CricketArchive

Lancashire League 1902


 Averages by [Team]

12 Apr 1902  Accrington v Ramsbottom Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1744
12 Apr 1902  Bacup v Enfield Lanehead, Bacup ll1745
12 Apr 1902  Haslingden v Nelson Bentgate, Haslingden ll1746
12 Apr 1902  Lowerhouse v Church Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1747
12 Apr 1902  Rawtenstall v Colne The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1748
12 Apr 1902  Rishton v Burnley Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
12 Apr 1902  Todmorden v East Lancashire Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1750
19 Apr 1902  Burnley v Haslingden Turf Moor, Burnley ll1751
19 Apr 1902  Church v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1752
19 Apr 1902  Colne v Accrington The Horsfield, Colne ll1753
19 Apr 1902  East Lancashire v Lowerhouse Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
19 Apr 1902  Enfield v Todmorden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1755
19 Apr 1902  Nelson v Bacup Seedhill, Nelson ll1756
19 Apr 1902  Ramsbottom v Rishton Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1757
26 Apr 1902  Accrington v Haslingden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1758
26 Apr 1902  Colne v Lowerhouse The Horsfield, Colne LL
26 Apr 1902  Enfield v Burnley Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1760
26 Apr 1902  Nelson v Ramsbottom Seedhill, Nelson ll1761
26 Apr 1902  Rawtenstall v East Lancashire The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
26 Apr 1902  Rishton v Bacup Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1763
26 Apr 1902  Todmorden v Church Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1764
03 May 1902  Bacup v Burnley Lanehead, Bacup ll1765
03 May 1902  Church v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1766
03 May 1902  East Lancashire v Nelson Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1767
03 May 1902  Enfield v Rawtenstall Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1768
03 May 1902  Haslingden v Rishton Bentgate, Haslingden ll1769
03 May 1902  Lowerhouse v Accrington Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1770
03 May 1902  Ramsbottom v Colne Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1771
10 May 1902  Accrington v Enfield Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1772
10 May 1902  Burnley v Church Turf Moor, Burnley ll1773
10 May 1902  Nelson v Haslingden Seedhill, Nelson ll1774
10 May 1902  Ramsbottom v Lowerhouse Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
10 May 1902  Rawtenstall v Bacup The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1776
10 May 1902  Rishton v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
10 May 1902  Todmorden v Colne Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
17 May 1902  Bacup v Rawtenstall Lanehead, Bacup ll1779
17 May 1902  Church v Rishton Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1780
17 May 1902  Colne v Ramsbottom The Horsfield, Colne LL
17 May 1902  East Lancashire v Accrington Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1782
17 May 1902  Enfield v Nelson Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1783
17 May 1902  Haslingden v Todmorden Bentgate, Haslingden ll1784
17 May 1902  Lowerhouse v Burnley Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
19 May 1902  Burnley v East Lancashire Turf Moor, Burnley LL
19 May 1902  Church v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1787
19 May 1902  Colne v Todmorden The Horsfield, Colne LL
19 May 1902  Enfield v Accrington Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1789
19 May 1902  Nelson v Lowerhouse Seedhill, Nelson ll1790
19 May 1902  Rishton v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
20 May 1902  Church v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1792
20 May 1902  East Lancashire v Haslingden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1793
23 May 1902  Bacup v Rishton Lanehead, Bacup ll1794
23 May 1902  Ramsbottom v Church Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1795
23 May 1902  Todmorden v Nelson Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1796
24 May 1902  Bacup v East Lancashire Lanehead, Bacup ll1797
24 May 1902  Burnley v Colne Turf Moor, Burnley LL
24 May 1902  Church v Enfield Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1799
24 May 1902  Nelson v Rishton Seedhill, Nelson ll1800
24 May 1902  Ramsbottom v Accrington Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1801
24 May 1902  Rawtenstall v Lowerhouse The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
24 May 1902  Todmorden v Haslingden Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1803
26 May 1902  Ramsbottom v Nelson Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1804
26 May 1902  Todmorden v Rawtenstall Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
31 May 1902  Accrington v Burnley Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1806
31 May 1902  Colne v Rawtenstall The Horsfield, Colne ll1807
31 May 1902  East Lancashire v Todmorden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
31 May 1902  Enfield v Bacup Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1809
31 May 1902  Haslingden v Ramsbottom Bentgate, Haslingden ll1810
31 May 1902  Lowerhouse v Nelson Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1811
31 May 1902  Rishton v Church Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1812
04 Jun 1902  Accrington v Colne Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1813
06 Jun 1902  Accrington v Bacup Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1814
07 Jun 1902  Accrington v Lowerhouse Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1815
07 Jun 1902  Burnley v Nelson Turf Moor, Burnley ll1816
07 Jun 1902  East Lancashire v Colne Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
07 Jun 1902  Enfield v Church Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1818
07 Jun 1902  Ramsbottom v Haslingden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1819
07 Jun 1902  Rawtenstall v Rishton The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1820
07 Jun 1902  Todmorden v Bacup Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1821
10 Jun 1902  Colne v Rishton The Horsfield, Colne ll1822
14 Jun 1902  Bacup v Ramsbottom Lanehead, Bacup ll1823
14 Jun 1902  Church v Accrington Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1824
14 Jun 1902  Lowerhouse v East Lancashire Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
14 Jun 1902  Nelson v Colne Seedhill, Nelson ll1826
14 Jun 1902  Rawtenstall v Enfield The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1827
14 Jun 1902  Rishton v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1828
14 Jun 1902  Todmorden v Burnley Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
21 Jun 1902  Accrington v Nelson Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1830
21 Jun 1902  Burnley v Bacup Turf Moor, Burnley ll1831
21 Jun 1902  Colne v Church The Horsfield, Colne ll1832
21 Jun 1902  East Lancashire v Rishton Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
21 Jun 1902  Enfield v Lowerhouse Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1834
21 Jun 1902  Haslingden v Rawtenstall Bentgate, Haslingden ll1835
21 Jun 1902  Ramsbottom v Todmorden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
28 Jun 1902  Bacup v Colne Lanehead, Bacup ll1837
28 Jun 1902  Church v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1838
28 Jun 1902  Lowerhouse v Ramsbottom Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
28 Jun 1902  Nelson v Burnley Seedhill, Nelson ll1840
28 Jun 1902  Rawtenstall v Haslingden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1841
28 Jun 1902  Rishton v Enfield Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1842
28 Jun 1902  Todmorden v Accrington Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1843
02 Jul 1902  Enfield v Colne Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1844
05 Jul 1902  Accrington v Church Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1845
05 Jul 1902  Colne v Bacup The Horsfield, Colne ll1846
05 Jul 1902  East Lancashire v Burnley Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
05 Jul 1902  Haslingden v Enfield Bentgate, Haslingden ll1848
05 Jul 1902  Lowerhouse v Rishton Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
05 Jul 1902  Nelson v Todmorden Seedhill, Nelson ll1850
05 Jul 1902  Ramsbottom v Rawtenstall Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1851
12 Jul 1902  Bacup v Todmorden Lanehead, Bacup ll1852
12 Jul 1902  Burnley v Accrington Turf Moor, Burnley ll1853
12 Jul 1902  Church v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1854
12 Jul 1902  Colne v Nelson The Horsfield, Colne ll1855
12 Jul 1902  Enfield v East Lancashire Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1856
12 Jul 1902  Rawtenstall v Ramsbottom The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1857
12 Jul 1902  Rishton v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
16 Jul 1902  Rishton v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1859
18 Jul 1902  Burnley v Enfield Turf Moor, Burnley ll1860
19 Jul 1902  Accrington v Rishton Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1861
19 Jul 1902  Burnley v Lowerhouse Turf Moor, Burnley LL
19 Jul 1902  East Lancashire v Rawtenstall Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
19 Jul 1902  Haslingden v Colne Bentgate, Haslingden ll1864
19 Jul 1902  Nelson v Church Seedhill, Nelson ll1865
19 Jul 1902  Ramsbottom v Bacup Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1866
19 Jul 1902  Todmorden v Enfield Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1867
26 Jul 1902  Bacup v Haslingden Lanehead, Bacup ll1868
26 Jul 1902  Church v Nelson Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1869
26 Jul 1902  Colne v Burnley The Horsfield, Colne LL
26 Jul 1902  East Lancashire v Ramsbottom Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1871
26 Jul 1902  Lowerhouse v Enfield Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1872
26 Jul 1902  Rawtenstall v Todmorden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1873
26 Jul 1902  Rishton v Accrington Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1874
29 Jul 1902  Lowerhouse v Todmorden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
01 Aug 1902  Nelson v Enfield Seedhill, Nelson ll1876
02 Aug 1902  Accrington v East Lancashire Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1877
02 Aug 1902  Church v Colne Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1878
02 Aug 1902  Enfield v Rishton Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1879
02 Aug 1902  Haslingden v Bacup Bentgate, Haslingden ll1880
02 Aug 1902  Nelson v Rawtenstall Seedhill, Nelson ll1881
02 Aug 1902  Ramsbottom v Burnley Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
02 Aug 1902  Todmorden v Lowerhouse Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
09 Aug 1902  Bacup v Accrington Lanehead, Bacup ll1884
09 Aug 1902  Burnley v Ramsbottom Turf Moor, Burnley LL
09 Aug 1902  Enfield v Haslingden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1886
09 Aug 1902  Lowerhouse v Colne Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
09 Aug 1902  Nelson v East Lancashire Seedhill, Nelson ll1888
09 Aug 1902  Rawtenstall v Church The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1889
09 Aug 1902  Rishton v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
14 Aug 1902  East Lancashire v Bacup Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1891
16 Aug 1902  Accrington v Rawtenstall Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1892
16 Aug 1902  Burnley v Todmorden Turf Moor, Burnley LL
16 Aug 1902  Colne v Haslingden The Horsfield, Colne ll1894
16 Aug 1902  East Lancashire v Church Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1895
16 Aug 1902  Lowerhouse v Bacup Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1896
16 Aug 1902  Ramsbottom v Enfield Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1897
16 Aug 1902  Rishton v Nelson Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1898
18 Aug 1902  Haslingden v Burnley Bentgate, Haslingden ll1899
19 Aug 1902  Haslingden v Lowerhouse Bentgate, Haslingden ll1900
20 Aug 1902  Haslingden v East Lancashire Bentgate, Haslingden ll1901
21 Aug 1902  Rawtenstall v Accrington The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1902
22 Aug 1902  Bacup v Church Lanehead, Bacup ll1903
22 Aug 1902  Rawtenstall v Burnley The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
23 Aug 1902  Bacup v Lowerhouse Lanehead, Bacup ll1905
23 Aug 1902  Church v Burnley Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1906
23 Aug 1902  Colne v East Lancashire The Horsfield, Colne LL
23 Aug 1902  Enfield v Ramsbottom Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1908
23 Aug 1902  Haslingden v Accrington Bentgate, Haslingden ll1909
23 Aug 1902  Rawtenstall v Nelson The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1910
23 Aug 1902  Todmorden v Rishton Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
30 Aug 1902  Burnley v Rawtenstall Turf Moor, Burnley LL
30 Aug 1902  Church v Bacup Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1913
30 Aug 1902  East Lancashire v Enfield Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1914
30 Aug 1902  Lowerhouse v Haslingden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1915
30 Aug 1902  Nelson v Accrington Seedhill, Nelson ll1916
30 Aug 1902  Rishton v Colne Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1917
30 Aug 1902  Todmorden v Ramsbottom Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
06 Sep 1902  Accrington v Todmorden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1919
06 Sep 1902  Bacup v Nelson Lanehead, Bacup ll1920
06 Sep 1902  Burnley v Rishton Turf Moor, Burnley LL
06 Sep 1902  Colne v Enfield The Horsfield, Colne ll1922
06 Sep 1902  Haslingden v Church Bentgate, Haslingden ll1923
06 Sep 1902  Lowerhouse v Rawtenstall Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
06 Sep 1902  Ramsbottom v East Lancashire Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive