CricketArchive

Fielding in The Cricketer Cup 1999 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
JP Arscott (Ton)55510
RMF Cox (Brad)56 6
LJ Dearden (Rad)2415
HJ Norman (Brad)55 5
MWC Olley (Fel)2415
MJE Jackaman (Sher)44 4
DWS Pimblett (Oun)3314
DV Trivedi (All)4224
NJ Boxall (OMT)23 3
EDC Craig (Wyk)23 3
W Hale (Chelt)13 3
MP Hickson (Ton)43 3
MJ Milliken-Smith (Well)33 3
JP Pyemont (Ton)33 3
JD Ricketts (Sher)43 3
CHG St George (Eton)23 3
CCM Warren (Sher)43 3
NJ Watkins (Stowe)2213
NC Anns (Fel)12 2
JRN Ashworth (Malv)22 2
MJ Barham (Ton)52 2
HJ Bishop (Well)32 2
P Bromley (Whit)12 2
MH Brooks (Eton)32 2
D Burton-Cantley (Whit)12 2
PRC Came (Brad)52 2
GRA Campbell (Lan)2112
HJP Chetwood (Eton)22 2
DRH Churton (Well)3112
PJ Clare-Hunt (Malv)22 2
Clark (Shr)12 2
CJ Dean (Rug)12 2
TP Dellor (Brad)32 2
NA Denning (Brad)52 2
SP Ducat (OMT)22 2
S Ellis (Shr)12 2
RM Ellison (Ton)42 2
O Faruqui (All)42 2
CH Fellows-Smith (All)32 2
JAG Fulton (Eton)12 2
AR Giles (Blun)12 2
N Hayday (Lan)12 2
TP Hodgson (Well)32 2
A Howorth (Oun)32 2
CM Jaggard (OMT)22 2
JD Kershen (West)1022
OJM Lane (Eton)2112
MR Middleton (Harr)12 2
MCJ Nicholas (Brad)32 2
RMW Norris (Harr)1112
S Roberts (Down)1112
BA Rodgers (Lan)22 2
SA Seymour (Brad)32 2
AJM Smee (OMT)22 2
CK Tarrant (All)32 2
R Turnhill (Wyk)22 2
D Amato (Cholm)11 1
J Appleton (Brigh)21 1
BD Atwell (Sher)41 1
MJ Banes (Ton)31 1
DJ Bowett (Shr)11 1
JSL Brooks (Clift)11 1
SM Brownrigg (Well)31 1
HNE Campbell (Lan)21 1
CAK Carpenter (Brad)31 1
WB Cartledge (Oun)11 1
CS Charlton (Ton)21 1
B Coffey (Cholm)11 1
B Cowan (Eton)11 1
J Drake-Brockman (StEd)11 1
RIHB Dyer (Well)31 1
J Elliot (Amp)21 1
JA Ford (Ton)51 1
C Foster (Wyk)11 1
JWO Freeth (Sher)31 1
NT Gadsby (Fel)21 1
DRC Gale (Rad)11 1
CN Gates (Brigh)11 1
PM Goulstone (Lan)11 1
RM Graham (Brad)41 1
WP Hargrove (Sher)21 1
TW Harrison (Oun)21 1
T Hird (Whit)11 1
RJW Holdsworth (Clift)11 1
CJ Hollins (Ton)31 1
PL Hollis (Rad)21 1
RF Horne (Eton)1011
PJ Hulston (All)31 1
MJC Jerman (Rep)11 1
WS Kendall (Brad)21 1
B Kennard (Down)11 1
AV Knight (Fel)11 1
B Knott (Blun)11 1
P Knowles (OMT)21 1
BRL Lawrence (Chelt)11 1
D Lawrence (Chelt)11 1
WM Lawry (Clift)11 1
SJ Leeke (Sher)31 1
M Lowe (Amp)11 1
M Lupton (OMT)21 1
JJ McCulley (Ton)51 1
RA MacDowel (Rad)21 1
T Mackenzie (Lan)11 1
RDO MacLeay (Eton)21 1
JTA Martin-Jenkins (Rad)31 1
RSC Martin-Jenkins (Rad)11 1
PG Morgan (Eton)31 1
TP Newman (Well)31 1
FPA O'Connor (Amp)21 1
MPE O'Connor (Rad)21 1
R O'Keefe (Wyk)21 1
DRE O'Kelly (Amp)21 1
WA Oscroft (Brad)51 1
T Pascal (Down)11 1
HJC Patel (All)11 1
JR Perkins (Brad)51 1
R Piper (Brigh)11 1
MJ Poland (Down)11 1
RB Pumfrey (Stowe)11 1
A Richardson (Oun)31 1
WK Sharp (All)41 1
S Smith (StEd)11 1
TP Squires (Well)31 1
C Sweet (Brigh)21 1
JAR Swinney (All)31 1
AP Thompson (OMT)21 1
T Thompson (Wyk)21 1
BC Usher (Malv)11 1
CG van der Gucht (Rad)11 1
DJH Walder (Oun)11 1
CE Wall (Rep)11 1
CD Walsh (Ton)51 1
JR Winder (Well)31 1
AR Wingfield Digby (Sher)31 1
R Worthy (Harr)11 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES







We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive