CricketArchive

Scottish Cup 2001


 Points Table

06 May 2001 Section 2#Ayr v Dunfermline Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway scocup994
06 May 2001 Section 3#Carlton v Strathmore Grange Loan, Edinburgh scocup995
06 May 2001 Section 1#Clydesdale v Drumpellier Titwood, Glasgow scocup996
06 May 2001 Section 1#Falkland v Aberdeenshire Scroggie Park, Falkland scocup997
06 May 2001 Section 3#Ferguslie v Grange Meikleriggs, Paisley scocup998
06 May 2001 Section 2#Forfarshire v Heriot's Forthill, Dundee scocup999
06 May 2001 Section 1#Hillhead High School Former Pupils v West of Scotland Hughenden, Glasgow scocup1000
06 May 2001 Section 2#Poloc v Greenock Shawholm, Glasgow scocup1001
06 May 2001 Section 4#Prestwick v Kelburne Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick scocup1002
06 May 2001 Section 3#Stenhousemuir v Watsonians The Tryst, Stenhousemuir scocup1003
06 May 2001 Section 4#Stoneywood-Dyce v West Lothian People's Park, Aberdeen scocup1004
06 May 2001 Section 4#Uddingston v Stirling County Bothwell Castle, Uddingston scocup1005
13 May 2001 Section 2#Ayr v Forfarshire Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway scocup1006
13 May 2001 Section 3#Carlton v Ferguslie Grange Loan, Edinburgh scocup1007
13 May 2001 Section 1#Drumpellier v West of Scotland Langloan, Coatbridge scocup1008
13 May 2001 Section 1#Falkland v Clydesdale Scroggie Park, Falkland scocup1009
13 May 2001 Section 3#Grange v Stenhousemuir Raeburn Place, Edinburgh scocup1010
13 May 2001 Section 2#Greenock v Dunfermline Glenpark, Greenock scocup1011
13 May 2001 Section 1#Hillhead High School Former Pupils v Aberdeenshire Hughenden, Glasgow scocup1012
13 May 2001 Section 4#Kelburne v Uddingston Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley scocup1013
13 May 2001 Section 2#Poloc v Heriot's Shawholm, Glasgow scocup1014
13 May 2001 Section 4#Stirling County v West Lothian Williamfield, Stirling scocup1015
13 May 2001 Section 4#Stoneywood-Dyce v Prestwick People's Park, Aberdeen scocup1016
13 May 2001 Section 3#Watsonians v Strathmore Myreside, Edinburgh scocup1017
27 May 2001 Section 1#Aberdeenshire v Clydesdale Mannofield Park, Aberdeen scocup1018
27 May 2001 Section 1#Drumpellier v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Langloan, Coatbridge scocup1019
27 May 2001 Section 2#Dunfermline v Heriot's McKane Park, Dunfermline scocup1020
27 May 2001 Section 1#Falkland v West of Scotland Scroggie Park, Falkland scocup1021
27 May 2001 Section 3#Ferguslie v Stenhousemuir Meikleriggs, Paisley scocup1022
27 May 2001 Section 2#Forfarshire v Poloc Forthill, Dundee scocup1023
27 May 2001 Section 2#Greenock v Ayr Glenpark, Greenock scocup1024
27 May 2001 Section 4#Kelburne v West Lothian Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley scocup1025
27 May 2001 Section 4#Stirling County v Stoneywood-Dyce Williamfield, Stirling scocup1026
27 May 2001 Section 3#Strathmore v Grange Lochside Park, Forfar scocup1027
27 May 2001 Section 4#Uddingston v Prestwick Bothwell Castle, Uddingston scocup1028
27 May 2001 Section 3#Watsonians v Carlton Myreside, Edinburgh scocup1029
03 Jun 2001 Section 2#Ayr v Poloc Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway scocup1030
03 Jun 2001 Section 1#Drumpellier v Aberdeenshire Langloan, Coatbridge scocup1031
03 Jun 2001 Section 2#Dunfermline v Forfarshire McKane Park, Dunfermline scocup1032
03 Jun 2001 Section 1#Falkland v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Scroggie Park, Falkland scocup1033
03 Jun 2001 Section 3#Grange v Watsonians Raeburn Place, Edinburgh scocup1034
03 Jun 2001 Section 2#Greenock v Heriot's Glenpark, Greenock scocup1035
03 Jun 2001 Section 3#Stenhousemuir v Carlton The Tryst, Stenhousemuir scocup1036
03 Jun 2001 Section 4#Stirling County v Prestwick Williamfield, Stirling scocup1037
03 Jun 2001 Section 4#Stoneywood-Dyce v Kelburne People's Park, Aberdeen scocup1038
03 Jun 2001 Section 3#Strathmore v Ferguslie Lochside Park, Forfar scocup1039
03 Jun 2001 Section 4#Uddingston v West Lothian Bothwell Castle, Uddingston scocup1040
03 Jun 2001 Section 1#West of Scotland v Clydesdale Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup1041
10 Jun 2001 Section 2#Ayr v Heriot's Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway scocup1042
10 Jun 2001 Section 3#Carlton v Grange Grange Loan, Edinburgh scocup1043
10 Jun 2001 Section 1#Clydesdale v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Titwood, Glasgow scocup1044
10 Jun 2001 Section 1#Drumpellier v Falkland Langloan, Coatbridge scocup1045
10 Jun 2001 Section 3#Ferguslie v Watsonians Meikleriggs, Paisley scocup1046
10 Jun 2001 Section 2#Greenock v Forfarshire Glenpark, Greenock scocup1047
10 Jun 2001 Section 2#Poloc v Dunfermline Shawholm, Glasgow scocup1048
10 Jun 2001 Section 4#Stirling County v Kelburne Williamfield, Stirling scocup1049
10 Jun 2001 Section 4#Stoneywood-Dyce v Uddingston People's Park, Aberdeen scocup1050
10 Jun 2001 Section 3#Strathmore v Stenhousemuir Lochside Park, Forfar scocup1051
10 Jun 2001 Section 4#West Lothian v Prestwick Boghall, Linlithgow scocup1052
10 Jun 2001 Section 1#West of Scotland v Aberdeenshire Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup1053
22 Jul 2001 Quarter-Final#Aberdeenshire v Grange Mannofield Park, Aberdeen scocup1054
22 Jul 2001 Quarter-Final#Ayr v West Lothian Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway scocup1055
22 Jul 2001 Quarter-Final#Clydesdale v Prestwick Titwood, Glasgow scocup1056
22 Jul 2001 Quarter-Final#Greenock v Stenhousemuir Glenpark, Greenock scocup1057
12 Aug 2001 Semi-FinalAyr v Greenock Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway scocup1057a
12 Aug 2001 Semi-Final#Prestwick v Grange Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick scocup1058
19 Aug 2001 Semi-Final (replay)#Grange v Prestwick Raeburn Place, Edinburgh scocup1059
26 Aug 2001 FinalGrange v Greenock Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup1060

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive