CricketArchive

SponsorBank Lancashire League 2008 - Most Wicket-keeper Dismissals in Innings

5L SumpterEast Lancashire v ColneAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20562
5AP BracewellChurch v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20571
5DL BrownEnfield v TodmordenDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20586
5M WilsonBurnley v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20589
5M WilsonRamsbottom v AccringtonAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20693
4DL BrownEast Lancashire v TodmordenAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20578
4MP BradleyBurnley v NelsonTurf Moor, Burnleyll20582
4JT McGregorColne v LowerhouseThe Horsfield, Colnell20584
4JJ MarcroftEast Lancashire v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll20591
4PV HansonEast Lancashire v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20623
4M WilsonEnfield v AccringtonDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20627
4RD HevinghamChurch v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20642
4M WilsonRishton v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20695
4RD HevinghamChurch v RamsbottomBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20698
4MI BurnsEast Lancashire v EnfieldAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20699
3SJ TuckerEast Lancashire v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20547
3T HamillBurnley v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20552
3JT McGregorRamsbottom v LowerhouseAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20564
3SJ TuckerRawtenstall v ChurchThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20565
3M WilsonRawtenstall v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20567
3JA ChapmanRamsbottom v BacupAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20580
3RD HevinghamHaslingden v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20587
3DL BrownRamsbottom v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20595
3PV HansonBacup v RawtenstallLanehead, Bacupll20604
3RD HevinghamHaslingden v RamsbottomBentgate, Haslingdenll20605
3JJ MarcroftEnfield v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll20612
3M WilsonTodmorden v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20632
3CT BurtonRamsbottom v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20634
3DL BrownNelson v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20645
3TM FarragherHaslingden v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20646
3MP BradleyAccrington v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll20650
3JT McGregorRishton v LowerhouseBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20652
3M WilsonBacup v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20653
3JA ChapmanAccrington v BacupThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20653
3PV HansonTodmorden v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20673
3RD HevinghamAccrington v RamsbottomThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20674
3SJ TuckerHaslingden v ChurchBentgate, Haslingdenll20683
3JT McGregorRawtenstall v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20684
3JJ MarcroftBurnley v HaslingdenTurf Moor, Burnleyll20688
3JT McGregorChurch v LowerhouseBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20689
3JA ChapmanLowerhouse v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20696
3DJ PearsonEnfield v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20699
3JJ MarcroftColne v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll20700
3MT LeathertTodmorden v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20708
2CT BurtonChurch v BurnleyBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20540
2PV HansonColne v RawtenstallThe Horsfield, Colnell20541
2JT McGregorAccrington v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20544
2MP BradleyRishton v NelsonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20545
2JA ChapmanAccrington v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20546
2MI BurnsRawtenstall v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20549
2MP BradleyHaslingden v NelsonBentgate, Haslingdenll20550
2CT BurtonRishton v BurnleyBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20552
2MI BurnsRishton v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20557
2RD HevinghamNelson v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20558
2JT McGregorRawtenstall v LowerhouseThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20559
2A BeetEnfield v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20561
2MI BurnsBurnley v EnfieldTurf Moor, Burnleyll20561
2JA ChapmanNelson v BacupSeedhill, Nelsonll20563
2MP BradleyBacup v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll20563
2PV HansonChurch v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20565
2PV HansonAccrington v RawtenstallThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20567
2SJ TuckerEnfield v ChurchDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20571
2JA ChapmanRishton v BacupBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20574
2CT BurtonLowerhouse v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20576
2MI BurnsAccrington v EnfieldThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20575
2JJ MarcroftRawtenstall v HaslingdenThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20581
2A CaunceRishton v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20585
2T HamillEast Lancashire v RishtonAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20585
2SJ TuckerBacup v ChurchLanehead, Bacupll20590
2MI BurnsLowerhouse v EnfieldLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20592
2JT McGregorEnfield v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20592
2RD HevinghamTodmorden v RamsbottomCentre Vale, Todmordenll20595
2JA ChapmanChurch v BacupBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20597
2A CaunceHaslingden v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20599
2SJ TuckerAccrington v ChurchThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20603
2JA ChapmanRawtenstall v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20604
2L SumpterLowerhouse v ColneLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20606
2CT BurtonBacup v BurnleyLanehead, Bacupll20611
2JT McGregorEast Lancashire v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20613
2T HamillRamsbottom v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20615
2SJ TuckerColne v ChurchThe Horsfield, Colnell20619
2JT McGregorHaslingden v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20621
2RD HevinghamBurnley v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20622
2DL BrownAccrington v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20624
2JT McGregorBurnley v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20629
2SJ TuckerRishton v ChurchBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20630
2JA ChapmanRishton v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20633
2JJ MarcroftColne v HaslingdenThe Horsfield, Colnell20639
2SJ TuckerRamsbottom v ChurchAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20642
2T HamillAccrington v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20644
2MP BradleyTodmorden v NelsonCentre Vale, Todmordenll20645
2JJ MarcroftBacup v HaslingdenLanehead, Bacupll20646
2CT BurtonEast Lancashire v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20647
2MI BurnsColne v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20649
2CT BurtonRishton v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20654
2JJ MarcroftNelson v HaslingdenSeedhill, Nelsonll20656
2MI BurnsRawtenstall v EnfieldThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20658
2PV HansonEnfield v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20658
2DL BrownLowerhouse v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20659
2MP BradleyAccrington v NelsonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20660
2JA ChapmanHaslingden v BacupBentgate, Haslingdenll20663
2JT McGregorRishton v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20664
2PV HansonRamsbottom v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20665
2M WilsonRamsbottom v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20674
2JA ChapmanEnfield v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20675
2JJ MarcroftBurnley v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll20676
2AP BracewellRishton v EnfieldBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20686
2A CaunceNelson v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20691
2PV HansonBurnley v RawtenstallTurf Moor, Burnleyll20697
2SJ TuckerRamsbottom v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20698
2MI BurnsBurnley v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20705
2MP BradleyRishton v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll20717
1L SumpterRawtenstall v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20541
1A SmithTodmorden v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll20543
1DL BrownHaslingden v TodmordenBentgate, Haslingdenll20543
1A CaunceChurch v East LancashireBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20547
1PV HansonEnfield v RawtenstallDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20549
1JJ MarcroftNelson v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll20550
1DL BrownLowerhouse v TodmordenLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20551
1JJ MarcroftChurch v HaslingdenBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20554
1SJ TuckerHaslingden v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20554
1JA ChapmanColne v BacupThe Horsfield, Colnell20555
1L SumpterBacup v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20555
1T HamillEnfield v RishtonDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20557
1MP BradleyRamsbottom v NelsonAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20558
1M BarnesLowerhouse v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20559
1M WilsonHaslingden v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20560
1JJ MarcroftAccrington v HaslingdenThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20560
1A CaunceColne v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20562
1L SumpterBurnley v ColneTurf Moor, Burnleyll20569
1A BartleyHaslingden v RishtonBentgate, Haslingdenll20572
1A BartleyBacup v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20574
1JT McGregorBurnley v LowerhouseTurf Moor, Burnleyll20576
1L SumpterNelson v ColneSeedhill, Nelsonll20579
1A CaunceTodmorden v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20578
1PV HansonHaslingden v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20581
1A BeetNelson v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20582
1M WilsonChurch v AccringtonBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20583
1MI BurnsTodmorden v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20586
1JJ MarcroftRamsbottom v HaslingdenAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20587
1JA ChapmanRawtenstall v BacupThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20588
1M BarnesBacup v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20588
1N CronshawChurch v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20590
1L SumpterRishton v ColneBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20594
1M WilsonBurnley v AccringtonTurf Moor, Burnleyll20596
1SJ TuckerBacup v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20597
1JJ MarcroftEast Lancashire v HaslingdenAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20599
1AP BracewellLowerhouse v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20600
1JT McGregorEnfield v LowerhouseDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20600
1DL BrownRamsbottom v TodmordenAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20601
1M BarnesNelson v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20602
1M WilsonChurch v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20603
1JT McGregorColne v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20606
1MP BradleyBurnley v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll20607
1MQ AliNelson v BurnleySeedhill, Nelsonll20607
1JA ChapmanBurnley v BacupLanehead, Bacupll20611
1MI BurnsHaslingden v EnfieldBentgate, Haslingdenll20612
1DJ PearsonLowerhouse v East LancashireLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20613
1RD HevinghamRishton v RamsbottomBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20615
1PV HansonTodmorden v RawtenstallCentre Vale, Todmordenll20616
1DL BrownRawtenstall v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20616
1SJ TuckerEnfield v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20617
1T HamillHaslingden v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20618
1JJ MarcroftRishton v HaslingdenBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20618
1MI BurnsNelson v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20620
1CT BurtonRamsbottom v BurnleyAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20622
1AP BracewellAccrington v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20627
1RD HevinghamBacup v RamsbottomLanehead, Bacupll20625
1PV HansonHaslingden v RawtenstallBentgate, Haslingdenll20628
1CT BurtonLowerhouse v BurnleyLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20629
1MP BradleyColne v NelsonThe Horsfield, Colnell20626
1L SumpterNelson v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20626
1D WhiteheadEast Lancashire v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20631
1DL BrownAccrington v TodmordenThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20632
1PV HansonEast Lancashire v RawtenstallAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20636
1A CaunceRawtenstall v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20636
1JJ MarcroftLowerhouse v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll20637
1MI BurnsEast Lancashire v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20640
1A CaunceEnfield v East LancashireDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20640
1JA ChapmanLowerhouse v BacupLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20641
1CT BurtonRawtenstall v BurnleyThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20643
1PV HansonBurnley v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20643
1SJ TuckerTodmorden v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20648
1DL BrownChurch v TodmordenBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20648
1M WilsonNelson v AccringtonSeedhill, Nelsonll20650
1PV HansonRamsbottom v RawtenstallAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20651
1LJ McVarishBurnley v RishtonTurf Moor, Burnleyll20654
1SJ TuckerEast Lancashire v ChurchAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20655
1MP BradleyHaslingden v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll20656
1L SumpterRamsbottom v ColneAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20657
1RD HevinghamColne v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20657
1JT McGregorTodmorden v LowerhouseCentre Vale, Todmordenll20659
1L SumpterEnfield v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell20661
1A CaunceBurnley v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20662
1T HamillLowerhouse v RishtonLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20664
1RD HevinghamRawtenstall v RamsbottomThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20665
1SJ TuckerTodmorden v ChurchCentre Vale, Todmordenll20666
1JA ChapmanBurnley v BacupTurf Moor, Burnleyll20667
1MQ AliBacup v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20667
1MP BradleyChurch v NelsonBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20668
1SJ TuckerNelson v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20668
1M WilsonColne v AccringtonThe Horsfield, Colnell20669
1JJ MarcroftEnfield v HaslingdenDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20671
1AP BracewellHaslingden v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20671
1RD HevinghamRishton v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll20672
1CT BurtonHaslingden v BurnleyBentgate, Haslingdenll20676
1JT McGregorChurch v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell20677
1A CaunceNelson v East LancashireSeedhill, Nelsonll20678
1MP BradleyEast Lancashire v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll20678
1PV HansonRishton v RawtenstallBlackburn Road, Rishtonll20679
1D WhiteheadColne v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20680
1DL BrownColne v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20680
1L SumpterTodmorden v ColneCentre Vale, Todmordenll20680
1M WilsonEast Lancashire v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20681
1JJ MarcroftChurch v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll20683
1D WhiteheadBurnley v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll20687
1MP BradleyEast Lancashire v NelsonAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll20691
1JA ChapmanEnfield v BacupDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll20692
1T HamillRawtenstall v RishtonThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll20694
1MT LeathertAccrington v RishtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll20695
1CT BurtonRawtenstall v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll20697
1AJ ProcterHaslingden v ColneBentgate, Haslingdenll20700
1MP BradleyTodmorden v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll20701
1DL BrownNelson v TodmordenSeedhill, Nelsonll20701
1PV HansonChurch v RawtenstallBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell20703
1A CaunceColne v East LancashireThe Horsfield, Colnell20704
1M WilsonHaslingden v AccringtonBentgate, Haslingdenll20706
1MT LeathertNelson v RishtonSeedhill, Nelsonll20717

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive