CricketArchive

National Club Championship 2003



27 Apr 2003 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundAddiscombe v Linden Park Sandilands, Croydon misc55892
27 Apr 2003 Group 7 (North V) First RoundAlderley Edge v Heywood Moss Lane, Alderley Edge misc55893
27 Apr 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundAldridge v Water Orton The Green, Aldridge misc
27 Apr 2003 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundAlsager v Maghull Fairview Avenue, Alsager misc55895a
27 Apr 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundAston Unity v Highway Coppice Lane, Sutton Coldfield misc55896
27 Apr 2003 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundAtherton v Davenham Higham Park, Atherton misc55897
27 Apr 2003 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundAztecs v Sunbury London Marathon Playing Fields, Barkingside misc55898
27 Apr 2003 Group 5 (North III) First RoundBlackpool v Morecambe Stanley Park, Blackpool misc
27 Apr 2003 Group 5 (North III) First RoundBolton v Northern Green Lane, Bolton misc55900
27 Apr 2003 Group 7 (North V) First RoundBootle v Fleetwood Hesketh Wadham Road, Bootle misc
27 Apr 2003 Group 5 (North III) First RoundBowdon v Nantwich South Downs Road, Bowdon misc55902
27 Apr 2003 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundBradshaw v Hightown The Rigbys, Bradshaw misc55903a
27 Apr 2003 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundBromley v Asian Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc20769
27 Apr 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundBromsgrove v Worcester City St Godwalds Park, Bromsgrove misc55904
27 Apr 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundCallington v Bovey Tracey New Road, Callington misc55905a
27 Apr 2003 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundClifton v Alder Manchester Road, Clifton misc55907
27 Apr 2003 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundCockfosters v Finchampstead Chalk Lane, Cockfosters misc56174
27 Apr 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundCoventry and North Warwickshire v Old Northamptonians Bulls Head Ground, Coventry misc55908a
27 Apr 2003 Group 7 (North V) First RoundDarwen v Albrighton Birch Hall, Darwen misc55909
27 Apr 2003 Group 7 (North V) First RoundDidsbury v Newton-le-Willows Wilmslow Road, Didsbury misc
27 Apr 2003 Group 7 (North V) First RoundEgerton v Warrington Blackburn Road, Egerton misc55911a
27 Apr 2003 Group 7 (North V) First RoundElton v Farnworth Leigh Lane, Elton misc55912a
27 Apr 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundExmouth v Bridgwater The Maer Ground, Exmouth misc55913
27 Apr 2003 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundFormby v Eagley Cricket Path, Formby misc
27 Apr 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundGloucester City v Malmesbury Spa Ground, Gloucester misc55915
27 Apr 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundHarborne v Bishop's Castle Old Church Avenue, Harborne misc55916
27 Apr 2003 Group 14 (South East III) First Round#Harrow v Thame Town Payne's Folly, Harrow misc55917
27 Apr 2003 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundHarrow Town v Waltham Harrow Town Sports Club Ground, Harrow misc20770
27 Apr 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundHatherley and Reddings v Frocester North Park, Cheltenham misc55918a
27 Apr 2003 Group 7 (North V) First RoundHaydock v Birkenhead Park Lyme Park, Haydock misc55919
27 Apr 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundHayes v Chingford Barnet Wood Road, Hayes misc20771
27 Apr 2003 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundHertford v Holtwhites-Trinibis Balls Park, Hertford misc55920
27 Apr 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundHighcroft and Great Barr v Shifnal Highcroft Sports and Social Club Ground, Erdington misc55921
27 Apr 2003 Group 4 (North II) First RoundHolmfirth v Loughborough Town Bridge Fold, Holmfirth misc55922a
27 Apr 2003 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundHornsey v Tring Park Tivoli Road, Hornsey misc55923
27 Apr 2003 Group 5 (North III) First RoundHuyton v Widnes Huyton Lane, Huyton misc55924a
27 Apr 2003 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundIckenham v Walthamstow Oak Avenue, Ickenham misc20772
27 Apr 2003 Group 7 (North V) First RoundKearsley v Sefton Park Springfield Road, Kearsley misc55925
27 Apr 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundKibworth v Kenilworth Wardens Kibworth Cricket Club Ground, Kibworth misc55926
27 Apr 2003 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundLascelles Hall v Alvaston and Boulton Highfield Lane, Lascelles Hall misc55927
27 Apr 2003 Group 4 (North II) First RoundLeicester Ivanhoe v Rotherham Town Leicester Ivanhoe Cricket Club Ground, Kirby Muxloe misc55928a
27 Apr 2003 Group 5 (North III) First RoundLeigh v Barrow Beech Walk, Leigh misc55929
27 Apr 2003 Group 7 (North V) First RoundLittle Lever v Oxton Victory Road, Little Lever misc
27 Apr 2003 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundLongridge v Farnworth Social Circle George Newsham Memorial Cricket Ground, Longridge misc55931a
27 Apr 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundLudlow and South Shropshire v Moseley Ashfield The Burway, Ludlow misc55932
27 Apr 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundLutterworth v Finedon Dolben Coventry Road, Lutterworth misc55933
27 Apr 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundMarket Harborough v Sutton Coldfield Fairfield Road, Market Harborough misc42124
27 Apr 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundMitcham v Bickley Park The Cricket Green, Mitcham misc55934
27 Apr 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundModdershall v Whitchurch Barnfields, Stone misc55935
27 Apr 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundMoseley v Lichfield Scorers, Shirley misc55936
27 Apr 2003 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundNorth Middlesex v Potters Bar North Middlesex Cricket Club Ground, Crouch End misc56037
27 Apr 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundOld Actonians v Upminster Old Actonians Sport Club Ground, Ealing misc20773
27 Apr 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundOld Bristolians Westbury v Glastonbury Memorial Playing Field, Bristol misc55937
27 Apr 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundOld Elizabethans v Kington The Memorial Ground, Worcester misc
27 Apr 2003 Group 6 (North IV) First Round#Ormskirk v Chester Boughton Hall Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc55938
27 Apr 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundOswestry v Leamington Morda Road, Oswestry misc
27 Apr 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundOverstone Park v Stratford-upon-Avon Overstone Road, Sywell misc55940
27 Apr 2003 Group 16 (South East V) First Round#Oxford and Horspath v Enfield Horspath Village Cricket Ground, Horspath misc56043
27 Apr 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundPlympton v Falmouth Harewood Park, Plympton misc55941
27 Apr 2003 Group 5 (North III) First RoundPreston v Netherfield West Cliff, Preston misc55942
27 Apr 2003 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundPrestwich v St Helens The Heys, Prestwich misc55943a
27 Apr 2003 Group 5 (North III) First RoundRoe Green v Harris Park Greenleach Lane, Roe Green misc55944
27 Apr 2003 Group 4 (North II) First RoundSheffield United v Denby Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc55945
27 Apr 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundSidmouth v Paignton The Fortfield, Sidmouth misc55946
27 Apr 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundSmethwick v Old Edwardians Broomfield, Smethwick misc5290
27 Apr 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundSouth Wilts v Warminster Salisbury and South Wilts Sports Club, Salisbury misc55947
27 Apr 2003 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundSt Annes v Lancaster Vernon Road, St Annes misc55948a
27 Apr 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundSt Fagans v Swansea Croft-y-Genau Road, St Fagans misc55949a
27 Apr 2003 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundTreeton v Shepley Washfield Lane, Treeton misc55950
27 Apr 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundTruro v Grampound Road Boscawen Park, Truro misc55951
27 Apr 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundVentnor v Lymington Steephill Road, Ventnor misc55952a
27 Apr 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundWalmley v Wem The John Findlay Memorial Ground, Walmley misc55953a
27 Apr 2003 Group 14 (South East III) First RoundWest Herts v Burnham Park Avenue, Watford misc55954
27 Apr 2003 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundWesthoughton v Glossop The Tyldesleys, Westhoughton misc55955a
27 Apr 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundWestlands Sports v Lansdown Westlands Sports Ground, Yeovil misc55956
27 Apr 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundWeymouth v Winchester Krakatoa Simmarians Redlands Sports Ground, Weymouth misc55957a
27 Apr 2003 Group 7 (North V) First RoundWigan v Wallasey Bull Hey, Wigan misc55958
27 Apr 2003 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundWinchmore Hill v Shepherds Bush The Paulin Ground, Winchmore Hill misc55959
27 Apr 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundWroxeter and Uppington v Himley The Avenue, Uppington misc55961
05 May 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundCardiff v Stapleton Diamond Ground, Cardiff misc55906
11 May 2003 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundAcomb v Clifton Alliance The Green, Acomb misc55962a
11 May 2003 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundAlderley Edge v Wallasey Moss Lane, Alderley Edge misc55963a
11 May 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundAldridge v Moddershall The Green, Aldridge misc55964
11 May 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundAndover v Thatcham Town Batchelors Barn Road, Andover misc
11 May 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundArdleigh Green v Normandy Central Park, Harold Hill misc20774a
11 May 2003 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundAskern Welfare v Lascelles Hall Manor Way, Askern misc55966
11 May 2003 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundAstley and Tyldesley Collieries v Huyton Meanley Road, Astley misc55967a
11 May 2003 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundAston Hall v Caythorpe Aston Hall Cricket Ground, Aston misc
11 May 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundBanbury v Stratford-upon-Avon White Post Road, Bodicote misc55969
11 May 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundBashley (Rydal) v Totton and Eling Bashley Road, Bashley misc
11 May 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundBath v Malmesbury North Parade, Bath misc55971
11 May 2003 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundBeaconsfield v Sutton Wilton Park, Beaconsfield misc
11 May 2003 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundBeverley Town v Fenner Norwood Park, Beverley misc55973
11 May 2003 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundBishop's Stortford v Colchester and East Essex Cricketfield Lane, Bishop's Stortford misc20775
11 May 2003 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundBlackheath v Beckenham The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc55974
11 May 2003 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundBowdon v Highfield South Downs Road, Bowdon misc55975
11 May 2003 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundBramhall v Formby Church Lane, Woodford misc
11 May 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundBridgwater v Taunton The Parks, Bridgwater misc55977
11 May 2003 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundBrighton and Hove v The Mote Nevill Sports Ground, Hove misc55978
11 May 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundBristol v Stapleton Longwood, Bristol misc55979
11 May 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundBromsgrove v Cheltenham St Godwalds Park, Bromsgrove misc55980
11 May 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundCallington v Sidmouth New Road, Callington misc55981
11 May 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundCannock v Moseley Ashfield Chase Park, Cannock misc55982
11 May 2003 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundCanterbury v Wimbledon Polo Farm Sports Club, Canterbury misc
11 May 2003 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundCheadle Hulme Ladybridge v Birkenhead Park Grove Park, Cheadle Hulme misc55984a
11 May 2003 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundCheam v Folkestone Peaches Close, Cheam misc55985a
11 May 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundChessington v East Grinstead Sir Francis Barker Ground, Chessington misc55986
11 May 2003 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundClydesdale v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Titwood, Glasgow misc55987a
11 May 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second Round#Coventry and North Warwickshire v Cambridge Granta Bulls Head Ground, Coventry misc55988
11 May 2003 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundDelph and Dobcross v Whitley Hall Huddersfield Road, Delph misc55989
11 May 2003 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundDoncaster Town v Cleethorpes Town Fields, Doncaster misc55990
11 May 2003 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundDundee High School Former Pupils v Stenhousemuir Dalnacraig, Dundee misc
11 May 2003 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundDunnington v Middlesbrough Dunnington Cricket Club Ground, Dunnington misc55992
11 May 2003 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundEasingwold v Denby Easingwold Cricket Ground, Easingwold misc55993
11 May 2003 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundEdmonton v Slough Hydeside, Edmonton misc55994
11 May 2003 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundEgerton v Bootle Blackburn Road, Egerton misc55995
11 May 2003 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundElsecar v Townville Crab Field, Elsecar misc55996
11 May 2003 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundElton v Kearsley Leigh Lane, Elton misc55997a
11 May 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundEpsom v Staines and Laleham Woodcote Road, Epsom misc55998
11 May 2003 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundEsholt v Castleford Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc55999a
11 May 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundFalkland v Farnham Enborne Lodge, Newbury misc
11 May 2003 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundFerguslie v Penicuik Meikleriggs, Paisley misc56001a
11 May 2003 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundFinchampstead v Radlett Finchampstead Park, Finchampstead misc56002
11 May 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundFinedon Dolben v Sutton Coldfield Dolben Cricket Ground, Finedon misc56003
11 May 2003 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundFives and Heronians v Brondesbury The Paddock, Chigwell misc20776
11 May 2003 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundFulwood and Broughton v Atherton Highfield, Broughton misc56004
11 May 2003 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundGateshead Fell v Whitburn Eastwood Gardens, Gateshead misc56005a
11 May 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundGrampound Road v Plympton Playing Field, Grampound Road misc56006
11 May 2003 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundHainault and Clayhall v Gidea Park and Romford Oakfield Playing Fields, Barkingside misc56007
11 May 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundHalesowen v Himley Seth Somers Park, Halesowen misc56008
11 May 2003 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundHampstead v West Herts Lymington Road, Hampstead misc56009
11 May 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundHarborne v Leamington Old Church Avenue, Harborne misc56010
11 May 2003 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundHarrogate v Wrenthorpe St George's Road, Harrogate misc56011a
11 May 2003 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundHastings and St Leonards Priory v South Hampstead Horntye Park, Hastings misc
11 May 2003 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundHeriot's v Ayr Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc56013
11 May 2003 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundHertford v Bromley Balls Park, Hertford misc56014
11 May 2003 Group 14 (South East III) Second Round#High Wycombe v Stanmore London Road, High Wycombe misc56015
11 May 2003 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundHorsham v Southgate Cricket Field Road, Horsham misc
11 May 2003 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundHorwich RMI v Farnworth Social Circle The Recreation Ground, Horwich misc
11 May 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundHungerford v Basingstoke and North Hants War Memorial Ground, Hungerford misc
11 May 2003 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundIrvine v Forfarshire Marress, Irvine misc56019a
11 May 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundKenilworth Wardens v Wolverhampton Glasshouse Park, Kenilworth misc56020
11 May 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundKington v Walsall The Recreation Ground, Kington misc56021
11 May 2003 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundKirkheaton v Treeton Bankfield, Kirkheaton misc56022
11 May 2003 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundLeicester Ivanhoe v Wickersley Old Village Leicester Ivanhoe Cricket Club Ground, Kirby Muxloe misc
11 May 2003 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundLeigh v Chorley Beech Walk, Leigh misc56024
11 May 2003 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundLewes Priory v Addiscombe Stanley Turner Ground, Lewes misc56025
11 May 2003 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundLittle Lever v Denton St Lawrence Victory Road, Little Lever misc
11 May 2003 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundLittleborough v Fleetwood Hare Hill, Littleborough misc56027
11 May 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundLymington v Winchester Krakatoa Simmarians The Sports Ground, Lymington misc56028
11 May 2003 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundLytham v Skelmersdale Church Road, Lytham St Annes misc56029
11 May 2003 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundMalden Wanderers v Hornsey Cambridge Avenue, New Malden misc56030
11 May 2003 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundMiddlesex Tamils v Bexley Sudbury Hill misc56031
11 May 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundMitcham v Weybridge The Cricket Green, Mitcham misc
11 May 2003 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundMorecambe v Roe Green Woodhill Lane, Morecambe misc56033
11 May 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundMoseley v Highcroft and Great Barr Scorers, Shirley misc56034
11 May 2003 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundNewcastle v Sunderland Osborne Avenue, Jesmond misc
11 May 2003 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundNorcross v Didsbury Anchorsholme Lane, Norcross misc56036
11 May 2003 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundNorth Wheatley with Leverton v Stoughton and Thurnby Playing Field, South Wheatley misc
11 May 2003 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundNorthern v Timperley Moor Park, Great Crosby misc56039
11 May 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundOld Actonians v Roffey Old Actonians Sport Club Ground, Ealing misc
11 May 2003 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundOld Mid-Whitgiftian v Amersham Old Mid-Whitgiftian Association Ground, Sanderstead misc56041
11 May 2003 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundOulton Park v Darwen Pinfold Lane, Little Budworth misc56042
11 May 2003 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundOxford and Horspath v Finchley Horspath Village Cricket Ground, Horspath misc
11 May 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundPortsmouth v Chichester Priory Park St Helen's Field, Southsea misc
11 May 2003 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundPreston v Leyland West Cliff, Preston misc56046
11 May 2003 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundReigate Priory v Hadleigh and Thundersley Park Lane, Reigate misc56047
11 May 2003 Group 6 (North IV) Second Round#Ribblesdale Wanderers v Chester Boughton Hall Church Meadow, Clitheroe misc56048
11 May 2003 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundRichmond v North Middlesex Old Deer Park, Richmond misc56049
11 May 2003 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundSaffron Walden v Farnham Royal Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc20777a
11 May 2003 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundSandiacre Town v Kimberley Institute Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc56050
11 May 2003 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundScarborough v Guisborough North Marine Road, Scarborough misc56051
11 May 2003 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundSheffield Collegiate v Mirfield Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc56052
11 May 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundShrewsbury v Kidderminster Victoria London Road, Shrewsbury misc56053
11 May 2003 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundSkelmanthorpe v Loughborough Town Lidgett Lane, Skelmanthorpe misc56054
11 May 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundSmethwick v Old Hill Broomfield, Smethwick misc56055a
11 May 2003 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundSouth Northumberland v Ashington Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc
11 May 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundSouth Wilts v Corsham Salisbury and South Wilts Sports Club, Salisbury misc56057
11 May 2003 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundSouthport and Birkdale v Kendal Trafalgar Road, Southport misc56058
11 May 2003 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundSt Annes v Leyland Motors Vernon Road, St Annes misc
11 May 2003 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundSt Helens v Alsager Windleshaw Road, St Helens misc
11 May 2003 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundSt Lawrence and Highland Court v Eastbourne Highland Court, Bridge misc56061
11 May 2003 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundStockton v Benwell Hill Grangefield Road, Stockton-on-Tees misc56062
11 May 2003 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundSunbury v Ealing Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames misc56063
11 May 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundSwansea v Frocester St Helen's, Swansea misc56064a
11 May 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundTaunton St Andrews v Glastonbury The Wyvern Club, Taunton misc56065
11 May 2003 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundTeddington v Brentham Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc56066
11 May 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundThree Bridges v Whitstable Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges misc56067
11 May 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundUxbridge v Hayes Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge misc56068
11 May 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundWalmley v Barnt Green The John Findlay Memorial Ground, Walmley misc56069
11 May 2003 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundWaltham v Eastcote The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20778
11 May 2003 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundWalthamstow v Bromley Common Buck Walk, Walthamstow misc20779a
11 May 2003 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundWanstead v Shenfield Overton Drive, Wanstead misc20780a
11 May 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundWellington v Knowle and Dorridge Orleton Park, Wellington misc56070
11 May 2003 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundWembley v Henley Vale Farm Sports Ground, Wembley misc
11 May 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundWest Bromwich Dartmouth v Aston Unity Sandwell Park, West Bromwich misc56072
11 May 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundWest Chittington and Thakeham v Ashford West Chiltington Recreational Ground, West Chiltington misc56073
11 May 2003 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundWest Indian Cavaliers v Quarndon Birchover Park, Bilborough misc56074
11 May 2003 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundWest of Scotland v Uddingston Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc
11 May 2003 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundWesthoughton v Bradshaw The Tyldesleys, Westhoughton misc56076
11 May 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundWeston-super-Mare v Westlands Sports Devonshire Park Ground, Weston-super-Mare misc56077
11 May 2003 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundWinchmore Hill v Esher The Paulin Ground, Winchmore Hill misc56078
17 May 2003 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundSt Helens v Westhoughton Windleshaw Road, St Helens misc
18 May 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundBasingstoke and North Hants v Falkland May's Bounty, Basingstoke misc
18 May 2003 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundClifton v Northop Hall Manchester Road, Clifton misc56081a
18 May 2003 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundEast Kilbride v Ayrshire and Prestwick Torrance House, East Kilbride misc56082a
18 May 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundHavant v Camberley Havant Park, Havant misc56083a
18 May 2003 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundYork v Darlington Railway Athletic Clifton Park, York misc56084a
25 May 2003 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundAcomb v Dunnington The Green, Acomb misc56085a
25 May 2003 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundAddiscombe v Eastbourne Sandilands, Croydon misc56086
25 May 2003 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundAston Hall v Stoughton and Thurnby Aston Hall Cricket Ground, Aston misc56087a
25 May 2003 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundAyrshire and Prestwick v Clydesdale Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc56088a
25 May 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundBanbury v Coventry and North Warwickshire White Post Road, Bodicote misc56089
25 May 2003 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundBeverley Town v Wickersley Old Village Norwood Park, Beverley misc56090
25 May 2003 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundBramhall v Chester Boughton Hall Church Lane, Woodford misc56091a
25 May 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundBridgwater v Taunton St Andrews The Parks, Bridgwater misc56092
25 May 2003 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundBromley v Esher Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc56093
25 May 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundBromsgrove v Old Hill St Godwalds Park, Bromsgrove misc56094
25 May 2003 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundCheam v Malden Wanderers Peaches Close, Cheam misc56095
25 May 2003 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundClifton v Atherton Manchester Road, Clifton misc56096
25 May 2003 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundColchester and East Essex v Richmond Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester misc20783
25 May 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundCorsham v Winchester Krakatoa Simmarians Station Road, Corsham misc56097
25 May 2003 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundDoncaster Town v West Indian Cavaliers Town Fields, Doncaster misc56098
25 May 2003 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundDundee High School Former Pupils v Forfarshire Dalnacraig, Dundee misc
25 May 2003 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundEaling v Wanstead Corfton Road, Ealing misc
25 May 2003 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundEgerton v Lytham Blackburn Road, Egerton misc56101
25 May 2003 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundFinchampstead v Henley Finchampstead Park, Finchampstead misc56102
25 May 2003 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundFinchley v Slough Arden Field, Finchley misc
25 May 2003 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundFleetwood v Kendal Broadwaters, Fleetwood misc
25 May 2003 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundGidea Park and Romford v Beckenham Gidea Park Sports Ground, Romford misc20784
25 May 2003 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundGrange v Ferguslie Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc56105a
25 May 2003 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundGuisborough v York Fountains Garth, Guisborough misc
25 May 2003 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundHadleigh and Thundersley v Stanmore John H Burrows Recreation Ground, Hadleigh misc20785a
25 May 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundHalesowen v Cannock Seth Somers Park, Halesowen misc56107
25 May 2003 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundHarrogate v Elsecar St George's Road, Harrogate misc56108
25 May 2003 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundHastings and St Leonards Priory v Brondesbury Horntye Park, Hastings misc56109
25 May 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundHavant v Thatcham Town Havant Park, Havant misc56110
25 May 2003 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundHorwich RMI v St Annes The Recreation Ground, Horwich misc56111a
25 May 2003 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundKearsley v Oulton Park Springfield Road, Kearsley misc56112a
25 May 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundKenilworth Wardens v Finedon Dolben Glasshouse Park, Kenilworth misc56113
25 May 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundKidderminster Victoria v Harborne Chester Road North, Kidderminster misc56114
25 May 2003 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundLeigh v Roe Green Beech Walk, Leigh misc56115
25 May 2003 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundOld Mid-Whitgiftian v Bexley Old Mid-Whitgiftian Association Ground, Sanderstead misc56116
25 May 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundPlympton v Sidmouth Harewood Park, Plympton misc56117
25 May 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundPortsmouth v Bashley (Rydal) St Helen's Field, Southsea misc56118
25 May 2003 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundPreston v Northern West Cliff, Preston misc56119
25 May 2003 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundReading v Hampstead Sonning Lane, Reading misc56120
25 May 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundRoffey v Weybridge Crawley Road, Horsham misc56121
25 May 2003 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundSaffron Walden v Sutton Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc20786
25 May 2003 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundSandiacre Town v Lascelles Hall Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc56122
25 May 2003 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundSheffield Collegiate v Delph and Dobcross Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc56123
25 May 2003 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundSkelmanthorpe v Easingwold Lidgett Lane, Skelmanthorpe misc56124
25 May 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundStaines and Laleham v Ashford Faulkners, Staines misc56126
25 May 2003 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundSunderland v Gateshead Fell Ashbrooke, Sunderland misc56127
25 May 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundSwansea v Bath St Helen's, Swansea misc56128
25 May 2003 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundThe Mote v Canterbury Mote Park, Maidstone misc56129
25 May 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundThree Bridges v East Grinstead Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges misc56130a
25 May 2003 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundTreeton v Esholt Washfield Lane, Treeton misc56131a
25 May 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundUxbridge v Ardleigh Green Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge misc
25 May 2003 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundWallasey v Didsbury The Oval, Wallasey misc56133
25 May 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundWalsall v Moddershall Gorway, Walsall misc56134
25 May 2003 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundWalthamstow v Teddington Buck Walk, Walthamstow misc20787
25 May 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundWellington v Barnt Green Orleton Park, Wellington misc56135
25 May 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundWest Bromwich Dartmouth v Moseley Sandwell Park, West Bromwich misc56136
25 May 2003 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundWest of Scotland v Heriot's Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc
25 May 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundWestlands Sports v Bristol Westlands Sports Ground, Yeovil misc56138
29 May 2003 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundSouth Northumberland v Benwell Hill Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc56125
01 Jun 2003 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundHuyton v Bowdon Huyton Lane, Huyton misc56139
01 Jun 2003 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundLittle Lever v Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge Victory Road, Little Lever misc56140
02 Jun 2003 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundHorsham v Waltham Cricket Field Road, Horsham misc20788
08 Jun 2003 Group 4 (North II) Fourth RoundAston Hall v West Indian Cavaliers Aston Hall Cricket Ground, Aston misc56141
08 Jun 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) Fourth RoundBanbury v Bromsgrove White Post Road, Bodicote misc56142
08 Jun 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Fourth RoundBasingstoke and North Hants v Havant May's Bounty, Basingstoke misc56143
08 Jun 2003 Group 13 (South East II) Fourth RoundBeckenham v Bromley Foxgrove Road, Beckenham misc56144
08 Jun 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) Fourth RoundBridgwater v Plympton The Parks, Bridgwater misc56145
08 Jun 2003 Group 6 (North IV) Fourth Round#Chester Boughton Hall v St Annes Boughton Hall Avenue, Chester misc56146
08 Jun 2003 Group 1 (Scotland) Fourth RoundClydesdale v Ferguslie Titwood, Glasgow misc56147a
08 Jun 2003 Group 2 (North East I) Fourth RoundDunnington v Guisborough Dunnington Cricket Club Ground, Dunnington misc56148
08 Jun 2003 Group 16 (South East V) Fourth RoundEaling v Richmond Corfton Road, Ealing misc
08 Jun 2003 Group 4 (North II) Fourth RoundEasingwold v Wickersley Old Village Easingwold Cricket Ground, Easingwold misc56150
08 Jun 2003 Group 7 (North V) Fourth RoundEgerton v Wallasey Blackburn Road, Egerton misc56151a
08 Jun 2003 Group 16 (South East V) Fourth RoundFinchley v Finchampstead Arden Field, Finchley misc56152
08 Jun 2003 Group 5 (North III) Fourth RoundFleetwood v Bowdon Broadwaters, Fleetwood misc56153
08 Jun 2003 Group 1 (Scotland) Fourth RoundForfarshire v Heriot's Forthill, Dundee misc56154
08 Jun 2003 Group 3 (North East II) Fourth RoundHarrogate v Treeton St George's Road, Harrogate misc56155
08 Jun 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) Fourth RoundKidderminster Victoria v Halesowen Chester Road North, Kidderminster misc
08 Jun 2003 Group 5 (North III) Fourth RoundLeigh v Northern Beech Walk, Leigh misc56157
08 Jun 2003 Group 12 (South East I) Fourth RoundMalden Wanderers v Eastbourne Cambridge Avenue, New Malden misc56158
08 Jun 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) Fourth RoundMoseley v Finedon Dolben Scorers, Shirley misc56159
08 Jun 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Fourth RoundPortsmouth v Corsham St Helen's Field, Southsea misc
08 Jun 2003 Group 14 (South East III) Fourth Round#Reading v Bexley Sonning Lane, Reading misc56161
08 Jun 2003 Group 14 (South East III) Fourth RoundSaffron Walden v Stanmore Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc20789
08 Jun 2003 Group 3 (North East II) Fourth RoundSandiacre Town v Delph and Dobcross Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc56162a
08 Jun 2003 Group 2 (North East I) Fourth RoundSouth Northumberland v Sunderland Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc
08 Jun 2003 Group 13 (South East II) Fourth RoundTeddington v Brondesbury Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc56164
08 Jun 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) Fourth RoundThree Bridges v Uxbridge Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges misc56165
08 Jun 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) Fourth RoundWalsall v Barnt Green Gorway, Walsall misc56166
08 Jun 2003 Group 12 (South East I) Fourth RoundWaltham v The Mote The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20790
08 Jun 2003 Group 6 (North IV) Fourth RoundWesthoughton v Clifton The Tyldesleys, Westhoughton misc56167a
08 Jun 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) Fourth RoundWestlands Sports v Bath Westlands Sports Ground, Yeovil misc56168
08 Jun 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) Fourth RoundWeybridge v Staines and Laleham The Cricket Green, Weybridge misc56169
15 Jun 2003 Group 7 (North V) Fourth RoundKearsley v Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge Springfield Road, Kearsley misc56170
29 Jun 2003 Group 9 (Midlands II) Fifth RoundBanbury v Finedon Dolben White Post Road, Bodicote misc
29 Jun 2003 Group 10 (West and Wales) Fifth RoundBridgwater v Bath The Parks, Bridgwater misc56172
29 Jun 2003 Group 1 (Scotland) Fifth Round#Clydesdale v Forfarshire Titwood, Glasgow misc56173
29 Jun 2003 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Fifth RoundCorsham v Basingstoke and North Hants Station Road, Corsham misc
29 Jun 2003 Group 7 (North V) Fifth RoundEgerton v Kearsley Blackburn Road, Egerton misc
29 Jun 2003 Group 16 (South East V) Fifth RoundFinchampstead v Ealing Finchampstead Park, Finchampstead misc
29 Jun 2003 Group 5 (North III) Fifth RoundNorthern v Bowdon Moor Park, Great Crosby misc56178
29 Jun 2003 Group 14 (South East III) Fifth RoundSaffron Walden v Reading Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc20795
29 Jun 2003 Group 3 (North East II) Fifth RoundSandiacre Town v Treeton Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc56179
29 Jun 2003 Group 2 (North East I) Fifth RoundSouth Northumberland v Dunnington Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc56180
29 Jun 2003 Group 6 (North IV) Fifth RoundSt Annes v Westhoughton Vernon Road, St Annes misc
29 Jun 2003 Group 13 (South East II) Fifth RoundTeddington v Bromley Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc56182
29 Jun 2003 Group 8 (Midlands I) Fifth RoundWalsall v Halesowen Gorway, Walsall misc56183
29 Jun 2003 Group 12 (South East I) Fifth RoundWaltham v Eastbourne The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20796
29 Jun 2003 Group 4 (North II) Fifth RoundWest Indian Cavaliers v Easingwold Birchover Park, Bilborough misc56184
29 Jun 2003 Group 15 (South East IV) Fifth RoundWeybridge v Three Bridges The Cricket Green, Weybridge misc56185
13 Jul 2003 Sixth RoundBath v Basingstoke and North Hants North Parade, Bath misc56186
13 Jul 2003 Sixth RoundDunnington v Forfarshire Dunnington Cricket Club Ground, Dunnington misc56187
13 Jul 2003 Sixth RoundEaling v Waltham Corfton Road, Ealing misc20798
13 Jul 2003 Sixth RoundHalesowen v West Indian Cavaliers Seth Somers Park, Halesowen misc56188
13 Jul 2003 Sixth RoundKearsley v Sandiacre Town Springfield Road, Kearsley misc56189
13 Jul 2003 Sixth RoundTeddington v Finedon Dolben Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc56190
13 Jul 2003 Sixth RoundWesthoughton v Northern The Tyldesleys, Westhoughton misc
13 Jul 2003 Sixth RoundWeybridge v Saffron Walden The Cricket Green, Weybridge misc20799
27 Jul 2003 Quarter-FinalBath v Ealing North Parade, Bath misc56192
27 Jul 2003 Quarter-FinalDunnington v Sandiacre Town Dunnington Cricket Club Ground, Dunnington misc56193
27 Jul 2003 Quarter-FinalTeddington v Weybridge Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc56194
27 Jul 2003 Quarter-FinalWest Indian Cavaliers v Westhoughton Birchover Park, Bilborough misc56195
10 Aug 2003 Semi-FinalTeddington v Bath Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc56196
10 Aug 2003 Semi-FinalWest Indian Cavaliers v Sandiacre Town Birchover Park, Bilborough misc56197
04 Sep 2003 FinalBath v Sandiacre Town Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood misc5291

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive