Evening Standard Challenge Trophy 2006

07 May 2006 First RoundActon v Hertford Manor Park Grounds, Acton misc60226
07 May 2006 First RoundArdleigh Green v Finchley Central Park, Harold Hill misc20876
07 May 2006 First Round#Aztecs v Sawbridgeworth London Marathon Playing Fields, Barkingside misc60227
07 May 2006 First Round#Barnet B's v Stanmore Barnet Lane, Barnet misc60228
07 May 2006 First RoundBessborough v Basingstoke and North Hampshire Headstone Recreation Ground, North Harrow misc60229
07 May 2006 First RoundBrentham v West Herts Brentham Sports Club Ground, Ealing misc60230
07 May 2006 First RoundBrentwood v Hutton Old County Ground, Brentwood misc
07 May 2006 First RoundBrondesbury v Southgate Harman Drive, Brondesbury misc60232
07 May 2006 First RoundEastcote v Cockfosters Haydon Hall, Eastcote misc
07 May 2006 First RoundGidea Park and Romford v Enfield Gidea Park Sports Ground, Romford misc20877
07 May 2006 First Round#Hainault and Clayhall v BWIA Cavaliers Oakfield Playing Fields, Barkingside misc60234
07 May 2006 First RoundHarrow Town v Old Actonians Harrow Town Sports Club Ground, Harrow misc60235
07 May 2006 First RoundKnebworth Park v South Hampstead Knebworth Park, Knebworth misc
07 May 2006 First RoundShenfield v Ilford Chelmsford Road, Shenfield misc
07 May 2006 First Round#Shepherds Bush v Hornchurch The New Ground, Shepherds Bush misc20878
07 May 2006 First RoundSouth Woodford v Leyton County Highfield Road, Woodford Green misc20879a
07 May 2006 First RoundUpminster v Hadleigh and Thundersley Upminster Park, Upminster misc60238a
07 May 2006 First RoundWalthamstow v Hornsey Buck Walk, Walthamstow misc60239a
07 May 2006 First RoundWatford Town v St Margaretsbury Woodside, Watford misc
07 May 2006 First RoundWelwyn Garden City v Osterley Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City misc
07 May 2006 First RoundWembley v Harrow Vale Farm Sports Ground, Wembley misc60242
07 May 2006 First RoundWinchmore Hill v Potters Bar The Paulin Ground, Winchmore Hill misc60243
21 May 2006 First RoundAshford v Kew Short Lane, Stanwell misc60244a
21 May 2006 First RoundGore Court v Fives and Heronians The Grove, Sittingbourne misc60245a
21 May 2006 First RoundOld Emanuel v Normandy Blagdons, New Malden misc60246a
21 May 2006 First RoundOld Whitgiftians v Dulwich Croham Manor Road, Croydon misc60247a
21 May 2006 First RoundPurley v Orpington The Ridge, Purley misc60248a
21 May 2006 First RoundReigate Priory v Sevenoaks Vine Park Lane, Reigate misc60249a
21 May 2006 First RoundWeybridge v Beckenham The Cricket Green, Weybridge misc60250a
26 May 2006 First RoundBarnes v Metropolitan Police Barnes Sports Club Ground, Barnes misc60251a
28 May 2006 First RoundAddiscombe v Beddington Sandilands, Croydon misc
28 May 2006 First RoundBanstead v Sutton Recreation Ground, Banstead misc60253
28 May 2006 First RoundBexley v Dartford Manor Way, Bexley misc60254
28 May 2006 First RoundEpsom v Uxbridge Woodcote Road, Epsom misc
28 May 2006 First RoundMitcham v Maori Oxshott The Cricket Green, Mitcham misc
28 May 2006 First RoundOld Mid-Whitgiftian v Catford and Cyphers Old Mid-Whitgiftian Association Ground, Sanderstead misc60257
28 May 2006 First RoundOxted and Limpsfield v Tunbridge Wells Master Park, Oxted misc60258
28 May 2006 First RoundWalton-on-Thames v Malden Wanderers Ashley Park, Walton-on-Thames misc
29 May 2006 First RoundBickley Park v Hayes Bickley Park Road, Bickley misc60260
29 May 2006 First RoundLambeth Enterprise v Millhillians Private Banks Sports Ground, Catford misc
29 May 2006 First RoundLordswood v North Maidenhead Martin Grove, Lordswood misc60262
29 May 2006 First RoundReading v Spencer Sonning Lane, Reading misc60263a
29 May 2006 First RoundSlough v Wokingham Upton Court Road, Slough misc60264a
29 May 2006 First RoundTeddington v Wimbledon Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc60265
29 May 2006 First RoundThree Bridges v Dorking Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges misc60266a
29 May 2006 First RoundTring Park v Wycombe House London Road, Tring misc60267a
31 May 2006 First RoundIndian Gymkhana v Oxford Thornbury Avenue, Osterley misc60268
01 Jun 2006 First RoundChessington v Caribbean Cricket Club Sir Francis Barker Ground, Chessington misc60269a
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundAshford v Tring Park Short Lane, Stanwell misc
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundBasingstoke and North Hampshire v Wokingham May's Bounty, Basingstoke misc60271
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundBeckenham v Mitcham Foxgrove Road, Beckenham misc
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundBeddington v Sutton Beddington Park, Wallington misc60273
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundBickley Park v Lordswood Bickley Park Road, Bickley misc60274
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundBrentham v Harrow Town Brentham Sports Club Ground, Ealing misc
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundBromley v Dulwich Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundDartford v Beaconsfield Hesketh Park, Dartford misc
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundEaling v Osterley Corfton Road, Ealing misc11248
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundEastcote v Finchley Haydon Hall, Eastcote misc60278
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundEnfield v Reigate Priory Lincoln Road, Enfield misc60279
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundEsher v Epsom New Road, Esher misc60280
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundGore Court v Winchmore Hill The Grove, Sittingbourne misc60281
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundHampstead v Stanmore Lymington Road, Hampstead misc60282
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundHertford v Brondesbury Balls Park, Hertford misc60283
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundHutton v Hornchurch The Polo Field Ground, Hutton misc
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundIckenham v Reading Oak Avenue, Ickenham misc60285
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundKnebworth Park v High Wycombe Knebworth Park, Knebworth misc
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundLinden Park v South Woodford Higher Common Ground, Tunbridge Wells misc20895
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundMillhillians v Waltham Old Milhillians Sports Club Ground, Hatch End misc20896
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundOld Mid-Whitgiftian v Caribbean Cricket Club Old Mid-Whitgiftian Association Ground, Sanderstead misc
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundRadlett v Oxford Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett misc60288
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundRichmond v BWIA Cavaliers Old Deer Park, Richmond misc
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundSaffron Walden v Tunbridge Wells Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc20897
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundSawbridgeworth v Blackheath Town Fields, Sawbridgeworth misc60290
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundSunbury v Watford Town Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames misc60291
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundThree Bridges v Purley Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges misc
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundUpminster v Ilford Upminster Park, Upminster misc20898
04 Jun 2006 Second Round#Walthamstow v Chingford Buck Walk, Walthamstow misc60293
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundWalton-on-Thames v Teddington Ashley Park, Walton-on-Thames misc60294
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundWanstead v Metropolitan Police Overton Drive, Wanstead misc20899a
04 Jun 2006 Second RoundWembley v Old Emanuel Vale Farm Sports Ground, Wembley misc60295
18 Jun 2006 Third RoundThree Bridges v Walton-on-Thames Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges misc60296
25 Jun 2006 Third RoundBeaconsfield v Old Emanuel Wilton Park, Beaconsfield misc
25 Jun 2006 Third RoundBeckenham v Finchley Foxgrove Road, Beckenham misc60298
25 Jun 2006 Third RoundBlackheath v BWIA Cavaliers The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc
25 Jun 2006 Third RoundBromley v Basingstoke and North Hampshire Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc60300
25 Jun 2006 Third RoundEaling v Chingford Corfton Road, Ealing misc11249
25 Jun 2006 Third RoundHigh Wycombe v Brentham London Road, High Wycombe misc
25 Jun 2006 Third RoundHornchurch v Sutton Payne's Folly, Harrow misc20905
25 Jun 2006 Third RoundLordswood v Winchmore Hill Martin Grove, Lordswood misc60302
25 Jun 2006 Third RoundOld Mid-Whitgiftian v Brondesbury Old Mid-Whitgiftian Association Ground, Sanderstead misc60303
25 Jun 2006 Third RoundOxford v Enfield Roman Way Sports Ground, Oxford misc60304
25 Jun 2006 Third RoundReading v Saffron Walden Sonning Lane, Reading misc
25 Jun 2006 Third RoundSouth Woodford v Waltham Highfield Road, Woodford Green misc20906
25 Jun 2006 Third RoundSunbury v Esher Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames misc60306
25 Jun 2006 Third RoundUpminster v Tring Park Upminster Park, Upminster misc60307
25 Jun 2006 Third RoundWanstead v Stanmore Overton Drive, Wanstead misc60308
09 Jul 2006 Fourth RoundBeaconsfield v Waltham Wilton Park, Beaconsfield misc20909
09 Jul 2006 Fourth RoundBromley v Esher Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc60309
09 Jul 2006 Fourth RoundEaling v Brondesbury Corfton Road, Ealing misc11250
09 Jul 2006 Fourth RoundHigh Wycombe v Finchley London Road, High Wycombe misc60310
09 Jul 2006 Fourth Round#Saffron Walden v Stanmore Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc60311
09 Jul 2006 Fourth RoundSutton v BWIA Cavaliers Cheam Road, Sutton misc60312
09 Jul 2006 Fourth RoundTring Park v Winchmore Hill London Road, Tring misc60313
09 Jul 2006 Fourth RoundWalton-on-Thames v Oxford Ashley Park, Walton-on-Thames misc60314
06 Aug 2006 Quarter-FinalBromley v Waltham Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc20911
06 Aug 2006 Quarter-FinalEaling v Walton-on-Thames Corfton Road, Ealing misc11251
06 Aug 2006 Quarter-FinalSaffron Walden v Sutton Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc20912
06 Aug 2006 Quarter-FinalTring Park v Finchley London Road, Tring misc60315
20 Aug 2006 Semi-FinalSutton v Ealing Cheam Road, Sutton misc11254
27 Aug 2006 Semi-FinalBromley v Finchley Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc51443
17 Sep 2006 FinalEaling v Finchley The Brit Oval, Kennington misc11246

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.





This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles


We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive