CricketArchive

DH Robins' Trophy 1969



20 Apr 1969 Group 16 First Round#Bromley v Lloyds Bank Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc141427
20 Apr 1969 Group 4 First Round#Hope Congregational v Stockport Egerton Street, Denton misc141346
20 Apr 1969 Group 7 First Round#Kings Heath v Stone Kings Heath Cricket Club Ground, Kings Heath misc141347
20 Apr 1969 Group 4 First Round#Middleton v St Helens Towncroft, Middleton misc141348
20 Apr 1969 Group 7 First Round#Wolverhampton v Old Hill Danescourt, Wolverhampton misc141349
27 Apr 1969 Group 9 First Round#North Devon v Yelverton Bohemians Sandhills, Instow misc141350
27 Apr 1969 Group 12 First Round#Old Whitgiftians v Teddington Croham Manor Road, Croydon misc141351
27 Apr 1969 Group 6 First Round#Rushden Town v Rugby Town Ground, Rushden misc141352
03 May 1969 Group 9 First Round#United Services Portsmouth v Deanery United Services Ground, Portsmouth misc141353
03 May 1969 Group 6 First Round#William Browns v Felixstowe not known misc141354
04 May 1969 Group 12 First Round#Barnes v Putney Barnes Sports Club Ground, Barnes misc141355
04 May 1969 Group 16 First Round#Bromley Town v Beckenham Hayes Lane Cricket Ground, Bromley misc141356
04 May 1969 Group 16 First Round#Catford Wanderers v CUACO Catford Wanderers Sports and Social Club, Catford misc141357
04 May 1969 Group 8 First Round#Cheltenham v Clifton Victoria Ground, Cheltenham misc141358
04 May 1969 Group 3 First Round#East Lancashire Wanderers v Blackpool Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc141359
04 May 1969 Group 2 First Round#Eckington v Steel, Peech and Tozer Staveley Lane, Eckington misc141360
04 May 1969 Group 8 First Round#Keynsham v Optimists Frank Taylor Memorial Ground, Keynsham misc141361
04 May 1969 Group 2 First Round#Macclesfield v Chesterfield Victoria Road, Macclesfield misc141362
04 May 1969 Group 3 First Round#New Brighton v Sefton Rake Lane, Wallasey misc141363
04 May 1969 Group 5 First Round#Notts Forest v Old Nottinghamians The Coronation Ground, West Bridgford misc141364
04 May 1969 Group 2 First Round#Penrith v Catterick Combined Services Tynefield Park, Penrith misc141365
04 May 1969 Group 5 First Round#Ross Group v Roth's Amateurs not known misc141366
04 May 1969 Group 16 First Round#Sidcup v Gravesend Crescent Farm, Sidcup misc141367
07 May 1969 Group 14 First Round#Chelmsford v Westcliff-on-Sea County Ground, Chelmsford misc141368
07 May 1969 Group 14 First Round#Loughton v Buckhurst Hill The Uplands, Loughton misc141369
08 May 1969 Group 10 First Round#Cowley St John v Reading Pressed Steel Fisher Sports Ground, Cowley misc141370
08 May 1969 Group 10 First Round#Metropolitan Police v Southall Metropolitan Police Sports Ground, Bushey misc141371
09 May 1969 Group 13 First Round#Hornsey v North London Tivoli Road, Hornsey misc141372
11 May 1969 Group 3 First Round#Birkenhead Park v Irby Park Drive, Birkenhead misc141373
11 May 1969 Group 9 First Round#Bournemouth v Swanage Kinson Park Road, Bournemouth misc141374
11 May 1969 Group 4 First Round#Chester Boughton Hall v Northwich Boughton Hall Avenue, Chester misc141375
11 May 1969 Group 4 First Round#Cholmondeley v Crewe London Midland Railway Cholmondeley Cricket Club Ground, Malpas misc141376
11 May 1969 Group 8 First Round#Downend v Imperial Tobacco Company WG Grace Memorial Ground, Bristol misc141377
11 May 1969 Group 13 First Round#Ealing v Harrow Corfton Road, Ealing misc141378
11 May 1969 Group 15 First Round#Holmesdale v Gore Court Montreal Park, Sevenoaks misc141379
11 May 1969 Group 6 First Round#Ipswich and East Suffolk v Ingham Chantry Park, Ipswich misc141380
11 May 1969 Group 6 First Round#Norwich Wanderers v Norwich Barleycorns Hall Road, Barton Turf misc141381
11 May 1969 Group 1 First Round#Saltburn v Hartlepool Marske Mill Lane, Saltburn-by-the-Sea misc141382
11 May 1969 Group 4 First Round#Sandyford v Bignall End Shelford Road, Sandyford misc141383
11 May 1969 Group 1 First Round#South Shields and Westoe v Sunderland Wood Terrace, South Shields misc141384
11 May 1969 Group 4 First Round#Stalybridge v Cheadle Oxford Street, Stalybridge misc141385
11 May 1969 Group 5 First Round#Thorne Colliery v Retford Recreation Ground, Moorends misc141386
11 May 1969 Group 15 First Round#Whitstable and Tankerton v St Lawrence and Highland Court Belmont Road, Whitstable misc141387
13 May 1969 Group 16 First Round#Honor Oak v Blackheath Honor Oak Cricket Club Ground, Dulwich Common misc141388
13 May 1969 Group 15 First Round#Rye v Eastbourne The Cricket Salts, Rye misc141389
13 May 1969 Group 11 First Round#Temple Bar v Old Ardinians St Monica's Green, Tadworth misc141390
14 May 1969 Group 9 First Round#Basingstoke v Devizes May's Bounty, Basingstoke misc141391
14 May 1969 Group 7 First Round#Burton-on-Trent v Pickwick The Town Ground, Burton-on-Trent misc141392
14 May 1969 Group 14 First Round#Cockfosters v Woodside Park Chalk Lane, Cockfosters misc141393
14 May 1969 Group 11 First Round#Cranleigh v Farncombe The Common, Cranleigh misc141394
14 May 1969 Group 16 First Round#Dulwich v Spencer Turney Road, Dulwich misc141395
14 May 1969 Group 15 First Round#East Grinstead v Horsham East Grinstead Sports Club Ground, East Grinstead misc141396
14 May 1969 Group 14 First Round#Ilford v Old Brentwoods Valentine's Park, Ilford misc141397
14 May 1969 Group 11 First Round#Maidenhead and Bray v Sandhurst Wanderers Bray Ground, Bray misc141398
14 May 1969 Group 11 First Round#Oatlands Park v Egham Oatlands Park Cricket Club Ground, Weybridge misc141399
14 May 1969 Group 13 First Round#Old Millhillians v Harrow Town Old Milhillians Sports Club Ground, Hatch End misc141400
14 May 1969 Group 12 First Round#Old Surbitonians v Beddington Decca Sports Ground, Tolworth misc141401
14 May 1969 Group 10 First Round#Princes Risborough v Bracknell Windsor Playing Fields, Princes Risborough misc141402
14 May 1969 Group 14 First Round#Romford v Wanstead Gidea Park Sports Ground, Romford misc141403
14 May 1969 Group 11 First Round#Sunbury v Olinda Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames misc141404
14 May 1969 Group 9 First Round#Swindon British Rail v Swindon British Rail Ground, Swindon misc141405
14 May 1969 Group 1 First Round#Synthonia v Durham City Belasis Lane, Billingham misc141406
14 May 1969 Group 10 First Round#Uxbridge v Hayes Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge misc141407
14 May 1969 Group 12 First Round#Worcester Park v Sutton Green Lane, Worcester Park misc141408
15 May 1969 Group 12 First Round#Addiscombe v Old Emanuel Sandilands, Croydon misc141409
15 May 1969 Group 10 First Round#Beaconsfield v Berkshire Gentlemen Wilton Park, Beaconsfield misc141410
15 May 1969 Group 14 First Round#Potters Bar v Finchley The Walk, Potters Bar misc141411
16 May 1969 Group 11 First Round#Ashtead v Guildford Woodfield Lane, Ashtead misc141412
16 May 1969 Group 15 First Round#The Mote v Kent Constabulary Mote Park, Maidstone misc141413
18 May 1969 Group 9 First Round#Aldershot Services v Aldershot Officers Club Services Ground, Aldershot misc141414
18 May 1969 Group 8 First Round#Barry Athletic v Newport The Island Ground, Barry Island misc141415
18 May 1969 Group 3 First Round#Formby v Wigan Cricket Path, Formby misc141416
18 May 1969 Group 1 First Round#Greenock v Clydesdale Glenpark, Greenock misc141417
18 May 1969 Group 3 First Round#Hightown v Ainsdale Sandy Lane, Hightown misc141418
18 May 1969 Group 3 First Round#Huyton v West Wirral Huyton Lane, Huyton misc141419
18 May 1969 Group 4 First Round#Monton v Ashton-under-Lyne Welbeck Road, Eccles misc141420
18 May 1969 Group 4 First Round#Mossley v Norton Moss Lane, Congleton misc141421
18 May 1969 Group 8 First Round#Panteg v Cardiff Panteg House, Griffithstown misc141422
18 May 1969 Group 3 First Round#Southport v Preston Trafalgar Road, Southport misc141423
18 May 1969 Group 3 First Round#Wallasey v Bootle The Oval, Wallasey misc141424
18 May 1969 Group 1 First Round#West Lothian v Edinburgh Academicals Boghall, Linlithgow misc141425
19 May 1969 Group 2 First Round#Dove Holes v Sheffield CLS Halsteads, Dove Holes misc141426
20 May 1969 Group 13 First RoundChingford v Alexandra Park Forest Side, Chingford misc141428
20 May 1969 Group 13 First Round#Mill Hill v Stanmore Bunns Lane, Mill Hill misc141429
20 May 1969 Group 10 First Round#The Park v Hillingdon not known misc141430
20 May 1969 Group 8 First Round#Trowbridge v Chippenham County Ground, Trowbridge misc141431
21 May 1969 Group 13 First Round#Brentham v Brondesbury Brentham Sports Club Ground, Ealing misc141432
21 May 1969 Group 7 First Round#Coventry and North Warwickshire v Moreton-in-Marsh Bulls Head Ground, Coventry misc141433
21 May 1969 Group 13 First Round#Enfield v Edmonton Lincoln Road, Enfield misc141434
21 May 1969 Group 1 First Round#Eppleton v Stockton Church Road, Hetton-le-Hole misc141435
21 May 1969 Group 16 First Round#Forest Hill v Southern Railway Rubens Street Oval, Catford misc141436
21 May 1969 Group 16 First Round#Hayes v Bickley Park Barnet Wood Road, Hayes misc141437
21 May 1969 Group 7 First Round#Moseley Ashfield v Stratford-upon-Avon Yardley Wood Road, Moseley misc141438
22 May 1969 Group 7 First Round#Banbury v Knowle and Dorridge Grange Road, Banbury misc141439
22 May 1969 Group 15 First Round#Southwater v Three Bridges Southwater Cricket Club Ground, Southwater misc141440
22 May 1969 Group 12 First Round#Surbiton v Richmond Decca Sports Ground, Tolworth misc141441
23 May 1969 Group 5 First Round#Derby Grasshoppers v Old West Bridgfordians Derby misc141442
23 May 1969 Group 7 First Round#Solihull v Leamington Tippett's Field, Solihull misc141443
23 May 1969 Group 14 First Round#Welwyn Garden City v Hatfield Hyde Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City misc141444
24 May 1969 Group 5 First Round#Forest Amateurs v Notts Amateurs Washpit Lane, Colston Bassett misc141445
24 May 1969 Group 5 First Round#Newark v Steetley Kelham Road, Newark-on-Trent misc141446
24 May 1969 Group 5 First Round#Spalding v Burghley Park Memorial Field, Spalding misc141447
24 May 1969 Group 9 First RoundWeston-super-Mare v Dorset Rangers Devonshire Park Ground, Weston-super-Mare misc141448
25 May 1969 Group 11 First RoundAvorians v Old Georgians Convent Lane, Cobham misc141449a
25 May 1969 Group 10 First Round#Berkhamsted v North Oxford Kitchener's Field, Berkhamsted misc141450
25 May 1969 Group 13 First Round#Bishop's Stortford v Hampstead Cricketfield Lane, Bishop's Stortford misc141451
25 May 1969 Group 12 First RoundCheam v Purley Peaches Close, Cheam misc
25 May 1969 Group 5 First RoundCollingham v Worksop Dale Field, Collingham misc141453a
25 May 1969 Group 12 First RoundEast Molesey v Malden Wanderers Memorial Cricket Ground, East Molesey misc141454a
25 May 1969 Group 14 First RoundHendon Buccaneers v Barnet Cool Oak Lane, Hendon misc141455a
25 May 1969 Group 8 First RoundHereford City v Lydney Racecourse Ground, Hereford misc141456a
25 May 1969 Group 3 Second Round#Hightown v Formby Sandy Lane, Hightown misc141457
25 May 1969 Group 6 First Round#Hinckley Town v Leicester Lindum Leicester Road, Hinckley misc141458
25 May 1969 Group 6 First RoundLeicester Nomads v Peterborough Leicester Nomads, Dog and Gun, Blaby misc141459a
25 May 1969 Group 8 First RoundLudlow v Wem The Burway, Ludlow misc141460a
25 May 1969 Group 6 First RoundNorthants Bedouins v Leicester Ivanhoe no ground arranged misc141461a
25 May 1969 Group 10 First RoundOxford University Authentics v Boyne Hill New College Ground, Oxford misc
25 May 1969 Group 6 First RoundPapworth v Saffron Walden Papworth Cricket Club Ground, Papworth Everard misc141463a
25 May 1969 Group 9 First RoundPlymouth v Torquay Peverell Park, Plymouth misc141464a
25 May 1969 Group 2 First RoundScarborough v Pocklington Pixies North Marine Road, Scarborough misc141465a
25 May 1969 Group 2 First RoundTong Park v Bradford Low Springs, Baildon misc141466a
25 May 1969 Group 11 First RoundWarlingham v Oxted Church Lane, Warlingham misc141467a
25 May 1969 Group 2 First RoundWombwell CLS v Yorkshire Corinthians Wombwell Main, Wombwell misc141468a
25 May 1969 Group 15 First Round#Worthing v Sussex Martlets The Manor Sports Ground, Worthing misc141469
26 May 1969 Group 2 First Round#Bilton v Old Leodiensians Bilton Lane, Bilton misc141470
26 May 1969 Group 16 Second Round#Bromley v Gravesend Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc141471
26 May 1969 Group 15 First Round#Dover v Folkestone Crabble Athletic Ground, Dover misc141472
29 May 1969 Group 7 First Round#Sutton Coldfield v Lichfield Rectory Park, Sutton Coldfield misc141473
01 Jun 1969 Group 6 Second Round#Leicester Lindum v Leicester Ivanhoe Leicester Town Cricket Club Ground, Blaby misc141474
03 Jun 1969 Group 8 Second Round#Downend v Chippenham WG Grace Memorial Ground, Bristol misc141475
04 Jun 1969 Group 16 Second Round#Hayes v Beckenham Barnet Wood Road, Hayes misc141476
05 Jun 1969 Group 13 Second RoundChingford v Enfield Forest Side, Chingford misc141505
07 Jun 1969 Group 14 Second Round#Finchley v Hendon Buccaneers Arden Field, Finchley misc141477
08 Jun 1969 Group 1 Second Round#Berwick v Edinburgh Academicals Pier Field, Berwick-upon-Tweed misc141478
08 Jun 1969 Group 8 Second Round#Keynsham v Cheltenham Frank Taylor Memorial Ground, Keynsham misc141479
08 Jun 1969 Group 3 Second Round#New Brighton v Huyton Rake Lane, Wallasey misc141480
08 Jun 1969 Group 2 Second Round#Steel, Peech and Tozer v Yorkshire Corinthians The Pavilion, Wickersley misc141481
08 Jun 1969 Group 1 Second Round#Stockton v Durham City Grangefield Road, Stockton-on-Tees misc141482
09 Jun 1969 Group 14 Second Round#Loughton v Romford The Uplands, Loughton misc141483
10 Jun 1969 Group 16 Second Round#Blackheath v Southern Railway The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc141484
10 Jun 1969 Group 9 Second Round#Devizes v Swindon London Road, Devizes misc141485
10 Jun 1969 Group 16 Second Round#Dulwich v CUACO Turney Road, Dulwich misc141486
10 Jun 1969 Group 12 Second Round#Richmond v East Molesey Old Deer Park, Richmond misc141487
11 Jun 1969 Group 12 Second Round#Cheam v Sutton Peaches Close, Cheam misc141488
11 Jun 1969 Group 14 Second Round#Cockfosters v Hatfield Hyde Chalk Lane, Cockfosters misc141489
12 Jun 1969 Group 9 Second RoundBournemouth v Dorset Rangers Kinson Park Road, Bournemouth misc141490
12 Jun 1969 Group 13 Second RoundBrondesbury v Stanmore Harman Drive, Brondesbury misc141491
12 Jun 1969 Group 10 Second Round#Cowley St John v Beaconsfield Pressed Steel Fisher Sports Ground, Cowley misc141492
12 Jun 1969 Group 11 Second Round#Farncombe v Ashtead Broadwater Park, Godalming misc141493
12 Jun 1969 Group 2 Second Round#Old Leodiensians v Tong Park Crag Lane, Alwoodley misc141494
12 Jun 1969 Group 15 Second Round#Southwater v Rye Southwater Cricket Club Ground, Southwater misc141495
13 Jun 1969 Group 9 Second Round#Aldershot Services v United Services Portsmouth Officers Club Services Ground, Aldershot misc141496
13 Jun 1969 Group 6 Second Round#Papworth v Felixstowe Papworth Cricket Club Ground, Papworth Everard misc141497
14 Jun 1969 Group 8 Second Round#Hereford City v Ludlow Racecourse Ground, Hereford misc141498
15 Jun 1969 Group 4 Second RoundAshton-under-Lyne v Middleton Ashton Club Ground, Ashton-under-Lyne misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 12 Second RoundBarnes v Old Whitgiftians Barnes Sports Club Ground, Barnes misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 8 Second RoundBarry Athletic v Cardiff The Island Ground, Barry Island misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 4 Second RoundBignall End v Norton Boon Hill Road, Bignall End misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 10 Second RoundBracknell v Oxford University Authentics Large's Lane, Bracknell misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 7 Second RoundBurton-on-Trent v Lichfield The Town Ground, Burton-on-Trent misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 4 Second RoundCholmondeley v Northwich Cholmondeley Cricket Club Ground, Malpas misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 7 Second RoundCoventry and North Warwickshire v Moseley Ashfield Bulls Head Ground, Coventry misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 13 Second RoundEaling v Harrow Town Corfton Road, Ealing misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 5 Second RoundForest Amateurs v Spalding Washpit Lane, Colston Bassett misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 15 Second RoundGore Court v The Mote The Grove, Sittingbourne misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 1 Second Round#Grange v Clydesdale Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc141511
15 Jun 1969 Group 13 Second RoundHampstead v Hornsey Lymington Road, Hampstead misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 1 Second Round#Hartlepool v Sunderland Park Drive, Hartlepool misc141513
15 Jun 1969 Group 14 Second RoundIlford v Chelmsford Valentine's Park, Ilford misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 6 Second RoundIpswich and East Suffolk v Norwich Wanderers Chantry Park, Ipswich misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 7 Second RoundKings Heath v Wolverhampton Kings Heath Cricket Club Ground, Kings Heath misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 11 Second RoundOatlands Park v Maidenhead and Bray Oatlands Park Cricket Club Ground, Weybridge misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 11 Second RoundOld Ardinians v Oxted Ardingly College, Haywards Heath misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 12 Second RoundOld Emanuel v Beddington Old Emanuel School Ground, Croston misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 11 Second RoundOld Georgians v Sunbury School Lane, Addlestone misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 5 Second RoundOld Nottinghamians v Derby Grasshoppers Nelson Memorial Ground, Lapworth misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 9 Second RoundPlymouth v North Devon Peverell Park, Plymouth misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 2 Second Round#Pocklington Pixies v Catterick Combined Services Pocklington School Ground, Pocklington misc141523
15 Jun 1969 Group 5 Second RoundRetford v Roth's Amateurs Cricket Field Lane, Retford misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 6 Second RoundRugby v Leicester Nomads The Cricket Ground, Rugby misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 2 Second Round#Sheffield CLS v Macclesfield Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc141526
15 Jun 1969 Group 7 Second RoundSolihull v Banbury Tippett's Field, Solihull misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 3 Second RoundSouthport v East Lancashire Wanderers Trafalgar Road, Southport misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 15 Second RoundSt Lawrence and Highland Court v Dover Highland Court, Bridge misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 5 Second Round#Steetley v Worksop Steetley Company Ground, Shireoaks misc141530
15 Jun 1969 Group 4 Second RoundStockport v Stalybridge Cale Green, Stockport misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 10 Second RoundThe Park v Metropolitan Police not known misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 10 Second RoundUxbridge v North Oxford Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge misc
15 Jun 1969 Group 3 Second RoundWallasey v Birkenhead Park The Oval, Wallasey misc
17 Jun 1969 Group 15 Second Round#East Grinstead v Sussex Martlets East Grinstead Sports Club Ground, East Grinstead misc141535
22 Jun 1969 Group 8 Third Round#Chippenham v Cheltenham Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham misc141536
22 Jun 1969 Group 15 Third Round#St Lawrence and Highland Court v Gore Court Highland Court, Bridge misc141537
24 Jun 1969 Group 10 Third Round#North Oxford v Metropolitan Police North Oxford Cricket Club Ground, Oxford misc141538
25 Jun 1969 Group 14 Third Round#Hatfield Hyde v Finchley King George V Playing Field, Welwyn Garden City misc141539
25 Jun 1969 Group 12 Third Round#Old Whitgiftians v Richmond Croham Manor Road, Croydon misc141540
26 Jun 1969 Group 14 Third Round#Chelmsford v Romford County Ground, Chelmsford misc141541
26 Jun 1969 Group 10 Third Round#Cowley St John v Oxford University Authentics Pressed Steel Fisher Sports Ground, Cowley misc141542
26 Jun 1969 Group 15 Third Round#East Grinstead v Rye East Grinstead Sports Club Ground, East Grinstead misc141543
26 Jun 1969 Group 16 Third Round#Southern Railway v CUACO Croham Manor Road, Croydon misc141544
29 Jun 1969 Group 5 Third Round#Forest Amateurs v Derby Grasshoppers Washpit Lane, Colston Bassett misc141545
29 Jun 1969 Group 1 Third Round#Grange v Edinburgh Academicals Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc141546
29 Jun 1969 Group 8 Third Round#Hereford City v Barry Athletic Racecourse Ground, Hereford misc141547
29 Jun 1969 Group 3 Third Round#Huyton v Birkenhead Park Huyton Lane, Huyton misc141548
29 Jun 1969 Group 6 Third Round#Leicester Ivanhoe v Leicester Nomads Leicester Ivanhoe Cricket Club Ground, Kirby Muxloe misc141549
29 Jun 1969 Group 4 Third Round#Northwich v Bignall End Vicarage Road, Northwich misc141550
29 Jun 1969 Group 5 Third Round#Retford v Steetley Cricket Field Lane, Retford misc141551
29 Jun 1969 Group 4 Third Round#Stockport v Middleton Cale Green, Stockport misc141552
01 Jul 1969 Group 7 Third Round#Solihull v Coventry and North Warwickshire Tippett's Field, Solihull misc141553
02 Jul 1969 Group 13 Third Round#Brondesbury v Ealing Harman Drive, Brondesbury misc141554
02 Jul 1969 Group 13 Third RoundChingford v Hampstead Forest Side, Chingford misc141555
02 Jul 1969 Group 11 Third Round#Maidenhead and Bray v Sunbury Bray Ground, Bray misc141556
02 Jul 1969 Group 9 Third Round#United Services Portsmouth v Swindon United Services Ground, Portsmouth misc141557
03 Jul 1969 Group 16 Third Round#Bromley v Beckenham Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc141558
03 Jul 1969 Group 11 Third Round#Farncombe v Old Ardinians Broadwater Park, Godalming misc141559
03 Jul 1969 Group 1 Third Round#Sunderland v Durham City Ashbrooke, Sunderland misc141560
03 Jul 1969 Group 12 Third Round#Sutton v Beddington Cheam Road, Sutton misc141561
06 Jul 1969 Group 3 Third Round#Formby v East Lancashire Wanderers Cricket Path, Formby misc141562
06 Jul 1969 Group 7 Third Round#Lichfield v Wolverhampton Collins Hill, Lichfield misc141563
06 Jul 1969 Group 6 Third Round#Norwich Wanderers v Papworth Hall Road, Barton Turf misc141564
06 Jul 1969 Group 9 Third RoundPlymouth v Dorset Rangers Peverell Park, Plymouth misc141565a
06 Jul 1969 Group 2 Third Round#Pocklington Pixies v Tong Park Pocklington School Ground, Pocklington misc141566
06 Jul 1969 Group 2 Third Round#Steel, Peech and Tozer v Macclesfield The Pavilion, Wickersley misc141567
12 Jul 1969 Group 4 Final#Bignall End v Stockport Boon Hill Road, Bignall End misc141568
12 Jul 1969 Group 7 Final#Coventry and North Warwickshire v Wolverhampton Bulls Head Ground, Coventry misc141569
12 Jul 1969 Group 12 Final#Old Whitgiftians v Beddington Croham Manor Road, Croydon misc141570
12 Jul 1969 Group 5 Final#Steetley v Forest Amateurs Steetley Company Ground, Shireoaks misc141571
13 Jul 1969 Group 16 Final#Bromley v CUACO Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc141572
13 Jul 1969 Group 8 Final#Cheltenham v Hereford City Victoria Ground, Cheltenham misc141573
14 Jul 1969 Group 14 Final#Finchley v Chelmsford Arden Field, Finchley misc141574
14 Jul 1969 Group 15 Final#Gore Court v Rye The Grove, Sittingbourne misc141575
15 Jul 1969 Group 1 Final#Durham City v Edinburgh Academicals Green Lane, Durham misc141576
15 Jul 1969 Group 10 Final#North Oxford v Cowley St John North Oxford Cricket Club Ground, Oxford misc141577
15 Jul 1969 Group 2 Final#Steel, Peech and Tozer v Pocklington Pixies Woodhill Lane, Morecambe misc141578
16 Jul 1969 Group 13 Final#Hampstead v Ealing Lymington Road, Hampstead misc141579
17 Jul 1969 Group 9 FinalSwindon v Dorset Rangers The County Ground, Swindon misc141580
19 Jul 1969 Group 11 Final#Maidenhead and Bray v Old Ardinians Bray Ground, Bray misc141581
20 Jul 1969 Group 3 Final#Formby v Birkenhead Park Cricket Path, Formby misc141582
20 Jul 1969 Fifth RoundHampstead v Finchley Lymington Road, Hampstead misc141583
20 Jul 1969 Group 6 Final#Leicester Nomads v Norwich Wanderers Leicester Nomads, Dog and Gun, Blaby misc141584
25 Jul 1969 Fifth RoundMaidenhead and Bray v Beddington Bray Ground, Bray misc141585
27 Jul 1969 Fifth RoundPocklington Pixies v Durham City Pocklington School Ground, Pocklington misc141586
27 Jul 1969 Fifth RoundWolverhampton v Cheltenham Danescourt, Wolverhampton misc141587
30 Jul 1969 Fifth RoundSwindon v North Oxford The County Ground, Swindon misc141588
03 Aug 1969 Fifth RoundSteetley v Norwich Wanderers Steetley Company Ground, Shireoaks misc141589
08 Aug 1969 Fifth RoundBromley v Gore Court Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc141590
13 Aug 1969 Fifth RoundFormby v Stockport Cricket Path, Formby misc141591a
13 Aug 1969 Quarter-FinalHampstead v Gore Court Lymington Road, Hampstead misc141592
17 Aug 1969 Quarter-FinalPocklington Pixies v Formby Pocklington School Ground, Pocklington misc141593
17 Aug 1969 Quarter-FinalWolverhampton v Steetley Danescourt, Wolverhampton misc141594
18 Aug 1969 Quarter-FinalSwindon v Maidenhead and Bray The County Ground, Swindon misc141595
29 Aug 1969 Semi-FinalMaidenhead and Bray v Hampstead Bray Ground, Bray misc141596
31 Aug 1969 Semi-FinalSteetley v Pocklington Pixies Steetley Company Ground, Shireoaks misc141597
13 Sep 1969 FinalHampstead v Pocklington Pixies Edgbaston, Birmingham misc59517

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive