Scottish Cup 2000

 Points Table

07 May 2000 Section Two#Aberdeenshire v Forfarshire Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc236453
07 May 2000 Section Four#Arbroath United v Heriot's Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc236483
07 May 2000 Section One#Ayr v Freuchie Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc236438
07 May 2000 Section Four#Carlton v Falkland Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc236484
07 May 2000 Section One#Clydesdale v Drumpellier Titwood, Glasgow misc236440
07 May 2000 Section Three#Dunfermline v Greenock McKane Park, Dunfermline misc236469
07 May 2000 Section Two#Kelburne v West Lothian Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley misc236455
07 May 2000 Section Three#Prestwick v Watsonians Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick misc236470
07 May 2000 Section Two#Stenhousemuir v Stoneywood-Dyce The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc236454
07 May 2000 Section One#Stirling County v Grange New Williamfield, Stirling misc236439
07 May 2000 Section Four#Uddingston v Ferguslie Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc236485
07 May 2000 Section Three#West of Scotland v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc236468
21 May 2000 Section Four#Arbroath United v Carlton Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc236486
21 May 2000 Section One#Clydesdale v Stirling County Titwood, Glasgow misc236443
21 May 2000 Section One#Drumpellier v Ayr Langloan, Coatbridge misc236441
21 May 2000 Section Three#Dunfermline v Prestwick McKane Park, Dunfermline misc236472
21 May 2000 Section Four#Ferguslie v Falkland Meikleriggs, Paisley misc236488
21 May 2000 Section Two#Forfarshire v West Lothian Forthill, Dundee misc236456
21 May 2000 Section One#Freuchie v Grange The Park, Freuchie misc236442
21 May 2000 Section Three#Greenock v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc236471
21 May 2000 Section Four#Heriot's v Uddingston Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc236487
21 May 2000 Section Two#Stenhousemuir v Aberdeenshire The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc236458
21 May 2000 Section Two#Stoneywood-Dyce v Kelburne People's Park, Aberdeen misc236457
21 May 2000 Section Three#West of Scotland v Watsonians Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc236473
04 Jun 2000 Section Two#Aberdeenshire v Kelburne Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc236459
04 Jun 2000 Section Four#Carlton v Ferguslie Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc236490
04 Jun 2000 Section One#Clydesdale v Grange Titwood, Glasgow misc236445
04 Jun 2000 Section Three#Dunfermline v West of Scotland McKane Park, Dunfermline misc236474
04 Jun 2000 Section FourFalkland v Heriot's Scroggie Park, Falkland misc236489a
04 Jun 2000 Section One#Freuchie v Drumpellier The Park, Freuchie misc236446
04 Jun 2000 Section Three#Prestwick v Greenock Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick misc236475
04 Jun 2000 Section TwoStenhousemuir v Forfarshire The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc236461a
04 Jun 2000 Section OneStirling County v Ayr New Williamfield, Stirling misc236444a
04 Jun 2000 Section Two#Stoneywood-Dyce v West Lothian People's Park, Aberdeen misc236460
04 Jun 2000 Section Four#Uddingston v Arbroath United Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc236491
04 Jun 2000 Section ThreeWatsonians v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Myreside, Edinburgh misc236476a
18 Jun 2000 Section Two#Aberdeenshire v Stoneywood-Dyce Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc236462
18 Jun 2000 Section One#Ayr v Clydesdale Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc236447
18 Jun 2000 Section Four#Falkland v Arbroath United Scroggie Park, Falkland misc236494
18 Jun 2000 Section Four#Ferguslie v Heriot's Meikleriggs, Paisley misc236492
18 Jun 2000 Section Two#Forfarshire v Kelburne Forthill, Dundee misc236464
18 Jun 2000 Section One#Grange v Drumpellier Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc236448
18 Jun 2000 Section Three#Hillhead High School Former Pupils v Dunfermline Hughenden, Glasgow misc236479
18 Jun 2000 Section Two#Stenhousemuir v West Lothian The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc236463
18 Jun 2000 Section One#Stirling County v Freuchie New Williamfield, Stirling misc236449
18 Jun 2000 Section Four#Uddingston v Carlton Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc236493
18 Jun 2000 Section Three#Watsonians v Greenock Myreside, Edinburgh misc236478
18 Jun 2000 Section Three#West of Scotland v Prestwick Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc236477
02 Jul 2000 Section Two#Aberdeenshire v West Lothian Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc236465
02 Jul 2000 Section One#Clydesdale v Freuchie Titwood, Glasgow misc236451
02 Jul 2000 Section One#Drumpellier v Stirling County Langloan, Coatbridge misc236452
02 Jul 2000 Section Three#Dunfermline v Watsonians McKane Park, Dunfermline misc236482
02 Jul 2000 Section Four#Ferguslie v Arbroath United Meikleriggs, Paisley misc236496
02 Jul 2000 Section One#Grange v Ayr Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc236450
02 Jul 2000 Section Four#Heriot's v Carlton Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc236495
02 Jul 2000 Section Two#Kelburne v Stenhousemuir Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley misc236466
02 Jul 2000 Section Three#Prestwick v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick misc236481
02 Jul 2000 Section Two#Stoneywood-Dyce v Forfarshire People's Park, Aberdeen misc236467
02 Jul 2000 Section Four#Uddingston v Falkland Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc236497
02 Jul 2000 Section Three#West of Scotland v Greenock Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc236480
09 Jul 2000 Quarter-Final#Ayr v Greenock Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc236498
09 Jul 2000 Quarter-Final#Ferguslie v Grange Meikleriggs, Paisley misc236501
09 Jul 2000 Quarter-Final#Forfarshire v West of Scotland Forthill, Dundee misc236499
09 Jul 2000 Quarter-Final#Heriot's v West Lothian Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc236500
30 Jul 2000 Semi-Final#Ayr v Grange Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc236503
30 Jul 2000 Semi-Final#Heriot's v Forfarshire Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc236502
27 Aug 2000 Final#Heriot's v Grange Boghall, Linlithgow misc236504
03 Sep 2000 FinalHeriot's v Grange Boghall, Linlithgow misc236505

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.





This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles


We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive