CricketArchive

Yorkshire Cricket Council 1924



12 Apr 1924  Barnoldswick v Earby Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
19 Apr 1924  Addingham v Hanging Heaton Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
19 Apr 1924  Earby v Calverley The Applegarth, Earby misc
19 Apr 1924  Gomersal v King Cross Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
19 Apr 1924  Green Lane v Tong Park Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
19 Apr 1924  Illingworth St Mary's v Thackley The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
26 Apr 1924  Addingham v Earby Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
26 Apr 1924  Barnoldswick v Silsden Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
26 Apr 1924  Birstall v Chickenley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
26 Apr 1924  Bramley v Hunslet Gosden Common, Bramley misc
26 Apr 1924  Brighouse v Leeds Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
26 Apr 1924  Brodsworth Main v Thorncliffe Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
26 Apr 1924  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Steeton Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
26 Apr 1924  Burmantofts v Holbeck Burmantofts misc
26 Apr 1924  Cleckheaton v Batley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
26 Apr 1924  Doncaster Town v Bullcroft Main Town Fields, Doncaster misc
26 Apr 1924  East Ardsley v Frickley Colliery Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
26 Apr 1924  Elland v Skipton Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
26 Apr 1924  Farnley Ironworks v Leeds East Ward Farnley Ironworks Cricket Club Ground, Farnley misc
26 Apr 1924  Green Lane v Horsforth Hall Park Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
26 Apr 1924  Hanging Heaton v Gomersal Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
26 Apr 1924  Heckmondwike v Ossett Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
26 Apr 1924  Hunslet Nelson v Leeds City Police Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
26 Apr 1924  Illingworth St Mary's v Hartshead Moor The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
26 Apr 1924  Leeds Second XI v Calverley Leeds misc
26 Apr 1924  Liversedge v Wakefield Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
26 Apr 1924  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Denaby and Cadeby London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
26 Apr 1924  Menston v Drighlington Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
26 Apr 1924  Morley v Spen Victoria Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
26 Apr 1924  North Leeds v Whitkirk The Homestead, Leeds misc
26 Apr 1924  Rawdon v Guiseley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
26 Apr 1924  Rossington v Bentley Colliery Rossington misc
26 Apr 1924  Rothwell v Pudsey Britannia Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
26 Apr 1924  Staincliffe v Dewsbury and Savile Staincliffe misc
26 Apr 1924  Tankersley v Sheffield Collegiate Tankersley misc
26 Apr 1924  Thackley v Otley Cavendish Road, Idle misc
26 Apr 1924  Thornhill v Sowerby Bridge Thornhill misc
26 Apr 1924  Tong Park v Yeadon Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
01 May 1924  Brodsworth Main v Bullcroft Main Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
01 May 1924  Frickley Colliery v Bentley Colliery Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
03 May 1924  Ackworth v Bullcroft Main Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
03 May 1924  Allerton Bywater v Whitwood Colliery Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
03 May 1924  Barnoldswick v Illingworth St Mary's Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
03 May 1924  Batley v Liversedge Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
03 May 1924  Bentley Colliery v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
03 May 1924  Brighouse v Thornhill Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
03 May 1924  Brodsworth Main v Rossington Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
03 May 1924  Castleford v East Ardsley Savile Park, Castleford misc
03 May 1924  Chickenley v Cleckheaton Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
03 May 1924  Denaby and Cadeby v South Kirkby Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
03 May 1924  Drighlington v Thackley Station Road, Drighlington misc
03 May 1924  Earby v Burley-in-Wharfedale The Applegarth, Earby misc
03 May 1924  Featherstone v Sheffield United Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
03 May 1924  Frickley Colliery v Barnsley Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
03 May 1924  Gomersal v Elland Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
03 May 1924  Guiseley v Calverley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
03 May 1924  Heckmondwike v Dewsbury and Savile Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
03 May 1924  Holbeck v Rothwell Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
03 May 1924  Horsforth v Green Lane King George's Field, Horsforth misc
03 May 1924  Hunslet v Burmantofts Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
03 May 1924  King Cross v Leeds The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
03 May 1924  Leeds City Police v Farnley Ironworks Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
03 May 1924  Leeds East Ward v North Leeds Leeds East Ward Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
03 May 1924  Leeds Second XI v Lofthouse Leeds misc
03 May 1924  Ossett v Staincliffe Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
03 May 1924  Pontefract v York Pontefract misc
03 May 1924  Pudsey Britannia v Hunslet Nelson Britannia Ground, Pudsey misc
03 May 1924  Rawdon v Horsforth Hall Park Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
03 May 1924  Rotherham v Hull Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
03 May 1924  Sheffield Collegiate v Wath Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
03 May 1924  Skipton v Ilkley Skipton misc
03 May 1924  Sowerby Bridge v Hartshead Moor The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
03 May 1924  Spen Victoria v Birstall Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
03 May 1924  Steeton v Menston Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
03 May 1924  Tankersley v Halifax Tankersley misc
03 May 1924  Thorncliffe v Darton Lound Side, Sheffield misc
03 May 1924  Tong Park v Otley Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
03 May 1924  Wakefield v Morley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
03 May 1924  Whitkirk v Bramley Whitkirk Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
03 May 1924  Yeadon v Harrogate White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
05 May 1924  Castleford v Featherstone Savile Park, Castleford misc
05 May 1924  Frickley Colliery v Tankersley Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
10 May 1924  Addingham v Steeton Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
10 May 1924  Allerton Bywater v Pontefract Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
10 May 1924  Bramley v Leeds East Ward Gosden Common, Bramley misc
10 May 1924  Burmantofts v Whitkirk Burmantofts misc
10 May 1924  Calverley v Menston Victoria Park, Calverley misc
10 May 1924  Castleford v Bullcroft Main Savile Park, Castleford misc
10 May 1924  Denaby and Cadeby v Sheffield United Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
10 May 1924  Dewsbury and Savile v Cleckheaton Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
10 May 1924  Drighlington v Hartshead Moor Station Road, Drighlington misc
10 May 1924  Earby v Horsforth The Applegarth, Earby misc
10 May 1924  East Ardsley v Elland Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
10 May 1924  Farnley Ironworks v Pudsey Britannia Farnley Ironworks Cricket Club Ground, Farnley misc
10 May 1924  Frickley Colliery v Whitwood Colliery Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
10 May 1924  Green Lane v Burley-in-Wharfedale Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
10 May 1924  Guiseley v Skipton Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
10 May 1924  Halifax v Illingworth St Mary's Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
10 May 1924  Hanging Heaton v Featherstone Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
10 May 1924  Hull v Harrogate The Circle, Hull misc
10 May 1924  Hunslet Nelson v Holbeck Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
10 May 1924  King Cross v Gomersal The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
10 May 1924  Leeds v Barnsley Leeds misc
10 May 1924  Liversedge v Birstall Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
10 May 1924  Lofthouse v Thornhill Lofthouse misc
10 May 1924  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Brodsworth Main London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
10 May 1924  Morley v Batley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
10 May 1924  North Leeds v Leeds City Police The Homestead, Leeds misc
10 May 1924  Ossett v Chickenley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
10 May 1924  Rossington v Rotherham Rossington misc
10 May 1924  Rothwell v Hunslet Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
10 May 1924  Scholes v Sowerby Bridge New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
10 May 1924  Sheffield Collegiate v Bentley Colliery Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
10 May 1924  South Kirkby v Wath Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
10 May 1924  Spen Victoria v Wakefield Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
10 May 1924  Staincliffe v Heckmondwike Staincliffe misc
10 May 1924  Tankersley v Darton Tankersley misc
10 May 1924  Thackley v Brighouse Cavendish Road, Idle misc
10 May 1924  Thorncliffe v Ackworth Lound Side, Sheffield misc
10 May 1924  Tong Park v Rawdon Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
10 May 1924  Yeadon v Silsden White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
10 May 1924  York v Scarborough York misc
15 May 1924  Pontefract v Wath Pontefract misc
17 May 1924  Addingham v Green Lane Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
17 May 1924  Allerton Bywater v Ackworth Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
17 May 1924  Bentley Colliery v Rotherham Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
17 May 1924  Brodsworth Main v Tankersley Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
17 May 1924  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Calverley Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
17 May 1924  Chickenley v Spen Victoria Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
17 May 1924  Denaby and Cadeby v Thorncliffe Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
17 May 1924  Dewsbury and Savile v Morley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
17 May 1924  Elland v Otley Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
17 May 1924  Featherstone v Castleford Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
17 May 1924  Gomersal v Drighlington Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
17 May 1924  Halifax v East Ardsley Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
17 May 1924  Harrogate v Leeds St George's Road, Harrogate misc
17 May 1924  Hartshead Moor v Illingworth St Mary's Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
17 May 1924  Heckmondwike v Batley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
17 May 1924  Horsforth v Leeds Second XI King George's Field, Horsforth misc
17 May 1924  Horsforth Hall Park v Ilkley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
17 May 1924  King Cross v Sowerby Bridge The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
17 May 1924  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Rossington London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
17 May 1924  Menston v Knaresborough Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
17 May 1924  Ossett v Cleckheaton Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
17 May 1924  Pontefract v Hull Pontefract misc
17 May 1924  Rawdon v Earby Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
17 May 1924  Scholes v Brighouse New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
17 May 1924  Sheffield Collegiate v Darton Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
17 May 1924  Sheffield United v York Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
17 May 1924  Silsden v Guiseley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
17 May 1924  South Kirkby v Bullcroft Main Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
17 May 1924  Staincliffe v Liversedge Staincliffe misc
17 May 1924  Steeton v Skipton Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
17 May 1924  Thackley v Tong Park Cavendish Road, Idle misc
17 May 1924  Thornhill v Hanging Heaton Thornhill misc
17 May 1924  Wakefield v Birstall College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
17 May 1924  Wath v Doncaster Town Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
17 May 1924  Whitwood Colliery v Barnsley Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
17 May 1924  Yeadon v Lofthouse White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
22 May 1924  Doncaster Town v Pontefract Town Fields, Doncaster misc
24 May 1924  Ackworth v Pontefract Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
24 May 1924  Allerton Bywater v Featherstone Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
24 May 1924  Barnsley v Denaby and Cadeby Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
24 May 1924  Batley v Chickenley Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
24 May 1924  Birstall v Staincliffe Leeds Road, Birstall misc
24 May 1924  Brighouse v Scholes Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
24 May 1924  Brodsworth Main v Lofthouse Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
24 May 1924  Bullcroft Main v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
24 May 1924  Castleford v Leeds Savile Park, Castleford misc
24 May 1924  Cleckheaton v Wakefield Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
24 May 1924  Darton v Tankersley Longfields, Darton misc
24 May 1924  Doncaster Town v Hull Town Fields, Doncaster misc
24 May 1924  East Ardsley v Drighlington Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
24 May 1924  Frickley Colliery v Sheffield Collegiate Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
24 May 1924  Gomersal v Knaresborough Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
24 May 1924  Green Lane v Thackley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
24 May 1924  Hanging Heaton v Addingham Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
24 May 1924  Heckmondwike v Spen Victoria Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
24 May 1924  Holbeck v Farnley Ironworks Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
24 May 1924  Horsforth v Horsforth Hall Park King George's Field, Horsforth misc
24 May 1924  Hunslet v Hunslet Nelson Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
24 May 1924  Ilkley v Yeadon Denton Road, Ilkley misc
24 May 1924  Illingworth St Mary's v Halifax The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
24 May 1924  King Cross v Skipton The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
24 May 1924  Leeds City Police v Bramley Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
24 May 1924  Leeds East Ward v Burmantofts Leeds East Ward Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
24 May 1924  Leeds Second XI v Guiseley Leeds misc
24 May 1924  Liversedge v Dewsbury and Savile Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
24 May 1924  Menston v Earby Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
24 May 1924  Morley v Ossett Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
24 May 1924  Otley v Rawdon Cross Green, Otley misc
24 May 1924  Pudsey Britannia v North Leeds Britannia Ground, Pudsey misc
24 May 1924  Rossington v South Kirkby Rossington misc
24 May 1924  Sheffield United v Wath Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
24 May 1924  Steeton v Silsden Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
24 May 1924  Thorncliffe v Rotherham Lound Side, Sheffield misc
24 May 1924  Thornhill v Hartshead Moor Thornhill misc
24 May 1924  Tong Park v Calverley Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
24 May 1924  Whitkirk v Rothwell Whitkirk Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
24 May 1924  Whitwood Colliery v Bentley Colliery Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
24 May 1924  York v Harrogate York misc
26 May 1924  Rotherham v Rossington Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
29 May 1924  Denaby and Cadeby v Bentley Colliery Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
29 May 1924  Pontefract v South Kirkby Pontefract misc
31 May 1924  Addingham v Burley-in-Wharfedale Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
31 May 1924  Barnsley v Whitwood Colliery Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
31 May 1924  Batley v Wakefield Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
31 May 1924  Bentley Colliery v Thorncliffe Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
31 May 1924  Bramley v Pudsey Britannia Gosden Common, Bramley misc
31 May 1924  Burmantofts v Leeds City Police Burmantofts misc
31 May 1924  Calverley v Horsforth Victoria Park, Calverley misc
31 May 1924  Chickenley v Heckmondwike Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
31 May 1924  Cleckheaton v Liversedge Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
31 May 1924  Denaby and Cadeby v Rotherham Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
31 May 1924  Dewsbury and Savile v Birstall Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
31 May 1924  Drighlington v Hanging Heaton Station Road, Drighlington misc
31 May 1924  Earby v Steeton The Applegarth, Earby misc
31 May 1924  East Ardsley v Ackworth Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
31 May 1924  Elland v Castleford Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
31 May 1924  Farnley Ironworks v Hunslet Farnley Ironworks Cricket Club Ground, Farnley misc
31 May 1924  Featherstone v Darton Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
31 May 1924  Guiseley v Yeadon Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
31 May 1924  Halifax v Brighouse Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
31 May 1924  Hartshead Moor v Scholes Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
31 May 1924  Horsforth Hall Park v Silsden Hall Park, Horsforth misc
31 May 1924  Hunslet Nelson v Whitkirk Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
31 May 1924  Ilkley v Menston Denton Road, Ilkley misc
31 May 1924  Illingworth St Mary's v Thornhill The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
31 May 1924  King Cross v Bullcroft Main The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
31 May 1924  Leeds v Hull Leeds misc
31 May 1924  Lofthouse v Leeds Second XI Lofthouse misc
31 May 1924  Morley v Staincliffe Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
31 May 1924  North Leeds v Holbeck The Homestead, Leeds misc
31 May 1924  Pontefract v Scarborough Pontefract misc
31 May 1924  Rawdon v Green Lane Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
31 May 1924  Rothwell v Leeds East Ward Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
31 May 1924  Sheffield United v Harrogate Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
31 May 1924  Skipton v Otley Skipton misc
31 May 1924  South Kirkby v Rossington Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
31 May 1924  Sowerby Bridge v Gomersal The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
31 May 1924  Spen Victoria v Ossett Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
31 May 1924  Tankersley v Doncaster Town Tankersley misc
31 May 1924  Thackley v Barnoldswick Cavendish Road, Idle misc
31 May 1924  Wath v Frickley Colliery Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
31 May 1924  York v Sheffield Collegiate York misc
03 Jun 1924  Birstall v Morley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
03 Jun 1924  Cleckheaton v Spen Victoria Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
03 Jun 1924  Liversedge v Heckmondwike Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
03 Jun 1924  Ossett v Dewsbury and Savile Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
03 Jun 1924  Staincliffe v Batley Staincliffe misc
03 Jun 1924  Wakefield v Chickenley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
07 Jun 1924  Ackworth v Leeds Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
07 Jun 1924  Allerton Bywater v Bentley Colliery Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
07 Jun 1924  Birstall v Batley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
07 Jun 1924  Brighouse v Halifax Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
07 Jun 1924  Bullcroft Main v Thorncliffe Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
07 Jun 1924  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Menston Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
07 Jun 1924  Castleford v Scarborough Savile Park, Castleford misc
07 Jun 1924  Chickenley v Morley Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
07 Jun 1924  Cleckheaton v Heckmondwike Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
07 Jun 1924  Darton v Lofthouse Longfields, Darton misc
07 Jun 1924  Dewsbury and Savile v Spen Victoria Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
07 Jun 1924  East Ardsley v Thornhill Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
07 Jun 1924  Elland v King Cross Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
07 Jun 1924  Green Lane v Horsforth Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
07 Jun 1924  Guiseley v Horsforth Hall Park Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
07 Jun 1924  Harrogate v York St George's Road, Harrogate misc
07 Jun 1924  Hartshead Moor v Hanging Heaton Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
07 Jun 1924  Holbeck v Bramley Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
07 Jun 1924  Hull v Doncaster Town The Circle, Hull misc
07 Jun 1924  Hunslet v North Leeds Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
07 Jun 1924  Knaresborough v Sowerby Bridge Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
07 Jun 1924  Leeds City Police v Rothwell Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
07 Jun 1924  Leeds East Ward v Hunslet Nelson Leeds East Ward Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
07 Jun 1924  Liversedge v Ossett Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
07 Jun 1924  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Thackley London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
07 Jun 1924  Otley v Ilkley Cross Green, Otley misc
07 Jun 1924  Pontefract v Barnsley Pontefract misc
07 Jun 1924  Pudsey Britannia v Burmantofts Britannia Ground, Pudsey misc
07 Jun 1924  Rotherham v Tankersley Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
07 Jun 1924  Scholes v Gomersal New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
07 Jun 1924  Sheffield United v Featherstone Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
07 Jun 1924  Silsden v Calverley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
07 Jun 1924  Skipton v Earby Skipton misc
07 Jun 1924  South Kirkby v Frickley Colliery Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
07 Jun 1924  Steeton v Illingworth St Mary's Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
07 Jun 1924  Tong Park v Drighlington Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
07 Jun 1924  Wakefield v Staincliffe College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
07 Jun 1924  Wath v Rawdon Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
07 Jun 1924  Whitkirk v Farnley Ironworks Whitkirk Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
07 Jun 1924  Whitwood Colliery v Brodsworth Main Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
07 Jun 1924  Yeadon v Leeds Second XI White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
09 Jun 1924  Ackworth v Featherstone Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
09 Jun 1924  Barnsley v Brighouse Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
09 Jun 1924  Batley v Ossett Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
09 Jun 1924  Bramley v Burmantofts Gosden Common, Bramley misc
09 Jun 1924  Calverley v Hanging Heaton Victoria Park, Calverley misc
09 Jun 1924  Castleford v Allerton Bywater Savile Park, Castleford misc
09 Jun 1924  Chickenley v Staincliffe Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
09 Jun 1924  Cleckheaton v Birstall Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
09 Jun 1924  Darton v Brodsworth Main Longfields, Darton misc
09 Jun 1924  Doncaster Town v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Town Fields, Doncaster misc
09 Jun 1924  Drighlington v Earby Station Road, Drighlington misc
09 Jun 1924  Farnley Ironworks v North Leeds Farnley Ironworks Cricket Club Ground, Farnley misc
09 Jun 1924  Frickley Colliery v Bullcroft Main Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
09 Jun 1924  Halifax v Scholes Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
09 Jun 1924  Harrogate v Guiseley St George's Road, Harrogate misc
09 Jun 1924  Horsforth v Otley King George's Field, Horsforth misc
09 Jun 1924  Hull v Bentley Colliery The Circle, Hull misc
09 Jun 1924  Hunslet v Holbeck Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
09 Jun 1924  Ilkley v Addingham Denton Road, Ilkley misc
09 Jun 1924  King Cross v Elland The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
09 Jun 1924  Knaresborough v Burley-in-Wharfedale Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
09 Jun 1924  Leeds East Ward v Whitkirk Leeds East Ward Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
09 Jun 1924  Lofthouse v East Ardsley Lofthouse misc
09 Jun 1924  Morley v Heckmondwike Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
09 Jun 1924  Pontefract v Whitwood Colliery Pontefract misc
09 Jun 1924  Pudsey Britannia v Leeds City Police Britannia Ground, Pudsey misc
09 Jun 1924  Rotherham v Wath Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
09 Jun 1924  Rothwell v Hunslet Nelson Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
09 Jun 1924  Sheffield United v Leeds Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
09 Jun 1924  Silsden v Hartshead Moor Keighley Road, Silsden misc
09 Jun 1924  Skipton v Leeds Second XI Skipton misc
09 Jun 1924  Sowerby Bridge v Illingworth St Mary's The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
09 Jun 1924  Spen Victoria v Liversedge Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
09 Jun 1924  Steeton v Barnoldswick Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
09 Jun 1924  Thackley v Rawdon Cavendish Road, Idle misc
09 Jun 1924  Thorncliffe v Tankersley Lound Side, Sheffield misc
09 Jun 1924  Tong Park v Green Lane Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
09 Jun 1924  Wakefield v Dewsbury and Savile College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
09 Jun 1924  Yeadon v Horsforth Hall Park White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
10 Jun 1924  Addingham v Calverley Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
10 Jun 1924  Batley v Dewsbury and Savile Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
10 Jun 1924  Brighouse v Whitwood Colliery Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
10 Jun 1924  Burmantofts v Farnley Ironworks Burmantofts misc
10 Jun 1924  Castleford v Elland Savile Park, Castleford misc
10 Jun 1924  Darton v Thornhill Longfields, Darton misc
10 Jun 1924  Doncaster Town v Bentley Colliery Town Fields, Doncaster misc
10 Jun 1924  Drighlington v Gomersal Station Road, Drighlington misc
10 Jun 1924  East Ardsley v Rossington Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
10 Jun 1924  Frickley Colliery v Thorncliffe Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
10 Jun 1924  Green Lane v Steeton Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
10 Jun 1924  Halifax v Horsforth Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
10 Jun 1924  Harrogate v Leeds St George's Road, Harrogate misc
10 Jun 1924  Hartshead Moor v Silsden Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
10 Jun 1924  Heckmondwike v Wakefield Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
10 Jun 1924  Holbeck v Leeds East Ward Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
10 Jun 1924  Horsforth Hall Park v Yeadon Hall Park, Horsforth misc
10 Jun 1924  Hull v York The Circle, Hull misc
10 Jun 1924  Hunslet Nelson v Bramley Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
10 Jun 1924  Ilkley v Guiseley Denton Road, Ilkley misc
10 Jun 1924  Illingworth St Mary's v Sowerby Bridge The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
10 Jun 1924  Knaresborough v Hanging Heaton Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
10 Jun 1924  Leeds City Police v Hunslet Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
10 Jun 1924  Liversedge v Chickenley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
10 Jun 1924  Lofthouse v Brodsworth Main Lofthouse misc
10 Jun 1924  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Bullcroft Main London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
10 Jun 1924  Morley v Cleckheaton Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
10 Jun 1924  North Leeds v Rothwell The Homestead, Leeds misc
10 Jun 1924  Ossett v Birstall Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
10 Jun 1924  Otley v Thackley Cross Green, Otley misc
10 Jun 1924  Pontefract v Featherstone Pontefract misc
10 Jun 1924  Rawdon v Tong Park Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
10 Jun 1924  Scarborough v Leeds Second XI North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
10 Jun 1924  Sheffield United v Rotherham Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
10 Jun 1924  Skipton v King Cross Skipton misc
10 Jun 1924  South Kirkby v Ackworth Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
10 Jun 1924  Staincliffe v Spen Victoria Staincliffe misc
10 Jun 1924  Whitkirk v Pudsey Britannia Whitkirk Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
11 Jun 1924  Barnsley v Ossett Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
11 Jun 1924  Castleford v Hull Savile Park, Castleford misc
11 Jun 1924  Pontefract v Dewsbury and Savile Pontefract misc
11 Jun 1924  Rotherham v Doncaster Town Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
11 Jun 1924  Rothwell v Lofthouse Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
11 Jun 1924  Thorncliffe v Wath Lound Side, Sheffield misc
14 Jun 1924  Ackworth v Sheffield Collegiate Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
14 Jun 1924  Addingham v Illingworth St Mary's Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
14 Jun 1924  Allerton Bywater v Scarborough Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
14 Jun 1924  Bentley Colliery v Leeds Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
14 Jun 1924  Birstall v Heckmondwike Leeds Road, Birstall misc
14 Jun 1924  Bramley v North Leeds Gosden Common, Bramley misc
14 Jun 1924  Brodsworth Main v Doncaster Town Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
14 Jun 1924  Bullcroft Main v Darton Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
14 Jun 1924  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Green Lane Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
14 Jun 1924  Burmantofts v Hunslet Nelson Burmantofts misc
14 Jun 1924  Dewsbury and Savile v Chickenley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
14 Jun 1924  Drighlington v Scholes Station Road, Drighlington misc
14 Jun 1924  Earby v Menston The Applegarth, Earby misc
14 Jun 1924  East Ardsley v Knaresborough Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
14 Jun 1924  Elland v Pontefract Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
14 Jun 1924  Gomersal v Hartshead Moor Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
14 Jun 1924  Guiseley v Rawdon Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
14 Jun 1924  Hanging Heaton v Thornhill Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
14 Jun 1924  Horsforth Hall Park v Harrogate Hall Park, Horsforth misc
14 Jun 1924  Hull v Thorncliffe The Circle, Hull misc
14 Jun 1924  Hunslet v Whitkirk Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
14 Jun 1924  King Cross v Halifax The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
14 Jun 1924  Leeds City Police v Holbeck Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
14 Jun 1924  Leeds East Ward v Pudsey Britannia Leeds East Ward Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
14 Jun 1924  Leeds Second XI v Horsforth Leeds misc
14 Jun 1924  Morley v Liversedge Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
14 Jun 1924  Ossett v Wakefield Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
14 Jun 1924  Rotherham v Sheffield United Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
14 Jun 1924  Rothwell v Farnley Ironworks Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
14 Jun 1924  Silsden v Ilkley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
14 Jun 1924  South Kirkby v Castleford Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
14 Jun 1924  Sowerby Bridge v Skipton The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
14 Jun 1924  Spen Victoria v Batley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
14 Jun 1924  Staincliffe v Cleckheaton Staincliffe misc
14 Jun 1924  Steeton v Calverley Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
14 Jun 1924  Tankersley v Rossington Tankersley misc
14 Jun 1924  Wath v Barnsley Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
14 Jun 1924  Whitwood Colliery v Frickley Colliery Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
14 Jun 1924  Yeadon v Otley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
14 Jun 1924  York v Lofthouse York misc
16 Jun 1924  Ossett v Sheffield United Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
17 Jun 1924  Chickenley v Thornhill Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
17 Jun 1924  Cleckheaton v Scholes Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
17 Jun 1924  Ossett v Barnsley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
18 Jun 1924  Heckmondwike v Gomersal Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
18 Jun 1924  Ossett v Scarborough Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
18 Jun 1924  Tankersley v South Kirkby Tankersley misc
19 Jun 1924  York v Pontefract York misc
21 Jun 1924  Barnoldswick v Thackley Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
21 Jun 1924  Barnsley v Scarborough Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
21 Jun 1924  Birstall v Liversedge Leeds Road, Birstall misc
21 Jun 1924  Brighouse v King Cross Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
21 Jun 1924  Castleford v York Savile Park, Castleford misc
21 Jun 1924  Chickenley v Ossett Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
21 Jun 1924  Cleckheaton v Morley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
21 Jun 1924  Darton v Bullcroft Main Longfields, Darton misc
21 Jun 1924  Dewsbury and Savile v Batley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
21 Jun 1924  Doncaster Town v Brodsworth Main Town Fields, Doncaster misc
21 Jun 1924  Earby v Skipton The Applegarth, Earby misc
21 Jun 1924  Elland v East Ardsley Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
21 Jun 1924  Farnley Ironworks v Hunslet Nelson Farnley Ironworks Cricket Club Ground, Farnley misc
21 Jun 1924  Featherstone v Pontefract Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
21 Jun 1924  Frickley Colliery v Allerton Bywater Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
21 Jun 1924  Hanging Heaton v Drighlington Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
21 Jun 1924  Holbeck v Whitkirk Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
21 Jun 1924  Horsforth v Calverley King George's Field, Horsforth misc
21 Jun 1924  Hull v Sheffield United The Circle, Hull misc
21 Jun 1924  Illingworth St Mary's v Steeton The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
21 Jun 1924  Leeds East Ward v Leeds City Police Leeds East Ward Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
21 Jun 1924  Leeds Second XI v Halifax Leeds misc
21 Jun 1924  Lofthouse v Harrogate Lofthouse misc
21 Jun 1924  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Bentley Colliery London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
21 Jun 1924  Menston v Addingham Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
21 Jun 1924  North Leeds v Burmantofts The Homestead, Leeds misc
21 Jun 1924  Otley v Green Lane Cross Green, Otley misc
21 Jun 1924  Pudsey Britannia v Hunslet Britannia Ground, Pudsey misc
21 Jun 1924  Rawdon v Yeadon Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
21 Jun 1924  Rossington v Tankersley Rossington misc
21 Jun 1924  Rothwell v Bramley Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
21 Jun 1924  Scholes v Hartshead Moor New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
21 Jun 1924  Sheffield Collegiate v Rotherham Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
21 Jun 1924  Silsden v Horsforth Hall Park Keighley Road, Silsden misc
21 Jun 1924  South Kirkby v Denaby and Cadeby Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
21 Jun 1924  Sowerby Bridge v Knaresborough The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
21 Jun 1924  Spen Victoria v Staincliffe Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
21 Jun 1924  Thorncliffe v Leeds Lound Side, Sheffield misc
21 Jun 1924  Thornhill v Gomersal Thornhill misc
21 Jun 1924  Wakefield v Heckmondwike College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
21 Jun 1924  Whitwood Colliery v Ackworth Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
23 Jun 1924  Otley v Burley-in-Wharfedale Cross Green, Otley misc
23 Jun 1924  Rotherham v Bullcroft Main Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
24 Jun 1924  Batley v Staincliffe Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
24 Jun 1924  Chickenley v Wakefield Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
24 Jun 1924  Dewsbury and Savile v Ossett Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
24 Jun 1924  East Ardsley v Castleford Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
24 Jun 1924  Heckmondwike v Liversedge Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
24 Jun 1924  Morley v Birstall Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
24 Jun 1924  Spen Victoria v Cleckheaton Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
26 Jun 1924  Doncaster Town v Denaby and Cadeby Town Fields, Doncaster misc
26 Jun 1924  Featherstone v Ackworth Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
26 Jun 1924  Pontefract v Bentley Colliery Pontefract misc
28 Jun 1924  Allerton Bywater v Brodsworth Main Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
28 Jun 1924  Bentley Colliery v East Ardsley Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
28 Jun 1924  Birstall v Dewsbury and Savile Leeds Road, Birstall misc
28 Jun 1924  Bramley v Farnley Ironworks Gosden Common, Bramley misc
28 Jun 1924  Bullcroft Main v Hull Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
28 Jun 1924  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Tong Park Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
28 Jun 1924  Burmantofts v Rothwell Burmantofts misc
28 Jun 1924  Calverley v Addingham Victoria Park, Calverley misc
28 Jun 1924  Denaby and Cadeby v Barnsley Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
28 Jun 1924  Drighlington v Menston Station Road, Drighlington misc
28 Jun 1924  Elland v Whitwood Colliery Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
28 Jun 1924  Frickley Colliery v Featherstone Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
28 Jun 1924  Green Lane v Rawdon Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
28 Jun 1924  Guiseley v Leeds Second XI Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
28 Jun 1924  Halifax v Sowerby Bridge Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
28 Jun 1924  Hanging Heaton v Darton Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
28 Jun 1924  Heckmondwike v Chickenley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
28 Jun 1924  Holbeck v Pudsey Britannia Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
28 Jun 1924  Hunslet v Leeds East Ward Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
28 Jun 1924  Hunslet Nelson v North Leeds Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
28 Jun 1924  Ilkley v Silsden Denton Road, Ilkley misc
28 Jun 1924  King Cross v Brighouse The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
28 Jun 1924  Knaresborough v Gomersal Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
28 Jun 1924  Leeds v Ackworth Leeds misc
28 Jun 1924  Liversedge v Cleckheaton Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
28 Jun 1924  Ossett v Spen Victoria Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
28 Jun 1924  Otley v Horsforth Hall Park Cross Green, Otley misc
28 Jun 1924  Rossington v Doncaster Town Rossington misc
28 Jun 1924  Scholes v Illingworth St Mary's New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
28 Jun 1924  Sheffield United v Scarborough Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
28 Jun 1924  Skipton v Harrogate Skipton misc
28 Jun 1924  South Kirkby v Thorncliffe Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
28 Jun 1924  Staincliffe v Morley Staincliffe misc
28 Jun 1924  Steeton v Earby Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
28 Jun 1924  Tankersley v Rotherham Tankersley misc
28 Jun 1924  Thackley v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cavendish Road, Idle misc
28 Jun 1924  Thornhill v Lofthouse Thornhill misc
28 Jun 1924  Wakefield v Batley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
28 Jun 1924  Wath v Sheffield Collegiate Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
28 Jun 1924  Whitkirk v Leeds City Police Whitkirk Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
28 Jun 1924  Yeadon v Horsforth White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
28 Jun 1924  York v Castleford York misc
30 Jun 1924  Thorncliffe v South Kirkby Lound Side, Sheffield misc
01 Jul 1924  Skipton v Yeadon Skipton misc
01 Jul 1924  Thorncliffe v Frickley Colliery Lound Side, Sheffield misc
02 Jul 1924  Gomersal v Heckmondwike Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
03 Jul 1924  Frickley Colliery v Denaby and Cadeby Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
03 Jul 1924  Wath v Pontefract Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
05 Jul 1924  Allerton Bywater v Frickley Colliery Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
05 Jul 1924  Barnsley v Leeds Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
05 Jul 1924  Brodsworth Main v Thorncliffe Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
05 Jul 1924  Calverley v Burley-in-Wharfedale Victoria Park, Calverley misc
05 Jul 1924  Castleford v Brighouse Savile Park, Castleford misc
05 Jul 1924  Darton v Rossington Longfields, Darton misc
05 Jul 1924  Doncaster Town v Wath Town Fields, Doncaster misc
05 Jul 1924  Drighlington v Thornhill Station Road, Drighlington misc
05 Jul 1924  Earby v Ilkley The Applegarth, Earby misc
05 Jul 1924  Featherstone v Hanging Heaton Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
05 Jul 1924  Halifax v Elland Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
05 Jul 1924  Holbeck v Burmantofts Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
05 Jul 1924  Horsforth Hall Park v Green Lane Hall Park, Horsforth misc
05 Jul 1924  Hull v Bullcroft Main The Circle, Hull misc
05 Jul 1924  Hunslet v Bramley Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
05 Jul 1924  Illingworth St Mary's v King Cross The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
05 Jul 1924  Knaresborough v East Ardsley Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
05 Jul 1924  Leeds City Police v Hunslet Nelson Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
05 Jul 1924  Leeds East Ward v Farnley Ironworks Leeds East Ward Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
05 Jul 1924  Leeds Second XI v Otley Leeds misc
05 Jul 1924  Menston v Tong Park Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
05 Jul 1924  Pudsey Britannia v Rothwell Britannia Ground, Pudsey misc
05 Jul 1924  Rawdon v Horsforth Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
05 Jul 1924  Rotherham v Bentley Colliery Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
05 Jul 1924  Scarborough v Pontefract North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
05 Jul 1924  Sheffield Collegiate v Denaby and Cadeby Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
05 Jul 1924  Silsden v Steeton Keighley Road, Silsden misc
05 Jul 1924  Skipton v Sowerby Bridge Skipton misc
05 Jul 1924  South Kirkby v Tankersley Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
05 Jul 1924  Whitkirk v North Leeds Whitkirk Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
05 Jul 1924  Whitwood Colliery v Lofthouse Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
05 Jul 1924  Yeadon v Guiseley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
05 Jul 1924  York v Sheffield United York misc
07 Jul 1924  Bentley Colliery v Hull Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
08 Jul 1924  Thornhill v Chickenley Thornhill misc
10 Jul 1924  Bullcroft Main v Denaby and Cadeby Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
10 Jul 1924  Thorncliffe v Hull Lound Side, Sheffield misc
10 Jul 1924  Wath v Sheffield United Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
12 Jul 1924  Ackworth v Sheffield United Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
12 Jul 1924  Batley v Heckmondwike Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
12 Jul 1924  Bentley Colliery v Allerton Bywater Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
12 Jul 1924  Birstall v Wakefield Leeds Road, Birstall misc
12 Jul 1924  Bramley v Whitkirk Gosden Common, Bramley misc
12 Jul 1924  Brodsworth Main v Barnsley Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
12 Jul 1924  Bullcroft Main v King Cross Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
12 Jul 1924  Burmantofts v Hunslet Burmantofts misc
12 Jul 1924  Calverley v Earby Victoria Park, Calverley misc
12 Jul 1924  Castleford v Whitwood Colliery Savile Park, Castleford misc
12 Jul 1924  Cleckheaton v Ossett Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
12 Jul 1924  Denaby and Cadeby v Sheffield Collegiate Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
12 Jul 1924  East Ardsley v Featherstone Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
12 Jul 1924  Farnley Ironworks v Leeds City Police Farnley Ironworks Cricket Club Ground, Farnley misc
12 Jul 1924  Green Lane v Addingham Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
12 Jul 1924  Guiseley v Harrogate Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
12 Jul 1924  Hanging Heaton v Knaresborough Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
12 Jul 1924  Hartshead Moor v Drighlington Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
12 Jul 1924  Horsforth v Barnoldswick King George's Field, Horsforth misc
12 Jul 1924  Hull v Scarborough The Circle, Hull misc
12 Jul 1924  Hunslet Nelson v Pudsey Britannia Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
12 Jul 1924  Ilkley v Horsforth Hall Park Denton Road, Ilkley misc
12 Jul 1924  Liversedge v Staincliffe Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
12 Jul 1924  Lofthouse v Darton Lofthouse misc
12 Jul 1924  Menston v Steeton Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
12 Jul 1924  Morley v Dewsbury and Savile Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
12 Jul 1924  North Leeds v Leeds East Ward The Homestead, Leeds misc
12 Jul 1924  Otley v Yeadon Cross Green, Otley misc
12 Jul 1924  Pontefract v Leeds Pontefract misc
12 Jul 1924  Rawdon v Leeds Second XI Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
12 Jul 1924  Rotherham v Thorncliffe Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
12 Jul 1924  Rothwell v Holbeck Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
12 Jul 1924  Silsden v Skipton Keighley Road, Silsden misc
12 Jul 1924  Sowerby Bridge v Halifax The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
12 Jul 1924  Spen Victoria v Chickenley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
12 Jul 1924  Tankersley v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Tankersley misc
12 Jul 1924  Thornhill v Illingworth St Mary's Thornhill misc
12 Jul 1924  Tong Park v Thackley Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
12 Jul 1924  York v Doncaster Town York misc
15 Jul 1924  Tankersley v Featherstone Tankersley misc
15 Jul 1924  Thornhill v Ossett Thornhill misc
16 Jul 1924  Tankersley v Frickley Colliery Tankersley misc
17 Jul 1924  Brodsworth Main v Whitwood Colliery Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
17 Jul 1924  Denaby and Cadeby v Doncaster Town Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
17 Jul 1924  South Kirkby v Pontefract Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
19 Jul 1924  Addingham v Silsden Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
19 Jul 1924  Barnsley v Elland Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
19 Jul 1924  Chickenley v Batley Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
19 Jul 1924  Dewsbury and Savile v Liversedge Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
19 Jul 1924  Doncaster Town v Tankersley Town Fields, Doncaster misc
19 Jul 1924  Drighlington v Lofthouse Station Road, Drighlington misc
19 Jul 1924  Earby v Rawdon The Applegarth, Earby misc
19 Jul 1924  East Ardsley v Gomersal Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
19 Jul 1924  Guiseley v Otley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
19 Jul 1924  Halifax v King Cross Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
19 Jul 1924  Hanging Heaton v Calverley Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
19 Jul 1924  Harrogate v Scarborough St George's Road, Harrogate misc
19 Jul 1924  Holbeck v Hunslet Nelson Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
19 Jul 1924  Horsforth Hall Park v Horsforth Hall Park, Horsforth misc
19 Jul 1924  Hull v Castleford The Circle, Hull misc
19 Jul 1924  Hunslet v Rothwell Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
19 Jul 1924  Illingworth St Mary's v Barnoldswick The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
19 Jul 1924  Knaresborough v Tong Park Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
19 Jul 1924  Leeds City Police v North Leeds Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
19 Jul 1924  Leeds East Ward v Bramley Leeds East Ward Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
19 Jul 1924  Leeds Second XI v Allerton Bywater Leeds misc
19 Jul 1924  Menston v Burley-in-Wharfedale Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
19 Jul 1924  Ossett v Morley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
19 Jul 1924  Pudsey Britannia v Farnley Ironworks Britannia Ground, Pudsey misc
19 Jul 1924  Rossington v Brodsworth Main Rossington misc
19 Jul 1924  Rotherham v South Kirkby Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
19 Jul 1924  Sheffield Collegiate v Frickley Colliery Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
19 Jul 1924  Sheffield United v Ackworth Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
19 Jul 1924  Sowerby Bridge v Brighouse The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
19 Jul 1924  Spen Victoria v Heckmondwike Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
19 Jul 1924  Staincliffe v Birstall Staincliffe misc
19 Jul 1924  Steeton v Green Lane Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
19 Jul 1924  Thackley v Hartshead Moor Cavendish Road, Idle misc
19 Jul 1924  Thorncliffe v Bullcroft Main Lound Side, Sheffield misc
19 Jul 1924  Thornhill v Darton Thornhill misc
19 Jul 1924  Wakefield v Cleckheaton College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
19 Jul 1924  Wath v Denaby and Cadeby Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
19 Jul 1924  Whitkirk v Burmantofts Whitkirk Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
19 Jul 1924  Whitwood Colliery v Pontefract Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
19 Jul 1924  Yeadon v Ilkley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
19 Jul 1924  York v Leeds York misc
21 Jul 1924  Dewsbury and Savile v Pontefract Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
22 Jul 1924  Dewsbury and Savile v Thornhill Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
24 Jul 1924  Bentley Colliery v Pontefract Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
24 Jul 1924  Bullcroft Main v Brodsworth Main Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
24 Jul 1924  Denaby and Cadeby v Frickley Colliery Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
26 Jul 1924  Ackworth v Bullcroft Main Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
26 Jul 1924  Barnsley v Brodsworth Main Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
26 Jul 1924  Bentley Colliery v Sheffield Collegiate Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
26 Jul 1924  Birstall v Cleckheaton Leeds Road, Birstall misc
26 Jul 1924  Bramley v Leeds City Police Gosden Common, Bramley misc
26 Jul 1924  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Knaresborough Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
26 Jul 1924  Burmantofts v Leeds East Ward Burmantofts misc
26 Jul 1924  Calverley v Tong Park Victoria Park, Calverley misc
26 Jul 1924  Castleford v South Kirkby Savile Park, Castleford misc
26 Jul 1924  Darton v Denaby and Cadeby Longfields, Darton misc
26 Jul 1924  Dewsbury and Savile v Wakefield Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
26 Jul 1924  Doncaster Town v York Town Fields, Doncaster misc
26 Jul 1924  Elland v Halifax Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
26 Jul 1924  Farnley Ironworks v Holbeck Farnley Ironworks Cricket Club Ground, Farnley misc
26 Jul 1924  Featherstone v Frickley Colliery Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
26 Jul 1924  Green Lane v Otley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
26 Jul 1924  Guiseley v Ilkley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
26 Jul 1924  Harrogate v Horsforth Hall Park St George's Road, Harrogate misc
26 Jul 1924  Hartshead Moor v Gomersal Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
26 Jul 1924  Heckmondwike v Morley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
26 Jul 1924  Horsforth v Yeadon King George's Field, Horsforth misc
26 Jul 1924  Hull v Leeds The Circle, Hull misc
26 Jul 1924  Hunslet Nelson v Hunslet Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
26 Jul 1924  Illingworth St Mary's v Brighouse The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
26 Jul 1924  Liversedge v Spen Victoria Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
26 Jul 1924  Lofthouse v Whitwood Colliery Lofthouse misc
26 Jul 1924  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Tankersley London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
26 Jul 1924  North Leeds v Pudsey Britannia The Homestead, Leeds misc
26 Jul 1924  Ossett v Batley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
26 Jul 1924  Pontefract v Allerton Bywater Pontefract misc
26 Jul 1924  Rawdon v Thackley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
26 Jul 1924  Rothwell v Whitkirk Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
26 Jul 1924  Scarborough v Sheffield United North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
26 Jul 1924  Scholes v Drighlington New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
26 Jul 1924  Silsden v Earby Keighley Road, Silsden misc
26 Jul 1924  Sowerby Bridge v King Cross The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
26 Jul 1924  Staincliffe v Chickenley Staincliffe misc
26 Jul 1924  Steeton v Addingham Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
26 Jul 1924  Thorncliffe v Rossington Lound Side, Sheffield misc
26 Jul 1924  Thornhill v East Ardsley Thornhill misc
26 Jul 1924  Wath v Rotherham Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
02 Aug 1924  Barnoldswick v Horsforth Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
02 Aug 1924  Batley v Spen Victoria Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
02 Aug 1924  Brighouse v Sowerby Bridge Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
02 Aug 1924  Brodsworth Main v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
02 Aug 1924  Bullcroft Main v Rotherham Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
02 Aug 1924  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Addingham Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
02 Aug 1924  Chickenley v Dewsbury and Savile Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
02 Aug 1924  Cleckheaton v Staincliffe Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
02 Aug 1924  Darton v Sheffield Collegiate Longfields, Darton misc
02 Aug 1924  Denaby and Cadeby v Wath Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
02 Aug 1924  Doncaster Town v Rossington Town Fields, Doncaster misc
02 Aug 1924  Earby v Drighlington The Applegarth, Earby misc
02 Aug 1924  East Ardsley v Halifax Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
02 Aug 1924  Featherstone v Allerton Bywater Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
02 Aug 1924  Frickley Colliery v South Kirkby Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
02 Aug 1924  Gomersal v Scholes Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
02 Aug 1924  Hartshead Moor v Thornhill Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
02 Aug 1924  Heckmondwike v Birstall Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
02 Aug 1924  Holbeck v North Leeds Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
02 Aug 1924  Horsforth Hall Park v Rawdon Hall Park, Horsforth misc
02 Aug 1924  Hunslet v Farnley Ironworks Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
02 Aug 1924  Ilkley v Steeton Denton Road, Ilkley misc
02 Aug 1924  King Cross v Illingworth St Mary's The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
02 Aug 1924  Knaresborough v Green Lane Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
02 Aug 1924  Leeds v Bentley Colliery Leeds misc
02 Aug 1924  Leeds City Police v Burmantofts Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
02 Aug 1924  Leeds East Ward v Rothwell Leeds East Ward Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
02 Aug 1924  Liversedge v Morley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
02 Aug 1924  Lofthouse v Hanging Heaton Lofthouse misc
02 Aug 1924  Otley v Leeds Second XI Cross Green, Otley misc
02 Aug 1924  Pontefract v Ackworth Pontefract misc
02 Aug 1924  Pudsey Britannia v Bramley Britannia Ground, Pudsey misc
02 Aug 1924  Scarborough v Barnsley North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
02 Aug 1924  Sheffield United v Hull Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
02 Aug 1924  Silsden v Yeadon Keighley Road, Silsden misc
02 Aug 1924  Skipton v Guiseley Skipton misc
02 Aug 1924  Tankersley v Thorncliffe Tankersley misc
02 Aug 1924  Thackley v Calverley Cavendish Road, Idle misc
02 Aug 1924  Tong Park v Menston Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
02 Aug 1924  Wakefield v Ossett College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
02 Aug 1924  Whitkirk v Hunslet Nelson Whitkirk Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
02 Aug 1924  Whitwood Colliery v Castleford Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
02 Aug 1924  York v Elland York misc
04 Aug 1924  Ackworth v South Kirkby Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
04 Aug 1924  Allerton Bywater v Castleford Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
04 Aug 1924  Bentley Colliery v Whitwood Colliery Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
04 Aug 1924  Bramley v Holbeck Gosden Common, Bramley misc
04 Aug 1924  Bullcroft Main v Frickley Colliery Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
04 Aug 1924  Burmantofts v Pudsey Britannia Burmantofts misc
04 Aug 1924  Calverley v Rawdon Victoria Park, Calverley misc
04 Aug 1924  East Ardsley v Lofthouse Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
04 Aug 1924  Farnley Ironworks v Whitkirk Farnley Ironworks Cricket Club Ground, Farnley misc
04 Aug 1924  Featherstone v Tankersley Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
04 Aug 1924  Harrogate v Skipton St George's Road, Harrogate misc
04 Aug 1924  Hull v Rotherham The Circle, Hull misc
04 Aug 1924  Hunslet Nelson v Leeds East Ward Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
04 Aug 1924  Ilkley v Leeds Second XI Denton Road, Ilkley misc
04 Aug 1924  Leeds v Sheffield United Leeds misc
04 Aug 1924  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Doncaster Town London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
04 Aug 1924  Menston v Green Lane Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
04 Aug 1924  North Leeds v Hunslet The Homestead, Leeds misc
04 Aug 1924  Otley v Guiseley Cross Green, Otley misc
04 Aug 1924  Pontefract v Elland Pontefract misc
04 Aug 1924  Rossington v Darton Rossington misc
04 Aug 1924  Rothwell v Leeds City Police Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
04 Aug 1924  Scarborough v Ossett North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
04 Aug 1924  Scholes v Cleckheaton New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
04 Aug 1924  Thornhill v Dewsbury and Savile Thornhill misc
04 Aug 1924  Tong Park v Burley-in-Wharfedale Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
04 Aug 1924  Wath v Thorncliffe Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
04 Aug 1924  York v Barnsley York misc
05 Aug 1924  Ackworth v East Ardsley Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
05 Aug 1924  Bentley Colliery v Doncaster Town Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
05 Aug 1924  Calverley v Leeds Second XI Victoria Park, Calverley misc
05 Aug 1924  Harrogate v Lofthouse St George's Road, Harrogate misc
05 Aug 1924  Hull v Pontefract The Circle, Hull misc
05 Aug 1924  Otley v Elland Cross Green, Otley misc
05 Aug 1924  Rossington v Bullcroft Main Rossington misc
05 Aug 1924  Scarborough v Castleford North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
05 Aug 1924  Sheffield Collegiate v York Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
05 Aug 1924  Sheffield United v Denaby and Cadeby Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
05 Aug 1924  Wath v Leeds Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
05 Aug 1924  Whitwood Colliery v Allerton Bywater Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
06 Aug 1924  Lofthouse v Rothwell Lofthouse misc
06 Aug 1924  Otley v Horsforth Cross Green, Otley misc
06 Aug 1924  Sheffield United v Ossett Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
09 Aug 1924  Ackworth v Allerton Bywater Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
09 Aug 1924  Addingham v Menston Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
09 Aug 1924  Barnoldswick v Steeton Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
09 Aug 1924  Barnsley v Pontefract Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
09 Aug 1924  Batley v Birstall Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
09 Aug 1924  Bentley Colliery v Denaby and Cadeby Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
09 Aug 1924  Bullcroft Main v Sheffield Collegiate Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
09 Aug 1924  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Earby Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
09 Aug 1924  Burmantofts v Bramley Burmantofts misc
09 Aug 1924  Darton v Hanging Heaton Longfields, Darton misc
09 Aug 1924  Drighlington v Tong Park Station Road, Drighlington misc
09 Aug 1924  Elland v Gomersal Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
09 Aug 1924  Frickley Colliery v East Ardsley Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
09 Aug 1924  Green Lane v Knaresborough Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
09 Aug 1924  Halifax v Leeds Second XI Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
09 Aug 1924  Hartshead Moor v Thackley Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
09 Aug 1924  Heckmondwike v Cleckheaton Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
09 Aug 1924  Holbeck v Hunslet Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
09 Aug 1924  Horsforth Hall Park v Guiseley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
09 Aug 1924  Hunslet Nelson v Rothwell Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
09 Aug 1924  Ilkley v Otley Denton Road, Ilkley misc
09 Aug 1924  King Cross v Sheffield United The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
09 Aug 1924  Leeds v Castleford Leeds misc
09 Aug 1924  Leeds City Police v Pudsey Britannia Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
09 Aug 1924  Lofthouse v Yeadon Lofthouse misc
09 Aug 1924  Morley v Chickenley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
09 Aug 1924  North Leeds v Farnley Ironworks The Homestead, Leeds misc
09 Aug 1924  Ossett v Liversedge Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
09 Aug 1924  Rawdon v Calverley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
09 Aug 1924  Rossington v Thorncliffe Rossington misc
09 Aug 1924  Scarborough v Harrogate North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
09 Aug 1924  Skipton v Silsden Skipton misc
09 Aug 1924  South Kirkby v Rotherham Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
09 Aug 1924  Sowerby Bridge v Thornhill The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
09 Aug 1924  Spen Victoria v Dewsbury and Savile Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
09 Aug 1924  Staincliffe v Wakefield Staincliffe misc
09 Aug 1924  Wath v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
09 Aug 1924  Whitkirk v Leeds East Ward Whitkirk Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
09 Aug 1924  Whitwood Colliery v Brighouse Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
09 Aug 1924  York v Hull York misc
11 Aug 1924  Elland v York Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
11 Aug 1924  Featherstone v Lofthouse Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
11 Aug 1924  Rawdon v Wath Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
12 Aug 1924  Brighouse v Barnsley Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
14 Aug 1924  Denaby and Cadeby v Bullcroft Main Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
14 Aug 1924  Doncaster Town v South Kirkby Town Fields, Doncaster misc
16 Aug 1924  Ackworth v Whitwood Colliery Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
16 Aug 1924  Addingham v Knaresborough Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
16 Aug 1924  Batley v Cleckheaton Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
16 Aug 1924  Bramley v Hunslet Nelson Gosden Common, Bramley misc
16 Aug 1924  Brighouse v Thackley Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
16 Aug 1924  Brodsworth Main v Allerton Bywater Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
16 Aug 1924  Bullcroft Main v Castleford Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
16 Aug 1924  Chickenley v Birstall Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
16 Aug 1924  Denaby and Cadeby v Darton Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
16 Aug 1924  Dewsbury and Savile v Staincliffe Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
16 Aug 1924  Elland v Barnsley Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
16 Aug 1924  Farnley Ironworks v Burmantofts Farnley Ironworks Cricket Club Ground, Farnley misc
16 Aug 1924  Gomersal v East Ardsley Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
16 Aug 1924  Guiseley v Silsden Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
16 Aug 1924  Hanging Heaton v Hartshead Moor Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
16 Aug 1924  Horsforth v Earby King George's Field, Horsforth misc
16 Aug 1924  Horsforth Hall Park v Leeds Second XI Hall Park, Horsforth misc
16 Aug 1924  Hull v Frickley Colliery The Circle, Hull misc
16 Aug 1924  Hunslet v Leeds City Police Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
16 Aug 1924  Leeds v Ilkley Leeds misc
16 Aug 1924  Leeds East Ward v Holbeck Leeds East Ward Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
16 Aug 1924  Lofthouse v Featherstone Lofthouse misc
16 Aug 1924  Menston v Calverley Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
16 Aug 1924  Ossett v Heckmondwike Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
16 Aug 1924  Otley v Skipton Cross Green, Otley misc
16 Aug 1924  Pontefract v Doncaster Town Pontefract misc
16 Aug 1924  Pudsey Britannia v Whitkirk Britannia Ground, Pudsey misc
16 Aug 1924  Rotherham v Sheffield Collegiate Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
16 Aug 1924  Rothwell v North Leeds Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
16 Aug 1924  Scarborough v York North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
16 Aug 1924  Scholes v Halifax New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
16 Aug 1924  Sheffield United v King Cross Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
16 Aug 1924  Spen Victoria v Morley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
16 Aug 1924  Steeton v Burley-in-Wharfedale Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
16 Aug 1924  Thorncliffe v Bentley Colliery Lound Side, Sheffield misc
16 Aug 1924  Thornhill v Drighlington Thornhill misc
16 Aug 1924  Wakefield v Liversedge College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
16 Aug 1924  Wath v South Kirkby Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
16 Aug 1924  Yeadon v Rawdon White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
18 Aug 1924  Bentley Colliery v Frickley Colliery Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
18 Aug 1924  Brighouse v Castleford Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
18 Aug 1924  Sheffield United v Sheffield Collegiate Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
19 Aug 1924  Brighouse v Barnsley Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
21 Aug 1924  Bullcroft Main v Rossington Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
21 Aug 1924  Scarborough v Allerton Bywater North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
23 Aug 1924  Ackworth v Thorncliffe Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
23 Aug 1924  Allerton Bywater v Leeds Second XI Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
23 Aug 1924  Barnsley v Frickley Colliery Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
23 Aug 1924  Birstall v Spen Victoria Leeds Road, Birstall misc
23 Aug 1924  Brodsworth Main v Darton Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
23 Aug 1924  Calverley v Thackley Victoria Park, Calverley misc
23 Aug 1924  Castleford v Guiseley Savile Park, Castleford misc
23 Aug 1924  Cleckheaton v Chickenley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
23 Aug 1924  Dewsbury and Savile v Heckmondwike Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
23 Aug 1924  Farnley Ironworks v Rothwell Farnley Ironworks Cricket Club Ground, Farnley misc
23 Aug 1924  Featherstone v East Ardsley Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
23 Aug 1924  Gomersal v Hanging Heaton Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
23 Aug 1924  Halifax v Tankersley Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
23 Aug 1924  Harrogate v Sheffield United St George's Road, Harrogate misc
23 Aug 1924  Hartshead Moor v Sowerby Bridge Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
23 Aug 1924  Holbeck v Leeds City Police Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
23 Aug 1924  Horsforth v Rawdon King George's Field, Horsforth misc
23 Aug 1924  Horsforth Hall Park v Otley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
23 Aug 1924  Hunslet Nelson v Burmantofts Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
23 Aug 1924  Ilkley v Earby Denton Road, Ilkley misc
23 Aug 1924  Illingworth St Mary's v Scholes The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
23 Aug 1924  Leeds v Pontefract Leeds misc
23 Aug 1924  Liversedge v Batley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
23 Aug 1924  Lofthouse v Drighlington Lofthouse misc
23 Aug 1924  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Wath London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
23 Aug 1924  Morley v Wakefield Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
23 Aug 1924  North Leeds v Bramley The Homestead, Leeds misc
23 Aug 1924  Pudsey Britannia v Leeds East Ward Britannia Ground, Pudsey misc
23 Aug 1924  Rossington v King Cross Rossington misc
23 Aug 1924  Rotherham v Denaby and Cadeby Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
23 Aug 1924  Scarborough v Hull North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
23 Aug 1924  Sheffield Collegiate v Bullcroft Main Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
23 Aug 1924  Silsden v Addingham Keighley Road, Silsden misc
23 Aug 1924  Skipton v Steeton Skipton misc
23 Aug 1924  South Kirkby v Doncaster Town Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
23 Aug 1924  Staincliffe v Ossett Staincliffe misc
23 Aug 1924  Thornhill v Brighouse Thornhill misc
23 Aug 1924  Tong Park v Knaresborough Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
23 Aug 1924  Whitkirk v Hunslet Whitkirk Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
23 Aug 1924  Whitwood Colliery v Elland Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
26 Aug 1924  Barnsley v Wath Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
26 Aug 1924  Darton v Thorncliffe Longfields, Darton misc
27 Aug 1924  Barnsley v York Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
30 Aug 1924  Addingham v Ilkley Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
30 Aug 1924  Batley v Morley Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
30 Aug 1924  Birstall v Ossett Leeds Road, Birstall misc
30 Aug 1924  Bramley v Rothwell Gosden Common, Bramley misc
30 Aug 1924  Brighouse v Illingworth St Mary's Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
30 Aug 1924  Bullcroft Main v South Kirkby Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
30 Aug 1924  Burmantofts v North Leeds Burmantofts misc
30 Aug 1924  Calverley v Steeton Victoria Park, Calverley misc
30 Aug 1924  Chickenley v Liversedge Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
30 Aug 1924  Cleckheaton v Dewsbury and Savile Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
30 Aug 1924  Darton v Featherstone Longfields, Darton misc
30 Aug 1924  Doncaster Town v Rotherham Town Fields, Doncaster misc
30 Aug 1924  Earby v Silsden The Applegarth, Earby misc
30 Aug 1924  East Ardsley v Bentley Colliery Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
30 Aug 1924  Frickley Colliery v Wath Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
30 Aug 1924  Gomersal v Thornhill Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
30 Aug 1924  Guiseley v Castleford Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
30 Aug 1924  Harrogate v Hull St George's Road, Harrogate misc
30 Aug 1924  Heckmondwike v Staincliffe Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
30 Aug 1924  Horsforth v Halifax King George's Field, Horsforth misc
30 Aug 1924  Horsforth Hall Park v Leeds Hall Park, Horsforth misc
30 Aug 1924  Hunslet v Pudsey Britannia Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
30 Aug 1924  Hunslet Nelson v Farnley Ironworks Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
30 Aug 1924  King Cross v Whitwood Colliery The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
30 Aug 1924  Knaresborough v Menston Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
30 Aug 1924  Leeds City Police v Leeds East Ward Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
30 Aug 1924  Leeds Second XI v Scarborough Leeds misc
30 Aug 1924  Lofthouse v York Lofthouse misc
30 Aug 1924  Rawdon v Otley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
30 Aug 1924  Rossington v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Rossington misc
30 Aug 1924  Sheffield Collegiate v Sheffield United Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
30 Aug 1924  Skipton v Elland Skipton misc
30 Aug 1924  Sowerby Bridge v Scholes The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
30 Aug 1924  Tankersley v Brodsworth Main Tankersley misc
30 Aug 1924  Thackley v Drighlington Cavendish Road, Idle misc
30 Aug 1924  Thorncliffe v Denaby and Cadeby Lound Side, Sheffield misc
30 Aug 1924  Wakefield v Spen Victoria College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
30 Aug 1924  Whitkirk v Holbeck Whitkirk Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
30 Aug 1924  Yeadon v Tong Park White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
06 Sep 1924  Bentley Colliery v Rossington Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
06 Sep 1924  Bullcroft Main v Doncaster Town Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
06 Sep 1924  Calverley v Guiseley Victoria Park, Calverley misc
06 Sep 1924  Denaby and Cadeby v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
06 Sep 1924 Semi-FinalDenaby and Cadeby v Wakefield not known misc
06 Sep 1924  Drighlington v East Ardsley Station Road, Drighlington misc
06 Sep 1924  Earby v Addingham The Applegarth, Earby misc
06 Sep 1924  Farnley Ironworks v Bramley Farnley Ironworks Cricket Club Ground, Farnley misc
06 Sep 1924  Frickley Colliery v Hull Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
06 Sep 1924  Gomersal v Sowerby Bridge Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
06 Sep 1924  Green Lane v Menston Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
06 Sep 1924  Hanging Heaton v Lofthouse Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
06 Sep 1924  Harrogate v Yeadon St George's Road, Harrogate misc
06 Sep 1924 Semi-FinalHolbeck v Sheffield United not known misc
06 Sep 1924  Ilkley v Skipton Denton Road, Ilkley misc
06 Sep 1924  Leeds v York Leeds misc
06 Sep 1924  Leeds City Police v Whitkirk Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
06 Sep 1924  Leeds East Ward v Hunslet Leeds East Ward Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
06 Sep 1924  North Leeds v Hunslet Nelson The Homestead, Leeds misc
06 Sep 1924  Ossett v Thornhill Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
06 Sep 1924  Otley v Tong Park Cross Green, Otley misc
06 Sep 1924  Pudsey Britannia v Holbeck Britannia Ground, Pudsey misc
06 Sep 1924  Rawdon v Leeds Second XI Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
06 Sep 1924  Rothwell v Burmantofts Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
06 Sep 1924  Sheffield Collegiate v Tankersley Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
06 Sep 1924  Silsden v Barnoldswick Keighley Road, Silsden misc
06 Sep 1924  Thackley v Illingworth St Mary's Cavendish Road, Idle misc
13 Sep 1924  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Otley Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
13 Sep 1924  Calverley v Silsden Victoria Park, Calverley misc
13 Sep 1924  Earby v Barnoldswick The Applegarth, Earby misc
13 Sep 1924  Harrogate v Leeds St George's Road, Harrogate misc
13 Sep 1924  Illingworth St Mary's v Addingham The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
13 Sep 1924  Leeds Second XI v Skipton Leeds misc
13 Sep 1924  Rossington v East Ardsley Rossington misc
13 Sep 1924  Steeton v Ilkley Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
13 Sep 1924  Thackley v Green Lane Cavendish Road, Idle misc
20 Sep 1924 FinalSheffield v Wakefield Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive