CricketArchive

National Club Championship 2002



05 Apr 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundBarnt Green v Halesowen Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc20747
20 Apr 2002 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundBishop's Stortford v Aztecs Cricketfield Lane, Bishop's Stortford misc
21 Apr 2002 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundSouthport and Birkdale v Roe Green Trafalgar Road, Southport misc
27 Apr 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundKeynsham v Taunton St Andrews Frank Taylor Memorial Ground, Keynsham misc50872
28 Apr 2002 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundAlder v Westhoughton Alder Road, Liverpool misc50705a
28 Apr 2002 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundAlderley Edge v Atherton Moss Lane, Alderley Edge misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundBarnoldswick v Leyland Motors Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc50721a
28 Apr 2002 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundBeverley Town v York Norwood Park, Beverley misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundBlackheath v Waltham The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc20748
28 Apr 2002 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundBlackpool v Skelmersdale Stanley Park, Blackpool misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 5 (North III) First RoundBolton v Lytham Green Lane, Bolton misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 7 (North V) First RoundBootle v Macclesfield Cricket Academy Wadham Road, Bootle misc50743a
28 Apr 2002 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundCamberley v Cockfosters Upper Verran Road, Camberley misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 7 (North V) First RoundChorley v Netherfield Windsor Park, Chorley misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 4 (North II) First Round#Cleethorpes v Hanging Heaton Sports Ground, Cleethorpes misc50778
28 Apr 2002 Group 7 (North V) First RoundClitheroe v Wavertree Chatburn Road, Clitheroe misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 7 (North V) First RoundDavenham v Nantwich Butcher's Stile, Davenham misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 7 (North V) First RoundEagley v Widnes Blackburn Road, Dunscar misc50794a
28 Apr 2002 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundEdenfield v Bowdon Gincroft Lane, Edenfield misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 5 (North III) First RoundEgerton v Preston Blackburn Road, Egerton misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundElsecar v Townville Crab Field, Elsecar misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundElton v Highfield Leigh Lane, Elton misc50805a
28 Apr 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundFalmouth v Bovey Tracey Trescobeas, Falmouth misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundFinedon Dolben v Highway Dolben Cricket Ground, Finedon misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 5 (North III) First RoundFormby v Kearsley Cricket Path, Formby misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundFrocester v Chippenham Pounds Close, Frocester misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundFulwood and Broughton v Liverpool Highfield, Broughton misc50828a
28 Apr 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) First Round#Glastonbury v Weston-super-Mare Tor Leisure Ground, Glastonbury misc50830
28 Apr 2002 Group 7 (North V) First RoundGlossop v Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge North Road, Glossop misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 14 (South East III) First RoundHarrow Town v Middlesex Tamils Harrow Town Sports Club Ground, Harrow misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundHimley v Lutterworth Stourbridge Road, Himley misc50860a
28 Apr 2002 Group 5 (North III) First RoundHuyton v Fleetwood Huyton Lane, Huyton misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundKenilworth Wardens v Coventry and North Warwickshire Glasshouse Park, Kenilworth misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundKidderminster Victoria v Kings Heath Chester Road North, Kidderminster misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundKimberley Institute v Denby Private Ground, Kimberley misc50876
28 Apr 2002 Group 7 (North V) First RoundLancaster v Harris Park Lune Road, Lancaster misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundLascelles Hall v Goole Town Highfield Lane, Lascelles Hall misc50883a
28 Apr 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundLeamington v Aldridge Arlington Avenue, Leamington Spa misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 4 (North II) First RoundLeicester Ivanhoe v Hallam Leicester Ivanhoe Cricket Club Ground, Kirby Muxloe misc50886a
28 Apr 2002 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundLeigh v St Annes Beech Walk, Leigh misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundLittle Lever v Denton St Lawrence Victory Road, Little Lever misc50895a
28 Apr 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundLong Eaton v Hinckley Town King Street, Long Eaton misc50897a
28 Apr 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundLudlow and South Shropshire v Moddershall The Burway, Ludlow misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) First Round#Malmesbury v Cardiff The Worthys, Malmesbury misc50901
28 Apr 2002 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundMarcus v Asian Old Addeyans Sports Ground, Blackheath misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundMarket Harborough v Sandiacre Town Fairfield Road, Market Harborough misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundMarlow Park v Edmonton Pound Lane, Marlow misc50905a
28 Apr 2002 Group 7 (North V) First RoundMorecambe v St Helens Woodhill Lane, Morecambe misc50907a
28 Apr 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundMoseley v Old Edwardians Scorers, Shirley misc5846
28 Apr 2002 Group 5 (North III) First RoundNew Brighton v Toft Rake Lane, Wallasey misc50912a
28 Apr 2002 Group 5 (North III) First RoundNorcross v Longridge Anchorsholme Lane, Norcross misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundNorth Maidenhead v Shepherds Bush Summerleaze Road, Maidenhead misc50917a
28 Apr 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundNorth Mymms v Hadleigh and Thundersley Home Farm, North Mymms misc50918a
28 Apr 2002 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundNorthern v Thornham Moor Park, Great Crosby misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 5 (North III) First RoundNorthop Hall v St Helens Recreation Smithy Lane, Northop Hall misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 5 (North III) First RoundNorton-in-Hales v Ribblesdale Wanderers Bearstone Road, Norton-in-Hales misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundOld Bristolians Westbury v Corsham Memorial Playing Field, Bristol misc50928
28 Apr 2002 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundOld Hamptonians v Farnham Dean Road, Hampton misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundOld Hill v Aston Unity Haden Hill Park, Haden Hill misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundOld Mid-Whitgiftian v North Middlesex Old Mid-Whitgiftian Association Ground, Sanderstead misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundOld Northamptonians v Bicester and North Oxford Billing Road, Northampton misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 5 (North III) First RoundOrmskirk v Horwich RMI Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 7 (North V) First RoundOrrell Red Triangle v Maghull YMCA Ground, Billinge misc50936a
28 Apr 2002 Group 5 (North III) First RoundOulton Park v Spring View Pinfold Lane, Little Budworth misc50938a
28 Apr 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundOverstone Park v Kibworth Overstone Road, Sywell misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 14 (South East III) First RoundOxford and Horspath v Farnham Royal Horspath Village Cricket Ground, Horspath misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundPerkins v Wroxeter and Uppington Baker Perkins Sports Ground, Peterborough misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 5 (North III) First RoundPrestwich v Astley and Tyldesley Collieries The Heys, Prestwich misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundRoffey v East Grinstead Crawley Road, Horsham misc50955a
28 Apr 2002 Group 7 (North V) First RoundSefton Park v Farnworth Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park misc50957a
28 Apr 2002 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundSheffield Collegiate v Stoughton and Thurnby Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundShepley v Knaresborough Marsh Lane, Shepley misc50964a
28 Apr 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundShrewsbury v Wellington London Road, Shrewsbury misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 4 (North II) First RoundSlaithwaite v Illingworth St Mary's Hill Top, Slaithwaite misc50968a
28 Apr 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundSmethwick v West Bromwich Dartmouth Broomfield, Smethwick misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundSolihull Blossomfield v Newport The Wardens, Solihull misc50970a
28 Apr 2002 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundSouthgate v Holtwhites-Trinibis John Walker's Ground, Southgate misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundSt Fagans v Stapleton Croft-y-Genau Road, St Fagans misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundStourbridge v Bishop's Castle War Memorial Ground, Amblecote misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundStratford-upon-Avon v Banbury Swans Nest Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundTimperley v Rainhill Stockport Road, Timperley misc51000a
28 Apr 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundTruro v Westlands Sports Boscawen Park, Truro misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundUpminster v Addiscombe Upminster Park, Upminster misc51006a
28 Apr 2002 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundUrmston v Clifton Moorside Road, Urmston misc51007a
28 Apr 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundWalmley v Cannock The John Findlay Memorial Ground, Walmley misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundWarminster v Cheltenham Sambourne Road, Warminster misc51018
28 Apr 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundWem v Walsall The Kynaston Ground, Wem misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundWest Herts v South Hampstead Park Avenue, Watford misc51023a
28 Apr 2002 Group 2 (North East I) First RoundWhitburn v Benwell Hill East Street, Sunderland misc51030
28 Apr 2002 Group 5 (North III) First RoundWigan v Bradshaw Bull Hey, Wigan misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundWorcester City v Moseley Ashfield Gordon Jones Memorial Ground, Norton misc
28 Apr 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundWorcester Old Elizabethans v Shifnal The Memorial Ground, Worcester misc51040a
28 Apr 2002 Group 5 (North III) First RoundWythenshawe v Kendal Longley Lane, Northenden misc51041
28 Apr 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundYnysygerwn v Gloucester City Main Road, Ynysygerwn misc51042a
05 May 2002 Group 7 (North V) First RoundAlsager v Haydock Fairview Avenue, Alsager misc50707
05 May 2002 Group 14 (South East III) First Round#Barbados Overseas Cricket Association v Chingford West Wickham Sports Club Ground, West Wickham misc50720
05 May 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundBeckenham v Three Bridges Foxgrove Road, Beckenham misc
05 May 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundBridgwater v Lansdown The Parks, Bridgwater misc50750
05 May 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundExmouth v Taunton The Maer Ground, Exmouth misc
05 May 2002 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundHarrow v Bromley Common Payne's Folly, Harrow misc
05 May 2002 Group 14 (South East III) First RoundHornsey v Ickenham Tivoli Road, Hornsey misc50864
05 May 2002 Group 14 (South East III) First RoundLewes Priory v Ashford Stanley Turner Ground, Lewes misc50891
05 May 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundLoughborough Town v West Indian Cavaliers Park Road, Loughborough misc50899
05 May 2002 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundOld Actonians v Mitcham Old Actonians Sport Club Ground, Ealing misc
05 May 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundPlympton v Callington Harewood Park, Plympton misc50946
05 May 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundWhitchurch v Knowle and Dorridge Heath Road, Whitchurch misc
05 May 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundWolverhampton v Harborne Danescourt, Wolverhampton misc
09 May 2002 Group 12 (South East I) Fourth RoundBexley v Farnham Manor Way, Bexley misc50736a
09 May 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundOswestry v Water Orton Morda Road, Oswestry misc
09 May 2002 Group 12 (South East I) Fourth RoundStanmore v Harrow Stanmore Common, Stanmore misc50983a
09 May 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundSwansea Cricket Club v Bristol St Helen's, Swansea misc
12 May 2002 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundAcomb v Scarborough The Green, Acomb misc
12 May 2002 Group 7 (North V) Second Round#Alsager v Chester Boughton Hall Fairview Avenue, Alsager misc50708
12 May 2002 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundAltofts v Holmfirth Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
12 May 2002 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundAmersham v Shenfield Shardeloes, Amersham misc50710a
12 May 2002 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundAshington v Sunderland Langwell Crescent, Ashington misc50712
12 May 2002 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundAskern Welfare v Appleby Frodingham Manor Way, Askern misc
12 May 2002 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundAstley and Tyldesley Collieries v Wigan Meanley Road, Astley misc
12 May 2002 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundAston Hall v Rotherham Town Aston Hall Cricket Ground, Aston misc
12 May 2002 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundAyr v Irvine Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc
12 May 2002 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundBarnsley v Methley Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc50722a
12 May 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundBarnt Green v Wroxeter and Uppington Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc20749
12 May 2002 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundBashley (Rydal) v Waterlooville Bashley Road, Bashley misc
12 May 2002 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundBasingstoke and North Hampshire v Falkland May's Bounty, Basingstoke misc
12 May 2002 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundBeaconsfield v Cheam Wilton Park, Beaconsfield misc
12 May 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundBicester and North Oxford v Old Hill Bicester and North Oxford Cricket Club Ground, Chesterton misc50738a
12 May 2002 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundBlackpool v Bowdon Stanley Park, Blackpool misc50741a
12 May 2002 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundBramhall v Ormskirk Church Lane, Woodford misc
12 May 2002 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundBrighton and Hove v Walton-on-Thames Nevill Sports Ground, Hove misc50751
12 May 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundBristol v Old Bristolians Westbury Longwood, Bristol misc
12 May 2002 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundBromley v Camberley Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc
12 May 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundBromsgrove v Smethwick St Godwalds Park, Bromsgrove misc50760
12 May 2002 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundBrondesbury v Chingford Harman Drive, Brondesbury misc20750
12 May 2002 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundBurridge v Winchester Burridge Sports Ground, Burridge misc
12 May 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second Round#Cambridge Granta v Kenilworth Wardens Clare College Sports Ground, Cambridge misc50767
12 May 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundCanterbury v Saffron Walden Polo Farm Sports Club, Canterbury misc
12 May 2002 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundCastleford v Harrogate Savile Park, Castleford misc
12 May 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundCheltenham v Cardiff Victoria Ground, Cheltenham misc50773
12 May 2002 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundChessington v Mitcham Sir Francis Barker Ground, Chessington misc50774
12 May 2002 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundChorley v Maghull Windsor Park, Chorley misc50777a
12 May 2002 Group 6 (North IV) Second Round#Clifton v Littleborough Manchester Road, Clifton misc50779
12 May 2002 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundClifton Alliance v Pickering Clifton Park, York misc
12 May 2002 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundClydesdale v Selkirk Titwood, Glasgow misc50783a
12 May 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundColchester and East Essex v Winchmore Hill Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester misc50787
12 May 2002 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundDarwen v New Brighton Birch Hall, Darwen misc50788a
12 May 2002 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundDidsbury v Barnoldswick Wilmslow Road, Didsbury misc50791a
12 May 2002 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundDundee High School Former Pupils v Grange Dalnacraig, Dundee misc
12 May 2002 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundDunnington v Guisborough Dunnington Cricket Club Ground, Dunnington misc50793
12 May 2002 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundEastcote v Aztecs Haydon Hall, Eastcote misc
12 May 2002 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundEgerton v Hale Barns Blackburn Road, Egerton misc
12 May 2002 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundElton v St Annes Leigh Lane, Elton misc
12 May 2002 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundEnfield v Weybridge Lincoln Road, Enfield misc50807a
12 May 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundEpsom v East Grinstead Woodcote Road, Epsom misc50808a
12 May 2002 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundEsholt v Elsecar Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
12 May 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundExmouth v Bovey Tracey The Maer Ground, Exmouth misc
12 May 2002 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundFarnham Royal v Hampstead Rectory Field, Farnham Royal misc
12 May 2002 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundFenner v Caythorpe Marfleet, Hull misc
12 May 2002 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundFerguslie v West of Scotland Meikleriggs, Paisley misc50816a
12 May 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundFinchley v Waltham Arden Field, Finchley misc50818
12 May 2002 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundFleetwood v Longridge Broadwaters, Fleetwood misc
12 May 2002 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundFolkestone v Eastbourne Cheriton Road Sports Ground, Folkestone misc
12 May 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundFrocester v Stapleton Pounds Close, Frocester misc
12 May 2002 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundFulwood and Broughton v Leyland Highfield, Broughton misc50829
12 May 2002 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundGidea Park and Romford v Hertford Gidea Park Sports Ground, Romford misc20751
12 May 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundGlastonbury v Bridgwater Tor Leisure Ground, Glastonbury misc50831
12 May 2002 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundHainault and Clayhall v Southgate Oakfield Playing Fields, Barkingside misc
12 May 2002 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundHanging Heaton v Messingham Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
12 May 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundHarborne v Kidderminster Victoria Old Church Avenue, Harborne misc
12 May 2002 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundHastings and St Leonards Priory v The Mote Horntye Park, Hastings misc
12 May 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundHatherley and Reddings v Ynysygerwn North Park, Cheltenham misc50852a
12 May 2002 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundHillhead High School Former Pupils v East Kilbride Hughenden, Glasgow misc
12 May 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundHimley v Finedon Dolben Stourbridge Road, Himley misc
12 May 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundHinckley Town v Norwich Leicester Road, Hinckley misc50862a
12 May 2002 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundHungerford v Cove War Memorial Ground, Hungerford misc50865a
12 May 2002 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundIckenham v Ealing Oak Avenue, Ickenham misc50868
12 May 2002 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundKendal v Kearsley Shap Road, Kendal misc
12 May 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundKeynsham v Bath Frank Taylor Memorial Ground, Keynsham misc50873a
12 May 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundKnowle and Dorridge v Moddershall Station Road, Dorridge misc50877a
12 May 2002 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundLambeth Enterprise v Reading Private Banks Sports Ground, Catford misc
12 May 2002 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundLancaster v Clitheroe Lune Road, Lancaster misc
12 May 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundLeamington v Shifnal Arlington Avenue, Leamington Spa misc
12 May 2002 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundLeicester Ivanhoe v Illingworth St Mary's Leicester Ivanhoe Cricket Club Ground, Kirby Muxloe misc
12 May 2002 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundLetchworth v Marlow Park Whitehorn Lane, Letchworth misc50889
12 May 2002 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundLewes Priory v Wycombe House Stanley Turner Ground, Lewes misc
12 May 2002 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundLinden Park v Esher Higher Common Ground, Tunbridge Wells misc
12 May 2002 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundMarcus v Avorians Old Addeyans Sports Ground, Blackheath misc50903a
12 May 2002 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundMorecambe v Farnworth Social Circle Woodhill Lane, Morecambe misc50908a
12 May 2002 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundNantwich v Sefton Park Whitehouse Lane, Nantwich misc
12 May 2002 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundNewcastle v Gateshead Fell Osborne Avenue, Jesmond misc50913
12 May 2002 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundNormandy v Addiscombe Hunts Hill Road, Normandy misc50916a
12 May 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundNorth Mymms v High Wycombe Home Farm, North Mymms misc
12 May 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundNorthampton Saints v Stratford-upon-Avon Birchfield Road East, Northampton misc
12 May 2002 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundNorthern v Little Lever Moor Park, Great Crosby misc
12 May 2002 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundNorton-in-Hales v Lytham Bearstone Road, Norton-in-Hales misc50926a
12 May 2002 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundOulton Park v St Helens Recreation Pinfold Lane, Little Budworth misc50939a
12 May 2002 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundOxton v Glossop Townfield Lane, Oxton misc
12 May 2002 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundPenicuik v Heriot's Kirkhill, Penicuik misc50943a
12 May 2002 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundPercy Main v South Northumberland St John's Green, Percy Main misc50944a
12 May 2002 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundPortsmouth v Lymington St Helen's Field, Southsea misc
12 May 2002 Group 4 (North II) Second Round#Pudsey Congs v Delph and Dobcross Britannia Ground, Pudsey misc50950
12 May 2002 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundRadlett v Fives and Heronians Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett misc20752a
12 May 2002 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundReigate Priory v Harrow Town Park Lane, Reigate misc
12 May 2002 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundRichmond v Horsham Old Deer Park, Richmond misc50953
12 May 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundSandiacre Town v Kimberley Institute Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc50956
12 May 2002 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundSevenoaks Vine v Malden Wanderers The Vine, Sevenoaks misc50958
12 May 2002 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundSheffield Collegiate v Doncaster Town Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
12 May 2002 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundSheffield United v Quarndon Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc
12 May 2002 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundShepley v Lascelles Hall Marsh Lane, Shepley misc
12 May 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundSolihull Blossomfield v Stourbridge The Wardens, Solihull misc50971a
12 May 2002 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundSouth Wilts v Gosport Borough Salisbury and South Wilts Sports Club, Salisbury misc
12 May 2002 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundSouthport and Birkdale v Timperley Trafalgar Road, Southport misc50977
12 May 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundSt Lawrence and Highland Court v Three Bridges Highland Court, Bridge misc
12 May 2002 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundStaines v Farnham not known misc
12 May 2002 Group 12 (South East I) Second Round#Stanmore v Slough Stanmore Common, Stanmore misc50984
12 May 2002 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundStenhousemuir v Carlton The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc50988a
12 May 2002 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundStewart's Melville Former Pupils and Royal High v Forfarshire Inverleith, Edinburgh misc50989a
12 May 2002 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundStockton v Middlesbrough Grangefield Road, Stockton-on-Tees misc50990
12 May 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundSutton v Priory Park Cheam Road, Sutton misc
12 May 2002 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundTeddington v Hayes Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc50996
12 May 2002 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundThatcham Town v Havant Browns Sports Field, Thatcham misc50999
12 May 2002 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundTreeton v Nettleham Washfield Lane, Treeton misc51001a
12 May 2002 Group 16 (South East V) Second Round#Tring Park v Shepherds Bush London Road, Tring misc51003
12 May 2002 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundTynemouth v Benwell Hill Preston Avenue, North Shields misc51005a
12 May 2002 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundUxbridge v Harrow Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge misc
12 May 2002 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundVentnor v Andover Steephill Road, Ventnor misc51009
12 May 2002 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundWallasey v Newton-le-Willows The Oval, Wallasey misc51010a
12 May 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundWalsall v Moseley Gorway, Walsall misc51014
12 May 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) Second Round#Walthamstow v Brentham Buck Walk, Walthamstow misc51016
12 May 2002 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundWanstead v South Hampstead Overton Drive, Wanstead misc
12 May 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundWater Orton v Cannock Coleshill Road, Water Orton misc
12 May 2002 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundWembley v Bexley Vale Farm Sports Ground, Wembley misc51022
12 May 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundWest Indian Cavaliers v Kibworth Birchover Park, Bilborough misc
12 May 2002 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundWesthoughton v Alderley Edge The Tyldesleys, Westhoughton misc
12 May 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundWestlands Sports v Plympton Westlands Sports Ground, Yeovil misc
12 May 2002 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundWhitley Hall v Skelmanthorpe The Pavilion, Ecclesfield misc
12 May 2002 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundWickersley Old Village v York The Pavilion, Wickersley misc
12 May 2002 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundWidnes v Bootle not known misc
12 May 2002 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundWimbledon v Old Mid-Whitgiftian Church Road, Wimbledon misc
12 May 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundWorcester City v Shrewsbury Gordon Jones Memorial Ground, Norton misc
19 May 2002 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundFerguslie v Forfarshire Meikleriggs, Paisley misc
26 May 2002 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundAddiscombe v Gidea Park and Romford Sandilands, Croydon misc50704a
26 May 2002 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundAppleby Frodingham v Leicester Ivanhoe Brumby Hall, Scunthorpe misc50711a
26 May 2002 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundAstley and Tyldesley Collieries v Longridge Meanley Road, Astley misc
26 May 2002 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundAston Hall v Quarndon Aston Hall Cricket Ground, Aston misc
26 May 2002 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundBarnsley v Hanging Heaton Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
26 May 2002 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundBashley (Rydal) v Havant Bashley Road, Bashley misc
26 May 2002 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundBeaconsfield v Hastings and St Leonards Priory Wilton Park, Beaconsfield misc50732a
26 May 2002 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundBenwell Hill v South Northumberland Denton Bank, Benwell Hill misc50734
26 May 2002 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundBexley v Wanstead Manor Way, Bexley misc
26 May 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundBovey Tracey v Westlands Sports The Recreation Ground, Bovey Tracey misc
26 May 2002 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundBowdon v St Annes Great Bowden Recreation Ground, Great Bowden misc
26 May 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundBrentham v Three Bridges Brentham Sports Club Ground, Ealing misc50749a
26 May 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundBristol v Frocester Longwood, Bristol misc
26 May 2002 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundBromley v Southgate Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc
26 May 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundBromsgrove v Old Hill St Godwalds Park, Bromsgrove misc50761
26 May 2002 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundBurridge v Andover Burridge Sports Ground, Burridge misc50765a
26 May 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third Round#Cambridge Granta v Sandiacre Town Clare College Sports Ground, Cambridge misc50768
26 May 2002 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundCaythorpe v Holmfirth Caythorpe Road, Caythorpe misc50772a
26 May 2002 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundChester Boughton Hall v Bootle Boughton Hall Avenue, Chester misc50775a
26 May 2002 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundClifton Alliance v Scarborough Clifton Park, York misc
26 May 2002 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundClydesdale v Stenhousemuir Titwood, Glasgow misc50784a
26 May 2002 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundDarwen v Ormskirk Birch Hall, Darwen misc
26 May 2002 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundEaling v Radlett Corfton Road, Ealing misc50795
26 May 2002 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundEgerton v Lytham Blackburn Road, Egerton misc50802
26 May 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundFinedon Dolben v Stratford-upon-Avon Dolben Cricket Ground, Finedon misc50820a
26 May 2002 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundHampstead v Wycombe House Lymington Road, Hampstead misc50836a
26 May 2002 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundHarrogate v Pudsey Congs St George's Road, Harrogate misc
26 May 2002 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundHeriot's v Grange Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc50856a
26 May 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundHigh Wycombe v East Grinstead London Road, High Wycombe misc
26 May 2002 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundHillhead High School Former Pupils v Ayr Hughenden, Glasgow misc
26 May 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundHinckley Town v West Indian Cavaliers Leicester Road, Hinckley misc
26 May 2002 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundHungerford v Basingstoke and North Hampshire War Memorial Ground, Hungerford misc50866a
26 May 2002 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundKendal v Oulton Park Shap Road, Kendal misc
26 May 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundKnowle and Dorridge v Leamington Station Road, Dorridge misc
26 May 2002 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundLancaster v Wallasey Lune Road, Lancaster misc50882a
26 May 2002 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundLetchworth v Sevenoaks Vine Whitehorn Lane, Letchworth misc
26 May 2002 Group 6 (North IV) Third Round#Littleborough v Leyland Hare Hill, Littleborough misc50896
26 May 2002 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundMiddlesbrough v Guisborough Acklam Park, Middlesbrough misc50906
26 May 2002 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundMorecambe v Glossop Woodhill Lane, Morecambe misc50909a
26 May 2002 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundNantwich v Chorley Whitehouse Lane, Nantwich misc50911a
26 May 2002 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundNewcastle v Sunderland Osborne Avenue, Jesmond misc
26 May 2002 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundNorthern v Didsbury Moor Park, Great Crosby misc
26 May 2002 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundPortsmouth v South Wilts St Helen's Field, Southsea misc50948a
26 May 2002 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundReading v Tring Park Sonning Lane, Reading misc
26 May 2002 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundShenfield v Marcus Chelmsford Road, Shenfield misc20753a
26 May 2002 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundShepley v Sheffield Collegiate Marsh Lane, Shepley misc
26 May 2002 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundSouthport and Birkdale v Alderley Edge Trafalgar Road, Southport misc50978a
26 May 2002 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundStanmore v Folkestone Stanmore Common, Stanmore misc50985a
26 May 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundStourbridge v Walsall War Memorial Ground, Amblecote misc50992
26 May 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundSutton v Waltham Cheam Road, Sutton misc20754
26 May 2002 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundTreeton v Skelmanthorpe Washfield Lane, Treeton misc
26 May 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundWater Orton v Kidderminster Victoria Coleshill Road, Water Orton misc
26 May 2002 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundWeybridge v Linden Park The Cricket Green, Weybridge misc51028a
26 May 2002 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundWickersley Old Village v Elsecar The Pavilion, Wickersley misc
02 Jun 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundBarnt Green v Worcester City Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc
02 Jun 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third Round#Bath v Glastonbury North Parade, Bath misc50729
02 Jun 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third Round#Cardiff v Hatherley and Reddings Diamond Ground, Cardiff misc50770
02 Jun 2002 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundFarnham v Chessington Folly Hill, Farnham misc
02 Jun 2002 Group 12 (South East I) Fifth RoundStanmore v Bexley Stanmore Common, Stanmore misc
03 Jun 2002 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundBrondesbury v Richmond Harman Drive, Brondesbury misc50763
03 Jun 2002 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundHarrow v Wimbledon Payne's Folly, Harrow misc
03 Jun 2002 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundHarrow Town v Brighton and Hove Harrow Town Sports Club Ground, Harrow misc50848
04 Jun 2002 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundTeddington v Eastcote Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc50997
07 Jun 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundSaffron Walden v Winchmore Hill Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc20755
09 Jun 2002 Group 1 (Scotland) Fourth RoundAyr v Forfarshire Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc
09 Jun 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) Fourth RoundBarnt Green v Knowle and Dorridge Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc50725a
09 Jun 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) Fourth RoundBath v Bovey Tracey North Parade, Bath misc
09 Jun 2002 Group 7 (North V) Fourth RoundBootle v Morecambe Wadham Road, Bootle misc50744a
09 Jun 2002 Group 6 (North IV) Fourth RoundBowdon v Northern Great Bowden Recreation Ground, Great Bowden misc
09 Jun 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) Fourth RoundBristol v Cardiff Longwood, Bristol misc
09 Jun 2002 Group 16 (South East V) Fourth RoundBromley v Reading Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc
09 Jun 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) Fourth RoundBromsgrove v Finedon Dolben St Godwalds Park, Bromsgrove misc50762
09 Jun 2002 Group 1 (Scotland) Fourth RoundClydesdale v Grange Titwood, Glasgow misc50785a
09 Jun 2002 Group 14 (South East III) Fourth RoundEaling v Brighton and Hove Corfton Road, Ealing misc50796
09 Jun 2002 Group 3 (North East II) Fourth RoundElsecar v Caythorpe Crab Field, Elsecar misc
09 Jun 2002 Group 4 (North II) Fourth RoundHanging Heaton v Leicester Ivanhoe Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
09 Jun 2002 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Fourth RoundHavant v Basingstoke and North Hampshire Havant Park, Havant misc50853
09 Jun 2002 Group 5 (North III) Fourth RoundLongridge v Oulton Park George Newsham Memorial Cricket Ground, Longridge misc
09 Jun 2002 Group 5 (North III) Fourth RoundOrmskirk v Egerton Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc
09 Jun 2002 Group 14 (South East III) Fourth RoundRichmond v Hampstead Old Deer Park, Richmond misc
09 Jun 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) Fourth RoundSaffron Walden v Three Bridges Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc20756
09 Jun 2002 Group 3 (North East II) Fourth RoundSheffield Collegiate v Treeton Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc50961a
09 Jun 2002 Group 2 (North East I) Fourth RoundSouth Northumberland v Newcastle Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc50972a
09 Jun 2002 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Fourth RoundSouth Wilts v Andover Salisbury and South Wilts Sports Club, Salisbury misc50974
09 Jun 2002 Group 6 (North IV) Fourth RoundSouthport and Birkdale v Leyland Trafalgar Road, Southport misc
09 Jun 2002 Group 7 (North V) Fourth RoundWallasey v Nantwich The Oval, Wallasey misc51011a
09 Jun 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) Fourth Round#West Indian Cavaliers v Cambridge Granta Birchover Park, Bilborough misc51025a
09 Jun 2002 Group 16 (South East V) Fourth RoundWeybridge v Sevenoaks Vine The Cricket Green, Weybridge misc
16 Jun 2002 Group 4 (North II) Fourth RoundHarrogate v Quarndon St George's Road, Harrogate misc
16 Jun 2002 Group 13 (South East II) Fourth RoundHastings and St Leonards Priory v Gidea Park and Romford Horntye Park, Hastings misc50850
16 Jun 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) Fourth RoundKidderminster Victoria v Walsall Chester Road North, Kidderminster misc50875
17 Jun 2002 Group 2 (North East I) Fourth RoundGuisborough v Scarborough Fountains Garth, Guisborough misc50833
21 Jun 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) Fourth RoundWaltham v High Wycombe The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20757
23 Jun 2002 Group 13 (South East II) Fourth RoundTeddington v Shenfield Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc50998a
30 Jun 2002 Group 10 (West and Wales) Fifth RoundBristol v Bath Longwood, Bristol misc
30 Jun 2002 Group 16 (South East V) Fifth RoundBromley v Weybridge Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc
30 Jun 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) Fifth RoundFinedon Dolben v West Indian Cavaliers Dolben Cricket Ground, Finedon misc
30 Jun 2002 Group 14 (South East III) Fifth RoundHampstead v Ealing Lymington Road, Hampstead misc50837
30 Jun 2002 Group 4 (North II) Fifth RoundHarrogate v Hanging Heaton St George's Road, Harrogate misc50843a
30 Jun 2002 Group 13 (South East II) Fifth RoundHastings and St Leonards Priory v Teddington Horntye Park, Hastings misc50851
30 Jun 2002 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Fifth RoundHavant v South Wilts Havant Park, Havant misc
30 Jun 2002 Group 3 (North East II) Fifth RoundSheffield Collegiate v Caythorpe Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
30 Jun 2002 Group 7 (North V) Fifth RoundWallasey v Bootle The Oval, Wallasey misc
30 Jun 2002 Group 8 (Midlands I) Fifth RoundWalsall v Barnt Green Gorway, Walsall misc
30 Jun 2002 Group 15 (South East IV) Fifth RoundWaltham v Saffron Walden The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20758
07 Jul 2002 Group 1 (Scotland) Fifth RoundClydesdale v Forfarshire Titwood, Glasgow misc
07 Jul 2002 Group 6 (North IV) Fifth RoundLeyland v Bowdon The John Stanning Memorial Cricket Ground, Leyland misc50893
07 Jul 2002 Group 5 (North III) Fifth RoundOrmskirk v Oulton Park Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc50935a
08 Jul 2002 Group 2 (North East I) Fifth RoundGuisborough v South Northumberland Fountains Garth, Guisborough misc50834
14 Jul 2002 Sixth RoundBarnt Green v Bowdon Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc20760
14 Jul 2002 Sixth RoundEaling v Bromley Corfton Road, Ealing misc
14 Jul 2002 Sixth RoundForfarshire v Guisborough Forthill, Dundee misc50824
14 Jul 2002 Sixth RoundHarrogate v Bootle St George's Road, Harrogate misc
14 Jul 2002 Sixth RoundHavant v Optimists and Clifton Havant Park, Havant misc50855
14 Jul 2002 Sixth RoundSaffron Walden v West Indian Cavaliers Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc20761
14 Jul 2002 Sixth RoundSheffield Collegiate v Oulton Park Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc20762
14 Jul 2002 Sixth Round#Stanmore v Hastings and St Leonards Priory Stanmore Common, Stanmore misc50987
28 Jul 2002 Quarter-FinalBarnt Green v Bootle Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc20763
28 Jul 2002 Quarter-FinalGuisborough v Sheffield Collegiate Fountains Garth, Guisborough misc20764
28 Jul 2002 Quarter-FinalSaffron Walden v Ealing Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc20765
16 Aug 2002 Quarter-FinalStanmore v Havant Stanmore Common, Stanmore misc20766
18 Aug 2002 Semi-FinalGuisborough v Barnt Green Fountains Garth, Guisborough misc20767
18 Aug 2002 Semi-FinalStanmore v Saffron Walden Stanmore Common, Stanmore misc20768
05 Sep 2002 FinalBarnt Green v Saffron Walden Edgbaston, Birmingham misc5852

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive