CricketArchive

Murgitroyd Twenty20 Cup 2009



13 May 2009 Caledonia Section First Round#Falkland v Glenrothes Scroggie Park, Falkland misc244775
13 May 2009 Caledonia Section First Round#Strathmore v Arbroath United Lochside Park, Forfar misc244776
17 May 2009 Borders Section First Round#Dumfries v St Boswells Nunholm, Dumfries misc244768
17 May 2009 Borders Section First Round#Gala v Melrose Meigle Park, Galashiels misc244769
17 May 2009 Borders Section First Round#Selkirk v Langholm Philiphaugh, Selkirk misc244770
20 May 2009 Caledonia Section First Round#Meigle v Rossie Priory Meigle Park, Galashiels misc244777
21 May 2009 Caledonia Section First Round#Dundee v Forfarshire Union Park, Montrose misc244778
24 May 2009 Caledonia Section Second Round#Freuchie v Dunfermline The Park, Freuchie misc244781
25 May 2009 West Section First Round#Ayr v Glasgow Academicals Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc244805
25 May 2009 West Section First Round#Clydesdale v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Titwood, Glasgow misc244806
25 May 2009 West Section First Round#Drumpellier v Weirs Langloan, Coatbridge misc244810
25 May 2009 West Section First Round#Ferguslie v Uddingston Meikleriggs, Paisley misc244807
25 May 2009 West Section First Round#Greenock v Poloc Battery Park, Greenock misc244808
25 May 2009 West Section First Round#Kelburne v East Kilbride Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley misc244809
25 May 2009 West Section First Round#Renfrew v Prestwick King George V Playing Fields, Renfrew misc244804
25 May 2009 West Section First Round#West of Scotland v Irvine Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc244803
29 May 2009 East Section First Round#Fauldhouse Victoria v Corstorphine Eastfield Park, Fauldhouse misc244795
29 May 2009 East Section First Round#Grange v Heriot's Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc244790
29 May 2009 East Section First Round#Holy Cross Academicals v Watsonians Arboretum, Edinburgh misc244791
29 May 2009 East Section First Round#Imans Edinburgh v Drummond Academy Park, Edinburgh misc244792
29 May 2009 East Section First Round#Marchmont v Edinburgh Academicals Cavalry Park, Edinburgh misc244794
29 May 2009 East Section First Round#Penicuik v Murrayfield-DAFS Kirkhill, Penicuik misc244793
29 May 2009 East Section First Round#Stenhousemuir v Stewart's Melville Royal High The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc244788
29 May 2009 East Section First Round#West Lothian v Carlton Eastfield Park, Fauldhouse misc244789
31 May 2009 Caledonia Section First Round#Stoneywood-Dyce v Aberdeen Grades People's Park, Aberdeen misc244779
31 May 2009 Caledonia Section First RoundAberdeenshire v Huntly Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc244780a
31 May 2009 Caledonia Section Second Round#Aberdeen Grades v Aberdeenshire not known misc244782
09 Jun 2009 Borders Section First Round#Hawick and Wilton v Kelso Buccleuch Park, Hawick misc244771
12 Jun 2009 East Section Second Round#Corstorphine v Marchmont Union Park, Edinburgh misc244799
12 Jun 2009 East Section Second Round#Grange v Watsonians Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc244798
12 Jun 2009 East Section Second RoundPenicuik v Imans Edinburgh Kirkhill, Penicuik misc244797a
12 Jun 2009 East Section Second Round#Stewart's Melville Royal High v Carlton Inverleith, Edinburgh misc244796
20 Jun 2009 West Section Second Round#Ayr v Clydesdale Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc244812
20 Jun 2009 West Section Second Round#Kelburne v Greenock Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley misc244814
20 Jun 2009 West Section Second Round#Uddingston v Weirs Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc244813
20 Jun 2009 West Section Second Round#West of Scotland v Renfrew Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc244811
23 Jun 2009 Caledonia Section Second Round#Arbroath United v Dundee Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc244783
25 Jun 2009 Caledonia Section Second Round#Rossie Priory v Falkland Rossie Priory, Inchture misc244784
26 Jun 2009 East Section Semi-Final#Carlton v Watsonians Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc244800
26 Jun 2009 East Section Semi-FinalPenicuik v Corstorphine Kirkhill, Penicuik misc
02 Jul 2009 Caledonia Section Semi-Final#Falkland v Dunfermline Scroggie Park, Falkland misc244785
05 Jul 2009 Borders Section Semi-FinalDumfries v Kelso Nunholm, Dumfries misc244773a
05 Jul 2009 Borders Section Semi-FinalGala v Langholm Meigle Park, Galashiels misc244772a
09 Jul 2009 West Section Semi-Final#Clydesdale v West of Scotland Titwood, Glasgow misc244815
09 Jul 2009 West Section Semi-Final#Uddingston v Greenock Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc244816
02 Aug 2009 East Section Final#Carlton v Corstorphine Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc244802
04 Aug 2009 West Section Final#Clydesdale v Greenock Titwood, Glasgow misc244817
09 Aug 2009 Borders Section Final#Gala v Dumfries Meigle Park, Galashiels misc244774
13 Aug 2009 Caledonia Section Semi-Final#Aberdeenshire v Arbroath United Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc244786
18 Aug 2009 Caledonia Section Final#Aberdeenshire v Dunfermline Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc244787
13 Sep 2009 National Semi-FinalCorstorphine v Dunfermline Union Park, Edinburgh misc244818
13 Sep 2009 National Semi-FinalGreenock v Dumfries Battery Park, Greenock misc244819
13 Sep 2009 National FinalGreenock v Corstorphine Battery Park, Greenock misc244820

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES







We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive