CricketArchive

Fielding in Twenty20 Cup (Sri Lanka) 2006/07 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
GYSR Perera (Sar)55510
RSSS de Zoysa (Rag)5448
JK Silva (SSC)3426
MRDG Mapa Bandara (NCC)3145
GT de Silva (Blm)3044
CS Fernando (Chil)4134
KS Lokuarachchi (SSC)34 4
NANN Perera (TU)44 4
WLR Perera (Chil)44 4
M Pushpakumara (Colts)34 4
DK Ranaweera (CCC)3134
DWAND Vitharana (BRC)34 4
WT Abeyratne (BRC)33 3
KADM Fernando (Seb)33 3
KNC Fernando (Blm)33 3
WSD Fernando (Sar)53 3
YSS Mendis (Bad)2123
KRNU Perera (Rag)53 3
JGN Priyantha (Sar)53 3
PKNMK Rathnayake (Army)33 3
MA Sandaruwan (Rag)53 3
GALW Shantha (Lank)3213
WC Sisirakumara (Sar)33 3
RR Tissera (TU)4213
RD Abeydeera (SSC)32 2
SDC Aravinda (Chil)42 2
UDU Chandana (NCC)32 2
TDD Darshanapriya (Rag)12 2
SKL de Silva (TU)42 2
DT de Zoysa (BRC)32 2
HHM de Zoysa (Army)32 2
KHRK Fernando (Chil)42 2
MCR Fernando (TU)32 2
MTP Fernando (Moor)32 2
GASK Gangodawila (Blm)32 2
KD Gunawardene (NCC)32 2
DN Hunukumbura (Bad)3112
SADU Indrasiri (Rag)52 2
HAPW Jayawardene (Seb)2112
PASS Jeewantha (Rag)52 2
KRMD Kaluarachchi (Chil)32 2
TS Masmulla (Sar)52 2
BAW Mendis (Army)32 2
NT Paranavitana (SSC)32 2
DPSD Peiris (Army)32 2
TR Peiris (Colts)32 2
MMDNRG Perera (Chil)42 2
MP Ranasinghe (Blm)32 2
NS Rupasinghe (CCC)22 2
MIG Senaratne (BRC)32 2
AAS Silva (Seb)32 2
RCRP Silva (BRC)22 2
SR Abeywardene (Pan)31 1
DF Arnolda (BRC)31 1
JWHD Boteju (Moor)31 1
PUM Chanaka (Chil)41 1
MNR Cooray (Blm)31 1
RJ Darling (Seb)11 1
SD de Saram (Lank)21 1
DGN de Silva (Lank)31 1
HDN de Silva (Bad)21 1
KY de Silva (Blm)31 1
PGYR de Silva (CCC)11 1
EFMU Fernando (Lank)21 1
KNS Fernando (Lank)31 1
MTT Fernando (Pan)21 1
SH Fernando (SSC)31 1
SI Fernando (TU)41 1
TCB Fernando (Seb)21 1
ULKD Fernando (Seb)3011
WLP Fernando (NCC)31 1
MK Gajanayake (NCC)31 1
S Gallage (Rag)41 1
TP Gamage (BRC)21 1
WCA Ganegama (NCC)31 1
KKK Gangodawila (Pan)21 1
S Gayan (Pan)21 1
LJP Gunaratne (Chil)41 1
DS Hettiarachchi (Chil)41 1
CU Jayasinghe (Blm)31 1
SHT Kandamby (Blm)31 1
CK Kapugedera (CCC)31 1
NC Komasaru (NCC)31 1
CKB Kulasekara (NCC)31 1
HGJM Kulatunga (Colts)31 1
KKAK Lakmal (Lank)31 1
ABT Lakshitha (Blm)31 1
CP Mapatuna (Pan)31 1
TRD Mendis (Army)31 1
GKM Niroshan (Pan)1011
RSA Palliyaguruge (Sar)51 1
DNW Pathirana (Colts)31 1
JSK Peiris (Pan)31 1
AML Perera (Seb)21 1
ASA Perera (Moor)31 1
HPG Perera (Pan)31 1
JS Perera (Bad)31 1
RHTA Perera (Pan)21 1
SCA Perera (Sar)41 1
SL Perera (Lank)11 1
SPLCS Perera (Seb)31 1
WDDS Perera (Rag)51 1
WMB Perera (Moor)31 1
KTGD Prasad (SSC)21 1
PM Priyantha (Chil)41 1
AI Pushpakumara (Lank)21 1
DA Ranatunga (Rag)51 1
HGP Ranaweera (Seb)21 1
TMN Sampath (Bad)31 1
BRM Silva (Seb)21 1
AD Solomons (CCC)21 1
TDT Soysa (Army)31 1
LMR Suresh (Army)31 1
MG Vandort (CCC)21 1
HWU Varuna (NCC)31 1
MMBRSTC Wanigaratne (Sar)51 1
S Weerakoon (Colts)31 1
UWMBCA Welagedara (Moor)31 1
DDN Wickramaratne (Bad)31 1
DCM Wickramasinghe (Colts)31 1
WRD Wimaladarma (Blm)31 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive