CricketArchive

Fielding in Australian Cricket Board Cup 1999/00 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
SG Clingeleffer (ACA,Tas)1324125
MJ Walsh (WA)720222
PJ Roach (Vic)614216
SA Deitz (SAus)813114
DC Brede (ACT)610313
NT Adcock (ACA,SAus)1111 11
M Klinger (ACA,Vic)1011 11
CA Glassock (NSW)49110
DC Bandy (WA)87 7
SA Glew (ACA)137 7
TA Pinnington (Tas)67 7
DJ Hussey (WA)86 6
MJ North (ACA,WA)116 6
MAA Butera (Vic)2325
MD Colegrave (Tas)75 5
SAJ Craig (Vic)75 5
SP Dart (ACA,Vic)65 5
AR Griffith (Tas)45 5
CJ Peake (ACA,Vic)75 5
AC Voges (ACA,WA)75 5
NJ Catalano (ACA)104 4
SD French (ACA)64 4
DJ Harris (ACA,SAus)124 4
MA Higgs (NSW)44 4
AA Noffke (ACA,QAS)94 4
SA Prestwidge (QAS)44 4
CJL Rogers (WA)64 4
SD Stanton (ACA)54 4
RJ Tucker (ACT)64 4
BP van Deinsen (NSW)54 4
BP Cameron (ACA,SAus)53 3
GA Chillingworth (SAus)43 3
BA Clemow (NSW)43 3
MJ Clingeleffer (Tas)1213
AR Crook (ACA)73 3
GT Cunningham (ACT)63 3
DM Dempsey (Vic)43 3
PQ Harper (Vic)73 3
CD Hartley (ACA)2213
AWG Huntington (Vic)43 3
SJ Karppinen (WA)63 3
AD Kellett (Vic)63 3
AJ Kent (Vic)33 3
AB McDonald (ACA,Vic)33 3
MW McInnes (NSW)53 3
GA Manou (SAus)13 3
DJ Reeves (SAus)23 3
JD Robson (ACT)23 3
PC Rofe (ACA,SAus)83 3
AJ Sainsbury (NSW)53 3
LM Stevens (QAS)33 3
DJ Thornely (ACA)23 3
SB Tubb (Tas)63 3
GR Vimpani (Vic)33 3
DP Waugh (SAus)43 3
CP Adams (QAS)22 2
WG Ayres (Vic)12 2
SD Bradstreet (NSW)42 2
MJ Clarke (ACA)42 2
TJ Dixon (QAS)42 2
GAJ Fitness (QAS)52 2
IA Garrity (ACT)62 2
JN Gillespie (SAus)22 2
MR Hayward (QAS)52 2
ISL Hewett (ACA,Vic)42 2
PA Jaques (ACA,NSW)52 2
LW Kahler (QAS)42 2
DR MacKenzie (ACA)52 2
GJ Mail (ACA)82 2
SJ O'Leary (QAS)22 2
BC Oliver (ACA,Vic)62 2
GC Rummans (NSW)32 2
CM Smart (ACT)62 2
JJ Swift (ACT)62 2
CD Thorp (WA)42 2
DA Turner (QAS)32 2
NG Webb (ACA,Tas)92 2
T Williamson (ACA,SAus)82 2
MP Atkinson (WA)21 1
JR Bakker (Vic)11 1
RW Bulger (ACT)21 1
LA Carseldine (QAS)31 1
JL Cassell (QAS)31 1
SR Clark (NSW)31 1
SH Cook (Vic)61 1
AJ Daly (Tas)71 1
CJ Davies (SAus)21 1
MG Dighton (WA)11 1
JA Dykes (Tas)11 1
SL Flegler (Vic)21 1
MAW Goldsmith (ACA)31 1
MA Harrity (SAus)21 1
BJ Hook (SAus)41 1
DA Horsley (NSW)31 1
MW Johnston (WA)21 1
SJ Jurgensen (Tas)61 1
K Kapinkoff (WA)21 1
GM Lambert (NSW)21 1
JD Lee (SAus)21 1
ML Lewis (Vic)21 1
RJ Logan (ACA)31 1
PE McIntyre (SAus)11 1
SM Maraun (SAus)61 1
CG Mason (WA)61 1
JP Miller (Tas)71 1
MP Mott (Vic)41 1
S Nikitaras (WA)21 1
CT Perren (QAS)31 1
MJ Phelps (NSW)41 1
AW Polkinghorne (SAus)21 1
LR Ridley (SAus)21 1
APS Robertson (Vic)21 1
AM Rowe (QAS)21 1
JGJ Selby (Tas)61 1
DJ Shepard (Vic)31 1
BS Southam (SAus)41 1
AM Stuart (ACT)41 1
PA Sutherland (NSW)21 1
GG Swan (WA)21 1
BS Targett (Tas)51 1
JM Vaughan (SAus)21 1
PD Waite (WA)61 1
DJ Wates (WA)61 1
TH Welsford (ACA,Vic)21 1
L Williams (ACA,SAus)91 1
DG Wright (Tas)21 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive