CricketArchive

Hawke Cup 1983/84


 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]

29 Oct 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Hamilton v Thames Valley Seddon Park, Hamilton
29 Oct 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Northland v Counties not known
29 Oct 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Poverty Bay v Bay of Plenty Harry Barker Reserve, Gisborne
12 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Counties v Poverty Bay Bledisloe Park, Pukekohe
12 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Midlands v Hamilton Albert Park, Te Awamutu
12 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Northland v Thames Valley Cobham Oval, Whangarei
19 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 5North Otago v Southland Centennial Park, Oamaru
19 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 2Rangitikei v Wanganui Centennial Park, Marton
19 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 3Southern Hawke's Bay v Manawatu Dannevirke Domain, Dannevirke
25 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 2Taranaki v Wanganui Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
26 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 5Central Otago v South Canterbury Molyneux Park, Alexandra
26 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 3Manawatu v Hutt Valley Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
26 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 4Nelson v Marlborough Trafalgar Park, Nelson
26 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 3Southern Hawke's Bay v Wairarapa Russell Park, Waipukurau
27 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Bay of Plenty v Midlands Galloway Park, Hamilton
27 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Hamilton v Counties Galloway Park, Hamilton hawke740
27 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Northland v Poverty Bay Galloway Park, Hamilton
29 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Bay of Plenty v Northland Seddon Park, Hamilton
29 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Counties v Midlands Seddon Park, Hamilton
29 Nov 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Poverty Bay v Thames Valley Galloway Park, Hamilton
01 Dec 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Bay of Plenty v Counties Galloway Park, Hamilton
01 Dec 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Hamilton v Poverty Bay Seddon Park, Hamilton
01 Dec 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Midlands v Thames Valley Seddon Park, Hamilton
10 Dec 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Bay of Plenty v Hamilton not known
10 Dec 1983 Elimination Match Zone 2Horowhenua v Wanganui Levin Domain, Levin
10 Dec 1983 Elimination Match Zone 3Hutt Valley v Wairarapa Hutt Recreation Ground, Lower Hutt
10 Dec 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Midlands v Northland Albert Park, Te Awamutu
10 Dec 1983 Elimination Match Zone 1Thames Valley v Counties Herries Park, Te Aroha
17 Dec 1983 Elimination Match Zone 5Ashburton County v South Canterbury Ashburton Domain, Ashburton
27 Dec 1983 Elimination Match Zone 2Horowhenua v Rangitikei Paraparaumu Domain, Paraparaumu
27 Dec 1983 Elimination Match Zone 4North Canterbury v West Coast (South Island) Dudley Park, Rangiora
27 Dec 1983 Elimination Match Zone 5South Canterbury v North Otago Knottingley Park, Waimate
30 Dec 1983 Elimination Match Zone 5South Canterbury v Southland Ashbury Park, Timaru
02 Jan 1984 Elimination Match Zone 4Buller v North Canterbury Victoria Square, Westport
07 Jan 1984 Elimination Match Zone 4Buller v Marlborough Victoria Square, Westport
07 Jan 1984 Elimination Match Zone 3Hutt Valley v Southern Hawke's Bay Hutt Recreation Ground, Lower Hutt
07 Jan 1984 Elimination Match Zone 2Taranaki v Horowhenua Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
11 Jan 1984 Elimination Match Zone 4North Canterbury v Nelson Dudley Park, Rangiora
12 Jan 1984 Elimination Match Zone 5Southland v Ashburton County Queen's Park, Invercargill
14 Jan 1984 Elimination Match Zone 5Central Otago v Ashburton County Molyneux Park, Alexandra
14 Jan 1984 Elimination Match Zone 4Marlborough v West Coast (South Island) Horton Park, Blenheim
21 Jan 1984 Elimination Match Zone 5North Otago v Central Otago Centennial Park, Oamaru
21 Jan 1984 Elimination Match Zone 1Northland v Hamilton Kensington Park, Whangarei
21 Jan 1984 Elimination Match Zone 1Poverty Bay v Midlands Harry Barker Reserve, Gisborne
21 Jan 1984 Elimination Match Zone 2Rangitikei v Taranaki Centennial Park, Marton
21 Jan 1984 Elimination Match Zone 1Thames Valley v Bay of Plenty Morrinsville Recreation Ground, Morrinsville
22 Jan 1984 Elimination Match Zone 3Manawatu v Wairarapa Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
04 Feb 1984 Elimination Match Zone 5Southland v Central Otago Queen's Park, Invercargill
11 Feb 1984 Elimination Match Zone 5Ashburton County v North Otago Fairfield Club, Fairton
11 Feb 1984 Challenge MatchHawke's Bay v Hutt Valley McLean Park, Napier hawke774
11 Feb 1984 Elimination Match Zone 4West Coast (South Island) v Nelson Recreation Ground, Greymouth
18 Feb 1984 Challenge MatchHawke's Bay v Northland McLean Park, Napier hawke776
18 Feb 1984 Elimination Match Zone 4Nelson v Buller Trafalgar Park, Nelson
25 Feb 1984 Challenge MatchNorthland v Nelson Cobham Oval, Whangarei hawke778
17 Mar 1984 Challenge MatchNelson v Southland Trafalgar Park, Nelson hawke779
24 Mar 1984 Challenge MatchNelson v Taranaki Trafalgar Park, Nelson hawke780

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive