CricketArchive

Whyte and Mackay Scottish Cup 1997



1997 Quarter-Final#Ayr v Glasgow High Kelvinside Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc239467
1997 Quarter-Final#Ferguslie v Stoneywood-Dyce Meikleriggs, Paisley misc239469
1997 Quarter-Final#Grange v Strathmore Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc239470
1997 Semi-Final#Grange v Ferguslie Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc239472
1997 Final#Grange v Royal High Stewart's Melville Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc239473
1997 Quarter-Final#Greenock v Royal High Stewart's Melville Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc239468
1997 Semi-Final#Royal High Stewart's Melville v Glasgow High Kelvinside Inverleith, Edinburgh misc239471
11 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 1Aberdeenshire v Stirling County Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc
11 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 2Arbroath United v St Michael's Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc
11 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 3Ayr v Royal High Stewart's Melville Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc
11 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 4Carlton v Greenock Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc
11 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 4Clydesdale v Irvine Titwood, Glasgow misc
11 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 1Ferguslie v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Meikleriggs, Paisley misc
11 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 4Freuchie v Stoneywood-Dyce The Park, Freuchie misc
11 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 2Grange v Inverurie Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc
11 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 3Heriot's Former Pupils v Dundee High School Former Pupils Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc
11 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 2Poloc v Glasgow High Kelvinside Shawholm, Glasgow misc
11 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 1Strathmore v Gala Lochside Park, Forfar misc
11 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 3West Lothian v Berwick Boghall, Linlithgow misc
18 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 3Berwick v Heriot's Former Pupils Pier Field, Berwick-upon-Tweed misc
18 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 3Dundee High School Former Pupils v Ayr Forthill, Dundee misc
18 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 1Gala v Aberdeenshire Meigle Park, Galashiels misc
18 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 2Glasgow High Kelvinside v Grange Old Anniesland, Glasgow misc
18 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 4Greenock v Clydesdale Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc
18 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 1Hillhead High School Former Pupils v Strathmore Hughenden, Glasgow misc
18 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 2Inverurie v Arbroath United Bogbeth Park, Kemnay misc
18 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 4Irvine v Freuchie Marress, Irvine misc
18 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 3Royal High Stewart's Melville v West Lothian Inverleith, Edinburgh misc
18 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 2St Michael's v Poloc Kingholm Park, Dumfries misc
18 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 1Stirling County v Ferguslie New Williamfield, Stirling misc
18 May 1997 Preliminary Round Section 4Stoneywood-Dyce v Carlton People's Park, Aberdeen misc
01 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 1Aberdeenshire v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc
01 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 3Ayr v Berwick Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc
01 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 4Carlton v Irvine Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc
01 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 4Clydesdale v Freuchie Titwood, Glasgow misc
01 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 1Ferguslie v Strathmore Meikleriggs, Paisley misc
01 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 2Glasgow High Kelvinside v St Michael's Old Anniesland, Glasgow misc
01 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 2Grange v Arbroath United Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc
01 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 4Greenock v Stoneywood-Dyce Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc
01 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 2Poloc v Inverurie Shawholm, Glasgow misc
01 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 3Royal High Stewart's Melville v Dundee High School Former Pupils Inverleith, Edinburgh misc
01 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 1Stirling County v Gala New Williamfield, Stirling misc
01 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 3West Lothian v Heriot's Former Pupils Boghall, Linlithgow misc
15 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 2Arbroath United v Poloc Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc
15 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 3Berwick v Royal High Stewart's Melville Pier Field, Berwick-upon-Tweed misc
15 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 3Dundee High School Former Pupils v West Lothian Forthill, Dundee misc
15 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 4Freuchie v Carlton The Park, Freuchie misc
15 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 1Gala v Ferguslie Meigle Park, Galashiels misc
15 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 3Heriot's Former Pupils v Ayr Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc
15 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 1Hillhead High School Former Pupils v Stirling County Hughenden, Glasgow misc
15 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 2Inverurie v Glasgow High Kelvinside Bogbeth Park, Kemnay misc
15 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 4Irvine v Greenock Marress, Irvine misc
15 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 2St Michael's v Grange Kingholm Park, Dumfries misc
15 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 4Stoneywood-Dyce v Clydesdale People's Park, Aberdeen misc
15 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 1Strathmore v Aberdeenshire Lochside Park, Forfar misc
29 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 1Aberdeenshire v Ferguslie Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc
29 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 2Arbroath United v Glasgow High Kelvinside Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc
29 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 3Ayr v West Lothian Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc
29 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 4Carlton v Clydesdale Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc
29 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 3Dundee High School Former Pupils v Berwick Forthill, Dundee misc
29 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 4Freuchie v Greenock The Park, Freuchie misc
29 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 1Gala v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Meigle Park, Galashiels misc
29 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 3Heriot's Former Pupils v Royal High Stewart's Melville Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc
29 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 2Poloc v Grange Shawholm, Glasgow misc
29 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 2St Michael's v Inverurie Kingholm Park, Dumfries misc
29 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 4Stoneywood-Dyce v Irvine People's Park, Aberdeen misc
29 Jun 1997 Preliminary Round Section 1Strathmore v Stirling County Lochside Park, Forfar misc

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive