CricketArchive

Fielding in Sri Lanka Cricket Twenty20 Tournament 2017/18 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
DM Sarathchandra (TU)79312
KACD Kumarasinghe (Moor)48311
WSR Samarawickrama (Colts)66410
JMDD Bandara (SLAF)5369
AK Perera (NCC)89 9
KNA Bandara (Sar)58 8
PWH de Silva (CCC)88 8
LL Weerasekara (BRC)4448
MAP Fernando (Rag)66 6
LU Igalagamage (NCC)46 6
L Abeyratne (CCC)4235
RSC Dalpethado (Neg)55 5
NGRP Jayasuriya (Colts)65 5
HS Liyanage (Army)75 5
KDM Maduranga (CCC)3235
LD Madushanka (CCC)85 5
GYSR Perera (Bad)3235
TMN Sampath (BRC)55 5
TAN Weerasinghe (Neg)55 5
SSD Arachchige (Colts)64 4
DPDN Dickwella (NCC)8314
LK Fransisco (Army)5314
PLS Gamage (CCC)84 4
C Karunaratne (NCC)54 4
FDM Karunaratne (SSC)44 4
WWAG Maneshan (SLPA)5314
SSM Perera (Sar)34 4
SMA Priyanjan (CCC)84 4
RLB Rambukwella (TU)74 4
ARS Silva (Rag)64 4
LPC Silva (Moor)54 4
KLJ Vimukthi (Rag)64 4
SA Wijeratne (Pol)5224
TMSA Baduge (Moor)53 3
PTM Dabare (Sar)43 3
TR Dhanapala (Blm)23 3
EMCD Edirisinghe (BRC)53 3
LEK Edirisinghe (Army)73 3
JMDBMP Jayamanna (Neg)53 3
GSNFG Jayasuriya (Chil)53 3
KPNM Karunanayake (Blm)53 3
C Lakshan (Galle)53 3
NLSDN Lokubandara (Neg)5033
BMDK Mendis (TU)73 3
AN Nanayakkara (Blm)43 3
P Nissanka (Bad)53 3
GPDS Pathirana (Moor)53 3
BHVC Peiris (Pan)53 3
JS Perera (Army)73 3
MDK Perera (Colts)63 3
S Prasanna (Army)73 3
PGCSP Pussegolla (Pan)53 3
HH Ramanayake (BRC)33 3
WARK Ranaweera (Lank)4123
DA Randika (Army)73 3
RP Thattil (SLAF)53 3
A Thilanchana (Moor)53 3
HDRL Thirimanne (Rag)63 3
IDN Thushara (CCC)73 3
I Udana (Chil)33 3
ML Udawatte (NCC)73 3
JDF Vandersay (SSC)43 3
KDK Vithanage (TU)73 3
MS Warnapura (CCC)73 3
DM Wickramanayaka (TU)63 3
SYCK Wickramasinghe (SLN)23 3
ALKL Abeyrathne (SLAF)12 2
JRMWS Bandara (BRC)52 2
MLR Buddika (BRC)52 2
PVD Chameera (NCC)22 2
LD Chandimal (NCC)32 2
IAS Chathuranga (Bad)52 2
RGKD Dananjaya (Pan)42 2
AAS de Alwis (SLPA)52 2
DM de Silva (TU)32 2
DRN de Silva (Bad)2112
HKM de Silva (CCC)82 2
PC de Silva (NCC)82 2
NA Dharmasena (Galle)4112
MVTP Dilshan (Army)22 2
SANJ Fernando (Blm)52 2
SI Fernando (Rag)62 2
WIA Fernando (Colts)62 2
DVB Hasaranga (SLN)42 2
PC Hettiwatte (Blm)42 2
Imran Khan (Blm)52 2
AA Inham (Neg)32 2
DKRC Jayatissa (Sar)52 2
HM Jayawardene (Pol)52 2
HKSR Kaluhalamulla (BRC)52 2
KPSP Karunanayake (TU)72 2
NM Kavikara (Lank)52 2
RSG Kern (Pan)12 2
KMDN Kulasekara (Colts)52 2
PWGN Kumara (Pol)52 2
AKKY Lanka (SLPA)32 2
DT Liyanage (SLAF)32 2
MAP Madushan (KTC)42 2
ND Malan (Lank)42 2
SL Malinga (NCC)82 2
BAW Mendis (Army)72 2
BKG Mendis (CCC)3112
CS Mendis (KurY)42 2
SADU Mihiran (SLAF)42 2
BKEL Milantha (Rag)62 2
NMNP Nawela (Bad)52 2
WAS Niroshan (KTC)4112
DW Pathmanathan (KTC)32 2
NLTC Perera (SSC)32 2
PARP Perera (Colts)62 2
PMB Premathilake (KurY)22 2
WS Rangika (SLAF)52 2
DET Rathnayake (KTC)52 2
RJMGM Rupasinghe (SLPA)52 2
WSC Sadamal (KTC)52 2
SMLD Samarakoon (Blm)42 2
DAYL Samarasinghe (Lank)22 2
PADLR Sandakan (CCC)82 2
PWB Sandaruwan (SLAF)52 2
BB Sanjeewa (Pol)52 2
RS Sayer (Galle)42 2
SC Serasinghe (Chil)52 2
MD Shanaka (SSC)32 2
AJC Silva (Army)72 2
PHB Weerasingha (Galle)32 2
SP Weerasinghe (Bad)5112
CG Wijesinghe (Galle)52 2
KDV Wimalasekara (Army)72 2
A Abeykoon (Pan)11 1
MSIK Abeysekara (SLN)31 1
MAH Alfar (SLN)21 1
MCD Aponsu (KTC)11 1
WSA Appuhami (Moor)41 1
DS Auwardt (SLN)31 1
UJ Chinia (Pan)41 1
ML Cooray (KurY)41 1
NHG Cooray (Sar)51 1
PDMA Cooray (Bad)51 1
R Damodaran (Chil)41 1
HMSG Dassanayake (KurY)41 1
KY de Silva (SLPA)51 1
NAH de Silva (SLN)11 1
SNT de Silva (Chil)51 1
RSSS de Zoysa (Rag)61 1
PD Dias (BRC)1011
WMMS Dias (Neg)51 1
P Dilanka (Neg)11 1
WMS Dilranga (BRC)51 1
DPW Diminguwa (Moor)21 1
EMKH Ekanayake (Blm)11 1
EMKKR Ekanayake (KurY)41 1
BOP Fernando (Chil)31 1
KBU Fernando (TU)71 1
MARS Fernando (Chil)51 1
MLSMP Fernando (Blm)41 1
MTD Fernando (Pan)41 1
WRC Fernando (Neg)41 1
HFMS Fonseka (Pan)21 1
N Gamage (KTC)11 1
R Gunasekera (Sar)51 1
MD Gunathilleke (SSC)31 1
HHNC Haggalla (Blm)31 1
MADI Hemantha (SLN)41 1
MTG Iddamalgoda (SLN)31 1
MM Jaleel (Sar)51 1
WMC Jayampathi (SLPA)51 1
MAS Jayathilake (Moor)51 1
RD Kanchana (Galle)41 1
CK Kapugedera (SSC)31 1
KWBP Keppetipola (KurY)21 1
R Kodituwakku (TU)41 1
KV Kottawasinhage (KTC)51 1
CKB Kulasekara (Moor)51 1
CBRLS Kumara (NCC)81 1
WWWL Lakshan (BRC)51 1
PM Liyanagamage (TU)71 1
MA Liyanapathiranage (SLPA)51 1
T Maduranga (Pan)41 1
B Madushanka (Army)11 1
KTGN Madushanka (KTC)51 1
MF Maharoof (NCC)81 1
EMDY Munaweera (CCC)81 1
SSAH Nirmal (Pol)41 1
SS Pathirana (CCC)81 1
KN Peiris (Rag)61 1
DL Perera (KurY)2011
KKMR Perera (KTC)51 1
KPA Perera (Moor)11 1
KRNU Perera (SLPA)51 1
MVD Perera (Pan)51 1
NVR Perera (SSC)11 1
VKG Perera (KTC)11 1
PHC Piumal (Pol)11 1
WAR Pravinath (BRC)31 1
M Premaratne (SLAF)11 1
KPWM Priyadarshana (Pol)51 1
RPN Priyadarshana (SLPA)21 1
IAKS Prodha (KurY)41 1
KASN Rajaguru (Bad)11 1
HM Rajapaksha (Galle)51 1
KCBD Rajapakshe (Chil)11 1
CAK Rajitha (Blm)51 1
RPHD Ranasinghe (Colts)41 1
SKC Randunu (Sar)41 1
PKNMK Rathnayake (Army)61 1
RMMP Rathnayake (SLAF)51 1
KTH Ratnayake (Moor)51 1
ABLD Rodrigo (Lank)51 1
LAC Ruwansiri (Lank)51 1
ISS Samarasooriya (Moor)51 1
IN Sampath (SLN)41 1
KS Sampath (KTC)11 1
RS Sembukuttige (Galle)31 1
AAS Silva (Bad)51 1
DGC Silva (Pol)41 1
S Silva (Neg)31 1
TAM Siriwardene (SSC)21 1
NM Subasinghe (Bad)51 1
SHD Tharaka (SLAF)51 1
DHAP Tharanga (Chil)51 1
WU Tharanga (NCC)31 1
S Udara (SLAF)51 1
WAH Vimarshana (SLPA)51 1
RTM Wanigamuni (Blm)51 1
WKT Wanniarchchi (KurY)21 1
K Weerakkody (Rag)61 1
DRF Weerasinghe (Lank)51 1
PC Wickramasinghe (SLPA)5011
CMKK Wijeratne (KurY)41 1
WADT Wijesinghe (KurY)11 1
WGK Wimaladharma (Pan)11 1
SD Withanawasam (Moor)31 1
HSM Zoysa (Lank)51 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive