CricketArchive

Fielding in CSA Under-19 Three-Day Competition 2008/09 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
Q de Kock (Gau)311213
H Theron (WP)2549
T Bavuma (Gau)37 7
I Finlay (FS)3617
M Mosehle (Eas)2437
J Delport (EP)2426
K Zondo (KZN)36 6
CN Ackermann (EP)35 5
H Essop (KZNI)3415
KR Kishun (KZN)35 5
EC Kriek (Bol)25 5
J Mong (Bol)25 5
F Muller (Bol)25 5
C Sher (WP)25 5
W Bester (GW)24 4
CJ Bowes (KZN)34 4
SSS Fassi (Bor)24 4
KA Maharaj (KZN)34 4
GJJ van der Merwe (Nor)3134
GJ Abrahams (GW)13 3
CJ August (Bol)33 3
MWN Boote (KZNI)13 3
C Ceronio (Eas)23 3
D Chaplin (KZNI)23 3
F Douglas (FS)33 3
MN Erlank (FS)13 3
DA Hendricks (Gau)23 3
G Hirst (Bor)13 3
S Jafta (KZNI)23 3
MJ Kennedy (EP)23 3
J Mason (KZN)3123
S Nyoka (Bor)23 3
OO Ramaboea (NW)33 3
K Rapulana (Gau)23 3
JR Richards (Nor)1123
C Salley (FS)23 3
KB Setshedi (Eas)23 3
Z Swartz (GW)2213
ZL van der Merwe (Gau)33 3
KO Wernars (WP)23 3
M Behardien (WP)12 2
J Buffkins (WP)22 2
D Burger (GW)12 2
D Chalmers (Bol)22 2
P Crouse (Gau)22 2
DR Deeb (Gau)32 2
M Dlamini (Eas)22 2
GA Dods (WP)22 2
R du Plessis (Gau)22 2
KW Eccles (KZN)22 2
RJ Engelbrecht (Bol)32 2
SJ Erwee (KZN)22 2
J Eustice (KZNI)22 2
N Govender (KZN)32 2
I Hayat (WP)22 2
RT Heynes (EP)22 2
TB Isitt (NW)22 2
R Jordaan (Eas)3112
SM Khomari (FS)32 2
BT Kruger (KZN)22 2
AE Kula (EP)12 2
SSB Magala (EP)12 2
JD Matthee (NW)32 2
A Mazzoncini (GW)22 2
A Mnci (Bor)22 2
LL Mnyanda (Bor)22 2
A Myoli (Bor)22 2
S Naidoo (Nor)32 2
BP Ndlela (Eas)32 2
T Salmane (Eas)32 2
CG Savage (EP)12 2
CF Schoeman (Nor)32 2
LI Vaaltyn (EP)22 2
J von Hoesslin (Bor)12 2
W Abrahim (Bol)11 1
H Adonis (Bol)31 1
R Alers (Bor)11 1
RB Atherstone (KZNI)11 1
GL Cloete (GW)21 1
TWR Cloete (Bol)21 1
DP Conway (Gau)31 1
X Cornelius (NW)31 1
S Dapo (EP)31 1
T de la Hey (KZNI)11 1
S Dembitzer (WP)21 1
J Dolley (EP)31 1
GM Fegen (Bor)21 1
R Fortuin (GW)21 1
I Hartley (FS)21 1
R Hattingh (KZN)11 1
MM Hulett (KZNI)21 1
CJ Jacobs (NW)31 1
PJA Jansen (FS)21 1
TP Kaber (Nor)31 1
P Lambie (KZNI)11 1
F Marais (Bol)31 1
NL Mgenge (KZN)21 1
N Mlakalaka (Bor)11 1
RG Modise (GW)21 1
SF Mofokeng (Nor)21 1
AB Moraki (GW)21 1
CM Moralo (NW)31 1
BB Mosena (FS)31 1
GJ Myburgh (GW)21 1
I Nackerdien (Bol)21 1
JJ Naude (FS)11 1
KJ Nnawe (Nor)21 1
MJ Nofal (Gau)11 1
D Nontshinga (Bor)11 1
LJ Petersen (WP)21 1
JR Phillips (KZN)21 1
DL Piedt (WP)21 1
AJN Price (EP)31 1
DEM Ratnayake (Gau)21 1
S Reddy (KZN)11 1
MJG Rippon (WP)11 1
N Rubela (Eas)21 1
T Shamsi (Gau)21 1
C Smith (Bol)11 1
S Smith (FS)21 1
KR Smuts (EP)21 1
JH Steenkamp (GW)21 1
C Strachan (KZNI)31 1
M Telekoa (FS)21 1
LC Terblanche (Bor)21 1
GL van Buuren (Nor)21 1
M van Heerden (KZNI)11 1
KW van Jaarsveld (GW)11 1
CR van Niekerk (EP)21 1
R van Schoor (Bol)21 1
AG van Zyl (Bor)21 1
G Viviers (Eas)31 1
RC Williams (GW)11 1
S Yiba (EP)11 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive