Evening Standard Challenge Trophy 2005

15 May 2005 First RoundActon v South Hampstead Manor Park Grounds, Acton misc
15 May 2005 First RoundAddiscombe v Purley Sandilands, Croydon misc
15 May 2005 First RoundBanstead v Bickley Park Recreation Ground, Banstead misc
15 May 2005 First RoundBeddington v Beckenham Beddington Park, Wallington misc
15 May 2005 First RoundBlackheath v Linden Park The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc60136
15 May 2005 First RoundBrondesbury v Oxford Harman Drive, Brondesbury misc60137
15 May 2005 First RoundCockfosters v London Maccabi Vale Chalk Lane, Cockfosters misc60138
15 May 2005 First RoundEastcote v Southgate Haydon Hall, Eastcote misc
15 May 2005 First RoundGravesend v Ekco Monarchs and Trojans Bat and Ball Ground, Gravesend misc
15 May 2005 First RoundHarrow Town v Bessborough Harrow Town Sports Club Ground, Harrow misc
15 May 2005 First RoundHayes v Reigate Priory Barnet Wood Road, Hayes misc
15 May 2005 First RoundHertford v Old Actonians Balls Park, Hertford misc60143
15 May 2005 First RoundIckenham v Uxbridge Oak Avenue, Ickenham misc
15 May 2005 First RoundIndian Gymkhana v Kenton Thornbury Avenue, Osterley misc
15 May 2005 First RoundKnebworth Park v Osterley Knebworth Park, Knebworth misc
15 May 2005 First RoundOld Mid-Whitgiftian v Dartford Old Mid-Whitgiftian Association Ground, Sanderstead misc
15 May 2005 First RoundRadlett v Stanmore Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett misc60148
15 May 2005 First Round#St Albans v Brentham Clarence Park, St Albans misc60149
15 May 2005 First RoundSt Margaretsbury v West Herts The Receation Ground, Stanstead Abbotts misc
15 May 2005 First RoundSutton v Lordswood Cheam Road, Sutton misc
15 May 2005 First Round#Tring Park v Beaconsfield London Road, Tring misc60152
15 May 2005 First RoundTunbridge Wells v Orpington The Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells misc
15 May 2005 First RoundWatford Town v Shepherds Bush Woodside, Watford misc60154
15 May 2005 First RoundWelwyn Garden City v Harrow Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City misc
15 May 2005 First RoundWembley v National Physical Laboratory Teddington Vale Farm Sports Ground, Wembley misc60156a
15 May 2005 First RoundWestcliff-on-Sea v Chingford Chalkwell Park, Westcliff-on-Sea misc20851
15 May 2005 First RoundWycombe House v Barnet B's Jersey Road, Osterley misc
19 May 2005 First RoundChessington v Metropolitan Police Sir Francis Barker Ground, Chessington misc60158
29 May 2005 First RoundAshford v Esher Short Lane, Stanwell misc
29 May 2005 First RoundAztecs v Ardleigh Green London Marathon Playing Fields, Barkingside misc
29 May 2005 First RoundBasingstoke and North Hampshire v Teddington May's Bounty, Basingstoke misc60161
29 May 2005 First RoundBrentwood v Gidea Park and Romford Old County Ground, Brentwood misc60162
29 May 2005 First RoundEnfield v Hutton Lincoln Road, Enfield misc20856a
29 May 2005 First Round#Fives and Heronians v Upminster The Paddock, Chigwell misc60163
29 May 2005 First RoundGore Court v Barnes The Grove, Sittingbourne misc60164a
29 May 2005 First RoundGuildford v Kew Woodbridge Road, Guildford misc60165a
29 May 2005 First RoundHadleigh and Thundersley v Hornchurch John H Burrows Recreation Ground, Hadleigh misc
29 May 2005 First RoundHornsey v Waltham Tivoli Road, Hornsey misc20855
29 May 2005 First RoundLambeth Enterprise v Maori Oxshott Private Banks Sports Ground, Catford misc
29 May 2005 First RoundMitcham v Weybridge The Cricket Green, Mitcham misc60168
29 May 2005 First RoundOxted and Limpsfield v Dorking Master Park, Oxted misc
29 May 2005 First RoundRichmond v Epsom Old Deer Park, Richmond misc60170a
29 May 2005 First Round#Saffron Walden v Leyton County Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc60171
29 May 2005 First Round#Sawbridgeworth v Potters Bar Town Fields, Sawbridgeworth misc60172
29 May 2005 First RoundShenfield v Ilford Chelmsford Road, Shenfield misc
29 May 2005 First RoundWalthamstow v BWIA Cavaliers Buck Walk, Walthamstow misc
29 May 2005 First RoundWokingham v Normandy Wellington Road, Wokingham misc
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Ardleigh Green v St Albans Central Park, Harold Hill misc60176
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundBarnet B's v Hertford Barnet Lane, Barnet misc60177
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundBeaconsfield v Welwyn Garden City Wilton Park, Beaconsfield misc
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Bexley v Chingford Manor Way, Bexley misc60179
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundBromley v Kew Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc60180
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundBWIA Cavaliers v Ickenham North Middlesex Cricket Club Ground, Crouch End misc60181
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundChessington v Walton-on-Thames Sir Francis Barker Ground, Chessington misc60182
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundDartford v Malden Wanderers Hesketh Park, Dartford misc
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundEkco Monarchs and Trojans v Dulwich Ekco Social and Sports Club Ground, Southend-on-Sea misc
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundEnfield v Hornchurch Lincoln Road, Enfield misc20859
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundEsher v Teddington New Road, Esher misc
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Fives and Heronians v Cockfosters The Paddock, Chigwell misc60186
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundGidea Park and Romford v Winchmore Hill Gidea Park Sports Ground, Romford misc20860
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundGore Court v Beckenham The Grove, Sittingbourne misc60187a
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Hainault and Clayhall v Sawbridgeworth Oakfield Playing Fields, Barkingside misc60188
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundHarrow Town v Finchley Harrow Town Sports Club Ground, Harrow misc60189
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundHayes v Bickley Park Barnet Wood Road, Hayes misc60190
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundHigh Wycombe v Eastcote London Road, High Wycombe misc
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundKenton v Saffron Walden Kenton Park Road, Kenton misc
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundMitcham v Spencer The Cricket Green, Mitcham misc60193
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundNormandy v Sunbury Hunts Hill Road, Normandy misc60194
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundOld Emanuel v Blackheath Blagdons, New Malden misc
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundOsterley v Tunbridge Wells Tentelow Lane, Osterley misc
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundPurley v Dorking The Ridge, Purley misc
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundRichmond v Maori Oxshott Old Deer Park, Richmond misc60198
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundShenfield v Hampstead Chelmsford Road, Shenfield misc20861
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundShepherds Bush v Radlett The New Ground, Shepherds Bush misc60199
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundWaltham v Brondesbury The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20862
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundWanstead v South Hampstead Overton Drive, Wanstead misc20863
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundWembley v Ealing Vale Farm Sports Ground, Wembley misc60200
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundWest Herts v South Woodford Park Avenue, Watford misc
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundWimbledon v Lordswood Church Road, Wimbledon misc
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundBeaconsfield v Chessington Wilton Park, Beaconsfield misc60203
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundBlackheath v South Woodford The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc
03 Jul 2005 Third Round#Chingford v Malden Wanderers Forest Side, Chingford misc60205
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundDulwich v Sunbury Turney Road, Dulwich misc60206
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundFinchley v Wanstead Arden Field, Finchley misc20865
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundFives and Heronians v Ealing The Paddock, Chigwell misc20866
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundGore Court v Esher The Grove, Sittingbourne misc
03 Jul 2005 Third Round#Hainault and Clayhall v Saffron Walden Oakfield Playing Fields, Barkingside misc60208
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundHampstead v Hayes Lymington Road, Hampstead misc60209
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundHertford v Waltham Balls Park, Hertford misc20867
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundHigh Wycombe v Hornchurch London Road, High Wycombe misc
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundLordswood v Ardleigh Green Martin Grove, Lordswood misc
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundOsterley v Richmond Tentelow Lane, Osterley misc
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundPurley v Bromley The Ridge, Purley misc
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundSpencer v Ickenham Spencer Cricket Club Ground, Earlsfield misc60214
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundWinchmore Hill v Radlett The Paulin Ground, Winchmore Hill misc60215
17 Jul 2005 Fourth RoundBeaconsfield v Hampstead Wilton Park, Beaconsfield misc60216
17 Jul 2005 Fourth Round#Blackheath v Radlett The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc60217
17 Jul 2005 Fourth RoundBromley v Waltham Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc20869
17 Jul 2005 Fourth Round#Chingford v Esher Forest Side, Chingford misc60218
17 Jul 2005 Fourth RoundEaling v Lordswood Corfton Road, Ealing misc60219
17 Jul 2005 Fourth RoundHigh Wycombe v Sunbury London Road, High Wycombe misc60220
17 Jul 2005 Fourth RoundRichmond v Saffron Walden Old Deer Park, Richmond misc20870
17 Jul 2005 Fourth RoundWanstead v Ickenham Overton Drive, Wanstead misc20871
07 Aug 2005 Quarter-Final#Bromley v Radlett Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc60221
07 Aug 2005 Quarter-FinalEaling v Hampstead Corfton Road, Ealing misc60222
07 Aug 2005 Quarter-Final#High Wycombe v Chingford London Road, High Wycombe misc60223
07 Aug 2005 Quarter-FinalWanstead v Richmond Overton Drive, Wanstead misc20872
21 Aug 2005 Semi-FinalEaling v Richmond Corfton Road, Ealing misc60224
21 Aug 2005 Semi-FinalHigh Wycombe v Bromley London Road, High Wycombe misc58038
18 Sep 2005 FinalBromley v Ealing The Brit Oval, Kennington misc60225

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.





This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles


We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive