CricketArchive

Clydesdale Bank Scottish Cup 1989



28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1Arbroath United v West of Scotland Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1Ayrshire v Woodhall Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick misc
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Clackmannan County v Ayr The Arns, Alloa misc
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Drumpellier v Berwick Langloan, Coatbridge misc
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Forfarshire v Dundee High School Former Pupils Forthill, Dundee misc
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Freuchie v Aberdeenshire The Park, Freuchie misc
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Grange v Helensburgh Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Heriot's Former Pupils v Hawick and Wilton Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Irvine v Perth County Marress, Irvine misc
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Kelso v Carlton Sheddon Park, Kelso misc
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Kirkcaldy v Huntly Bennochy Park, Kirkcaldy misc
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Poloc v Northern Counties Shawholm, Glasgow misc
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Royal High v Clydesdale not known misc
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Stirling County v Brechin New Williamfield, Stirling misc
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Strathmore County v Greenock Lochside Park, Forfar misc
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Uddingston v Stenhousemuir Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Aberdeenshire v Drumpellier Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Ayr v Kirkcaldy Cambusdoon, Alloway misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Berwick v Freuchie Pier Field, Berwick-upon-Tweed misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Brechin v Irvine Guthrie Park, Brechin misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Carlton v Poloc Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Clydesdale v Grange Titwood, Glasgow misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Dundee High School Former Pupils v Strathmore County Forthill, Dundee misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Greenock v Forfarshire Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Hawick and Wilton v Uddingston Buccleuch Park, Hawick misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Helensburgh v Royal High Ardencaple, Helensburgh misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Huntly v Clackmannan County Castle Park, Huntly misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Northern Counties v Kelso Northern Meeting Park, Inverness misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Perth County v Stirling County North Inch, Perth misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Stenhousemuir v Heriot's Former Pupils The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1West of Scotland v Ayrshire Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1Woodhall v Arbroath United Maggies Haugh, Woodhall misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Aberdeenshire v Berwick Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Ayr v Huntly Cambusdoon, Alloway misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1Ayrshire v Arbroath United Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Carlton v Northern Counties Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Clydesdale v Helensburgh Titwood, Glasgow misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Drumpellier v Freuchie Langloan, Coatbridge misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Forfarshire v Strathmore County Forthill, Dundee misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Grange v Royal High Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Greenock v Dundee High School Former Pupils Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Heriot's Former Pupils v Uddingston Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Kirkcaldy v Clackmannan County Bennochy Park, Kirkcaldy misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Perth County v Brechin North Inch, Perth misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Poloc v Kelso Shawholm, Glasgow misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Stenhousemuir v Hawick and Wilton The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Stirling County v Irvine New Williamfield, Stirling misc
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1West of Scotland v Woodhall Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc
16 Jul 1989 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known misc
16 Jul 1989 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known misc
16 Jul 1989 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known misc
16 Jul 1989 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known misc
06 Aug 1989 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known misc
06 Aug 1989 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known misc
27 Aug 1989 FinalClydesdale v West of Scotland Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc239934

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive