CricketArchive

SponsorBank Lancashire League 2008 - Four Wickets in an Innings

9-15DC BandyHaslingden v TodmordenBentgate, Haslingdenll20543
9-23CZ HarrisBacup v RamsbottomLanehead, Bacupll20625
8-32SL StewartEast Lancashire v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20539
8-32Babar NaeemRamsbottom v TodmordenAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20601
8-38JM CampbellTodmorden v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20586
7-23GR BreeseEast Lancashire v ChurchAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20655
7-26JM FieldingEast Lancashire v NelsonAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20691
7-31MV NagamootooColne v NelsonThe Horsfield, Colnell20626
7-32NL McCullumRawtenstall v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20549
7-35B TripathiBurnley v ColneTurf Moor, Burnleyll20569
7-42CZ HarrisBacup v RawtenstallLanehead, Bacupll20604
7-44DN OrmerodAccrington v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20669
7-45JA FinchLowerhouse v ColneLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20606
7-47BG DrewLowerhouse v BacupLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20641
7-48GB BrentEnfield v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll20612
7-50DC BandyHaslingden v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20639
7-53CZ HarrisBacup v AccringtonLanehead, Bacupll20546
7-54A PayneRawtenstall v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20703
7-56NL McCullumRawtenstall v BacupThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20588
7-60SA PriestleyTodmorden v East LancashireCentre Vale, Todmordenll20631
7-69DC BandyHaslingden v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20671
7-77BG DrewLowerhouse v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20584
7-84CD McMillanNelson v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20660
7-87K RoscoeRawtenstall v East LancashireThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20623
7-105GB BrentEnfield v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20658
6-5CZ HarrisBacup v ColneLanehead, Bacupll20682
6-15Z AfzalAccrington v East LancashireThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20681
6-19B TripathiBurnley v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll20676
6-26M BuxTodmorden v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20690
6-27KRP SilvaAccrington v RawtenstallThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20567
6-28BD SnijmanColne v BacupThe Horsfield, Colnell20555
6-28N BredenkampChurch v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20590
6-28NL McCullumRawtenstall v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll20593
6-29CD McMillanNelson v ChurchSeedhill, Nelsonll20614
6-30A PayneRawtenstall v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20604
6-30AJ BentleyChurch v NelsonBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20668
6-32Saeed AnwarRishton v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20664
6-32AJ BentleyChurch v RawtenstallBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20703
6-33K RoscoeRawtenstall v TodmordenThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20673
6-34OJ NewbyRamsbottom v BurnleyAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20622
6-35DN OrmerodAccrington v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20546
6-35K RoscoeRawtenstall v RishtonThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20694
6-35WL CoetseeNelson v TodmordenSeedhill, Nelsonll20701
6-36KHD BarkerEnfield v ChurchDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20571
6-36A SpencerBacup v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll20663
6-42A PayneRawtenstall v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20651
6-43Saeed AnwarRishton v BurnleyBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20552
6-44J CapstickBurnley v AccringtonTurf Moor, Burnleyll20596
6-44DN OrmerodAccrington v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20627
6-44CD McMillanNelson v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20668
6-46J CapstickBurnley v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20622
6-50Saeed AnwarRishton v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20694
6-52N BredenkampChurch v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20642
6-53RT BaileyEast Lancashire v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20647
6-56DN OrmerodAccrington v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20544
6-56S PatelEast Lancashire v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20608
6-57CZ HarrisBacup v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20588
6-58BD SnijmanColne v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20562
6-58RJ NicolNelson v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20691
6-60GB BrentEnfield v HaslingdenDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20671
6-60A PayneRawtenstall v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20697
6-61N IqbalEast Lancashire v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20547
6-61HGJM KulatungaBurnley v East LancashireTurf Moor, Burnleyll20647
6-68JA FinchLowerhouse v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll20637
6-73CD McMillanNelson v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20626
6-82NL McCullumRawtenstall v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20541
6-101AJ BentleyChurch v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20630
5-9S O'LoughlinEnfield v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20686
5-17CD McMillanNelson v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20558
5-20N BredenkampChurch v EnfieldBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20617
5-23P MooneyEast Lancashire v BurnleyAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20662
5-23KHD BarkerEnfield v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20699
5-24CT BenbowLowerhouse v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20600
5-25KHD BarkerEnfield v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20561
5-26HGJM KulatungaBurnley v RamsbottomTurf Moor, Burnleyll20634
5-27J CapstickBurnley v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20540
5-27MG HaslamRamsbottom v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20595
5-28GB BrentEnfield v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20686
5-31KHD BarkerEnfield v RawtenstallDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20549
5-31J SymesChurch v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20666
5-31SM HarwoodRamsbottom v AccringtonAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20693
5-31JA FinchLowerhouse v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20696
5-33CZ HarrisBacup v RishtonLanehead, Bacupll20633
5-34SR BruntBurnley v BacupTurf Moor, Burnleyll20667
5-35SC HopeLowerhouse v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20689
5-36DN OrmerodAccrington v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20556
5-37GA KnowlesHaslingden v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20581
5-37BG DrewLowerhouse v BurnleyLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20629
5-37SM HarwoodRamsbottom v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20665
5-37GH BodiTodmorden v BurnleyCentre Vale, Todmordenll20687
5-40CZ HarrisBacup v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20555
5-40SR BruntBurnley v RamsbottomTurf Moor, Burnleyll20634
5-40S O'LoughlinEnfield v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20661
5-41K RoscoeRawtenstall v BurnleyThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20643
5-41CD McMillanNelson v East LancashireSeedhill, Nelsonll20678
5-42J McLeanRamsbottom v BacupAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20580
5-42Saeed AnwarRishton v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20598
5-44BG DrewLowerhouse v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20659
5-44DN OrmerodAccrington v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20693
5-45BC HiiniEnfield v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20561
5-45GB BrentEnfield v NelsonDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20620
5-45JM FieldingEast Lancashire v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20631
5-46SM HarwoodRamsbottom v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll20605
5-47JNH MorganTodmorden v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20648
5-47DC BandyHaslingden v ChurchBentgate, Haslingdenll20683
5-48SEJ ReadRamsbottom v HaslingdenAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20587
5-48S HalsteadNelson v HaslingdenSeedhill, Nelsonll20656
5-50GB BrentEnfield v East LancashireDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20640
5-51P FellBacup v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20597
5-51SE DeardenHaslingden v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20646
5-52AJ BentleyChurch v HaslingdenBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20554
5-53CD McMillanNelson v BacupSeedhill, Nelsonll20563
5-53Saeed AnwarRishton v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20633
5-53B TripathiBurnley v RawtenstallTurf Moor, Burnleyll20697
5-55SL StewartEast Lancashire v HaslingdenAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20599
5-55GH BodiTodmorden v RawtenstallCentre Vale, Todmordenll20616
5-56BC HiiniEnfield v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20609
5-56PD CarrollAccrington v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll20706
5-58AJ BentleyChurch v East LancashireBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20547
5-59BC HiiniEnfield v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20592
5-60CD McMillanNelson v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20582
5-60Saeed AnwarRishton v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20672
5-61AJ BentleyChurch v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20619
5-61KHD BarkerEnfield v BurnleyDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20705
5-64SL StewartEast Lancashire v ColneAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20562
5-66LR McIntoshHaslingden v East LancashireBentgate, Haslingdenll20591
5-66N BredenkampChurch v BacupBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20597
5-66CZ HarrisBacup v BurnleyLanehead, Bacupll20611
5-66GB BrentEnfield v BacupDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20692
5-69NL McCullumRawtenstall v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20616
5-75PD GilraneChurch v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20565
5-75CZ HarrisBacup v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20667
5-75SM HarwoodRamsbottom v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20674
5-86PD CarrollAccrington v EnfieldThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20575
4-11A PayneRawtenstall v ChurchThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20565
4-11WJ DriverLowerhouse v ChurchLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20677
4-15DN OrmerodAccrington v RawtenstallThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20567
4-15DC BandyHaslingden v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20688
4-16PD GilraneChurch v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20619
4-19DN OrmerodAccrington v East LancashireThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20681
4-22DS KeggNelson v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20545
4-22BC HiiniEnfield v ChurchDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20571
4-24NL McCullumRawtenstall v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20567
4-24MJ ClarkColne v EnfieldThe Horsfield, Colnell20661
4-25GH BodiTodmorden v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20568
4-25PD CarrollAccrington v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20644
4-26S O'LoughlinEnfield v HaslingdenDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20671
4-26GB BrentEnfield v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20699
4-27DC BandyHaslingden v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20621
4-28AJ BentleyChurch v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20590
4-28Z AfzalAccrington v ChurchThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20603
4-28CT BenbowLowerhouse v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20652
4-29JD HarveyBurnley v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20540
4-29M BuxTodmorden v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20553
4-29WL MadsenRamsbottom v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20625
4-29P FellBacup v LowerhouseLanehead, Bacupll20696
4-30JNH MorganTodmorden v AccringtonCentre Vale, Todmordenll20624
4-31BC HiiniEnfield v RishtonDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20557
4-32EM WalkerColne v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20569
4-32KRP SilvaAccrington v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20693
4-33M BuxTodmorden v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20551
4-33PD CarrollAccrington v BurnleyThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20589
4-35K RoscoeRawtenstall v ChurchThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20565
4-35WL MadsenRamsbottom v HaslingdenAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20587
4-36JNH MorganTodmorden v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20632
4-37KRP SilvaAccrington v BacupThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20653
4-37K RoscoeRawtenstall v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20679
4-39RLE BrownRamsbottom v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20698
4-39A SutcliffeTodmorden v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20708
4-40HGJM KulatungaBurnley v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20611
4-40SR BruntBurnley v RishtonTurf Moor, Burnleyll20654
4-41SE DeardenHaslingden v East LancashireBentgate, Haslingdenll20591
4-42K RoscoeRawtenstall v LowerhouseThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20559
4-42CZ HarrisBacup v TodmordenLanehead, Bacupll20568
4-42BD SnijmanColne v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20610
4-42HGJM KulatungaBurnley v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll20676
4-43WJ DriverLowerhouse v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20559
4-43B TripathiBurnley v NelsonTurf Moor, Burnleyll20582
4-44N IqbalEast Lancashire v ColneAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20562
4-44SE DeardenHaslingden v RamsbottomBentgate, Haslingdenll20605
4-44S PatelEast Lancashire v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20623
4-44SM HarwoodRamsbottom v ChurchAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20642
4-45PD GilraneChurch v HaslingdenBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20554
4-45SE DeardenHaslingden v EnfieldBentgate, Haslingdenll20612
4-46DC BandyHaslingden v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20581
4-47SEJ ReadRamsbottom v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20615
4-47CZ HarrisBacup v HaslingdenLanehead, Bacupll20646
4-47JM FieldingEast Lancashire v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll20678
4-49WJ DriverLowerhouse v RawtenstallLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20684
4-50PD GilraneChurch v BacupBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20597
4-50AJ BentleyChurch v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20603
4-51DN OrmerodAccrington v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20624
4-51GB BrentEnfield v ColneDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20649
4-51CZ HarrisBacup v LowerhouseLanehead, Bacupll20696
4-52CZ HarrisBacup v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20692
4-53B HamiltonRishton v TodmordenBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20708
4-54M ConstableColne v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20610
4-54DC BandyHaslingden v RawtenstallBentgate, Haslingdenll20628
4-56NL McCullumRawtenstall v LowerhouseThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20559
4-56GA KnowlesHaslingden v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll20656
4-57J CapstickBurnley v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20629
4-57Zubair ImtiazHaslingden v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20688
4-58PD GilraneChurch v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20666
4-59NL McCullumRawtenstall v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20636
4-59JM FieldingEast Lancashire v BurnleyAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20662
4-60SP GreavesRishton v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20585
4-61BD SnijmanColne v RishtonThe Horsfield, Colnell20598
4-61CD McMillanNelson v AccringtonSeedhill, Nelsonll20650
4-61SM HarwoodRamsbottom v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20698
4-61GB BrentEnfield v BurnleyDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20705
4-62RT BaileyEast Lancashire v LowerhouseAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20670
4-63NL McCullumRawtenstall v HaslingdenThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20581
4-63N BredenkampChurch v LowerhouseBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20689
4-64SE DeardenHaslingden v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20621
4-65NL McCullumRawtenstall v NelsonThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20602
4-65SM HarwoodRamsbottom v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll20685
4-67P FellBacup v EnfieldLanehead, Bacupll20675
4-72PJ SealRawtenstall v RishtonThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20694
4-73J SymesHaslingden v ColneBentgate, Haslingdenll20700
4-74N BredenkampChurch v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20565
4-75DC BandyHaslingden v NelsonBentgate, Haslingdenll20550
4-76P MooneyEast Lancashire v EnfieldAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20699
4-78LB PearsonTodmorden v ColneCentre Vale, Todmordenll20680
4-82JB SeedleRishton v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20672
4-84GB BrentEnfield v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20661
4-85AJ BentleyChurch v RamsbottomBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20698
4-86SE DeardenHaslingden v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20599
4-88Zeeshan PervezEast Lancashire v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20613
4-93A SpencerBacup v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20641
4-97DC BandyHaslingden v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll20656
4-98Saeed AnwarRishton v East LancashireBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20608

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive