CricketArchive

Minor Counties Championship 1910


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

16 May 1910 North and East DivisionLincolnshire v Suffolk Lindum Sports Club Ground, Lincoln minc1089
16 May 1910 North and East DivisionNorthumberland v Durham Osborne Avenue, Jesmond minc1090
18 May 1910 North and East DivisionCheshire v Yorkshire Second XI The Recreation Ground, Bollington minc1091
30 May 1910 South and West DivisionCarmarthenshire v Glamorgan Stradey Park, Llanelli minc1092
31 May 1910 North and East DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Lincolnshire Trent Bridge, Nottingham minc1093
06 Jun 1910 North and East DivisionNorthumberland v Cheshire Osborne Avenue, Jesmond minc1094
08 Jun 1910 North and East DivisionDurham v Cheshire Feethams Cricket Ground, Darlington minc1095
09 Jun 1910 North and East DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Trent Bridge, Nottingham minc1096
09 Jun 1910 South and West DivisionSurrey Second XI v Wiltshire Kennington Oval, Kennington minc1097
15 Jun 1910 South and West DivisionGlamorgan v Carmarthenshire St Helen's, Swansea minc1098
17 Jun 1910 South and West DivisionHertfordshire v Surrey Second XI Cricketfield Lane, Bishop's Stortford minc1099
20 Jun 1910 North and East DivisionDurham v Staffordshire Carley Hill Ground, Sunderland minc1100
20 Jun 1910 North and East DivisionNorthumberland v Yorkshire Second XI Osborne Avenue, Jesmond minc1101
20 Jun 1910 North and East DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Cheshire Trent Bridge, Nottingham minc1102
22 Jun 1910 North and East DivisionDurham v Yorkshire Second XI Wood Terrace, South Shields minc1103
22 Jun 1910 North and East DivisionNorthumberland v Staffordshire Osborne Avenue, Jesmond minc1104
27 Jun 1910 South and West DivisionCarmarthenshire v Monmouthshire Stradey Park, Llanelli minc1105
28 Jun 1910 North and East DivisionCheshire v Staffordshire Townfield Lane, Oxton minc1106
30 Jun 1910 North and East DivisionNorfolk v Suffolk County Ground, Lakenham minc1107
01 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionMonmouthshire v Glamorgan Rodney Parade, Newport minc1108
01 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionSurrey Second XI v Devon Kennington Oval, Kennington minc1109
04 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionStaffordshire v Northumberland County Ground, Stoke-on-Trent minc1110
06 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionCheshire v Northumberland Boughton Hall Avenue, Chester minc1111
06 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionDorset v Surrey Second XI Poole Park, Poole minc1112
06 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionLincolnshire v Staffordshire London Road, Grantham minc1113
06 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI College Grove Ground, Wakefield minc1114
08 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionDevon v Surrey Second XI The County Cricket Ground, Exeter minc1115
11 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionNorfolk v Durham King Edward VII Grammar School Ground, King's Lynn minc1116
11 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionStaffordshire v Nottinghamshire Second XI County Ground, Stoke-on-Trent minc1117
11 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Cheshire Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham minc1118
12 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionCambridgeshire v Suffolk Paradise Sports Ground, Ely minc1119
12 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionHertfordshire v Buckinghamshire Clarence Park, St Albans minc1120
13 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Durham Shaw Lane, Barnsley minc1121
14 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionBedfordshire v Norfolk Bedford School Ground, Bedford minc1122
14 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionGlamorgan v Monmouthshire The Gnoll, Neath minc1123
15 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionDevon v Cornwall Kelly College Ground, Tavistock minc1124
15 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionHertfordshire v Berkshire Clarence Park, St Albans minc1125
18 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Norfolk Trent Bridge, Nottingham minc1126
18 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionStaffordshire v Cheshire Danescourt, Wolverhampton minc1127
18 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionWiltshire v Glamorgan County Ground, Trowbridge minc1128
19 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionLincolnshire v Cambridgeshire Black Swan Ground, Spalding minc1129
20 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionDevon v Berkshire The County Cricket Ground, Exeter minc1130
20 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionDurham v Norfolk Ashbrooke, Sunderland minc1131
20 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionHertfordshire v Glamorgan Lucas Lane, Hitchin minc1132
21 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Staffordshire St George's Road, Harrogate minc1133
22 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionCornwall v Berkshire Roskear, Camborne minc1134
22 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionSurrey Second XI v Glamorgan Sports Ground, Guildford minc1135
26 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionCornwall v Devon Tremorvah, Truro minc1136
27 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionCheshire v Nottinghamshire Second XI Alexandra Athletic Ground, Crewe minc1137
29 Jul 1910 North and East DivisionBedfordshire v Cambridgeshire Bedford School Ground, Bedford minc1138
29 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionBuckinghamshire v Berkshire Wendover Road, Aylesbury minc1139
29 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionCarmarthenshire v Cornwall Stradey Park, Llanelli minc1140
29 Jul 1910 South and West DivisionSurrey Second XI v Dorset John Innes Recreation Ground, Merton Park minc1141
01 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionBerkshire v Hertfordshire County Ground, Kensington Road, Reading minc1142
01 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionDorset v Cornwall The Recreation Ground, Dorchester minc1143
01 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionDurham v Northumberland Ropery Lane, Chester-le-Street minc1144
01 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionGlamorgan v Wiltshire Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff minc1145
01 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionMonmouthshire v Carmarthenshire Pen-y-Pound, Abergavenny minc1146
01 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Staffordshire Trent Bridge, Nottingham minc1147
01 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionSuffolk v Lincolnshire Portman Road, Ipswich minc1148
03 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionBedfordshire v Lincolnshire Wardown Park, Luton minc1149
03 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionBerkshire v Cornwall County Ground, Kensington Road, Reading minc1150
03 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionCarmarthenshire v Dorset Stradey Park, Llanelli minc1151
03 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionDevon v Buckinghamshire The County Cricket Ground, Exeter minc1152
03 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionGlamorgan v Hertfordshire St Helen's, Swansea minc1153
03 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionMonmouthshire v Wiltshire Rodney Parade, Newport minc1154
03 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionSuffolk v Norfolk Portman Road, Ipswich minc1155
04 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Northumberland Duke's Park, Bridlington minc1156
05 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionBedfordshire v Suffolk Wardown Park, Luton minc1157
05 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionBuckinghamshire v Wiltshire Bletchley Park minc1158
05 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionGlamorgan v Surrey Second XI The Gnoll, Neath minc1159
05 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionMonmouthshire v Dorset Rodney Parade, Newport minc1160
08 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionBerkshire v Devon County Ground, Kensington Road, Reading minc1161
08 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionCheshire v Durham South Downs Road, Bowdon minc1162
08 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionDorset v Carmarthenshire Poole Park, Poole minc1163
08 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionNorfolk v Nottinghamshire Second XI County Ground, Lakenham minc1164
08 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionStaffordshire v Yorkshire Second XI County Ground, Stoke-on-Trent minc1165
10 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionBuckinghamshire v Devon London Road, High Wycombe minc1166
10 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionDorset v Monmouthshire Poole Park, Poole minc1167
10 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionLincolnshire v Nottinghamshire Second XI Lindum Sports Club Ground, Lincoln minc1168
10 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionNorfolk v Cambridgeshire County Ground, Lakenham minc1169
10 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionStaffordshire v Durham County Ground, Stoke-on-Trent minc1170
10 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionSuffolk v Bedfordshire Town Ground, Felixstowe minc1171
11 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionCornwall v Carmarthenshire St Clare Ground, Penzance minc1172
12 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionBuckinghamshire v Hertfordshire Osborne Street, Wolverton minc1173
12 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionNorfolk v Bedfordshire County Ground, Lakenham minc1174
12 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionSuffolk v Cambridgeshire Town Ground, Felixstowe minc1175
12 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionWiltshire v Monmouthshire Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham minc1176
15 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionCornwall v Dorset Tremorvah, Truro minc1177
15 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionStaffordshire v Lincolnshire County Ground, Stoke-on-Trent minc1178
15 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionWiltshire v Buckinghamshire Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham minc1179
16 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionCambridgeshire v Bedfordshire FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge minc1180
17 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionBerkshire v Wiltshire County Ground, Kensington Road, Reading minc1181
17 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionDevon v Dorset The County Cricket Ground, Exeter minc1182
17 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionSurrey Second XI v Hertfordshire Park Lane, Reigate minc1183
18 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionCambridgeshire v Norfolk FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge minc1184
19 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionBerkshire v Buckinghamshire County Ground, Kensington Road, Reading minc1185
19 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionLincolnshire v Bedfordshire Augusta Street, Grimsby minc1186
19 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionWiltshire v Surrey Second XI The County Ground, Swindon minc1187
22 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionDorset v Devon Earl of Shaftesbury's Ground, Wimborne St Giles minc1188
22 Aug 1910 South and West DivisionWiltshire v Berkshire County Ground, Trowbridge minc1189
23 Aug 1910 North and East DivisionCambridgeshire v Lincolnshire R Cotton's Ground, Newmarket minc1190
31 Aug 1910 FinalNorfolk v Berkshire County Ground, Lakenham minc1191

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive