CricketArchive

Hawke Cup 1982/83


 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]

06 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Bay of Plenty v Thames Valley Tauranga Domain Inner Ground, Tauranga misc
06 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Hamilton v Midlands Seddon Park, Hamilton misc
06 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Poverty Bay v Counties Harry Barker Reserve, Gisborne misc
13 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Horowhenua v Hawke's Bay Weraroa Domain, Levin misc
13 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 3Southern Hawke's Bay v Hutt Valley Dannevirke Domain, Dannevirke misc
13 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Wanganui v Rangitikei Victoria Park, Wanganui misc
20 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 5Ashburton County v Southland Ashburton Domain, Ashburton misc
20 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 5Central Otago v North Otago Molyneux Park, Alexandra misc
20 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Hawke's Bay v Rangitikei Nelson Cricket Ground, Hastings misc
20 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 3Wairarapa v Hutt Valley Queen Elizabeth Park, Masterton misc
20 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Wanganui v Taranaki Victoria Park, Wanganui misc
21 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Hamilton v Counties Galloway Park, Hamilton misc25959
21 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Midlands v Northland Seddon Park, Hamilton misc
21 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Poverty Bay v Thames Valley Galloway Park, Hamilton misc
23 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Counties v Thames Valley Galloway Park, Hamilton misc
23 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Hamilton v Bay of Plenty Galloway Park, Hamilton misc
23 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Northland v Poverty Bay Galloway Park, Hamilton misc
25 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Bay of Plenty v Northland Galloway Park, Hamilton misc
25 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Hamilton v Poverty Bay Galloway Park, Hamilton misc
25 Nov 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Midlands v Thames Valley Galloway Park, Hamilton misc
Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 4West Coast (South Island) v Marlborough not known misc
Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 4West Coast (South Island) v North Canterbury not known misc
Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 4West Coast (South Island) v Buller not known misc
04 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 5Central Otago v Southland Molyneux Park, Alexandra misc
04 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Counties v Bay of Plenty Bledisloe Park, Pukekohe misc
04 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Hamilton v Northland Seddon Park, Hamilton misc
04 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 3Hutt Valley v Manawatu Hutt Recreation Ground, Lower Hutt misc
04 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Midlands v Poverty Bay Kaimanawa Reserve, Taupo misc
04 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Taranaki v Hawke's Bay King Edward Park, Hawera misc
08 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Taranaki v Rangitikei Pukekura Park, New Plymouth misc
11 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Hawke's Bay v Wanganui Nelson Cricket Ground, Hastings misc
13 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Horowhenua v Taranaki Weraroa Domain, Levin misc
18 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Counties v Northland Bledisloe Park, Pukekohe misc
18 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Midlands v Bay of Plenty Albert Park, Te Awamutu misc
18 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 5North Otago v South Canterbury Centennial Park, Oamaru misc
18 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 1Thames Valley v Hamilton Campbell Park, Morrinsville misc
27 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 2Rangitikei v Horowhenua Centennial Park, Marton misc
28 Dec 1982 Elimination Match Zone 5South Canterbury v Central Otago Aorangi Oval, Timaru misc
Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 3Manawatu v Wairarapa not known misc
Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 3Manawatu v Southern Hawke's Bay not known misc
01 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 5Ashburton County v Central Otago Ashburton Domain, Ashburton misc
03 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 4North Canterbury v Buller Dudley Park, Rangiora misc
08 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 4North Canterbury v Marlborough Dudley Park, Rangiora misc
08 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 5North Otago v Ashburton County Centennial Park, Oamaru misc
08 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 2Wanganui v Horowhenua Victoria Park, Wanganui misc
22 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Bay of Plenty v Poverty Bay Rex Morpeth Park, Whakatane misc
22 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Counties v Midlands Bledisloe Park, Pukekohe misc
22 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Thames Valley v Northland Herries Park, Te Aroha misc
22 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 3Wairarapa v Southern Hawke's Bay Queen Elizabeth Park, Masterton misc
29 Jan 1983 Elimination Match Zone 4Marlborough v Buller Horton Park, Blenheim misc
Feb 1983 Elimination Match Zone 5South Canterbury v Ashburton County not known misc
04 Feb 1983 Elimination Match Zone 5Southland v South Canterbury Queen's Park, Invercargill misc
19 Feb 1983 Challenge MatchNelson v Northland Trafalgar Park, Nelson misc23474
20 Feb 1983 Elimination Match Zone 5Southland v North Otago Queen's Park, Invercargill misc
26 Feb 1983 Challenge MatchNorthland v South Canterbury Cobham Oval, Whangarei misc23475
05 Mar 1983 Challenge MatchNorthland v North Canterbury Cobham Oval, Whangarei misc23476
12 Mar 1983 Challenge MatchNorthland v Hawke's Bay Cobham Oval, Whangarei misc23477
20 Mar 1983 Challenge MatchHawke's Bay v Hutt Valley McLean Park, Napier misc23478

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive