CricketArchive

Fielding in Premier League Tournament Tier B 2017/18 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
NLSDN Lokubandara (Neg)391019
MAH Alfar (SLN)511213
SA Wijeratne (Pol)510212
TMU Parakrama (SLAF)58210
BHVC Peiris (Pan)49 9
WARK Ranaweera (Lank)4639
NA Dharmasena (Galle)38 8
S Leelaratne (SLN)48 8
WPDP Dharmasiri (KurY)4617
SADU Mihiran (SLAF)57 7
JRG Namal (SLAF)57 7
WAS Niroshan (KTC)4437
HUD Fernando (Neg)2516
DL Perera (KurY)4426
CG Wijesinghe (Galle)46 6
EMKKR Ekanayake (KurY)45 5
DVB Hasaranga (SLN)55 5
HG Kumara (Lank)35 5
DRF Weerasinghe (Lank)45 5
ALKL Abeyrathne (SLAF)34 4
RMT Dilshan (Pol)54 4
KADM Fernando (Pol)54 4
MHP Gunathilake (KurY)34 4
MLR Karunaratne (Neg)44 4
KPWM Priyadarshana (Pol)34 4
WSC Sadamal (KTC)44 4
DKL Edusuriya (SLN)53 3
KHRK Fernando (Galle)33 3
KWSL Fernando (SLAF)23 3
MR Fernando (Pan)23 3
PSW Fernando (Lank)33 3
HFMS Fonseka (Pan)43 3
DN Pathirana (Pol)23 3
DW Pathmanathan (KTC)23 3
TR Priyan (Galle)43 3
WS Rangika (SLAF)53 3
DET Rathnayake (KTC)43 3
LAC Ruwansiri (Lank)43 3
CNV Silva (Pol)43 3
SHD Tharaka (SLAF)33 3
TAN Weerasinghe (Neg)33 3
DLS Croospulle (Neg)22 2
NAH de Silva (SLN)32 2
TL de Soysa (KurY)42 2
MSN Fernando (Lank)12 2
TTCS Fernando (Pan)32 2
WLP Fernando (Galle)42 2
WPS Fernando (Neg)42 2
JMDBMP Jayamanna (Neg)42 2
RD Kanchana (Galle)42 2
Kashif Naved (Pan)52 2
NM Kavikara (Lank)42 2
SMKL Lakshan (Pan)42 2
ND Malan (Lank)42 2
KKMR Perera (KTC)42 2
PGCSP Pussegolla (Pan)52 2
RMMP Rathnayake (SLAF)12 2
AGK Silva (SLAF)32 2
RMGK Sirisoma (Galle)42 2
RP Thattil (SLAF)52 2
AD Weerasuriya (SLN)42 2
MSIK Abeysekara (SLN)51 1
DS Auwardt (SLN)11 1
GD Bandara (Pan)51 1
JU Chaturanga (Neg)41 1
ML Cooray (KurY)41 1
HGS Dakshina (SLN)41 1
IMDR Dasanayake (KurY)11 1
S de Silva (Galle)11 1
BAM Fernando (Pan)11 1
MHRM Fernando (Galle)11 1
SLS Fernando (SLAF)31 1
WSD Fernando (Pol)41 1
N Gamage (KTC)41 1
MADI Hemantha (SLN)51 1
DN Hunukumbura (Galle)31 1
MTG Iddamalgoda (SLN)51 1
AA Inham (Neg)41 1
HM Jayawardene (Pol)21 1
ND Kaushalya (KurY)11 1
WAA Kavinda (Pan)11 1
KWBP Keppetipola (KurY)21 1
MMP Kumara (Pol)21 1
JDS Lakshan (KTC)41 1
S Madanayake (Pan)21 1
TJ Madanayake (Lank)41 1
KTGN Madushanka (KTC)41 1
DGC Maduwansha (SLN)21 1
CS Mendis (KurY)31 1
Mohammad Rameez (Pan)51 1
SSAH Nirmal (Pol)21 1
PKJRN Nonis (KTC)41 1
H Omendra (SLAF)21 1
S Peiris (Pan)21 1
MVD Perera (Pan)41 1
VKG Perera (KTC)41 1
SDPA Premaratne (Pan)21 1
APK Rangajith (Galle)21 1
ABLD Rodrigo (Lank)41 1
US Rodrigo (Neg)31 1
IN Sampath (SLN)31 1
KS Sampath (KTC)11 1
PWB Sandaruwan (SLAF)51 1
RS Sayer (Galle)21 1
TLK Thambavita (Pan)11 1
S Tyron (KurY)11 1
A Weerasingha (Neg)11 1
KPSAM Weerasinghe (Neg)41 1
WACP Wijelath (SLN)11 1
WGK Wimaladharma (Pan)21 1
SS Withanaarachchi (Galle)11 1
V Yadav (Pol)41 1
HSM Zoysa (Lank)41 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive