CricketArchive

Lancashire League 1919


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

19 Apr 1919  Accrington v Rawtenstall Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4475
19 Apr 1919  Bacup v Enfield Lanehead, Bacup ll4476
19 Apr 1919  Burnley v Ramsbottom Turf Moor, Burnley ll4477
19 Apr 1919  Colne v Church The Horsfield, Colne ll4478
19 Apr 1919  East Lancashire v Nelson Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4479
19 Apr 1919  Haslingden v Lowerhouse Bentgate, Haslingden ll4480
19 Apr 1919  Rishton v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4481
26 Apr 1919  Church v Burnley Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4482
26 Apr 1919  Enfield v Haslingden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4483
26 Apr 1919  Lowerhouse v Bacup Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4484
26 Apr 1919  Nelson v Accrington Seedhill, Nelson ll4485
26 Apr 1919  Ramsbottom v Rishton Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4486
26 Apr 1919  Rawtenstall v Colne The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4487
26 Apr 1919  Todmorden v East Lancashire Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4488
03 May 1919  Accrington v Todmorden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4489
03 May 1919  Bacup v Nelson Lanehead, Bacup ll4490
03 May 1919  Burnley v Enfield Turf Moor, Burnley ll4491
03 May 1919  Colne v Ramsbottom The Horsfield, Colne ll4492
03 May 1919  East Lancashire v Rawtenstall Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4493
03 May 1919  Haslingden v Church Bentgate, Haslingden ll4494
03 May 1919  Rishton v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4495
10 May 1919  Church v Bacup Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4496
10 May 1919  Enfield v Colne Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4497
10 May 1919  Lowerhouse v East Lancashire Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4498
10 May 1919  Nelson v Rishton Seedhill, Nelson ll4499
10 May 1919  Ramsbottom v Accrington Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4500
10 May 1919  Rawtenstall v Burnley The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4501
10 May 1919  Todmorden v Haslingden Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4502
17 May 1919  Accrington v Lowerhouse Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4503
17 May 1919  Bacup v Ramsbottom Lanehead, Bacup ll4504
17 May 1919  Burnley v Church Turf Moor, Burnley ll4505
17 May 1919  Colne v Todmorden The Horsfield, Colne ll4506
17 May 1919  East Lancashire v Enfield Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4507
17 May 1919  Haslingden v Nelson Bentgate, Haslingden ll4508
17 May 1919  Rishton v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4509
24 May 1919  Church v Rishton Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4510
24 May 1919  Enfield v Burnley Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4511
24 May 1919  Lowerhouse v Colne Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4512
24 May 1919  Nelson v Bacup Seedhill, Nelson ll4513
24 May 1919  Ramsbottom v Haslingden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4514
24 May 1919  Rawtenstall v East Lancashire The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4515
24 May 1919  Todmorden v Accrington Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4516
31 May 1919  Accrington v Enfield Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4517
31 May 1919  Bacup v Church Lanehead, Bacup ll4518
31 May 1919  Burnley v Lowerhouse Turf Moor, Burnley ll4519
31 May 1919  Colne v Nelson The Horsfield, Colne ll4520
31 May 1919  East Lancashire v Todmorden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4521
31 May 1919  Haslingden v Rawtenstall Bentgate, Haslingden ll4522
31 May 1919  Rishton v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4523
03 Jun 1919  Lowerhouse v Rawtenstall Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4524
07 Jun 1919  Church v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4525
07 Jun 1919  Enfield v Rishton Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4526
07 Jun 1919  Haslingden v Colne Bentgate, Haslingden ll4527
07 Jun 1919  Lowerhouse v Accrington Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4528
07 Jun 1919  Nelson v Burnley Seedhill, Nelson ll4529
07 Jun 1919  Rawtenstall v Bacup The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4530
07 Jun 1919  Todmorden v Ramsbottom Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4531
09 Jun 1919  Accrington v Haslingden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4532
09 Jun 1919  Colne v Rawtenstall The Horsfield, Colne ll4533
09 Jun 1919  East Lancashire v Burnley Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4534
09 Jun 1919  Enfield v Bacup Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4535
09 Jun 1919  Nelson v Todmorden Seedhill, Nelson ll4536
09 Jun 1919  Rishton v Church Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4537
10 Jun 1919  Burnley v Rishton Turf Moor, Burnley ll4538
10 Jun 1919  Church v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4539
10 Jun 1919  Colne v Accrington The Horsfield, Colne ll4540
10 Jun 1919  Lowerhouse v Nelson Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4541
13 Jun 1919  Bacup v Accrington Lanehead, Bacup ll4542
13 Jun 1919  Haslingden v Burnley Bentgate, Haslingden ll4543
13 Jun 1919  Ramsbottom v Enfield Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4544
13 Jun 1919  Todmorden v Colne Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4545
14 Jun 1919  Accrington v Church Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4546
14 Jun 1919  Bacup v Todmorden Lanehead, Bacup ll4547
14 Jun 1919  Burnley v Haslingden Turf Moor, Burnley ll4548
14 Jun 1919  Colne v Enfield The Horsfield, Colne ll4549
14 Jun 1919  East Lancashire v Lowerhouse Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4550
14 Jun 1919  Ramsbottom v Rawtenstall Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4551
14 Jun 1919  Rishton v Nelson Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4552
16 Jun 1919  Bacup v Rishton Lanehead, Bacup ll4553
16 Jun 1919  Ramsbottom v Lowerhouse Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4554
16 Jun 1919  Todmorden v Church Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4555
18 Jun 1919  Haslingden v East Lancashire Bentgate, Haslingden ll4556
21 Jun 1919  Church v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4557
21 Jun 1919  Enfield v Accrington Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4558
21 Jun 1919  Lowerhouse v Burnley Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4559
21 Jun 1919  Nelson v Colne Seedhill, Nelson ll4560
21 Jun 1919  Ramsbottom v East Lancashire Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4561
21 Jun 1919  Rawtenstall v Rishton The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4562
21 Jun 1919  Todmorden v Bacup Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4563
25 Jun 1919  Church v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4564
28 Jun 1919  Accrington v Nelson Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4565
28 Jun 1919  Bacup v Rawtenstall Lanehead, Bacup ll4566
28 Jun 1919  Burnley v Todmorden Turf Moor, Burnley ll4567
28 Jun 1919  Colne v Lowerhouse The Horsfield, Colne ll4568
28 Jun 1919  East Lancashire v Church Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4569
28 Jun 1919  Haslingden v Ramsbottom Bentgate, Haslingden ll4570
28 Jun 1919  Rishton v Enfield Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4571
01 Jul 1919  Rawtenstall v Enfield The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4572
05 Jul 1919  Church v Colne Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4573
05 Jul 1919  Lowerhouse v Haslingden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4574
05 Jul 1919  Nelson v Enfield Seedhill, Nelson ll4575
05 Jul 1919  Ramsbottom v Bacup Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4576
05 Jul 1919  Rawtenstall v Accrington The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4577
05 Jul 1919  Rishton v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4578
05 Jul 1919  Todmorden v Burnley Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4579
09 Jul 1919  Accrington v Bacup Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4580
09 Jul 1919  Rishton v Colne Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4581
10 Jul 1919  East Lancashire v Haslingden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4582
12 Jul 1919  Burnley v Bacup Turf Moor, Burnley ll4583
12 Jul 1919  Church v Accrington Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4584
12 Jul 1919  Colne v Rishton The Horsfield, Colne ll4585
12 Jul 1919  East Lancashire v Ramsbottom Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4586
12 Jul 1919  Enfield v Lowerhouse Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4587
12 Jul 1919  Haslingden v Todmorden Bentgate, Haslingden ll4588
12 Jul 1919  Rawtenstall v Nelson The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4589
15 Jul 1919  Nelson v Ramsbottom Seedhill, Nelson ll4590
19 Jul 1919  Accrington v Colne Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4591
19 Jul 1919  Bacup v Haslingden Lanehead, Bacup ll4592
19 Jul 1919  East Lancashire v Rishton Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4593
19 Jul 1919  Enfield v Church Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4594
19 Jul 1919  Lowerhouse v Todmorden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4595
19 Jul 1919  Nelson v Rawtenstall Seedhill, Nelson ll4596
19 Jul 1919  Ramsbottom v Burnley Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4597
26 Jul 1919  Burnley v Nelson Turf Moor, Burnley ll4598
26 Jul 1919  Colne v East Lancashire The Horsfield, Colne ll4599
26 Jul 1919  Haslingden v Accrington Bentgate, Haslingden ll4600
26 Jul 1919  Lowerhouse v Enfield Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4601
26 Jul 1919  Ramsbottom v Church Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4602
26 Jul 1919  Rishton v Bacup Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4603
26 Jul 1919  Todmorden v Rawtenstall Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4604
02 Aug 1919  Accrington v Burnley Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4605
02 Aug 1919  Bacup v Colne Lanehead, Bacup ll4606
02 Aug 1919  Church v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4607
02 Aug 1919  Enfield v East Lancashire Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4608
02 Aug 1919  Nelson v Haslingden Seedhill, Nelson ll4609
02 Aug 1919  Rawtenstall v Ramsbottom The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4610
02 Aug 1919  Todmorden v Rishton Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4611
04 Aug 1919  Burnley v East Lancashire Turf Moor, Burnley ll4612
04 Aug 1919  Rawtenstall v Lowerhouse The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4613
09 Aug 1919  Burnley v Colne Turf Moor, Burnley ll4614
09 Aug 1919  Church v Enfield Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4615
09 Aug 1919  East Lancashire v Bacup Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4616
09 Aug 1919  Nelson v Lowerhouse Seedhill, Nelson ll4617
09 Aug 1919  Ramsbottom v Todmorden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4618
09 Aug 1919  Rawtenstall v Haslingden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4619
09 Aug 1919  Rishton v Accrington Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4620
13 Aug 1919  Enfield v Nelson Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4621
16 Aug 1919  Accrington v Ramsbottom Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4622
16 Aug 1919  Bacup v East Lancashire Lanehead, Bacup ll4623
16 Aug 1919  Colne v Burnley The Horsfield, Colne ll4624
16 Aug 1919  Enfield v Rawtenstall Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4625
16 Aug 1919  Haslingden v Rishton Bentgate, Haslingden ll4626
16 Aug 1919  Lowerhouse v Church Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4627
16 Aug 1919  Todmorden v Nelson Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4628
23 Aug 1919  Church v Nelson Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4629
23 Aug 1919  Colne v Bacup The Horsfield, Colne ll4630
23 Aug 1919  East Lancashire v Accrington Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4631
23 Aug 1919  Haslingden v Enfield Bentgate, Haslingden ll4632
23 Aug 1919  Lowerhouse v Ramsbottom Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4633
23 Aug 1919  Rawtenstall v Todmorden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4634
23 Aug 1919  Rishton v Burnley Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4635
30 Aug 1919  Accrington v East Lancashire Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4636
30 Aug 1919  Bacup v Lowerhouse Lanehead, Bacup ll4637
30 Aug 1919  Burnley v Rawtenstall Turf Moor, Burnley ll4638
30 Aug 1919  Nelson v Church Seedhill, Nelson ll4639
30 Aug 1919  Ramsbottom v Colne Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4640
30 Aug 1919  Rishton v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4641
30 Aug 1919  Todmorden v Enfield Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4642
06 Sep 1919  Accrington v Rishton Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4643
06 Sep 1919  Bacup v Burnley Lanehead, Bacup ll4644
06 Sep 1919  Colne v Haslingden The Horsfield, Colne ll4645
06 Sep 1919  Enfield v Ramsbottom Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4646
06 Sep 1919  Nelson v East Lancashire Seedhill, Nelson ll4647
06 Sep 1919  Rawtenstall v Church The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4648
06 Sep 1919  Todmorden v Lowerhouse Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4649
13 Sep 1919  Burnley v Accrington Turf Moor, Burnley ll4650
13 Sep 1919  Church v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4651
13 Sep 1919  East Lancashire v Colne Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4652
13 Sep 1919  Enfield v Todmorden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4653
13 Sep 1919  Haslingden v Bacup Bentgate, Haslingden ll4654
13 Sep 1919  Lowerhouse v Rishton Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4655
13 Sep 1919  Ramsbottom v Nelson Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4656

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES







We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive