CricketArchive

Bradford Cricket League 1949



23 Apr 1949 Division TwoBankfoot v Queensbury Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
23 Apr 1949 Division TwoBradford v Baildon Green Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
23 Apr 1949 Inter DivisionalBrighouse v Eccleshill Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
23 Apr 1949 Division OneIdle v Bowling Old Lane Cavendish Road, Idle misc
23 Apr 1949 Division TwoKeighley v East Bierley Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
23 Apr 1949 Division TwoLidget Green v Lightcliffe Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
23 Apr 1949 Division OnePudsey St Lawrence v Windhill Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
23 Apr 1949 Division TwoSaltaire v Farsley Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
23 Apr 1949 Division OneSpen Victoria v Great Horton Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
23 Apr 1949 Division OneUndercliffe v Bingley Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
23 Apr 1949 Division OneYeadon v Salts White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
30 Apr 1949 Division TwoBaildon Green v Brighouse Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
30 Apr 1949 Division OneBingley v Idle Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
30 Apr 1949 Inter DivisionalBowling Old Lane v Bankfoot Birch Lane, Bradford misc
30 Apr 1949 Division TwoEast Bierley v Lidget Green South View Close, East Bierley misc
30 Apr 1949 Division OneEccleshill v Pudsey St Lawrence The Oval, Eccleshill misc
30 Apr 1949 Division TwoFarsley v Bradford Red Lane, Farsley misc
30 Apr 1949 Division OneGreat Horton v Yeadon Ewart Street, Bradford misc
30 Apr 1949 Division TwoLightcliffe v Keighley Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
30 Apr 1949 Division TwoQueensbury v Saltaire Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
30 Apr 1949 Division OneSalts v Undercliffe The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
30 Apr 1949 Division OneWindhill v Spen Victoria Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
07 May 1949 Division TwoBankfoot v East Bierley Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
07 May 1949 Division TwoBradford v Saltaire Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
07 May 1949 Division TwoBrighouse v Lightcliffe Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
07 May 1949 Division OneEccleshill v Bowling Old Lane The Oval, Eccleshill misc
07 May 1949 Division OneGreat Horton v Windhill Ewart Street, Bradford misc
07 May 1949 Division OneIdle v Spen Victoria Cavendish Road, Idle misc
07 May 1949 Division TwoKeighley v Queensbury Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
07 May 1949 Division TwoLidget Green v Farsley Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
07 May 1949 Division OnePudsey St Lawrence v Undercliffe Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
07 May 1949 Inter DivisionalSalts v Baildon Green The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
07 May 1949 Division OneYeadon v Bingley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
14 May 1949 Division OneBingley v Eccleshill Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
14 May 1949 Division TwoFarsley v Bankfoot Red Lane, Farsley misc
14 May 1949 Division OneIdle v Pudsey St Lawrence Cavendish Road, Idle misc
14 May 1949 Division TwoKeighley v Bradford Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
14 May 1949 Inter DivisionalLidget Green v Great Horton Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
14 May 1949 Division TwoLightcliffe v Baildon Green Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
14 May 1949 Division TwoQueensbury v East Bierley Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
14 May 1949 Division TwoSaltaire v Brighouse Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
14 May 1949 Division OneSpen Victoria v Yeadon Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
14 May 1949 Division OneUndercliffe v Bowling Old Lane Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
14 May 1949 Division OneWindhill v Salts Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
21 May 1949 Division TwoBaildon Green v Bankfoot Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
21 May 1949 Division OneBingley v Spen Victoria Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
21 May 1949 Division OneBowling Old Lane v Windhill Birch Lane, Bradford misc
21 May 1949 Division TwoBradford v Lidget Green Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
21 May 1949 Division TwoBrighouse v Keighley Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
21 May 1949 Division TwoEast Bierley v Saltaire South View Close, East Bierley misc
21 May 1949 Division OneEccleshill v Undercliffe The Oval, Eccleshill misc
21 May 1949 Inter DivisionalPudsey St Lawrence v Farsley Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
21 May 1949 Division TwoQueensbury v Lightcliffe Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
21 May 1949 Division OneSalts v Great Horton The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
21 May 1949 Division OneYeadon v Idle White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
04 Jun 1949 Division TwoBaildon Green v Saltaire Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
04 Jun 1949 Division TwoBankfoot v Lidget Green Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
04 Jun 1949 Division TwoEast Bierley v Brighouse South View Close, East Bierley misc
04 Jun 1949 Division OneGreat Horton v Bowling Old Lane Ewart Street, Bradford misc
04 Jun 1949 Inter DivisionalKeighley v Bingley Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
04 Jun 1949 Division TwoLightcliffe v Bradford Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
04 Jun 1949 Division OnePudsey St Lawrence v Yeadon Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
04 Jun 1949 Division TwoQueensbury v Farsley Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
04 Jun 1949 Division OneSalts v Spen Victoria The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
04 Jun 1949 Division OneUndercliffe v Idle Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
04 Jun 1949 Division OneWindhill v Eccleshill Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
06 Jun 1949 Division OneBingley v Pudsey St Lawrence Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
06 Jun 1949 Division OneBowling Old Lane v Salts Birch Lane, Bradford misc
06 Jun 1949 Division TwoBradford v Bankfoot Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
06 Jun 1949 Division TwoBrighouse v Queensbury Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
06 Jun 1949 Division OneEccleshill v Great Horton The Oval, Eccleshill misc
06 Jun 1949 Division TwoFarsley v Lightcliffe Red Lane, Farsley misc
06 Jun 1949 Division OneIdle v Windhill Cavendish Road, Idle misc
06 Jun 1949 Division TwoLidget Green v Baildon Green Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
06 Jun 1949 Division TwoSaltaire v Keighley Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
06 Jun 1949 Inter DivisionalSpen Victoria v East Bierley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
06 Jun 1949 Division OneYeadon v Undercliffe White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
07 Jun 1949 Division TwoBaildon Green v Farsley Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
07 Jun 1949 Division TwoBankfoot v Brighouse Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
07 Jun 1949 Division TwoEast Bierley v Bradford South View Close, East Bierley misc
07 Jun 1949 Division OneGreat Horton v Bingley Ewart Street, Bradford misc
07 Jun 1949 Division TwoKeighley v Lidget Green Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
07 Jun 1949 Division TwoLightcliffe v Saltaire Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
07 Jun 1949 Division OnePudsey St Lawrence v Bowling Old Lane Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
07 Jun 1949 Inter DivisionalQueensbury v Idle Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
07 Jun 1949 Division OneSalts v Eccleshill The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
07 Jun 1949 Division OneUndercliffe v Spen Victoria Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
07 Jun 1949 Division OneWindhill v Yeadon Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
11 Jun 1949 Division TwoBankfoot v Lightcliffe Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
11 Jun 1949 Division OneBingley v Salts Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
11 Jun 1949 Division TwoBrighouse v Bradford Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
11 Jun 1949 Division TwoEast Bierley v Baildon Green South View Close, East Bierley misc
11 Jun 1949 Division TwoFarsley v Keighley Red Lane, Farsley misc
11 Jun 1949 Division OneIdle v Eccleshill Cavendish Road, Idle misc
11 Jun 1949 Division TwoLidget Green v Queensbury Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
11 Jun 1949 Inter DivisionalSaltaire v Windhill Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
11 Jun 1949 Division OneSpen Victoria v Pudsey St Lawrence Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
11 Jun 1949 Division OneUndercliffe v Great Horton Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
11 Jun 1949 Division OneYeadon v Bowling Old Lane White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
18 Jun 1949 Division TwoBaildon Green v Queensbury Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
18 Jun 1949 Division TwoBankfoot v Keighley Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
18 Jun 1949 Division OneBowling Old Lane v Spen Victoria Birch Lane, Bradford misc
18 Jun 1949 Inter DivisionalBradford v Undercliffe Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
18 Jun 1949 Division OneEccleshill v Yeadon The Oval, Eccleshill misc
18 Jun 1949 Division TwoFarsley v Brighouse Red Lane, Farsley misc
18 Jun 1949 Division OneGreat Horton v Pudsey St Lawrence Ewart Street, Bradford misc
18 Jun 1949 Division TwoLidget Green v Saltaire Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
18 Jun 1949 Division TwoLightcliffe v East Bierley Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
18 Jun 1949 Division OneSalts v Idle The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
18 Jun 1949 Division OneWindhill v Bingley Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
25 Jun 1949 Division OneBingley v Bowling Old Lane Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
25 Jun 1949 Division TwoBrighouse v Lidget Green Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
25 Jun 1949 Division TwoEast Bierley v Farsley South View Close, East Bierley misc
25 Jun 1949 Division OneIdle v Great Horton Cavendish Road, Idle misc
25 Jun 1949 Division TwoKeighley v Baildon Green Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
25 Jun 1949 Division OnePudsey St Lawrence v Salts Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
25 Jun 1949 Division TwoQueensbury v Bradford Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
25 Jun 1949 Division TwoSaltaire v Bankfoot Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
25 Jun 1949 Division OneSpen Victoria v Eccleshill Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
25 Jun 1949 Division OneUndercliffe v Windhill Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
25 Jun 1949 Inter DivisionalYeadon v Lightcliffe White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
02 Jul 1949 Division TwoBaildon Green v Bradford Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
02 Jul 1949 Division OneBingley v Undercliffe Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
02 Jul 1949 Division OneBowling Old Lane v Idle Birch Lane, Bradford misc
02 Jul 1949 Division TwoEast Bierley v Keighley South View Close, East Bierley misc
02 Jul 1949 Inter DivisionalEccleshill v Brighouse The Oval, Eccleshill misc
02 Jul 1949 Division TwoFarsley v Saltaire Red Lane, Farsley misc
02 Jul 1949 Division OneGreat Horton v Spen Victoria Ewart Street, Bradford misc
02 Jul 1949 Division TwoLightcliffe v Lidget Green Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
02 Jul 1949 Division TwoQueensbury v Bankfoot Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
02 Jul 1949 Division OneSalts v Yeadon The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
02 Jul 1949 Division OneWindhill v Pudsey St Lawrence Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
09 Jul 1949 Inter DivisionalBankfoot v Bowling Old Lane Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
09 Jul 1949 Division TwoBradford v Farsley Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
09 Jul 1949 Division TwoBrighouse v Baildon Green Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
09 Jul 1949 Division OneIdle v Bingley Cavendish Road, Idle misc
09 Jul 1949 Division TwoKeighley v Lightcliffe Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
09 Jul 1949 Division TwoLidget Green v East Bierley Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
09 Jul 1949 Division OnePudsey St Lawrence v Eccleshill Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
09 Jul 1949 Division TwoSaltaire v Queensbury Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
09 Jul 1949 Division OneSpen Victoria v Windhill Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
09 Jul 1949 Division OneUndercliffe v Salts Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
09 Jul 1949 Division OneYeadon v Great Horton White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
16 Jul 1949 Inter DivisionalBaildon Green v Salts Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
16 Jul 1949 Division OneBingley v Yeadon Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
16 Jul 1949 Division OneBowling Old Lane v Eccleshill Birch Lane, Bradford misc
16 Jul 1949 Division TwoEast Bierley v Bankfoot South View Close, East Bierley misc
16 Jul 1949 Division TwoFarsley v Lidget Green Red Lane, Farsley misc
16 Jul 1949 Division TwoLightcliffe v Brighouse Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
16 Jul 1949 Division TwoQueensbury v Keighley Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
16 Jul 1949 Division TwoSaltaire v Bradford Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
16 Jul 1949 Division OneSpen Victoria v Idle Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
16 Jul 1949 Division OneUndercliffe v Pudsey St Lawrence Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
16 Jul 1949 Division OneWindhill v Great Horton Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
23 Jul 1949 Division TwoBaildon Green v Lightcliffe Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
23 Jul 1949 Division TwoBankfoot v Farsley Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
23 Jul 1949 Division OneBowling Old Lane v Undercliffe Birch Lane, Bradford misc
23 Jul 1949 Division TwoBradford v Keighley Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
23 Jul 1949 Division TwoBrighouse v Saltaire Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
23 Jul 1949 Division TwoEast Bierley v Queensbury South View Close, East Bierley misc
23 Jul 1949 Division OneEccleshill v Bingley The Oval, Eccleshill misc
23 Jul 1949 Inter DivisionalGreat Horton v Lidget Green Ewart Street, Bradford misc
23 Jul 1949 Division OnePudsey St Lawrence v Idle Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
23 Jul 1949 Division OneSalts v Windhill The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
23 Jul 1949 Division OneYeadon v Spen Victoria White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
30 Jul 1949 Division TwoBankfoot v Baildon Green Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
30 Jul 1949 Inter DivisionalFarsley v Pudsey St Lawrence Red Lane, Farsley misc
30 Jul 1949 Division OneGreat Horton v Salts Ewart Street, Bradford misc
30 Jul 1949 Division OneIdle v Yeadon Cavendish Road, Idle misc
30 Jul 1949 Division TwoKeighley v Brighouse Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
30 Jul 1949 Division TwoLidget Green v Bradford Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
30 Jul 1949 Division TwoLightcliffe v Queensbury Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
30 Jul 1949 Division TwoSaltaire v East Bierley Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
30 Jul 1949 Division OneSpen Victoria v Bingley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
30 Jul 1949 Division OneUndercliffe v Eccleshill Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
30 Jul 1949 Division OneWindhill v Bowling Old Lane Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
06 Aug 1949 Inter DivisionalBingley v Keighley Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
06 Aug 1949 Division OneBowling Old Lane v Great Horton Birch Lane, Bradford misc
06 Aug 1949 Division TwoBradford v Lightcliffe Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
06 Aug 1949 Division TwoBrighouse v East Bierley Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
06 Aug 1949 Division OneEccleshill v Windhill The Oval, Eccleshill misc
06 Aug 1949 Division TwoFarsley v Queensbury Red Lane, Farsley misc
06 Aug 1949 Division OneIdle v Undercliffe Cavendish Road, Idle misc
06 Aug 1949 Division TwoLidget Green v Bankfoot Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
06 Aug 1949 Division TwoSaltaire v Baildon Green Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
06 Aug 1949 Division OneSpen Victoria v Salts Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
06 Aug 1949 Division OneYeadon v Pudsey St Lawrence White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
13 Aug 1949 Division TwoBaildon Green v Lidget Green Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
13 Aug 1949 Division TwoBankfoot v Bradford Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
13 Aug 1949 Inter DivisionalEast Bierley v Spen Victoria South View Close, East Bierley misc
13 Aug 1949 Division OneGreat Horton v Eccleshill Ewart Street, Bradford misc
13 Aug 1949 Division TwoKeighley v Saltaire Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
13 Aug 1949 Division TwoLightcliffe v Farsley Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
13 Aug 1949 Division OnePudsey St Lawrence v Bingley Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
13 Aug 1949 Division TwoQueensbury v Brighouse Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
13 Aug 1949 Division OneSalts v Bowling Old Lane The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
13 Aug 1949 Division OneUndercliffe v Yeadon Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
13 Aug 1949 Division OneWindhill v Idle Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
20 Aug 1949 Division OneBingley v Great Horton Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
20 Aug 1949 Division OneBowling Old Lane v Pudsey St Lawrence Birch Lane, Bradford misc
20 Aug 1949 Division TwoBradford v East Bierley Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
20 Aug 1949 Division TwoBrighouse v Bankfoot Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
20 Aug 1949 Division OneEccleshill v Salts The Oval, Eccleshill misc
20 Aug 1949 Division TwoFarsley v Baildon Green Red Lane, Farsley misc
20 Aug 1949 Inter DivisionalIdle v Queensbury Cavendish Road, Idle misc
20 Aug 1949 Division TwoLidget Green v Keighley Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
20 Aug 1949 Division TwoSaltaire v Lightcliffe Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
20 Aug 1949 Division OneSpen Victoria v Undercliffe Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
20 Aug 1949 Division OneYeadon v Windhill White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
27 Aug 1949 Division TwoBaildon Green v East Bierley Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
27 Aug 1949 Division OneBowling Old Lane v Yeadon Birch Lane, Bradford misc
27 Aug 1949 Division TwoBradford v Brighouse Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
27 Aug 1949 Division OneEccleshill v Idle The Oval, Eccleshill misc
27 Aug 1949 Division OneGreat Horton v Undercliffe Ewart Street, Bradford misc
27 Aug 1949 Division TwoKeighley v Farsley Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
27 Aug 1949 Division TwoLightcliffe v Bankfoot Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
27 Aug 1949 Division OnePudsey St Lawrence v Spen Victoria Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
27 Aug 1949 Division TwoQueensbury v Lidget Green Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
27 Aug 1949 Division OneSalts v Bingley The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
27 Aug 1949 Inter DivisionalWindhill v Saltaire Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
03 Sep 1949 Division OneBingley v Windhill Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
03 Sep 1949 Division TwoBrighouse v Farsley Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
03 Sep 1949 Division TwoEast Bierley v Lightcliffe South View Close, East Bierley misc
03 Sep 1949 Division OneIdle v Salts Cavendish Road, Idle misc
03 Sep 1949 Division TwoKeighley v Bankfoot Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
03 Sep 1949 Division OnePudsey St Lawrence v Great Horton Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
03 Sep 1949 Division TwoQueensbury v Baildon Green Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
03 Sep 1949 Division TwoSaltaire v Lidget Green Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
03 Sep 1949 Division OneSpen Victoria v Bowling Old Lane Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
03 Sep 1949 Inter DivisionalUndercliffe v Bradford Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
03 Sep 1949 Division OneYeadon v Eccleshill White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
10 Sep 1949 Division TwoBaildon Green v Keighley Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
10 Sep 1949 Division TwoBankfoot v Saltaire Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
10 Sep 1949 Division OneBowling Old Lane v Bingley Birch Lane, Bradford misc
10 Sep 1949 Division TwoBradford v Queensbury Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
10 Sep 1949 Division OneEccleshill v Spen Victoria The Oval, Eccleshill misc
10 Sep 1949 Division TwoFarsley v East Bierley Red Lane, Farsley misc
10 Sep 1949 Division OneGreat Horton v Idle Ewart Street, Bradford misc
10 Sep 1949 Division TwoLidget Green v Brighouse Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
10 Sep 1949 Inter DivisionalLightcliffe v Yeadon Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
10 Sep 1949 Division OneSalts v Pudsey St Lawrence The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
10 Sep 1949 Division OneWindhill v Undercliffe Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive