CricketArchive

Fielding in Minor Counties Championship 1896 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
CE Cobb (Buck)7111223
T Straw (Wo)916319
J Murphy (Nthum)711314
EG Arnold (Wo)911 11
FE Chapman (Berk)58311
BC Smith (Nr)89211
J Saunders (Buck)810 10
A Daffen (Berk)89 9
MJ Dauglish (Berk)4729
GJ Thompson (Nr)89 9
HE White (Hert)79 9
F Arnold (Ox)7718
ACM Croome (Berk)88 8
T Lambert (Dur)4628
A Bird (Wo)67 7
EG Bromley-Martin (Wo)57 7
A Butcher (Hert)87 7
T Horton (Nr)87 7
CEMY Nepean (Berk)87 7
GEB Pritchett (Hert)67 7
T Smart (Wilt)47 7
GR Wood (Ox)77 7
W Barker (Berk)86 6
HK Foster (Wo)86 6
HP Justice (Ox)26 6
D Nichol (Dur)46 6
G Simpson (Nthum)86 6
LGA Collins (Berk)55 5
W East (Nr)85 5
J Hansell (Nthum)85 5
HE Kingston (Nr)55 5
GBT Metcalfe (Wilt)35 5
H Page (Buck)35 5
VA Titchmarsh (Hert)75 5
GF Blake (Norf)3224
RD Burrows (Wo)94 4
PJ de Paravicini (Buck)74 4
CRH Gresson (Buck)84 4
J Lee (Dur)34 4
T Morley (Norf)44 4
G Nash (Buck)84 4
FW Poland (Hert)34 4
OG Radcliffe (Wilt)44 4
G Robson (Nthum)34 4
E Scriven (Nr)74 4
JF Skrimshire (Norf)44 4
JW Stratton (Buck)54 4
MW Wright (Buck)74 4
CY Adamson (Dur)43 3
CH Allcock (Buck)73 3
FN Bird (Buck)43 3
GE Bromley-Martin (Wo)63 3
F Butler (Nthum)63 3
AHJ Cochrane (Nthum)33 3
AB Crosby (Dur)23 3
H Eagland (Staff)13 3
G Elsey (Nthum)63 3
FW Finch (Berk)83 3
AM Miller (Wilt)43 3
A Millward (Wo)83 3
W Milne (Nthum)43 3
C Shore (Norf)43 3
FW Stancomb (Wilt)4213
EWR Walters (Nthum)83 3
J Woods (Hert)73 3
RES Barrington (Berk)42 2
ENN Bartlett (Buck)32 2
TG Beale (Nr)32 2
JH Brain (Gm)12 2
W Brown (Staff)22 2
NS Bulwer-Lytton (Hert)22 2
AM Bury (Hert)12 2
FGH Clayton (Nthum)22 2
GH Colson (Nr)82 2
JF Darlow (Staff)12 2
JH Dowell (Berk)12 2
F Field (Hert)72 2
LRT Frere (Norf)12 2
WH Goudge (Wilt)42 2
J Gregory (Dur)42 2
JC Harris (Wo)22 2
H Haslam (Nthum)32 2
C Headlam (Ox)1022
T Hedges (Staff)22 2
A Hollowood (Staff)22 2
FM Ingram (Berk)52 2
AW Isaac (Wo)32 2
EP Jobson (Wo)72 2
J Jones (Hert)12 2
WH Kingston (Nr)62 2
L Law (Nr)72 2
J Marshall (Nthum)42 2
G Middlemiss (Dur)22 2
AC Miller (Ox)42 2
A Rogers (Ox)72 2
P Rogers (Ox)72 2
F Simpson (Dur)22 2
V Thompson (Nthum)22 2
EA Watts (Berk)12 2
JH Weatherby (Buck)12 2
GF Wheldon (Wo)32 2
JF Whitwell (Dur)42 2
RM Arnold (Norf)11 1
CS Awdry (Wilt)31 1
LCV Bathurst (Norf)21 1
HJ Bird (Buck)11 1
R Bousfield (Dur)11 1
WH Brain (Gm)11 1
H Briscoe (Staff)11 1
J Brown (Staff)21 1
CE Brownrigg (Ox)21 1
LA Burgess (Berk)21 1
CFC Clarke (Berk)31 1
WE Coleman (Hert)41 1
H Coulson (Cam)11 1
SRB Cowles (Norf)21 1
RF Cumberlege (Nthum)21 1
CC Eales (Nr)21 1
G Eustace (Ox)11 1
CD Fastnedge (Hert)21 1
S Field (Nr)11 1
AJ Forbes (Ox)21 1
HS French (Cam)11 1
GE Green (Hert)11 1
AM Grenfell (Buck)21 1
P Hattersley-Smith (Cam)11 1
WG Heasman (Berk)21 1
FT Higgins-Bernard (Buck)71 1
EF Hill (Berk)31 1
BM Humble (Hert)21 1
FH Humphrys (Wilt)41 1
CW Hunt (Buck)21 1
J King (Staff)11 1
AJ Kirtland (Ox)11 1
HF Lambert (Wo)11 1
F Langley (Buck)11 1
ESP Mack (Norf)31 1
CC Marshall (Nr)11 1
PH Morres (Wilt)21 1
RGE Mortimer (Nthum)61 1
D Mullens (Gm)11 1
RG Munn (Wo)11 1
GH Nelson (Hert)11 1
J O'Connor (Cam)11 1
W Overton (Wilt)41 1
SD Page (Norf)41 1
HW Pank (Hert)11 1
H Pigg (Hert)51 1
CJT Pool (Nr)31 1
GB Raikes (Norf)31 1
TB Rhodes (Wo)31 1
F Roberson (Cam)11 1
AW Roberts (Ox)11 1
CD Robinson (Buck)11 1
WFG Sandwith (Norf)21 1
HJ Sharpe (Hert)41 1
H Shotton (Nthum)21 1
GHT Simpson-Hayward (Wo)11 1
F Smith (Nr)21 1
JE Stevens (Wilt)31 1
CR Toomer (Dur)11 1
WE Walker (Staff)21 1
GE Walton (Nr)31 1
GH Watts (Cam)11 1
THG Welch (Nr)21 1
HD Wells (Berk)21 1
WF Whitwell (Dur)41 1
WHW Wilkes (Wo)21 1
RA Wilson (Wo)11 1
GE Winter (Cam)11 1
CM Woodbridge (Buck)41 1
RG Wright (Hert)11 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive