CricketArchive

Yorkshire Cricket Council 1925



18 Apr 1925  Green Lane v Rawdon Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
18 Apr 1925  Hartshead Moor v Thornhill Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
18 Apr 1925  Steeton v Barnoldswick Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
25 Apr 1925  Addingham v Thackley Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
25 Apr 1925  Altofts v Lofthouse Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
25 Apr 1925  Barnoldswick v Sowerby Bridge Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
25 Apr 1925  Birstall v Dewsbury and Savile Leeds Road, Birstall misc
25 Apr 1925  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Steeton Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
25 Apr 1925  Doncaster Town v Pontefract Town Fields, Doncaster misc
25 Apr 1925  East Bierley v King Cross South View Close, East Bierley misc
25 Apr 1925  Frickley Colliery v Denaby and Cadeby Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
25 Apr 1925  Gomersal v East Ardsley Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
25 Apr 1925  Green Lane v Skipton Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
25 Apr 1925  Heckmondwike v Chickenley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
25 Apr 1925  Illingworth St Mary's v Hartshead Moor The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
25 Apr 1925  Leeds Second XI v Yeadon Leeds misc
25 Apr 1925  Liversedge v Ossett Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
25 Apr 1925  Menston v Drighlington Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
25 Apr 1925  Morley v Staincliffe Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
25 Apr 1925  Oulton v Ackworth Oulton misc
25 Apr 1925  Rossington v Rotherham Rossington misc
25 Apr 1925  Sheffield Collegiate v Bentley Colliery Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
25 Apr 1925  Spen Victoria v Batley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
25 Apr 1925  Tankersley v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Tankersley misc
25 Apr 1925  Thornhill v Earby Thornhill misc
25 Apr 1925  Tong Park v Knaresborough Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
25 Apr 1925  Wakefield v Cleckheaton College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
30 Apr 1925  Frickley Colliery v Bentley Colliery Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
02 May 1925  Allerton Bywater v Whitwood Colliery Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
02 May 1925  Barnoldswick v Addingham Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
02 May 1925  Bentley Colliery v Rossington Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
02 May 1925  Birstall v Spen Victoria Leeds Road, Birstall misc
02 May 1925  Brodsworth Main v Darton Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
02 May 1925  Bullcroft Main v Ackworth Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
02 May 1925  Chickenley v Liversedge Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
02 May 1925  Cleckheaton v Batley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
02 May 1925  Denaby and Cadeby v Tankersley Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
02 May 1925  Dewsbury and Savile v Morley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
02 May 1925  Dinnington v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
02 May 1925  Doncaster Town v Hull Town Fields, Doncaster misc
02 May 1925  Drighlington v Burley-in-Wharfedale Station Road, Drighlington misc
02 May 1925  Earby v Steeton The Applegarth, Earby misc
02 May 1925  Guiseley v Harrogate Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
02 May 1925  Hanging Heaton v Kirkstall Educational Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
02 May 1925  Hartshead Moor v Sowerby Bridge Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
02 May 1925  Hemsworth v Altofts Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
02 May 1925  Horsforth Hall Park v Leeds Hall Park, Horsforth misc
02 May 1925  Ilkley v Skipton Denton Road, Ilkley misc
02 May 1925  Illingworth St Mary's v East Bierley The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
02 May 1925  Knaresborough v Otley Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
02 May 1925  Leeds Second XI v Calverley Leeds misc
02 May 1925  Lofthouse v Elland Lofthouse misc
02 May 1925  Ossett v Heckmondwike Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
02 May 1925  Oulton v East Ardsley Oulton misc
02 May 1925  Rawdon v Yeadon Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
02 May 1925  Scholes v Halifax New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
02 May 1925  Sheffield v Featherstone Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
02 May 1925  Sheffield Collegiate v Barnsley Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
02 May 1925  Silsden v Horsforth Keighley Road, Silsden misc
02 May 1925  South Kirkby v Rotherham Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
02 May 1925  Staincliffe v Wakefield Staincliffe misc
02 May 1925  Thackley v Settle Cavendish Road, Idle misc
02 May 1925  Thornhill v Gomersal Thornhill misc
02 May 1925  Tong Park v Menston Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
02 May 1925  Wath v Yorkshire Main Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
02 May 1925  York v Castleford York misc
04 May 1925  Bentley Colliery v Hull Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
04 May 1925  Brodsworth Main v Bullcroft Main Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
04 May 1925  Featherstone v Castleford Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
04 May 1925  Frickley Colliery v Tankersley Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
09 May 1925  Ackworth v Featherstone Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
09 May 1925  Addingham v Knaresborough Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
09 May 1925  Allerton Bywater v Pontefract Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
09 May 1925  Barnoldswick v Settle Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
09 May 1925  Batley v Chickenley Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
09 May 1925  Bullcroft Main v Castleford Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
09 May 1925  Calverley v Thackley Victoria Park, Calverley misc
09 May 1925  Cleckheaton v Staincliffe Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
09 May 1925  Darton v Altofts Longfields, Darton misc
09 May 1925  Dinnington v Doncaster Town Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
09 May 1925  Drighlington v Hartshead Moor Station Road, Drighlington misc
09 May 1925  Earby v Ilkley The Applegarth, Earby misc
09 May 1925  East Bierley v East Ardsley South View Close, East Bierley misc
09 May 1925  Elland v Lofthouse Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
09 May 1925  Frickley Colliery v Whitwood Colliery Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
09 May 1925  Gomersal v Sowerby Bridge Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
09 May 1925  Green Lane v Horsforth Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
09 May 1925  Halifax v Illingworth St Mary's Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
09 May 1925  Heckmondwike v Birstall Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
09 May 1925  Hemsworth v South Kirkby Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
09 May 1925  King Cross v Leeds Second XI The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
09 May 1925  Kirkstall Educational v Oulton Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
09 May 1925  Leeds v Scarborough Leeds misc
09 May 1925  Liversedge v Dewsbury and Savile Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
09 May 1925  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Denaby and Cadeby London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
09 May 1925  Menston v Rawdon Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
09 May 1925  Morley v Ossett Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
09 May 1925  Otley v Horsforth Hall Park Cross Green, Otley misc
09 May 1925  Rossington v Brodsworth Main Rossington misc
09 May 1925  Rotherham v Hickleton Main Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
09 May 1925  Sheffield v York Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
09 May 1925  Skipton v Guiseley Skipton misc
09 May 1925  Steeton v Silsden Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
09 May 1925  Tankersley v Sheffield Collegiate Tankersley misc
09 May 1925  Thorncliffe v Bentley Colliery Lound Side, Sheffield misc
09 May 1925  Thornhill v Hanging Heaton Thornhill misc
09 May 1925  Tong Park v Burley-in-Wharfedale Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
09 May 1925  Wakefield v Spen Victoria College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
09 May 1925  Wath v Barnsley Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
09 May 1925  Yeadon v Harrogate White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
14 May 1925  Bentley Colliery v Pontefract Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
14 May 1925  Rossington v Frickley Colliery Rossington misc
16 May 1925  Ackworth v Frickley Colliery Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
16 May 1925  Altofts v King Cross Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
16 May 1925  Barnsley v Doncaster Town Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
16 May 1925  Batley v Liversedge Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
16 May 1925  Bentley Colliery v Sheffield Collegiate Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
16 May 1925  Birstall v Wakefield Leeds Road, Birstall misc
16 May 1925  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Addingham Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
16 May 1925  Calverley v Drighlington Victoria Park, Calverley misc
16 May 1925  Chickenley v Cleckheaton Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
16 May 1925  Denaby and Cadeby v Rotherham Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
16 May 1925  Dewsbury and Savile v Staincliffe Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
16 May 1925  Featherstone v Allerton Bywater Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
16 May 1925  Guiseley v Green Lane Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
16 May 1925  Halifax v Sheffield United Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
16 May 1925  Hanging Heaton v Lofthouse Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
16 May 1925  Hartshead Moor v Illingworth St Mary's Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
16 May 1925  Heckmondwike v Morley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
16 May 1925  Hickleton Main v Dinnington Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
16 May 1925  Horsforth v Rawdon King George's Field, Horsforth misc
16 May 1925  Hull v Harrogate The Circle, Hull misc
16 May 1925  Ilkley v Leeds Second XI Denton Road, Ilkley misc
16 May 1925  Knaresborough v East Ardsley Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
16 May 1925  Leeds v Otley Leeds misc
16 May 1925  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Rossington London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
16 May 1925  Pontefract v York Pontefract misc
16 May 1925  Scholes v Gomersal New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
16 May 1925  Settle v Earby Marshfield, Settle misc
16 May 1925  Silsden v Yeadon Keighley Road, Silsden misc
16 May 1925  Skipton v Horsforth Hall Park Skipton misc
16 May 1925  South Kirkby v Bullcroft Main Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
16 May 1925  Sowerby Bridge v Elland The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
16 May 1925  Spen Victoria v Ossett Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
16 May 1925  Tankersley v Brodsworth Main Tankersley misc
16 May 1925  Thackley v Menston Cavendish Road, Idle misc
16 May 1925  Thornhill v Darton Thornhill misc
16 May 1925  Tong Park v Steeton Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
16 May 1925  Whitwood Colliery v Scarborough Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
16 May 1925  Yorkshire Main v Thorncliffe The Welfare Ground, Edlington misc
21 May 1925  Hemsworth v Tankersley Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
21 May 1925  Pontefract v South Kirkby Pontefract misc
23 May 1925  Allerton Bywater v Featherstone Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
23 May 1925  Barnoldswick v Skipton Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
23 May 1925  Batley v Wakefield Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
23 May 1925  Brodsworth Main v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
23 May 1925  Calverley v Tong Park Victoria Park, Calverley misc
23 May 1925  Chickenley v Birstall Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
23 May 1925  Darton v Hanging Heaton Longfields, Darton misc
23 May 1925  Dewsbury and Savile v Heckmondwike Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
23 May 1925  Dinnington v Hemsworth Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
23 May 1925  Doncaster Town v Bullcroft Main Town Fields, Doncaster misc
23 May 1925  Drighlington v Oulton Station Road, Drighlington misc
23 May 1925  Earby v Rawdon The Applegarth, Earby misc
23 May 1925  East Ardsley v Thackley Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
23 May 1925  Elland v Whitwood Colliery Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
23 May 1925  Gomersal v Barnsley Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
23 May 1925  Green Lane v Horsforth Hall Park Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
23 May 1925  Hickleton Main v Altofts Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
23 May 1925  Horsforth v Guiseley King George's Field, Horsforth misc
23 May 1925  Hull v Castleford The Circle, Hull misc
23 May 1925  Ilkley v Yeadon Denton Road, Ilkley misc
23 May 1925  Illingworth St Mary's v Halifax The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
23 May 1925  King Cross v Scholes The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
23 May 1925  Kirkstall Educational v Leeds Second XI Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
23 May 1925  Lofthouse v Frickley Colliery Lofthouse misc
23 May 1925  Menston v Addingham Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
23 May 1925  Morley v Liversedge Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
23 May 1925  Ossett v Cleckheaton Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
23 May 1925  Otley v Silsden Cross Green, Otley misc
23 May 1925  Pontefract v Leeds Pontefract misc
23 May 1925  Rotherham v Bentley Colliery Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
23 May 1925  Sheffield v Harrogate Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
23 May 1925  Sowerby Bridge v East Bierley The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
23 May 1925  Spen Victoria v Staincliffe Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
23 May 1925  Steeton v Burley-in-Wharfedale Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
23 May 1925  Tankersley v Yorkshire Main Tankersley misc
23 May 1925  Thorncliffe v Ackworth Lound Side, Sheffield misc
23 May 1925  Thornhill v Hartshead Moor Thornhill misc
23 May 1925  Wath v Sheffield Collegiate Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
23 May 1925  York v Scarborough York misc
26 May 1925  Heckmondwike v Gomersal Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
28 May 1925  Brodsworth Main v Bentley Colliery Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
28 May 1925  Wath v Pontefract Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
30 May 1925  Ackworth v Tankersley Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
30 May 1925  Addingham v Ilkley Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
30 May 1925  Barnsley v Leeds Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
30 May 1925  Bentley Colliery v East Ardsley Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
30 May 1925  Birstall v Cleckheaton Leeds Road, Birstall misc
30 May 1925  Bullcroft Main v Rotherham Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
30 May 1925  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Menston Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
30 May 1925  Castleford v Scarborough Savile Park, Castleford misc
30 May 1925  Drighlington v Steeton Station Road, Drighlington misc
30 May 1925  Frickley Colliery v South Kirkby Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
30 May 1925  Gomersal v Oulton Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
30 May 1925  Guiseley v Horsforth Hall Park Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
30 May 1925  Halifax v East Bierley Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
30 May 1925  Hanging Heaton v Darton Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
30 May 1925  Harrogate v York St George's Road, Harrogate misc
30 May 1925  Hemsworth v Hickleton Main Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
30 May 1925  Illingworth St Mary's v Thornhill The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
30 May 1925  King Cross v Elland The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
30 May 1925  Kirkstall Educational v Thackley Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
30 May 1925  Leeds Second XI v Lofthouse Leeds misc
30 May 1925  Liversedge v Heckmondwike Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
30 May 1925  Morley v Spen Victoria Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
30 May 1925  Ossett v Chickenley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
30 May 1925  Otley v Knaresborough Cross Green, Otley misc
30 May 1925  Pontefract v Allerton Bywater Pontefract misc
30 May 1925  Rawdon v Calverley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
30 May 1925  Scholes v Hartshead Moor New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
30 May 1925  Settle v Sowerby Bridge Marshfield, Settle misc
30 May 1925  Sheffield v Hull Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
30 May 1925  Silsden v Earby Keighley Road, Silsden misc
30 May 1925  Skipton v Horsforth Skipton misc
30 May 1925  Staincliffe v Batley Staincliffe misc
30 May 1925  Thorncliffe v Brodsworth Main Lound Side, Sheffield misc
30 May 1925  Tong Park v Barnoldswick Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
30 May 1925  Wakefield v Dewsbury and Savile College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
30 May 1925  Wath v Doncaster Town Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
30 May 1925  Whitwood Colliery v Altofts Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
30 May 1925  Yeadon v Green Lane White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
30 May 1925  Yorkshire Main v Dinnington The Welfare Ground, Edlington misc
01 Jun 1925  Altofts v Hemsworth Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
01 Jun 1925  Barnoldswick v Burley-in-Wharfedale Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
01 Jun 1925  Barnsley v East Bierley Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
01 Jun 1925  Batley v Birstall Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
01 Jun 1925  Bullcroft Main v Bentley Colliery Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
01 Jun 1925  Castleford v Allerton Bywater Savile Park, Castleford misc
01 Jun 1925  Chickenley v Morley Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
01 Jun 1925  Darton v Brodsworth Main Longfields, Darton misc
01 Jun 1925  Dewsbury and Savile v Cleckheaton Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
01 Jun 1925  Doncaster Town v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Town Fields, Doncaster misc
01 Jun 1925  East Ardsley v Lofthouse Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
01 Jun 1925  Elland v King Cross Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
01 Jun 1925  Featherstone v Ackworth Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
01 Jun 1925  Green Lane v Steeton Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
01 Jun 1925  Hanging Heaton v Gomersal Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
01 Jun 1925  Harrogate v Guiseley St George's Road, Harrogate misc
01 Jun 1925  Horsforth v Kirkstall Educational King George's Field, Horsforth misc
01 Jun 1925  Hull v Frickley Colliery The Circle, Hull misc
01 Jun 1925  Ilkley v Addingham Denton Road, Ilkley misc
01 Jun 1925  Knaresborough v Drighlington Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
01 Jun 1925  Liversedge v Wakefield Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
01 Jun 1925  Menston v Scholes Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
01 Jun 1925  Pontefract v Whitwood Colliery Pontefract misc
01 Jun 1925  Rotherham v Wath Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
01 Jun 1925  Scarborough v South Kirkby North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
01 Jun 1925  Settle v Oulton Marshfield, Settle misc
01 Jun 1925  Sheffield v Leeds Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
01 Jun 1925  Skipton v Otley Skipton misc
01 Jun 1925  Sowerby Bridge v Illingworth St Mary's The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
01 Jun 1925  Spen Victoria v Heckmondwike Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
01 Jun 1925  Staincliffe v Ossett Staincliffe misc
01 Jun 1925  Tankersley v Halifax Tankersley misc
01 Jun 1925  Thorncliffe v Thornhill Lound Side, Sheffield misc
01 Jun 1925  Yeadon v Horsforth Hall Park White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
02 Jun 1925  Ackworth v Hemsworth Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
02 Jun 1925  Addingham v Calverley Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
02 Jun 1925  Barnsley v Gomersal Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
02 Jun 1925  Bentley Colliery v Doncaster Town Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
02 Jun 1925  Birstall v Liversedge Leeds Road, Birstall misc
02 Jun 1925  Bullcroft Main v King Cross Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
02 Jun 1925  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Earby Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
02 Jun 1925  Castleford v Elland Savile Park, Castleford misc
02 Jun 1925  Cleckheaton v Spen Victoria Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
02 Jun 1925  Darton v Thornhill Longfields, Darton misc
02 Jun 1925  Drighlington v Tong Park Station Road, Drighlington misc
02 Jun 1925  East Ardsley v Oulton Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
02 Jun 1925  East Bierley v Whitwood Colliery South View Close, East Bierley misc
02 Jun 1925  Featherstone v Pontefract Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
02 Jun 1925  Heckmondwike v Staincliffe Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
02 Jun 1925  Horsforth v Green Lane King George's Field, Horsforth misc
02 Jun 1925  Horsforth Hall Park v Yeadon Hall Park, Horsforth misc
02 Jun 1925  Ilkley v Guiseley Denton Road, Ilkley misc
02 Jun 1925  Illingworth St Mary's v Sowerby Bridge The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
02 Jun 1925  Knaresborough v Hanging Heaton Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
02 Jun 1925  Leeds Second XI v Rawdon Leeds misc
02 Jun 1925  Lofthouse v Allerton Bywater Lofthouse misc
02 Jun 1925  Morley v Batley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
02 Jun 1925  Ossett v Dewsbury and Savile Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
02 Jun 1925  Scarborough v Halifax North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
02 Jun 1925  Scholes v Menston New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
02 Jun 1925  Sheffield v Rotherham Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
02 Jun 1925  Skipton v Silsden Skipton misc
02 Jun 1925  Steeton v Thackley Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
02 Jun 1925  Thorncliffe v Dinnington Lound Side, Sheffield misc
02 Jun 1925  Wakefield v Chickenley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
02 Jun 1925  York v Hull York misc
03 Jun 1925  Barnsley v Ossett Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
03 Jun 1925  Castleford v Hull Savile Park, Castleford misc
03 Jun 1925  Frickley Colliery v Dewsbury and Savile Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
03 Jun 1925  Rotherham v Dinnington Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
03 Jun 1925  Wath v Thorncliffe Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
04 Jun 1925  Frickley Colliery v Hickleton Main Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
06 Jun 1925  Ackworth v Leeds Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
06 Jun 1925  Allerton Bywater v East Ardsley Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
06 Jun 1925  Brodsworth Main v Dinnington Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
06 Jun 1925  Calverley v Steeton Victoria Park, Calverley misc
06 Jun 1925  Chickenley v Staincliffe Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
06 Jun 1925  Drighlington v Thackley Station Road, Drighlington misc
06 Jun 1925  Earby v Farnoldswick The Applegarth, Earby misc
06 Jun 1925  East Bierley v Scholes South View Close, East Bierley misc
06 Jun 1925  Elland v Sowerby Bridge Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
06 Jun 1925  Featherstone v Hanging Heaton Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
06 Jun 1925  Frickley Colliery v Lofthouse Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
06 Jun 1925  Gomersal v Hartshead Moor Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
06 Jun 1925  Green Lane v Kirkstall Educational Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
06 Jun 1925  Guiseley v Skipton Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
06 Jun 1925  Halifax v King Cross Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
06 Jun 1925  Heckmondwike v Batley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
06 Jun 1925  Hemsworth v Oulton Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
06 Jun 1925  Horsforth v Yeadon King George's Field, Horsforth misc
06 Jun 1925  Hull v Doncaster Town The Circle, Hull misc
06 Jun 1925  Leeds Second XI v Menston Leeds misc
06 Jun 1925  Liversedge v Cleckheaton Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
06 Jun 1925  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Hickleton Main London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
06 Jun 1925  Morley v Birstall Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
06 Jun 1925  Ossett v Wakefield Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
06 Jun 1925  Otley v Ilkley Cross Green, Otley misc
06 Jun 1925  Pontefract v Barnsley Pontefract misc
06 Jun 1925  Rawdon v Burley-in-Wharfedale Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
06 Jun 1925  Rotherham v Sheffield United Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
06 Jun 1925  Silsden v Horsforth Hall Park Keighley Road, Silsden misc
06 Jun 1925  South Kirkby v Scarborough Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
06 Jun 1925  Spen Victoria v Dewsbury and Savile Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
06 Jun 1925  Tankersley v Darton Tankersley misc
06 Jun 1925  Thorncliffe v Rossington Lound Side, Sheffield misc
06 Jun 1925  Thornhill v Wath Thornhill misc
06 Jun 1925  Tong Park v Bentley Colliery Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
06 Jun 1925  York v Harrogate York misc
08 Jun 1925  Bentley Colliery v Brodsworth Main Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
08 Jun 1925  Ossett v Sheffield Collegiate Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
09 Jun 1925  Batley v Ossett Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
09 Jun 1925  Cleckheaton v Heckmondwike Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
09 Jun 1925  Dewsbury and Savile v Chickenley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
09 Jun 1925  Liversedge v Spen Victoria Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
09 Jun 1925  Ossett v Barnsley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
09 Jun 1925  Staincliffe v Birstall Staincliffe misc
09 Jun 1925  Wakefield v Morley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
11 Jun 1925  Bullcroft Main v Rossington Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
11 Jun 1925  Pontefract v Scarborough Pontefract misc
13 Jun 1925  Addingham v Drighlington Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
13 Jun 1925  Barnsley v Halifax Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
13 Jun 1925  Batley v Dewsbury and Savile Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
13 Jun 1925  Bentley Colliery v Rotherham Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
13 Jun 1925  Brodsworth Main v Rossington Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
13 Jun 1925  Chickenley v Spen Victoria Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
13 Jun 1925  Darton v Oulton Longfields, Darton misc
13 Jun 1925  Denaby and Cadeby v Sheffield Collegiate Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
13 Jun 1925  Dinnington v Yorkshire Main Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
13 Jun 1925  Doncaster Town v Wath Town Fields, Doncaster misc
13 Jun 1925  East Ardsley v Gomersal Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
13 Jun 1925  Elland v Castleford Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
13 Jun 1925  Featherstone v Sheffield United Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
13 Jun 1925  Hanging Heaton v Altofts Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
13 Jun 1925  Heckmondwike v Wakefield Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
13 Jun 1925  Horsforth Hall Park v Harrogate Hall Park, Horsforth misc
13 Jun 1925  Hull v Thorncliffe The Circle, Hull misc
13 Jun 1925  Ilkley v Silsden Denton Road, Ilkley misc
13 Jun 1925  King Cross v Bullcroft Main The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
13 Jun 1925  Kirkstall Educational v Green Lane Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
13 Jun 1925  Knaresborough v Burley-in-Wharfedale Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
13 Jun 1925  Leeds v York Leeds misc
13 Jun 1925  Lofthouse v Leeds Second XI Lofthouse misc
13 Jun 1925  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Dewsbury and Savile London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
13 Jun 1925  Menston v Calverley Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
13 Jun 1925  Morley v Cleckheaton Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
13 Jun 1925  Ossett v Birstall Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
13 Jun 1925  Pontefract v Hemsworth Pontefract misc
13 Jun 1925  Rawdon v Horsforth Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
13 Jun 1925  Scarborough v Allerton Bywater North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
13 Jun 1925  Settle v Barnoldswick Marshfield, Settle misc
13 Jun 1925  Skipton v Earby Skipton misc
13 Jun 1925  South Kirkby v Tankersley Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
13 Jun 1925  Staincliffe v Liversedge Staincliffe misc
13 Jun 1925  Steeton v Illingworth St Mary's Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
13 Jun 1925  Thackley v Tong Park Cavendish Road, Idle misc
13 Jun 1925  Thornhill v East Bierley Thornhill misc
13 Jun 1925  Whitwood Colliery v Frickley Colliery Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
13 Jun 1925  Yeadon v Guiseley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
18 Jun 1925  Bullcroft Main v Thorncliffe Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
18 Jun 1925  Denaby and Cadeby v Doncaster Town Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
18 Jun 1925  Sheffield Collegiate v Tankersley Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
18 Jun 1925  York v Pontefract York misc
20 Jun 1925  Allerton Bywater v Brodsworth Main Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
20 Jun 1925  Altofts v Whitkirk Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
20 Jun 1925  Batley v Heckmondwike Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
20 Jun 1925  Birstall v Morley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
20 Jun 1925  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Thackley Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
20 Jun 1925  Calverley v Addingham Victoria Park, Calverley misc
20 Jun 1925  Castleford v Pontefract Savile Park, Castleford misc
20 Jun 1925  Cleckheaton v Liversedge Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
20 Jun 1925  Dewsbury and Savile v Spen Victoria Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
20 Jun 1925  Earby v Skipton The Applegarth, Earby misc
20 Jun 1925  East Ardsley v Bentley Colliery Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
20 Jun 1925  East Bierley v Halifax South View Close, East Bierley misc
20 Jun 1925  Elland v Barnsley Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
20 Jun 1925  Frickley Colliery v Ackworth Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
20 Jun 1925  Green Lane v Ilkley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
20 Jun 1925  Hanging Heaton v Thornhill Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
20 Jun 1925  Hartshead Moor v Scholes Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
20 Jun 1925  Hemsworth v Featherstone Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
20 Jun 1925  Horsforth v Silsden King George's Field, Horsforth misc
20 Jun 1925  Hull v Sheffield The Circle, Hull misc
20 Jun 1925  Illingworth St Mary's v King Cross The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
20 Jun 1925  Leeds v Guiseley Leeds misc
20 Jun 1925  Lofthouse v Harrogate Lofthouse misc
20 Jun 1925  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Dinnington London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
20 Jun 1925  Menston v Steeton Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
20 Jun 1925  Oulton v Drighlington Oulton misc
20 Jun 1925  Rawdon v Horsforth Hall Park Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
20 Jun 1925  Rossington v Doncaster Town Rossington misc
20 Jun 1925  Rotherham v South Kirkby Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
20 Jun 1925  Scarborough v York North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
20 Jun 1925  Sheffield Collegiate v Bullcroft Main Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
20 Jun 1925  Sowerby Bridge v Gomersal The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
20 Jun 1925  Staincliffe v Chickenley Staincliffe misc
20 Jun 1925  Tankersley v Denaby and Cadeby Tankersley misc
20 Jun 1925  Thorncliffe v Leeds Second XI Lound Side, Sheffield misc
20 Jun 1925  Wakefield v Ossett College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
20 Jun 1925  Wath v Hickleton Main Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
20 Jun 1925  Yeadon v Otley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
20 Jun 1925  Yorkshire Main v Darton The Welfare Ground, Edlington misc
22 Jun 1925  Bentley Colliery v Denaby and Cadeby Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
22 Jun 1925  Thorncliffe v Hull Lound Side, Sheffield misc
23 Jun 1925  Birstall v Staincliffe Leeds Road, Birstall misc
23 Jun 1925  Chickenley v Dewsbury and Savile Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
23 Jun 1925  Heckmondwike v Cleckheaton Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
23 Jun 1925  Morley v Wakefield Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
23 Jun 1925  Ossett v Batley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
23 Jun 1925  Spen Victoria v Liversedge Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
23 Jun 1925  Thornhill v Tankersley Thornhill misc
25 Jun 1925  Bullcroft Main v South Kirkby Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
25 Jun 1925  Thorncliffe v Denaby and Cadeby Lound Side, Sheffield misc
27 Jun 1925  Allerton Bywater v Frickley Colliery Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
27 Jun 1925  Barnoldswick v Illingworth St Mary's Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
27 Jun 1925  Barnsley v Elland Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
27 Jun 1925  Bentley Colliery v Whitwood Colliery Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
27 Jun 1925  Birstall v Ossett Leeds Road, Birstall misc
27 Jun 1925  Brodsworth Main v Thorncliffe Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
27 Jun 1925  Bullcroft Main v Hull Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
27 Jun 1925  Calverley v Burley-in-Wharfedale Victoria Park, Calverley misc
27 Jun 1925  Cleckheaton v Morley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
27 Jun 1925  Darton v Lofthouse Longfields, Darton misc
27 Jun 1925  Denaby and Cadeby v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
27 Jun 1925  Dewsbury and Savile v Batley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
27 Jun 1925  Drighlington v Menston Station Road, Drighlington misc
27 Jun 1925  Earby v Settle The Applegarth, Earby misc
27 Jun 1925  East Ardsley v East Bierley Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
27 Jun 1925  Featherstone v Oulton Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
27 Jun 1925  Gomersal v Thornhill Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
27 Jun 1925  Guiseley v Otley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
27 Jun 1925  Horsforth v Horsforth Hall Park King George's Field, Horsforth misc
27 Jun 1925  Kirkstall Educational v Hanging Heaton Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
27 Jun 1925  Leeds v Castleford Leeds misc
27 Jun 1925  Liversedge v Staincliffe Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
27 Jun 1925  Pontefract v Ackworth Pontefract misc
27 Jun 1925  Rotherham v Rossington Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
27 Jun 1925  Scholes v King Cross New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
27 Jun 1925  Sheffield United v Scarborough Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
27 Jun 1925  Silsden v Ilkley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
27 Jun 1925  Skipton v Harrogate Skipton misc
27 Jun 1925  South Kirkby v Wath Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
27 Jun 1925  Sowerby Bridge v Halifax The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
27 Jun 1925  Spen Victoria v Chickenley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
27 Jun 1925  Steeton v Green Lane Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
27 Jun 1925  Tankersley v Doncaster Town Tankersley misc
27 Jun 1925  Thackley v Addingham Cavendish Road, Idle misc
27 Jun 1925  Wakefield v Heckmondwike College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
27 Jun 1925  Yeadon v Leeds Second XI White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
27 Jun 1925  York v Sheffield Collegiate York misc
27 Jun 1925  Yorkshire Main v Hemsworth The Welfare Ground, Edlington misc
29 Jun 1925  Hickleton Main v Wath Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
30 Jun 1925  Hickleton Main v Denaby and Cadeby Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
02 Jul 1925  Doncaster Town v York Town Fields, Doncaster misc
02 Jul 1925  Hemsworth v Pontefract Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
02 Jul 1925  Hickleton Main v Rotherham Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
04 Jul 1925  Ackworth v Sheffield United Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
04 Jul 1925  Addingham v Barnoldswick Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
04 Jul 1925  Altofts v Darton Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
04 Jul 1925  Brodsworth Main v Hickleton Main Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
04 Jul 1925  Castleford v Featherstone Savile Park, Castleford misc
04 Jul 1925  Earby v Menston The Applegarth, Earby misc
04 Jul 1925  East Bierley v Sowerby Bridge South View Close, East Bierley misc
04 Jul 1925  Elland v Pontefract Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
04 Jul 1925  Frickley Colliery v East Ardsley Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
04 Jul 1925  Guiseley v Knaresborough Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
04 Jul 1925  Hanging Heaton v Oulton Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
04 Jul 1925  Hemsworth v Yorkshire Main Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
04 Jul 1925  Horsforth Hall Park v Silsden Hall Park, Horsforth misc
04 Jul 1925  Hull v Bullcroft Main The Circle, Hull misc
04 Jul 1925  Illingworth St Mary's v Steeton The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
04 Jul 1925  King Cross v Halifax The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
04 Jul 1925  Kirkstall Educational v Rawdon Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
04 Jul 1925  Leeds Second XI v Horsforth Leeds misc
04 Jul 1925  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Tankersley London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
04 Jul 1925  Otley v Green Lane Cross Green, Otley misc
04 Jul 1925  Rotherham v Barnsley Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
04 Jul 1925  Scarborough v Leeds North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
04 Jul 1925  Settle v Thackley Marshfield, Settle misc
04 Jul 1925  Skipton v Yeadon Skipton misc
04 Jul 1925  South Kirkby v Allerton Bywater Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
04 Jul 1925  Thorncliffe v Wath Lound Side, Sheffield misc
04 Jul 1925  Thornhill v Drighlington Thornhill misc
04 Jul 1925  Tong Park v Calverley Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
04 Jul 1925  Whitwood Colliery v Lofthouse Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
04 Jul 1925  York v Doncaster Town York misc
06 Jul 1925  Featherstone v Hemsworth Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
09 Jul 1925  Denaby and Cadeby v Bentley Colliery Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
09 Jul 1925  Hickleton Main v Frickley Colliery Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
09 Jul 1925  Wath v South Kirkby Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
11 Jul 1925  Allerton Bywater v Leeds Second XI Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
11 Jul 1925  Altofts v Featherstone Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
11 Jul 1925  Barnoldswick v Tong Park Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
11 Jul 1925  Barnsley v Rotherham Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
11 Jul 1925  Batley v Morley Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
11 Jul 1925  Bentley Colliery v Thorncliffe Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
11 Jul 1925  Castleford v Whitwood Colliery Savile Park, Castleford misc
11 Jul 1925  Chickenley v Wakefield Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
11 Jul 1925  Darton v Denaby and Cadeby Longfields, Darton misc
11 Jul 1925  Dewsbury and Savile v Ossett Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
11 Jul 1925  Doncaster Town v Sheffield Collegiate Town Fields, Doncaster misc
11 Jul 1925  Drighlington v Calverley Station Road, Drighlington misc
11 Jul 1925  East Ardsley v Knaresborough Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
11 Jul 1925  East Bierley v Hartshead Moor South View Close, East Bierley misc
11 Jul 1925  Guiseley v Yeadon Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
11 Jul 1925  Halifax v Elland Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
11 Jul 1925  Horsforth v Otley King George's Field, Horsforth misc
11 Jul 1925  Hull v Scarborough The Circle, Hull misc
11 Jul 1925  Ilkley v Horsforth Hall Park Denton Road, Ilkley misc
11 Jul 1925  Leeds v Harrogate Leeds misc
11 Jul 1925  Liversedge v Birstall Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
11 Jul 1925  Lofthouse v Hanging Heaton Lofthouse misc
11 Jul 1925  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v South Kirkby London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
11 Jul 1925  Oulton v Kirkstall Educational Oulton misc
11 Jul 1925  Pontefract v Wath Pontefract misc
11 Jul 1925  Rawdon v Menston Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
11 Jul 1925  Rossington v Dinnington Rossington misc
11 Jul 1925  Sheffield United v Ackworth Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
11 Jul 1925  Silsden v Skipton Keighley Road, Silsden misc
11 Jul 1925  Sowerby Bridge v King Cross The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
11 Jul 1925  Spen Victoria v Cleckheaton Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
11 Jul 1925  Staincliffe v Heckmondwike Staincliffe misc
11 Jul 1925  Steeton v Addingham Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
11 Jul 1925  Tankersley v Frickley Colliery Tankersley misc
11 Jul 1925  Thackley v Burley-in-Wharfedale Cavendish Road, Idle misc
11 Jul 1925  Thornhill v Illingworth St Mary's Thornhill misc
11 Jul 1925  Yorkshire Main v Hickleton Main The Welfare Ground, Edlington misc
13 Jul 1925  East Bierley v Barnsley South View Close, East Bierley misc
14 Jul 1925  Cleckheaton v Scholes Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
14 Jul 1925  Tankersley v Featherstone Tankersley misc
15 Jul 1925  Frickley Colliery v Rossington Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
15 Jul 1925  Tankersley v Thorncliffe Tankersley misc
16 Jul 1925  Bullcroft Main v Brodsworth Main Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
16 Jul 1925  Doncaster Town v Denaby and Cadeby Town Fields, Doncaster misc
16 Jul 1925  South Kirkby v Pontefract Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
18 Jul 1925  Ackworth v Bullcroft Main Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
18 Jul 1925  Addingham v Steeton Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
18 Jul 1925  Birstall v Batley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
18 Jul 1925  Brodsworth Main v Tankersley Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
18 Jul 1925  Calverley v Rawdon Victoria Park, Calverley misc
18 Jul 1925  Cleckheaton v Dewsbury and Savile Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
18 Jul 1925  Denaby and Cadeby v Thorncliffe Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
18 Jul 1925  Doncaster Town v Dinnington Town Fields, Doncaster misc
18 Jul 1925  East Ardsley v Darton Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
18 Jul 1925  Elland v Sheffield United Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
18 Jul 1925  Featherstone v Lofthouse Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
18 Jul 1925  Green Lane v Otley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
18 Jul 1925  Halifax v Barnsley Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
18 Jul 1925  Harrogate v Scarborough St George's Road, Harrogate misc
18 Jul 1925  Hartshead Moor v Hanging Heaton Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
18 Jul 1925  Heckmondwike v Spen Victoria Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
18 Jul 1925  Hickleton Main v Yorkshire Main Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
18 Jul 1925  Horsforth Hall Park v Horsforth Hall Park, Horsforth misc
18 Jul 1925  Hull v Bentley Colliery The Circle, Hull misc
18 Jul 1925  King Cross v Altofts The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
18 Jul 1925  Knaresborough v Kirkstall Educational Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
18 Jul 1925  Leeds Second XI v Allerton Bywater Leeds misc
18 Jul 1925  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Frickley Colliery London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
18 Jul 1925  Menston v Burley-in-Wharfedale Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
18 Jul 1925  Morley v Chickenley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
18 Jul 1925  Ossett v Staincliffe Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
18 Jul 1925  Oulton v Gomersal Oulton misc
18 Jul 1925  Pontefract v Castleford Pontefract misc
18 Jul 1925  Rotherham v Sheffield Collegiate Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
18 Jul 1925  Scholes v Illingworth St Mary's New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
18 Jul 1925  Silsden v Guiseley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
18 Jul 1925  South Kirkby v Rossington Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
18 Jul 1925  Sowerby Bridge v Skipton The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
18 Jul 1925  Thackley v Barnoldswick Cavendish Road, Idle misc
18 Jul 1925  Tong Park v Drighlington Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
18 Jul 1925  Wakefield v Liversedge College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
18 Jul 1925  Wath v Thornhill Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
18 Jul 1925  Whitwood Colliery v East Bierley Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
18 Jul 1925  Yeadon v Ilkley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
18 Jul 1925  York v Leeds York misc
23 Jul 1925  Pontefract v Bentley Colliery Pontefract misc
23 Jul 1925  Rossington v Bullcroft Main Rossington misc
23 Jul 1925  Sheffield Collegiate v Sheffield United Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
23 Jul 1925  South Kirkby v Denaby and Cadeby Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
25 Jul 1925  Allerton Bywater v South Kirkby Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
25 Jul 1925  Altofts v Oulton Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
25 Jul 1925  Barnoldswick v Wath Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
25 Jul 1925  Batley v Staincliffe Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
25 Jul 1925  Bentley Colliery v Dinnington Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
25 Jul 1925  Brodsworth Main v Frickley Colliery Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
25 Jul 1925  Bullcroft Main v Doncaster Town Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
25 Jul 1925  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Drighlington Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
25 Jul 1925  Calverley v Menston Victoria Park, Calverley misc
25 Jul 1925  Castleford v Leeds Savile Park, Castleford misc
25 Jul 1925  Chickenley v Ossett Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
25 Jul 1925  Cleckheaton v Birstall Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
25 Jul 1925  Dewsbury and Savile v Wakefield Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
25 Jul 1925  Elland v Halifax Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
25 Jul 1925  Gomersal v Scholes Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
25 Jul 1925  Green Lane v Yeadon Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
25 Jul 1925  Guiseley v Ilkley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
25 Jul 1925  Hanging Heaton v Featherstone Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
25 Jul 1925  Harrogate v Horsforth Hall Park St George's Road, Harrogate misc
25 Jul 1925  Hartshead Moor v East Bierley Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
25 Jul 1925  Heckmondwike v Liversedge Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
25 Jul 1925  Hickleton Main v Hemsworth Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
25 Jul 1925  Horsforth v Leeds Second XI King George's Field, Horsforth misc
25 Jul 1925  Hull v Rotherham The Circle, Hull misc
25 Jul 1925  Illingworth St Mary's v Addingham The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
25 Jul 1925  King Cross v Sowerby Bridge The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
25 Jul 1925  Kirkstall Educational v Knaresborough Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
25 Jul 1925  Morley v Spen Victoria Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
25 Jul 1925  Otley v Skipton Cross Green, Otley misc
25 Jul 1925  Rawdon v Earby Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
25 Jul 1925  Rossington v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Rossington misc
25 Jul 1925  Scarborough v Sheffield North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
25 Jul 1925  Sheffield Collegiate v Denaby and Cadeby Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
25 Jul 1925  Silsden v Steeton Keighley Road, Silsden misc
25 Jul 1925  Tankersley v Ackworth Tankersley misc
25 Jul 1925  Thackley v East Ardsley Cavendish Road, Idle misc
25 Jul 1925  Thorncliffe v Yorkshire Main Lound Side, Sheffield misc
25 Jul 1925  Whitwood Colliery v Pontefract Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
25 Jul 1925  York v Lofthouse York misc
27 Jul 1925  Dewsbury and Savile v Frickley Colliery Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
28 Jul 1925  Dewsbury and Savile v Barnsley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
28 Jul 1925  Gomersal v Heckmondwike Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
30 Jul 1925  Denaby and Cadeby v South Kirkby Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
30 Jul 1925  Scarborough v Pontefract North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
30 Jul 1925  Thorncliffe v Bullcroft Main Lound Side, Sheffield misc
01 Aug 1925  Addingham v Tong Park Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
01 Aug 1925  Altofts v Hickleton Main Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
01 Aug 1925  Birstall v Chickenley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
01 Aug 1925  Bullcroft Main v Sheffield Collegiate Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
01 Aug 1925  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Calverley Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
01 Aug 1925  Cleckheaton v Ossett Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
01 Aug 1925  Dinnington v Brodsworth Main Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
01 Aug 1925  Doncaster Town v Barnsley Town Fields, Doncaster misc
01 Aug 1925  Earby v Thornhill The Applegarth, Earby misc
01 Aug 1925  East Ardsley v Allerton Bywater Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
01 Aug 1925  Elland v East Bierley Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
01 Aug 1925  Halifax v Scarborough Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
01 Aug 1925  Hartshead Moor v Gomersal Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
01 Aug 1925  Heckmondwike v Dewsbury and Savile Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
01 Aug 1925  Hemsworth v Ackworth Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
01 Aug 1925  Horsforth Hall Park v Guiseley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
01 Aug 1925  Ilkley v Green Lane Denton Road, Ilkley misc
01 Aug 1925  King Cross v Illingworth St Mary's The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
01 Aug 1925  Liversedge v Morley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
01 Aug 1925  Lofthouse v Darton Lofthouse misc
01 Aug 1925  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Bentley Colliery London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
01 Aug 1925  Menston v Thackley Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
01 Aug 1925  Otley v Horsforth Cross Green, Otley misc
01 Aug 1925  Oulton v Hanging Heaton Oulton misc
01 Aug 1925  Pontefract v Featherstone Pontefract misc
01 Aug 1925  Rawdon v Leeds Second XI Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
01 Aug 1925  Rossington v Thorncliffe Rossington misc
01 Aug 1925  Scholes v Sowerby Bridge New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
01 Aug 1925  Skipton v Barnoldswick Skipton misc
01 Aug 1925  South Kirkby v Frickley Colliery Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
01 Aug 1925  Staincliffe v Spen Victoria Staincliffe misc
01 Aug 1925  Steeton v Drighlington Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
01 Aug 1925  Wakefield v Batley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
01 Aug 1925  Wath v Denaby and Cadeby Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
01 Aug 1925  Whitwood Colliery v Castleford Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
01 Aug 1925  Yeadon v Silsden White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
01 Aug 1925  York v Sheffield York misc
01 Aug 1925  Yorkshire Main v Tankersley The Welfare Ground, Edlington misc
03 Aug 1925  Ackworth v South Kirkby Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
03 Aug 1925  Addingham v Kirkstall Educational Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
03 Aug 1925  Allerton Bywater v Castleford Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
03 Aug 1925  Bentley Colliery v Bullcroft Main Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
03 Aug 1925  Calverley v Leeds Second XI Victoria Park, Calverley misc
03 Aug 1925  Featherstone v Altofts Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
03 Aug 1925  Frickley Colliery v Brodsworth Main Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
03 Aug 1925  Harrogate v Skipton St George's Road, Harrogate misc
03 Aug 1925  Ilkley v Horsforth Denton Road, Ilkley misc
03 Aug 1925  Knaresborough v Tong Park Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
03 Aug 1925  Leeds v Sheffield Leeds misc
03 Aug 1925  Lofthouse v East Ardsley Lofthouse misc
03 Aug 1925  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Doncaster Town London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
03 Aug 1925  Otley v Guiseley Cross Green, Otley misc
03 Aug 1925  Oulton v Settle Oulton misc
03 Aug 1925  Pontefract v Elland Pontefract misc
03 Aug 1925  Rotherham v Hull Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
03 Aug 1925  Scarborough v Whitwood Colliery North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
03 Aug 1925  Scholes v Cleckheaton New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
03 Aug 1925  Tankersley v Rossington Tankersley misc
03 Aug 1925  Wath v Dinnington Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
03 Aug 1925  York v Barnsley York misc
04 Aug 1925  Ackworth v Thorncliffe Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
04 Aug 1925  Bullcroft Main v Altofts Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
04 Aug 1925  Denaby and Cadeby v Darton Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
04 Aug 1925  Dinnington v Rotherham Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
04 Aug 1925  Doncaster Town v Bentley Colliery Town Fields, Doncaster misc
04 Aug 1925  Harrogate v Lofthouse St George's Road, Harrogate misc
04 Aug 1925  Hull v Pontefract The Circle, Hull misc
04 Aug 1925  Knaresborough v Addingham Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
04 Aug 1925  Leeds Second XI v Wath Leeds misc
04 Aug 1925  Otley v East Ardsley Cross Green, Otley misc
04 Aug 1925  Oulton v Featherstone Oulton misc
04 Aug 1925  Scarborough v Castleford North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
04 Aug 1925  Whitwood Colliery v Allerton Bywater Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
05 Aug 1925  Lofthouse v Altofts Lofthouse misc
05 Aug 1925  Otley v Leeds Cross Green, Otley misc
05 Aug 1925  Sheffield United v Ossett Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
08 Aug 1925  Altofts v Hanging Heaton Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
08 Aug 1925  Barnoldswick v Earby Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
08 Aug 1925  Barnsley v Pontefract Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
08 Aug 1925  Brodsworth Main v Allerton Bywater Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
08 Aug 1925  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Knaresborough Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
08 Aug 1925  Castleford v Bullcroft Main Savile Park, Castleford misc
08 Aug 1925  Cleckheaton v Chickenley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
08 Aug 1925  Darton v Tankersley Longfields, Darton misc
08 Aug 1925  Denaby and Cadeby v Hickleton Main Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
08 Aug 1925  Dinnington v Bentley Colliery Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
08 Aug 1925  Doncaster Town v Rossington Town Fields, Doncaster misc
08 Aug 1925  Drighlington v Addingham Station Road, Drighlington misc
08 Aug 1925  East Ardsley v Frickley Colliery Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
08 Aug 1925  East Bierley v Thornhill South View Close, East Bierley misc
08 Aug 1925  Elland v Skipton Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
08 Aug 1925  Featherstone v Thorncliffe Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
08 Aug 1925  Guiseley v Horsforth Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
08 Aug 1925  Halifax v Scholes Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
08 Aug 1925  Horsforth Hall Park v Green Lane Hall Park, Horsforth misc
08 Aug 1925  Hull v York The Circle, Hull misc
08 Aug 1925  Ilkley v Otley Denton Road, Ilkley misc
08 Aug 1925  Kirkstall Educational v Leeds Second XI Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
08 Aug 1925  Leeds v Ackworth Leeds misc
08 Aug 1925  Liversedge v Batley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
08 Aug 1925  Lofthouse v Whitwood Colliery Lofthouse misc
08 Aug 1925  Menston v Tong Park Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
08 Aug 1925  Morley v Heckmondwike Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
08 Aug 1925  Ossett v Spen Victoria Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
08 Aug 1925  Oulton v Hemsworth Oulton misc
08 Aug 1925  Scarborough v Harrogate North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
08 Aug 1925  Settle v Steeton Marshfield, Settle misc
08 Aug 1925  Sheffield v King Cross Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
08 Aug 1925  South Kirkby v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
08 Aug 1925  Sowerby Bridge v Hartshead Moor The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
08 Aug 1925  Staincliffe v Dewsbury and Savile Staincliffe misc
08 Aug 1925  Thackley v Calverley Cavendish Road, Idle misc
08 Aug 1925  Wakefield v Birstall College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
08 Aug 1925  Wath v Rotherham Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
08 Aug 1925  Yeadon v Rawdon White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
10 Aug 1925  Featherstone v Tankersley Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
10 Aug 1925  Sheffield v Halifax Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
11 Aug 1925  Skipton v Sowerby Bridge Skipton misc
13 Aug 1925  Dinnington v Rossington Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
13 Aug 1925  Pontefract v Ackworth Pontefract misc
15 Aug 1925  Addingham v Burley-in-Wharfedale Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
15 Aug 1925  Barnsley v Sheffield Collegiate Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
15 Aug 1925  Birstall v Heckmondwike Leeds Road, Birstall misc
15 Aug 1925  Castleford v York Savile Park, Castleford misc
15 Aug 1925  Chickenley v Batley Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
15 Aug 1925  Darton v Yorkshire Main Longfields, Darton misc
15 Aug 1925  Denaby and Cadeby v Wath Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
15 Aug 1925  Dewsbury and Savile v Liversedge Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
15 Aug 1925  Dinnington v Hickleton Main Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
15 Aug 1925  Doncaster Town v Tankersley Town Fields, Doncaster misc
15 Aug 1925  Drighlington v Thornhill Station Road, Drighlington misc
15 Aug 1925  Earby v Silsden The Applegarth, Earby misc
15 Aug 1925  East Ardsley v Calverley Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
15 Aug 1925  Frickley Colliery v Allerton Bywater Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
15 Aug 1925  Green Lane v Guiseley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
15 Aug 1925  Hanging Heaton v Hartshead Moor Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
15 Aug 1925  Harrogate v Leeds St George's Road, Harrogate misc
15 Aug 1925  Horsforth v Skipton King George's Field, Horsforth misc
15 Aug 1925  Horsforth Hall Park v Ilkley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
15 Aug 1925  Leeds Second XI v Thorncliffe Leeds misc
15 Aug 1925  Lofthouse v Featherstone Lofthouse misc
15 Aug 1925  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Brodsworth Main London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
15 Aug 1925  Ossett v Morley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
15 Aug 1925  Otley v Yeadon Cross Green, Otley misc
15 Aug 1925  Oulton v Altofts Oulton misc
15 Aug 1925  Pontefract v Hull Pontefract misc
15 Aug 1925  Rawdon v Kirkstall Educational Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
15 Aug 1925  Rossington v Bentley Colliery Rossington misc
15 Aug 1925  Rotherham v Bullcroft Main Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
15 Aug 1925  Scarborough v Ackworth North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
15 Aug 1925  Scholes v East Bierley New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
15 Aug 1925  Sheffield United v Elland Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
15 Aug 1925  South Kirkby v Hemsworth Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
15 Aug 1925  Sowerby Bridge v Barnoldswick The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
15 Aug 1925  Spen Victoria v Wakefield Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
15 Aug 1925  Staincliffe v Cleckheaton Staincliffe misc
15 Aug 1925  Steeton v Menston Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
15 Aug 1925  Tong Park v Thackley Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
15 Aug 1925  Whitwood Colliery v King Cross Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
17 Aug 1925  Bentley Colliery v Frickley Colliery Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
17 Aug 1925  Sheffield United v Sheffield Collegiate Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
22 Aug 1925  Ackworth v Rossington Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
22 Aug 1925  Addingham v Menston Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
22 Aug 1925  Allerton Bywater v Lofthouse Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
22 Aug 1925  Altofts v Bullcroft Main Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
22 Aug 1925  Barnoldswick v Thackley Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
22 Aug 1925  Batley v Cleckheaton Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
22 Aug 1925  Bentley Colliery v Thornhill Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
22 Aug 1925  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Tong Park Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
22 Aug 1925  Darton v East Ardsley Longfields, Darton misc
22 Aug 1925  Frickley Colliery v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
22 Aug 1925  Guiseley v Silsden Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
22 Aug 1925  Halifax v Sowerby Bridge Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
22 Aug 1925  Hanging Heaton v Knaresborough Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
22 Aug 1925  Harrogate v Sheffield United St George's Road, Harrogate misc
22 Aug 1925  Hartshead Moor v Drighlington Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
22 Aug 1925  Heckmondwike v Ossett Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
22 Aug 1925  Hemsworth v Dinnington Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
22 Aug 1925  Hickleton Main v Brodsworth Main Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
22 Aug 1925  Horsforth Hall Park v Otley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
22 Aug 1925  Illingworth St Mary's v Scholes The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
22 Aug 1925  King Cross v East Bierley The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
22 Aug 1925  Leeds v Barnsley Leeds misc
22 Aug 1925  Liversedge v Chickenley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
22 Aug 1925  Morley v Dewsbury and Savile Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
22 Aug 1925  Rotherham v Denaby and Cadeby Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
22 Aug 1925  Scarborough v Hull North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
22 Aug 1925  Sheffield Collegiate v Doncaster Town Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
22 Aug 1925  Spen Victoria v Birstall Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
22 Aug 1925  Steeton v Calverley Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
22 Aug 1925  Tankersley v South Kirkby Tankersley misc
22 Aug 1925  Thorncliffe v Featherstone Lound Side, Sheffield misc
22 Aug 1925  Wakefield v Staincliffe College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
22 Aug 1925  Wath v Leeds Second XI Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
22 Aug 1925  Whitwood Colliery v Elland Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
22 Aug 1925  Yeadon v Horsforth White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
24 Aug 1925  Thorncliffe v Darton Lound Side, Sheffield misc
25 Aug 1925  Barnsley v Dewsbury and Savile Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
25 Aug 1925  Darton v Thorncliffe Longfields, Darton misc
25 Aug 1925  Yeadon v Skipton White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
26 Aug 1925  Barnsley v York Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
26 Aug 1925  Tankersley v Hemsworth Tankersley misc
27 Aug 1925  Bullcroft Main v Dinnington Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
29 Aug 1925  Allerton Bywater v Scarborough Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
29 Aug 1925  Altofts v Castleford Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
29 Aug 1925  Batley v Spen Victoria Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
29 Aug 1925  Brodsworth Main v South Kirkby Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
29 Aug 1925  Calverley v East Ardsley Victoria Park, Calverley misc
29 Aug 1925  Chickenley v Heckmondwike Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
29 Aug 1925  Cleckheaton v Wakefield Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
29 Aug 1925  Denaby and Cadeby v Frickley Colliery Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
29 Aug 1925  Dewsbury and Savile v Birstall Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
29 Aug 1925  Dinnington v Thorncliffe Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
29 Aug 1925  Drighlington v Knaresborough Station Road, Drighlington misc
29 Aug 1925  Earby v Burley-in-Wharfedale The Applegarth, Earby misc
29 Aug 1925  East Bierley v Elland South View Close, East Bierley misc
29 Aug 1925  Gomersal v Hanging Heaton Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
29 Aug 1925  Guiseley v Leeds Second XI Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
29 Aug 1925  Halifax v Tankersley Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
29 Aug 1925  Harrogate v Hull St George's Road, Harrogate misc
29 Aug 1925  Hickleton Main v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
29 Aug 1925  Horsforth v Ilkley King George's Field, Horsforth misc
29 Aug 1925  Horsforth Hall Park v Skipton Hall Park, Horsforth misc
29 Aug 1925  Illingworth St Mary's v Barnoldswick The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
29 Aug 1925  King Cross v Whitwood Colliery The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
29 Aug 1925  Kirkstall Educational v Addingham Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
29 Aug 1925  Leeds v Pontefract Leeds misc
29 Aug 1925  Lofthouse v York Lofthouse misc
29 Aug 1925  Ossett v Liversedge Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
29 Aug 1925  Oulton v Darton Oulton misc
29 Aug 1925  Rossington v Ackworth Rossington misc
29 Aug 1925  Sheffield Collegiate v Rotherham Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
29 Aug 1925  Silsden v Otley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
29 Aug 1925  Sowerby Bridge v Scholes The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
29 Aug 1925  Staincliffe v Morley Staincliffe misc
29 Aug 1925  Thackley v Steeton Cavendish Road, Idle misc
29 Aug 1925  Thornhill v Bentley Colliery Thornhill misc
29 Aug 1925  Yorkshire Main v Wath The Welfare Ground, Edlington misc
05 Sep 1925  Ackworth v Oulton Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
05 Sep 1925  Bentley Colliery v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
05 Sep 1925  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Barnoldswick Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
05 Sep 1925 Semi-FinalDarton v Wath not known misc
05 Sep 1925  Dinnington v Bullcroft Main Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
05 Sep 1925  East Bierley v Illingworth St Mary's South View Close, East Bierley misc
05 Sep 1925  Frickley Colliery v Hull Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
05 Sep 1925  Harrogate v Yeadon St George's Road, Harrogate misc
05 Sep 1925 Semi-FinalHorsforth v Sheffield United not known misc
05 Sep 1925  Horsforth Hall Park v Rawdon Hall Park, Horsforth misc
05 Sep 1925  Kirkstall Educational v Horsforth Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
05 Sep 1925  Knaresborough v Guiseley Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
05 Sep 1925  Leeds Second XI v Ilkley Leeds misc
05 Sep 1925  Menston v Earby Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
05 Sep 1925  Pontefract v Doncaster Town Pontefract misc
05 Sep 1925  Rossington v Tankersley Rossington misc
05 Sep 1925  Silsden v Green Lane Keighley Road, Silsden misc
05 Sep 1925  Skipton v Elland Skipton misc
05 Sep 1925  South Kirkby v Brodsworth Main Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
05 Sep 1925  Sowerby Bridge v Settle The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
05 Sep 1925  Steeton v Tong Park Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
05 Sep 1925  Thackley v Drighlington Cavendish Road, Idle misc
05 Sep 1925  Thornhill v Thorncliffe Thornhill misc
12 Sep 1925  Addingham v Illingworth St Mary's Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
12 Sep 1925  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Rawdon Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
12 Sep 1925  East Ardsley v Otley Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
12 Sep 1925  Green Lane v Silsden Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
12 Sep 1925  Sheffield Collegiate v York Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
12 Sep 1925 FinalSheffield United v Wath Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
12 Sep 1925  Skipton v Ilkley Skipton misc
12 Sep 1925  Steeton v Earby Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
12 Sep 1925  Thackley v Kirkstall Educational Cavendish Road, Idle misc
19 Sep 1925  Barnoldswick v Steeton Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive