CricketArchive

Hawke Cup 1982/83


 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]

06 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Bay of Plenty v Thames Valley Tauranga Domain Inner Ground, Tauranga
06 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Hamilton v Midlands Seddon Park, Hamilton
06 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Poverty Bay v Counties Harry Barker Reserve, Gisborne
13 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Horowhenua v Hawke's Bay Weraroa Domain, Levin
13 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 3Southern Hawke's Bay v Hutt Valley Dannevirke Domain, Dannevirke
13 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Wanganui v Rangitikei Victoria Park, Wanganui
20 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 5Ashburton County v Southland Ashburton Domain, Ashburton
20 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 5Central Otago v North Otago Molyneux Park, Alexandra
20 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Hawke's Bay v Rangitikei Nelson Cricket Ground, Hastings
20 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 3Wairarapa v Hutt Valley Queen Elizabeth Park, Masterton
20 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Wanganui v Taranaki Victoria Park, Wanganui
21 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Hamilton v Counties Galloway Park, Hamilton hawke678
21 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Midlands v Northland Seddon Park, Hamilton
21 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Poverty Bay v Thames Valley Galloway Park, Hamilton
23 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Counties v Thames Valley Galloway Park, Hamilton
23 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Hamilton v Bay of Plenty Galloway Park, Hamilton
23 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Northland v Poverty Bay Galloway Park, Hamilton
25 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Bay of Plenty v Northland Galloway Park, Hamilton
25 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Hamilton v Poverty Bay Galloway Park, Hamilton
25 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Midlands v Thames Valley Galloway Park, Hamilton
Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 4West Coast (South Island) v Marlborough not known
Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 4West Coast (South Island) v North Canterbury not known
Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 4West Coast (South Island) v Buller not known
04 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 5Central Otago v Southland Molyneux Park, Alexandra
04 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Counties v Bay of Plenty Bledisloe Park, Pukekohe
04 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Hamilton v Northland Seddon Park, Hamilton
04 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 3Hutt Valley v Manawatu Hutt Recreation Ground, Lower Hutt
04 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Midlands v Poverty Bay Kaimanawa Reserve, Taupo
04 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Taranaki v Hawke's Bay King Edward Park, Hawera
08 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Taranaki v Rangitikei Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
11 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Hawke's Bay v Wanganui Nelson Cricket Ground, Hastings
13 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Horowhenua v Taranaki Weraroa Domain, Levin
18 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Counties v Northland Bledisloe Park, Pukekohe
18 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Midlands v Bay of Plenty Albert Park, Te Awamutu
18 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 5North Otago v South Canterbury Centennial Park, Oamaru
18 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Thames Valley v Hamilton Campbell Park, Morrinsville
27 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Rangitikei v Horowhenua Centennial Park, Marton
28 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 5South Canterbury v Central Otago Aorangi Oval, Timaru
Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 3Manawatu v Wairarapa not known
Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 3Manawatu v Southern Hawke's Bay not known
01 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 5Ashburton County v Central Otago Ashburton Domain, Ashburton
03 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 4North Canterbury v Buller Dudley Park, Rangiora
08 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 4North Canterbury v Marlborough Dudley Park, Rangiora
08 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 5North Otago v Ashburton County Centennial Park, Oamaru
08 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 2Wanganui v Horowhenua Victoria Park, Wanganui
22 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Bay of Plenty v Poverty Bay Rex Morpeth Park, Whakatane
22 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Counties v Midlands Bledisloe Park, Pukekohe
22 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Thames Valley v Northland Herries Park, Te Aroha
22 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 3Wairarapa v Southern Hawke's Bay Queen Elizabeth Park, Masterton
29 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 4Marlborough v Buller Horton Park, Blenheim
Feb 1983 Elimination Match Zone 5South Canterbury v Ashburton County not known
04 Feb 1983 Elimination Match Zone 5Southland v South Canterbury Queen's Park, Invercargill
19 Feb 1983 Challenge MatchNelson v Northland Trafalgar Park, Nelson hawke719
20 Feb 1983 Elimination Match Zone 5Southland v North Otago Queen's Park, Invercargill
26 Feb 1983 Challenge MatchNorthland v South Canterbury Cobham Oval, Whangarei hawke721
05 Mar 1983 Challenge MatchNorthland v North Canterbury Cobham Oval, Whangarei hawke722
12 Mar 1983 Challenge MatchNorthland v Hawke's Bay Cobham Oval, Whangarei hawke723
20 Mar 1983 Challenge MatchHawke's Bay v Hutt Valley McLean Park, Napier hawke724

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive