CricketArchive

Scottish Cup 1999


 Points Table

30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Berwick v Grange Pier Field, Berwick-upon-Tweed misc
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4#Drumpellier v Ferguslie Langloan, Coatbridge misc240568
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2#Freuchie v West Lothian The Park, Freuchie misc240540
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#Glenrothes v Ayr Riverside Park, Glenrothes misc240554
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2#Greenock v Glasgow Academicals Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc240538
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3Heriot's v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc240555a
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1Prestwick v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick misc240525a
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#St Michael's v Carlton Kingholm Park, Dumfries misc240553
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4#St Modan's High School Former Pupils v Aberdeenshire Bluebellwood Park, Bannockburn misc240569
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4Stoneywood-Dyce v Meigle People's Park, Aberdeen misc240570a
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1#Strathmore v East Kilbride Lochside Park, Forfar misc240524
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1#Watsonians v West of Scotland Myreside, Edinburgh misc240523
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4Drumpellier v Aberdeenshire Langloan, Coatbridge misc240566a
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1East Kilbride v West of Scotland Torrance House, East Kilbride misc240520a
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4#Ferguslie v Meigle Meikleriggs, Paisley misc240565
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#Glenrothes v Heriot's Riverside Park, Glenrothes misc240550
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Grange v Freuchie Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc240535a
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Greenock v Berwick Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc240537a
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3Hillhead High School Former Pupils v Carlton Hughenden, Glasgow misc240551a
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3St Michael's v Ayr Kingholm Park, Dumfries misc240552a
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4St Modan's High School Former Pupils v Stoneywood-Dyce Bluebellwood Park, Bannockburn misc240567a
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1Strathmore v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Lochside Park, Forfar misc240522a
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1Watsonians v Prestwick Myreside, Edinburgh misc240521a
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2West Lothian v Glasgow Academicals Boghall, Linlithgow misc240536a
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4#Aberdeenshire v Stoneywood-Dyce Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc240563
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Berwick v Freuchie Pier Field, Berwick-upon-Tweed misc
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#Carlton v Ayr Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc240547
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4#Drumpellier v Meigle Langloan, Coatbridge misc240564
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2#Glasgow Academicals v Grange New Anniesland, Glasgow misc240532
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#Glenrothes v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Riverside Park, Glenrothes misc240548
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Greenock v West Lothian Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc240534a
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1#Prestwick v Strathmore Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick misc240517
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#St Michael's v Heriot's Kingholm Park, Dumfries misc240549
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4#St Modan's High School Former Pupils v Ferguslie Bluebellwood Park, Bannockburn misc240562
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1#Watsonians v East Kilbride Myreside, Edinburgh misc240518
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1West of Scotland v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc240519a
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#Ayr v Heriot's Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc240544
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Berwick v West Lothian Pier Field, Berwick-upon-Tweed misc
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1East Kilbride v Prestwick Torrance House, East Kilbride misc240515a
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Glasgow Academicals v Freuchie New Anniesland, Glasgow misc240531a
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3Glenrothes v Carlton Riverside Park, Glenrothes misc240546a
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2#Grange v Greenock Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc240529
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3Hillhead High School Former Pupils v St Michael's Hughenden, Glasgow misc
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4Meigle v Aberdeenshire Victory Park, Meigle misc240560a
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4St Modan's High School Former Pupils v Drumpellier Bluebellwood Park, Bannockburn misc240561a
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4Stoneywood-Dyce v Ferguslie People's Park, Aberdeen misc240559a
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1Watsonians v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Myreside, Edinburgh misc240516a
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1#West of Scotland v Strathmore Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc240514
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4Aberdeenshire v Ferguslie Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc240557a
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Berwick v Glasgow Academicals Pier Field, Berwick-upon-Tweed misc
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3Carlton v Heriot's Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc240542a
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4Drumpellier v Stoneywood-Dyce Langloan, Coatbridge misc240558a
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1East Kilbride v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Torrance House, East Kilbride misc240513a
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2#Freuchie v Greenock The Park, Freuchie misc240527
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#Hillhead High School Former Pupils v Ayr Hughenden, Glasgow misc240541
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4Meigle v St Modan's High School Former Pupils Victory Park, Meigle misc240556a
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3St Michael's v Glenrothes Kingholm Park, Dumfries misc240543a
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1#Watsonians v Strathmore Myreside, Edinburgh misc240511
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2#West Lothian v Grange Boghall, Linlithgow misc240526
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1West of Scotland v Prestwick Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc240512a
11 Jul 1999 Quarter-Final#Ayr v Aberdeenshire Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc240571
11 Jul 1999 Quarter-Final#Greenock v West of Scotland Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc240572
11 Jul 1999 Quarter-Final#Prestwick v Carlton Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick misc240574
11 Jul 1999 Quarter-Final#West Lothian v Drumpellier Boghall, Linlithgow misc240573
25 Jul 1999 Semi-FinalWest Lothian v Ayr Boghall, Linlithgow misc
25 Jul 1999 Semi-Final#West of Scotland v Prestwick Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc240575
15 Aug 1999 FinalAyr v West of Scotland Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc240577

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive