Lancashire Cricket Board Cup 2011

17 Apr 2011 First RoundBarrow v Elton Ernest Pass Memorial Ground, Barrow-in-Furness misc174245
23 Apr 2011 First RoundEast Lancashire v Todmorden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc164772
02 May 2011 First RoundFarnworth v Lytham Bridgeman Park, Farnworth misc174246
08 May 2011 First RoundGreenmount v Vernon Carus Brandlesholme Road, Greenmount misc174247
08 May 2011 First RoundSt Annes v Uppermill Vernon Road, St Annes misc174248
15 May 2011 First Round#Barnoldswick v Castletown Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc174249
15 May 2011 First RoundBaxenden v Little Hulton Back Lane, Baxenden misc174250a
15 May 2011 First RoundBlackrod v Bamford Fieldhouse Vicarage Road, Blackrod misc174251a
15 May 2011 First RoundBury v Fulwood and Broughton Radcliffe Road, Bury misc174252
15 May 2011 First RoundCheetham Hill v Longridge Catherine Road, Higher Crumpsall misc174253a
15 May 2011 First RoundCherry Tree v Clifton Preston Old Road, Cherry Tree misc174254a
15 May 2011 First RoundClitheroe v Read Chatburn Road, Clitheroe misc
15 May 2011 First RoundColwyn Bay v Garstang Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Bay misc174256
15 May 2011 First RoundDarcy Lever v Flowery Field The Levers, Darcy Lever misc174257a
15 May 2011 First RoundDenton St Lawrence v Rest of the South Women Sycamore Park, Denton misc174258a
15 May 2011 First Round#Denton West v Glodwick Windsor Park, Denton misc174259
15 May 2011 First RoundEgerton v Droylsden Blackburn Road, Egerton misc
15 May 2011 First RoundFarnworth Social Circle v Heyside Piggott Park, Farnworth misc174261a
15 May 2011 First RoundGlossop v Ormskirk North Road, Glossop misc174262
15 May 2011 First RoundHindley St Peters v Sabri St Peters Recreation Ground, Hindley misc174263
15 May 2011 First RoundMilnrow v Heywood Ladyhouse, Milnrow misc152129a
15 May 2011 First RoundPenwortham v Cronkbourne Middleforth Green, Penwortham misc174264a
15 May 2011 First RoundRochdale v Haslingden Redbrook, Rochdale misc174265a
15 May 2011 First RoundStretford v Highfield The Boundary, Stretford misc174266
15 May 2011 First RoundWinton v Walkden Alder Forest Avenue, Winton misc174267
19 May 2011 First RoundDarwen v Colne Birch Hall, Darwen misc170232
20 May 2011 First RoundAtherton v Leyland Higham Park, Atherton misc174268
20 May 2011 First RoundSwinton Moorside v Bootle Moorside Park, Swinton misc174269
30 May 2011 Second RoundDenton St Lawrence v East Lancashire Sycamore Park, Denton misc170233
05 Jun 2011 Second RoundBarrow v Hindley St Peters Ernest Pass Memorial Ground, Barrow-in-Furness misc174270
05 Jun 2011 Second Round#Blackpool v Darcy Lever Stanley Park, Blackpool misc174271
05 Jun 2011 Second RoundBlackrod v Colne Vicarage Road, Blackrod misc174272a
05 Jun 2011 Second RoundBury v Stretford Radcliffe Road, Bury misc
05 Jun 2011 Second RoundCastletown v Uppermill King William's College, Castletown misc
05 Jun 2011 Second RoundCronkbourne v Greenmount Cronkbourne Sports and Social Club Ground, Tromode misc
05 Jun 2011 Second Round#Denton West v Little Hulton Windsor Park, Denton misc174276
05 Jun 2011 Second RoundFarnworth v Colwyn Bay Bridgeman Park, Farnworth misc
05 Jun 2011 Second RoundFarnworth Social Circle v Woodhouses Piggott Park, Farnworth misc174278
05 Jun 2011 Second RoundHorwich RMI v Heywood The Recreation Ground, Horwich misc
05 Jun 2011 Second RoundLeyland v Clifton The John Stanning Memorial Cricket Ground, Leyland misc174280
05 Jun 2011 Second Round#Norden v Swinton Moorside Woodhouse Lane, Norden misc174281
05 Jun 2011 Second RoundOrmskirk v Read Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc174282a
05 Jun 2011 Second Round#Rochdale v Droylsden Redbrook, Rochdale misc174283
05 Jun 2011 Second Round#Walkden v Cheetham Hill The Oval, Walkden misc174284
26 Jun 2011 Third RoundDenton West v Farnworth Social Circle Windsor Park, Denton misc174285
03 Jul 2011 Third RoundBarrow v Rochdale Ernest Pass Memorial Ground, Barrow-in-Furness misc
03 Jul 2011 Third RoundBlackrod v Denton St Lawrence Vicarage Road, Blackrod misc174287
03 Jul 2011 Third RoundColwyn Bay v Walkden Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Bay misc174288
03 Jul 2011 Third RoundGreenmount v Blackpool Brandlesholme Road, Greenmount misc174289
03 Jul 2011 Third Round#Read v Clifton Whalley Road, Read misc174290
03 Jul 2011 Third RoundStretford v Norden The Boundary, Stretford misc174291
03 Jul 2011 Third RoundUppermill v Heywood Leefields, Uppermill misc
17 Jul 2011 Quarter FinalRead v Denton West Whalley Road, Read misc
24 Jul 2011 Quarter FinalDenton St Lawrence v Greenmount Sycamore Park, Denton misc174293
24 Jul 2011 Quarter Final#Rochdale v Norden Redbrook, Rochdale misc174295
24 Jul 2011 Quarter Final#Walkden v Heywood The Oval, Walkden misc174296
07 Aug 2011 Semi Final#Denton West v Walkden Windsor Park, Denton misc174297
14 Aug 2011 Semi FinalGreenmount v Norden Brandlesholme Road, Greenmount misc174298
11 Sep 2011 Final#Greenmount v Walkden Old Trafford, Manchester misc174299

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.





This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles


We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive