CricketArchive

Murgitroyd Twenty20 Cup 2010



17 Apr 2010 Borders Section First RoundLangholm v Kelso Castleholm, Langholm misc244714a
04 May 2010 East Section First RoundGrange v Peebles County Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc
06 May 2010 East Section First RoundFauldhouse Victoria v Carlton Eastfield Park, Fauldhouse misc244741a
06 May 2010 Caledonia Section First Round#Forfarshire v Arbroath United Forthill, Dundee misc244724
07 May 2010 Caledonia Section First Round#Strathmore v Dundee Lochside Park, Forfar misc244725
09 May 2010 Caledonia Section First Round#Huntly v Aberdeen Grades Castle Park, Huntly misc244727
11 May 2010 West Section First Round#Prestwick v West of Scotland Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick misc244752
11 May 2010 East Section First RoundWatsonians v Royal High Corstorphine Myreside, Edinburgh misc
12 May 2010 West Section First Round#Irvine v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Marress, Irvine misc244756
13 May 2010 Caledonia Section First Round#Glenrothes v Strathearn Riverside Park, Glenrothes misc244723
13 May 2010 West Section First Round#Poloc v Glasgow Academicals Shawholm, Glasgow misc244753
18 May 2010 Caledonia Section First Round#Aberdeenshire v Stoneywood-Dyce Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc244726
18 May 2010 East Section First Round#Holy Cross Academicals v Murrayfield Arboretum, Edinburgh misc244738
18 May 2010 West Section First Round#Uddingston v Kelburne Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc244754
19 May 2010 West Section First RoundClydesdale v Drumpellier Titwood, Glasgow misc
19 May 2010 Caledonia Section First RoundRossie Priory v Meigle Rossie Priory, Inchture misc244721
20 May 2010 East Section First Round#Stenhousemuir v Marchmont The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc244737
21 May 2010 East Section First Round#Heriot's v Stewart's Melville Royal High Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc244736
21 May 2010 East Section First Round#Imans Edinburgh v West Lothian Academy Park, Edinburgh misc244739
21 May 2010 East Section First RoundPenicuik v Edinburgh Academicals Kirkhill, Penicuik misc244740a
25 May 2010 West Section First RoundAyr v East Kilbride Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc244750a
25 May 2010 Borders Section First Round#Gala v St Boswells Meigle Park, Galashiels misc244715
25 May 2010 West Section First Round#Weirs v Renfrew Albert Park, Glasgow misc244751
27 May 2010 West Section First Round#Ferguslie v Greenock Meikleriggs, Paisley misc244757
30 May 2010 Borders Section First Round#Hawick and Wilton v Dumfries Buccleuch Park, Hawick misc244713
30 May 2010 Caledonia Section First Round#Stirling County v Freuchie New Williamfield, Stirling misc244722
01 Jun 2010 Caledonia Section Second Round#Aberdeenshire v Aberdeen Grades Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc244731
02 Jun 2010 West Section Second Round#West of Scotland v Glasgow Academicals Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc244759
03 Jun 2010 East Section Second Round#Carlton v Watsonians Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc244746
03 Jun 2010 Borders Section First Round#Selkirk v Melrose Philiphaugh, Selkirk misc244716
03 Jun 2010 West Section Second Round#Uddingston v Clydesdale Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc244760
07 Jun 2010 Caledonia Section Second RoundForfarshire v Strathmore Forthill, Dundee misc244730a
10 Jun 2010 West Section Second RoundIrvine v Ferguslie Marress, Irvine misc
10 Jun 2010 East Section Second Round#Marchmont v Holy Cross Academicals Cavalry Park, Edinburgh misc244744
11 Jun 2010 East Section Second RoundGrange v Heriot's Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc
11 Jun 2010 East Section Second RoundImans Edinburgh v Penicuik Edinburgh misc
15 Jun 2010 Caledonia Section First Round#Dunfermline v Falkland McKane Park, Dunfermline misc244720
17 Jun 2010 Caledonia Section Second RoundStirling County v Strathearn New Williamfield, Stirling misc244729a
22 Jun 2010 Caledonia Section Second RoundDunfermline v Rossie Priory McKane Park, Dunfermline misc244728a
22 Jun 2010 East Section Semi-Final#Imans Edinburgh v Carlton Academy Park, Edinburgh misc244748
24 Jun 2010 East Section Semi-Final#Grange v Marchmont Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc244747
27 Jun 2010 Borders Section Semi-Final#Selkirk v Langholm Philiphaugh, Selkirk misc244717
30 Jun 2010 West Section Semi-Final#Clydesdale v Ferguslie Titwood, Glasgow misc244763
01 Jul 2010 West Section Second Round#Ayr v Weirs Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc244758
01 Jul 2010 Caledonia Section Semi-Final#Stirling County v Dunfermline New Williamfield, Stirling misc244733
06 Jul 2010 Caledonia Section Semi-FinalForfarshire v Aberdeenshire Forthill, Dundee misc244732a
11 Jul 2010 Borders Section Semi-Final#Dumfries v Gala Nunholm, Dumfries misc244718
11 Jul 2010 Borders Section Final#Dumfries v Selkirk Nunholm, Dumfries misc244719
13 Jul 2010 West Section Semi-Final#Ayr v West of Scotland Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc244762
13 Jul 2010 Caledonia Section Final#Dunfermline v Forfarshire McKane Park, Dunfermline misc244734
16 Jul 2010 East Section Final#Carlton v Grange Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc244749
23 Jul 2010 West Section Final#West of Scotland v Clydesdale Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc244764
25 Jul 2010 National Semi-FinalClydesdale v Carlton Shawholm, Glasgow misc244765
25 Jul 2010 National Semi-FinalForfarshire v Dumfries Shawholm, Glasgow misc244766
25 Jul 2010 National FinalCarlton v Forfarshire Shawholm, Glasgow misc244767

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive