CricketArchive

Whyte and Mackay Scottish Cup 1992



24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 7Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils v Grange Rubislaw Field, Aberdeen misc
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 4Ayr v Gordonians Cambusdoon, Alloway misc
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 2Drumpellier v Elgin Langloan, Coatbridge misc
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 2Dundee High School Former Pupils v Kelburne Forthill, Dundee misc
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 5Forfarshire v Aberdeenshire Forthill, Dundee misc
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 6Freuchie v Huntly The Park, Freuchie misc
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 1Greenock v Ayrshire Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 7Heriot's Former Pupils v St Michael's Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 8Kelso v Clydesdale Sheddon Park, Kelso misc
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 1Perthshire v East Kilbride North Inch, Perth misc
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 3Poloc v Strathmore County Shawholm, Glasgow misc
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 8Royal High v Hillhead High School Former Pupils East Barnton Avenue, Edinburgh misc
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 6St Modan's High School Former Pupils v Arbroath County Bluebellwood Park, Bannockburn misc
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 5Stenhousemuir v Glasgow High Kelvinside The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 4Watsonians v West of Scotland Myreside, Edinburgh misc
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 3West Lothian v Dumfries Boghall, Linlithgow misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 5Aberdeenshire v Glasgow High Kelvinside Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 6Arbroath County v Huntly Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 4Ayr v Watsonians Cambusdoon, Alloway misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 1Ayrshire v East Kilbride Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 8Clydesdale v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Titwood, Glasgow misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 2Drumpellier v Dundee High School Former Pupils Langloan, Coatbridge misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 6Freuchie v St Modan's High School Former Pupils The Park, Freuchie misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 7Grange v St Michael's Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 7Heriot's Former Pupils v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 2Kelburne v Elgin Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 1Perthshire v Greenock North Inch, Perth misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 8Royal High v Kelso East Barnton Avenue, Edinburgh misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 5Stenhousemuir v Forfarshire The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 3Strathmore County v Dumfries Lochside Park, Forfar misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 3West Lothian v Poloc Boghall, Linlithgow misc
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 4West of Scotland v Gordonians Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 5Aberdeenshire v Stenhousemuir Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 6Arbroath County v Freuchie Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 1Ayrshire v Perthshire Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 8Clydesdale v Royal High Titwood, Glasgow misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 3Dumfries v Poloc Nunholm, Dumfries misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 1East Kilbride v Greenock Torrance House, East Kilbride misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 2Elgin v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cooper Park, Elgin misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 5Glasgow High Kelvinside v Forfarshire Old Anniesland, Glasgow misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 4Gordonians v Watsonians Slopefield, Aberdeen misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 7Grange v Heriot's Former Pupils Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 8Hillhead High School Former Pupils v Kelso Hughenden, Glasgow misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 6Huntly v St Modan's High School Former Pupils Castle Park, Huntly misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 2Kelburne v Drumpellier Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 7St Michael's v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Kingholm Park, Dumfries misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 3Strathmore County v West Lothian Lochside Park, Forfar misc
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 4West of Scotland v Ayr Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc
02 Aug 1992 Quarter-Final#Clydesdale v Aberdeenshire not known misc239764
02 Aug 1992 Quarter-Final#Grange v West of Scotland Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc239762
02 Aug 1992 Quarter-FinalKelburne v Freuchie Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley misc239765a
02 Aug 1992 Quarter-Final#Perthshire v Strathmore County North Inch, Perth misc239763
16 Aug 1992 Semi-Final#Grange v Aberdeenshire Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc239767
16 Aug 1992 Semi-Final#Strathmore County v Kelburne Lochside Park, Forfar misc239766
23 Aug 1992 Semi-Final#Grange v Aberdeenshire Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc239768
30 Aug 1992 FinalGrange v Strathmore County Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES







We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive