
Nawab Shah-Jacobabad | Nawab Shah Stadium | Atiq Khan-Junaid Ghafoor | Muhammad Ahsan | |
02-03 Sep | Sukkur-Jacobabad | PCB Academy Ground Sukkur | Roohul Hassan-Shamim Ansari | Muhammad Aslam |
Nawab Shah-Shikarpur | Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur | Rashid Khan-Irshad Ahmed | Parvaiz Ahmed | |
Larkana-Khairpur | Nawab Shah Stadium | Atiq Khan-Junaid Ghafoor | Imran Ali |
 
 
Date | Teams | Venue | Umpires | Scorer |
16-18 Aug | Thatta-Badin | Makli Ground Thatta | Islam Khan-Rasheed Memon | Arif Majeed Arif |
Hyderabad-Mirpur Khas | Niaz Stadium Hyderabad | Akbar Khan-Tariq Taufiq | Anjum Baig | |
Dadu-Sanghar | District Cricket Ground Dadu | Saifullah Sr.-Rafiq Ahmed | Muhammad Atif | |
20-22 Aug | Thatta-Dadu | Makli Ground Thatta | Islam Khan-Rasheed Memon | Anjum Baig |
Hyderabad-Badin | Niaz Stadium Hyderabad | Akbar Khan-Tariq Taufiq | Arif Majeed Arif | |
Mirpur Khas-Sanghar | Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas | Saifullah Sr.-Rafiq Ahmed | Muhammad Atif | |
24-26 Aug | Hyderabad-Sanghar | Niaz Stadium Hyderabad | Akbar Khan-Tariq Taufiq | Anjum Baig |
Thatta-Mirpur Khas | Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas | Saifullah Sr.-Rasheed Memon | Muhammad Atif | |
Dadu-Badin | District Cricket Ground Dadu | Islam Khan-Rafiq Ahmed | Arif Majeed Arif | |
28-30 Aug | Hyderabad-Dadu | Niaz Stadium Hyderabad | Akbar Khan-Tariq Taufiq | Arif Majeed Arif |
Mirpur Khas-Badin | Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas | Tassadaq Jamal-Rafiq Ahmed | Muhammad Atif | |
Thatta-Sanghar | Makli Ground Thatta | Jamil Kamran-Rasheed Memon | Anjum Baig | |
01-03 Sep | Hyderabad-Thatta | Niaz Stadium Hyderabad | Akbar Khan-Tariq Taufiq | Anjum Baig |
Badin-Sanghar | District Cricket Ground Dadu | Jamil Kamran-Rafiq Ahmed | Arif Majeed Arif | |
Mirpur Khas-Dadu | Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas | Tassadaq Jamal-Rasheed Memon | Muhammad Atif | |
5-7 Sep | Finals |
 
 
 
Date | Teams | Venue | Umpires | Scorer |
16-18 Aug | Rahim Yar Khan-Rajanpur | Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan | Kashif Sohail-Hashim Ali | Hafeezur Rehman |
Muzaffar Garh-Layyah | College Ground Layyah | Muhammad Yousaf-Adnan Rashid | Aamer Faridi | |
Bahawalpur-D.G.Khan | Bahawalpur Stadium | Ameen Abbasi-Aftab Gillani | Shahid Gillani | |
20-22 Aug | R.Y.Khan-D.G.Khan | Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan | Kashif Sohail-Hashim Ali | Hafeezur Rehman |
Rajanpur-Layyah | College Ground Layyah | Muhammad Yousaf-Adnan Rashid | Zulfiqar Ali | |
Bahawalpur-Muzaffar Garh | Bahawalpur Stadium | Ameen Abbasi-Aftab Gillani | Shahid Gillani | |
24-26 Aug | Bahawalpur-R.Y.Khan | Bahawalpur Stadium | Ameen Abbasi-Hashim Ali | Hafeezur Rehman |
D.G.Khan-Layyah | College Ground Layyah | Muhammad Yousaf-Adnan Rashid | Aamer Faridi | |
Rajanpur-Muzaffar Garh | MCC Ground Multan | Kashif Sohail-Nadeem Iqbal | Zulfiqar Ali | |
28-30 Aug | Bahawalpur-Rajanpur | Bahawalpur Stadium | Ameen Abbasi-Hashim Ali | Hafeezur Rehman |
Rahim Yar Khan-Layyah | Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan | Muhammad Yousaf-Adnan Rashid | Muhammad Akbar | |
D.G.Khan-Muzaffar Garh | MCC Ground Multan | Kashif Sohail-Nadeem Iqbal | Zulfiqar Ali | |
01-03 Sep | R.Y.Khan-Muzaffar Garh | Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan | Muhammad Yousaf-Adnan Rashid | Shahid Gillani |
Bahawalpur-Layyah | Bahawalpur Stadium | Ameen Abbasi-Hashim Ali | Hafeezur Rehman | |
D.G.Khan-Rajanpur | MCC Ground Multan | Kashif Sohail-Nadeem Iqbal | Zulfiqar Ali |
 
 
Date | Teams | Venue | Umpires | Scorer |
16-18 Aug | Multan-Bahawalnagar | Multan Cricket Stadium Multan | Irfan Dilshad-Khalil Ahmed | Zulfiqar Ali |
Sahiwal-Vehari | Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala | Muhammad Kaleem-Abrar Ahmed | Muhammad Atiq | |
Okara-Khanewal | Gymkhana Ground Okara | Munir Ahmed-Javed Alam | Shahid Farooq | |
16-18 Aug | Multan-Vehari | Multan Cricket Stadium Multan | Irfan Dilshad-Khalil Ahmed | Muhammad Ramzan |
Okara-Bahawalnagar | Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar | Muhammad Kaleem-Abrar Ahmed | Farzand Ali | |
Sahiwal-Khanewal | Govt. College Ground Chichawatni | Munir Ahmed-Javed Alam | Muhammad Atiq | |
24-26 Aug | Multan-Sahiwal | Govt. College Ground Chichawatni | Irfan Dilshad-Khalil Ahmed | Muhammad Atiq |
Khanewal-Bahawalnagar | Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar | Muhammad Kaleem-Abrar Ahmed | Shahid Farooq | |
Okara-Vehari | Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala | Munir Ahmed-Javed Alam | Muhammad Ramzan | |
28-30 Aug | Multan-Okara | Gymkhana Ground Okara | Abrar Ahmed-Muhammad Kaleem | Shahid Farooq |
Sahiwal-Bahawalnagar | Govt. College Ground Chichawatni | Irfan Dilshad-Khalil Ahmed | Muhammad Atiq | |
Khanewal-Vehari | Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala | Munir Ahmed-Javed Alam | Shahid Gillani | |
01-03 Sep | Multan-Khanewal | Multan Cricket Stadium Multan | Abrar Ahmed-Muhammad Kaleem | Muhammad Akbar |
Sahiwal-Okara | Gymkhana Ground Okara | Irfan Dilshad-Khalil Ahmed | Farzand Ali | |
Vehari-Bahawalnagar | Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar | Munir Ahmed-Javed Alam | Muhammad Atiq | |
5-7 Sep | Finals |
 
 
Date | Teams | Venue | Umpires | Scorer |
16-18 Aug | Sargodha-Bhakkar | Sports Stadium Sargodha | Saifullah Khan-Ijaz Ahmed | Nasir Khan |
Jhang-Kasur | Chenab College Jhang | Ziaullah-Shahid Qayyum | Farman Ali | |
20-22 Aug | Faisalabad-Sargodha | Bohranwali Ground Faisalabad | Ziaullah-Shahid Qayyum | Tahir Suhaib |
Bhakkar-Kasur | Chenab College Jhang | Saifullah Khan-Ijaz Ahmed | Farman Ali | |
24-26 Aug | Faisalabad-Kasur | Bohranwali Ground Faisalabad | Ziaullah-Shahid Qayyum | Noor Nabi |
Jhang-Bhakkar | Chenab College Jhang | Saifullah Khan-Ijaz Ahmed | Farman Ali | |
28-30 Aug | Faisalabad-Jhang | Chenab College Jhang | Ziaullah-Shahid Qayyum | Tahir Suhaib |
Sargodha-Kasur | Sports Stadium Sargodha | Saifullah Khan-Akmal Hayat | Nasir Khan | |
01-03 Sep | Faisalabad-Bhakkar | Bohranwali Ground Faisalabad | Ziaullah-Shahid Qayyum | Tahir Suhaib |
Sargodha-Jhang | Sports Stadium Sargodha | Saifullah Khan-Akmal Hayat | Nasir Khan |
 
 
Date | Teams | Venue | Umpires | Scorer |
16-18 Aug | Sialkot-Sheikhupura | Jinnah Stadium Sialkot | Raja Shahid-Tahir Shah | Farrukh Ilyas |
Gujranwala-Narowal | Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala | Tassadaq Jamal-Asif Farooq Awan | Sohail Zaidi | |
Hafizabad-Mandi Bahauddin | Sheikhupura Stadium | Farooq Ahmed-Raza Asghar | Sajjadul Hassan | |
20-22 Aug | Sialkot-Gujranwala | Jinnah Stadium Sialkot | Raja Shahid-Tahir Shah | Farrukh Ilyas |
Sheikhupura-Hafizabad | Sheikhupura Stadium | Farooq Ahmed-Raza Asghar | Sajjadul Hassan | |
Mandi Bahauddin-Narowal | Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala | Tassadaq Jamal-Asif Farooq Awan | Sohail Zaidi | |
24-26 Aug | Sialkot-Mandi Bahauddin | Jinnah Stadium Sialkot | Raja Shahid-Rasheed Bhatti | Farrukh Ilyas |
Sheikhupura-Gujranwala | Sheikhupura Stadium | Farooq Ahmed-Raza Asghar | Sajjadul Hassan | |
Hafizabad-Narowal | Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala | Tassadaq Jamal-Asif Farooq Awan | Sohail Zaidi | |
28-30 Aug | Sialkot-Hafizabad | Jinnah Stadium Sialkot | Raja Shahid-Rasheed Bhatti | Farrukh Ilyas |
Sheikhupura-Narowal | Sheikhupura Stadium | Farooq Ahmed-Raza Asghar | Sajjadul Hassan | |
Gujranwala-Mandi B,uddin | Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala | Shozab Raza-Asif Farooq Awan | Sohail Zaidi | |
01-03 Sep | Sialkot-Narowal | Jinnah Stadium Sialkot | Raja Shahid-Rasheed Bhatti | Farrukh Ilyas |
Sheikhupura-Mandi B,uddin | Sheikhupura Stadium | Farooq Ahmed-Raza Asghar | Sajjadul Hassan | |
Gujranwala-Hafizabad | Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala | Shozab Raza-Asif Farooq Awan | Sohail Zaidi |
 
 
Date | Teams | Venue | Umpires | Scorer |
16-18 Aug | E. Zone (W)-E. Zone (B) | Model Town Greens Ground Lahore | Abid Naqvi-Anser Mehmood | Zahoor Alam |
W. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) | Model Town Club Ground Lahore | Sohail Manzoor-Muhammad Basit | Muhammad Arif Sr. | |
N. Zone (W)-N. ZonI (B) | Cricket Centre Ground Lahore | Rasheed Mughal-Waleed Yaqub | Abdul Hameed | |
20-22 Aug | E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (W) | Model Town Greens Ground Lahore | Abid Naqvi-Waleed Yaqub | Abdul Hameed |
E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) | Mughalpura Institute Ground Lahore | Muhammad Basit-Anser Mehmood | Muhammad Arif Sr. | |
N. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) | Cricket Centre Ground Lahore | Sohail Manzoor-Rasheed Mughal | Azhar Hussain | |
24-26 Aug | E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) | Mughalpura Institute Ground Lahore | Rasheed Mughal-Anser Mehmood | Zahoor Alam |
E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (W) | Model Town Greens Ground Lahore | Muhammad Basit-Waleed Yaqub | Azhar Hussain | |
N. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) | Model Town Club Ground Lahore | Sohail Manzoor-Abid Naqvi | Masood Ahmed | |
28-30 Aug | E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (B) | Cricket Centre Ground Lahore | Sohail Manzoor-Muhammad Basit | Zahoor Alam |
E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (B) | Model Town Greens Ground Lahore | Rasheed Mughal-Waleed Yaqub | Najamus Saeed | |
W. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) | Model Town Club Ground Lahore | Abid Naqvi-Anser Mehmood | Muhammad Arif Sr. | |
01-03 Sep | E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) | Model Town Club Ground Lahore | Sohail Manzoor-Rasheed Mughal | Zahoor Alam |
E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) | Mughalpura Institute Ground Lahore | Muhammad Basit-Anser Mehmood | Muhammad Arif Sr. | |
W. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) | Cricket Centre Ground Lahore | Abid Naqvi-Waleed Yaqub | Najamus Saeed |
 
 
Date | Teams | Venue | Umpires | Scorer |
16-18 Aug | Rawalpindi-Jehlum | KRL Stadium Rawalpindi | Bilal Qureshi-Saleem Butt | Hafiz Adnan |
Attock-Chakwal | District Cricket Ground Attock | Nasir Hussain-Sagheer Ahmed | Shakeel Ahmed | |
20-22 Aug | Attock-Mianwali | District Cricket Ground Attock | Nasir Hussain-Sagheer Ahmed | Shakeel Ahmed |
Jhelum-Chakwal | District Cricket Ground Jhelum | Bilal Qureshi-Saleem Butt | Masood Ahmed | |
24-26 Aug | Rawalpindi-Attock | KRL Stadium Rawalpindi | Bilal Qureshi-Saleem Butt | Hafiz Adnan |
Chakwal-Mianwali | District Cricket Ground Jhelum | Nasir Hussain-Sagheer Ahmed | Shakeel Ahmed | |
28-30 Aug | Rawalpindi-Chakwal | KRL Stadium Rawalpindi | Bilal Qureshi-Saleem Butt | Shakeel Ahmed |
Jhelum Mianwali | District Cricket Ground Jhelum | Nasir Hussain-Sagheer Ahmed | Adnan Farooq | |
01-03 Sep | Rawalpindi-Mianwali | KRL Stadium Rawalpindi | Bilal Qureshi-Saleem Butt | Shakeel Ahmed |
Attock-Jhelum | District Cricket Ground Attock | Nasir Hussain-Sagheer Ahmed | Adnan Farooq |
 
 
Date | Teams | Venue | Umpires | Scorer |
16-18 Aug | Islamabad-AJK | Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad | Mir Dad-Parvaiz Azhar | Adnan Farooq |
Northern Areas-Gujrat | Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat | Javed Ashraf-Muhammad Asif | Azhar Hussain | |
20-22 Aug | Islamabad-Gujrat | Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad | Kaukab Butt-Parvaiz Azhar | Adnan Farooq |
AJK-Northern Areas | Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat | Hanif Muhammad-Javed Ashraf | Najamus Saeed | |
24-26 Aug | Islamabad-Northern Areas | Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad | Kaukab Butt-Parvaiz Azhar | Adnan Farooq |
Gujrat-AJK | Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat | Hanif Muhammad-Javed Ashraf | Abdul Hameed |
 
 
Date | Teams | Venue | Umpires | Scorer |
16-18 Aug | Peshawar-Nowshehra | Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar | Farooq Jan-Sohail Khan | Awas Khan |
Charsadda-Swat | Gymkhana Ground Peshawar | Muhammad Nawaz-Jamshed Iqbal | Noor Muhammad | |
20-22 Aug | Peshawar-Swat | Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar | Farooq Jan-Jamshed Iqbal | Aamer Khan |
Nowshehra-Dir Lower | Gymkhana Ground Peshawar | Muhammad Nawaz-Sohail Khan | Noor Muhammad | |
26-28 Aug | Nowshehra-Swat | Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar | Muhammad Nawaz-Jamshed Iqbal | Aamer Khan |
Charsadda-Dir Lower | Gymkhana Ground Peshawar | Farooq Jan-Sohail Khan | Abdul Wahid | |
30 Sep-02 Oct | Peshawar-Charsadda | Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar | Muhammad Nawaz-Sohail Khan | Awas Khan |
Swat-Dir Lower | Gymkhana Ground Peshawar | Farooq Jan-Jamshed Iqbal | Abdul Wahid | |
04-06 Oct | Peshawar-Dir Lower | Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar | Muhammad Nawaz-Jamshed Iqbal | Aamer Khan |
Charsadda-Nowshehra | Gymkhana Ground Peshawar | Farooq Jan-Sohail Khan | Noor Muhammad |
 
 
 
Date | Teams | Venue | Umpires | Scorer |
16-18 Aug | D.I.Khan-Tank | D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan | Abdul Wasay-Aamir Sharif | Zawar Hussain |
Bannu-Kohat | Kohat Stadium Kohat | Anayatullah Qureshi-Khalid Younas | Shafiullah | |
20-22 Aug | Kohat-FATA | Kohat Stadium Kohat | Anayatullah Qureshi-Khalid Younas | Shafiullah |
Bannu-Tank | D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan | Abdul Wasay-Aamir Sharif | Zawar Hussain | |
26-28 Sep | D.I.Khan-Bannu | D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan | Abdul Wasay-Aamir Sharif | Zawar Hussain |
FATA-Tank | Sports Complex Mardan | Anayatullah Qureshi-Khalid Younas | Muhammad Arif Jr | |
30 Sep-02 Oct | D.I.Khan-FATA | D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan | Abdul Wasay-Aamir Sharif | Zawar Hussain |
Kohat-Tank | Kohat Stadium Kohat | Anayatullah Qureshi-Khalid Younas | Shafiullah | |
04-06 Oct | D.I.Khan-FATA | Kohat Stadium Kohat | Anayatullah Qureshi-Khalid Younas | Shafiullah |
FATA-Bannu | D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan | Abdul Wasay-Aamir Sharif | Zawar Hussain |
Date | Teams | Venue | Umpires | Scorer |
16-18 Aug | Abbottabad-Haripur | Abbottabd Stadium Abbottabad | Farooq Ali-Saqib Khan | Khurram Shahzad |
Mansehra-Swabi | Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi | Noorul Hakam-Sohail Zaman | Nadeem Akhtar | |
Mardan-Dir Upper | Sports Complex Mardan | Waseemuddin-Naik Muhammad | Muhammad Arif Jr. | |
20-22 Aug | Abbottabad-Mansehra | Abbottabd Stadium Abbottabad | Farooq Ali-Saqib Khan | Khurram Shahzad |
Mardan-Swabi | Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi | Noorul Hakam-Sohail Zaman | Nadeem Akhtar | |
Haripur-Dir Upper | Sports Complex Mardan | Waseemuddin-Naik Muhammad | Muhammad Arif Jr. | 26-28 Sep | Abbottabad-Mardan | Abbottabd Stadium Abbottabad | Farooq Ali-Saqib Khan | Khurram Shahzad |
Haripur-Mansehra | Hazar University Ground Mansehra | Waseemuddin-Naik Muhammad | Awas Khan | |
Swabi-Dir Upper | Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi | Noorul Hakam-Sohail Zaman | Nadeem Akhtar | 30 Sep-02 Oct | Abbottabad-Dir Upper | Abbottabd Stadium Abbottabad | Farooq Ali-Saqib Khan | Khurram Shahzad |
Mansehra-Mardan | Hazar University Ground Mansehra | Waseemuddin-Naik Muhammad | Muhammad Arif Jr. | |
Swabi-Haripur | Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi | Noorul Hakam-Sohail Zaman | Nadeem Akhtar | 04-06 Oct | Abbottabad-Swabi | Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi | Noorul Hakam-Sohail Zaman | Nadeem Akhtar |
Mardan-Haripur | Sports Complex Mardan | Farooq Ali-Saqib Khan | Muhammad Arif Jr. | |
Mansehra-Dir Upper | Hazar University Ground Mansehra | Waseemuddin-Naik Muhammad | Abdul Wahid | |
08-10 Oct | Finals |
(Article: Copyright © 2009 Pakistan Cricket Board)
LATEST SCORES
CURRENT EVENTS
- African Games 2023/24
- Asian Cricket Council Premier Cup 2024
- Australia Women in Bangladesh 2023/24
- England Women in New Zealand 2023/24
- ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League Two 2023/24 to 2027
- Papua New Guinea Women in Zimbabwe 2023/24
- Sri Lanka in Bangladesh 2023/24
- Sri Lanka Women in South Africa 2023/24
View all Current Events CLICK HERE