CricketArchive

Lancashire League 1920


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

17 Apr 1920  Church v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle llmisc17a
17 Apr 1920  Colne v Rishton The Horsfield, Colne llmisc786a
17 Apr 1920  East Lancashire v Ramsbottom Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn llmisc11a
17 Apr 1920  Enfield v Nelson Dill Hall Lane, Enfield llmisc18a
17 Apr 1920  Lowerhouse v Accrington Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse llmisc565a
17 Apr 1920  Rawtenstall v Burnley The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall llmisc787a
17 Apr 1920  Todmorden v Bacup Centre Vale, Todmorden llmisc788a
24 Apr 1920  Accrington v Todmorden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington llmisc563a
24 Apr 1920  Bacup v Enfield Lanehead, Bacup llmisc19a
24 Apr 1920  Burnley v East Lancashire Turf Moor, Burnley llmisc789a
24 Apr 1920  Haslingden v Lowerhouse Bentgate, Haslingden llmisc784a
24 Apr 1920  Nelson v Church Seedhill, Nelson llmisc437a
24 Apr 1920  Ramsbottom v Colne Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom llmisc790a
24 Apr 1920  Rishton v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Rishton llmisc785a
01 May 1920  Burnley v Rishton Turf Moor, Burnley ll4658
01 May 1920  Church v Bacup Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4659
01 May 1920  Colne v Accrington The Horsfield, Colne ll4660
01 May 1920  East Lancashire v Lowerhouse Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4661
01 May 1920  Enfield v Haslingden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4662
01 May 1920  Ramsbottom v Todmorden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4663
01 May 1920  Rawtenstall v Nelson The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4664
08 May 1920  Accrington v Burnley Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4665
08 May 1920  Bacup v Church Lanehead, Bacup ll4666
08 May 1920  Haslingden v Colne Bentgate, Haslingden ll4667
08 May 1920  Rishton v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4668
08 May 1920  Todmorden v Rawtenstall Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4669
11 May 1920  Lowerhouse v Enfield Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4670
11 May 1920  Nelson v East Lancashire Seedhill, Nelson ll4671
15 May 1920  Burnley v Todmorden Turf Moor, Burnley ll4672
15 May 1920  Church v Nelson Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4673
15 May 1920  Colne v Lowerhouse The Horsfield, Colne ll4674
15 May 1920  East Lancashire v Accrington Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4675
15 May 1920  Enfield v Rishton Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4676
15 May 1920  Ramsbottom v Haslingden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4677
15 May 1920  Rawtenstall v Bacup The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4678
22 May 1920  Accrington v Colne Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4679
22 May 1920  Bacup v Ramsbottom Lanehead, Bacup ll4680
22 May 1920  Haslingden v Rawtenstall Bentgate, Haslingden ll4681
22 May 1920  Lowerhouse v Burnley Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4682
22 May 1920  Nelson v Enfield Seedhill, Nelson ll4683
22 May 1920  Rishton v Church Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4684
22 May 1920  Todmorden v East Lancashire Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4685
24 May 1920  Accrington v Lowerhouse Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4686
24 May 1920  Burnley v Haslingden Turf Moor, Burnley ll4687
24 May 1920  Colne v Rawtenstall The Horsfield, Colne ll4688
24 May 1920  East Lancashire v Church Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4689
24 May 1920  Enfield v Todmorden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4690
24 May 1920  Nelson v Bacup Seedhill, Nelson ll4691
25 May 1920  Church v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4692
25 May 1920  Lowerhouse v East Lancashire Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4693
25 May 1920  Rishton v Burnley Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4694
28 May 1920  Bacup v Rishton Lanehead, Bacup ll4695
28 May 1920  Haslingden v Enfield Bentgate, Haslingden ll4696
28 May 1920  Ramsbottom v Accrington Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4697
28 May 1920  Todmorden v Lowerhouse Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4698
29 May 1920  Burnley v Nelson Turf Moor, Burnley ll4699
29 May 1920  Church v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4700
29 May 1920  Colne v Haslingden The Horsfield, Colne ll4701
29 May 1920  East Lancashire v Rishton Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4702
29 May 1920  Enfield v Accrington Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4703
29 May 1920  Ramsbottom v Bacup Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4704
29 May 1920  Rawtenstall v Lowerhouse The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4705
31 May 1920  Bacup v Nelson Lanehead, Bacup ll4706
31 May 1920  Ramsbottom v East Lancashire Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4707
31 May 1920  Rawtenstall v Colne The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4708
31 May 1920  Todmorden v Rishton Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4709
05 Jun 1920  Accrington v East Lancashire Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4710
05 Jun 1920  Bacup v Rawtenstall Lanehead, Bacup ll4711
05 Jun 1920  Colne v Burnley The Horsfield, Colne ll4712
05 Jun 1920  Haslingden v Ramsbottom Bentgate, Haslingden ll4713
05 Jun 1920  Lowerhouse v Church Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4714
05 Jun 1920  Rishton v Enfield Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4715
05 Jun 1920  Todmorden v Nelson Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4716
08 Jun 1920  Nelson v Church Seedhill, Nelson ll4717
09 Jun 1920  Church v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4718
10 Jun 1920  East Lancashire v Ramsbottom Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4719
12 Jun 1920  Burnley v Colne Turf Moor, Burnley ll4720
12 Jun 1920  Church v Accrington Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4721
12 Jun 1920  East Lancashire v Todmorden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4722
12 Jun 1920  Enfield v Bacup Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4723
12 Jun 1920  Nelson v Lowerhouse Seedhill, Nelson ll4724
12 Jun 1920  Ramsbottom v Rishton Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4725
12 Jun 1920  Rawtenstall v Haslingden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4726
15 Jun 1920  Colne v Rishton The Horsfield, Colne ll4727
15 Jun 1920  Lowerhouse v Accrington Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4728
15 Jun 1920  Todmorden v Bacup Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4729
16 Jun 1920  Enfield v Nelson Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4730
19 Jun 1920  Accrington v Enfield Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4731
19 Jun 1920  Bacup v Burnley Lanehead, Bacup ll4732
19 Jun 1920  Haslingden v Church Bentgate, Haslingden ll4733
19 Jun 1920  Lowerhouse v Rawtenstall Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4734
19 Jun 1920  Nelson v Colne Seedhill, Nelson ll4735
19 Jun 1920  Rishton v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4736
19 Jun 1920  Todmorden v Ramsbottom Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4737
22 Jun 1920  Rawtenstall v Burnley The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4738
23 Jun 1920  Church v Burnley Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4739
26 Jun 1920  Bacup v Haslingden Lanehead, Bacup ll4740
26 Jun 1920  Burnley v Lowerhouse Turf Moor, Burnley ll4741
26 Jun 1920  Colne v Todmorden The Horsfield, Colne ll4742
26 Jun 1920  East Lancashire v Nelson Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4743
26 Jun 1920  Enfield v Church Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4744
26 Jun 1920  Ramsbottom v Rawtenstall Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4745
26 Jun 1920  Rishton v Accrington Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4746
29 Jun 1920  Colne v Ramsbottom The Horsfield, Colne ll4747
30 Jun 1920  Accrington v Bacup Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4748
03 Jul 1920  Church v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4749
03 Jul 1920  Enfield v Burnley Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4750
03 Jul 1920  Haslingden v Accrington Bentgate, Haslingden ll4751
03 Jul 1920  Lowerhouse v Bacup Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4752
03 Jul 1920  Nelson v Rishton Seedhill, Nelson ll4753
03 Jul 1920  Rawtenstall v Ramsbottom The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4754
03 Jul 1920  Todmorden v Colne Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4755
07 Jul 1920  Rishton v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4756
08 Jul 1920  East Lancashire v Rawtenstall Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4757
10 Jul 1920  Accrington v Church Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4758
10 Jul 1920  Burnley v Bacup Turf Moor, Burnley ll4759
10 Jul 1920  Colne v Nelson The Horsfield, Colne ll4760
10 Jul 1920  East Lancashire v Haslingden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4761
10 Jul 1920  Ramsbottom v Enfield Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4762
10 Jul 1920  Rawtenstall v Todmorden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4763
10 Jul 1920  Rishton v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4764
14 Jul 1920  Enfield v Colne Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4765
14 Jul 1920  Haslingden v Lowerhouse Bentgate, Haslingden ll4766
17 Jul 1920  Accrington v Rishton Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4767
17 Jul 1920  Bacup v East Lancashire Lanehead, Bacup ll4768
17 Jul 1920  Church v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4769
17 Jul 1920  Haslingden v Burnley Bentgate, Haslingden ll4770
17 Jul 1920  Lowerhouse v Colne Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4771
17 Jul 1920  Nelson v Ramsbottom Seedhill, Nelson ll4772
17 Jul 1920  Todmorden v Enfield Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4773
20 Jul 1920  Nelson v Accrington Seedhill, Nelson ll4774
24 Jul 1920  Burnley v Rawtenstall Turf Moor, Burnley ll4775
24 Jul 1920  Colne v Church The Horsfield, Colne ll4776
24 Jul 1920  East Lancashire v Enfield Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4777
24 Jul 1920  Lowerhouse v Haslingden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4778
24 Jul 1920  Ramsbottom v Nelson Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4779
24 Jul 1920  Rishton v Bacup Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4780
24 Jul 1920  Todmorden v Accrington Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4781
28 Jul 1920  Ramsbottom v Colne Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4782
31 Jul 1920  Accrington v Ramsbottom Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4783
31 Jul 1920  Bacup v Todmorden Lanehead, Bacup ll4784
31 Jul 1920  Church v Colne Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4785
31 Jul 1920  Enfield v Lowerhouse Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4786
31 Jul 1920  Haslingden v East Lancashire Bentgate, Haslingden ll4787
31 Jul 1920  Nelson v Burnley Seedhill, Nelson ll4788
31 Jul 1920  Rawtenstall v Rishton The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4789
02 Aug 1920  Burnley v Church Turf Moor, Burnley ll4790
02 Aug 1920  Rawtenstall v Enfield The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4791
03 Aug 1920  Lowerhouse v Todmorden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4792
07 Aug 1920  Burnley v Accrington Turf Moor, Burnley ll4793
07 Aug 1920  Colne v Bacup The Horsfield, Colne ll4794
07 Aug 1920  Enfield v East Lancashire Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4795
07 Aug 1920  Ramsbottom v Lowerhouse Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4796
07 Aug 1920  Rawtenstall v Church The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4797
07 Aug 1920  Rishton v Nelson Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4798
07 Aug 1920  Todmorden v Haslingden Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4799
10 Aug 1920  Burnley v East Lancashire Turf Moor, Burnley ll4800
11 Aug 1920  Rishton v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4801
14 Aug 1920  Accrington v Rawtenstall Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4802
14 Aug 1920  Bacup v Colne Lanehead, Bacup ll4803
14 Aug 1920  Church v Enfield Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4804
14 Aug 1920  East Lancashire v Burnley Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4805
14 Aug 1920  Haslingden v Rishton Bentgate, Haslingden ll4806
14 Aug 1920  Lowerhouse v Ramsbottom Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4807
14 Aug 1920  Nelson v Todmorden Seedhill, Nelson ll4808
18 Aug 1920  Haslingden v Nelson Bentgate, Haslingden ll4809
21 Aug 1920  Church v Rishton Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4810
21 Aug 1920  Colne v East Lancashire The Horsfield, Colne ll4811
21 Aug 1920  Enfield v Ramsbottom Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4812
21 Aug 1920  Haslingden v Bacup Bentgate, Haslingden ll4813
21 Aug 1920  Lowerhouse v Nelson Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4814
21 Aug 1920  Rawtenstall v Accrington The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4815
21 Aug 1920  Todmorden v Burnley Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4816
28 Aug 1920  Accrington v Haslingden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4817
28 Aug 1920  Bacup v Lowerhouse Lanehead, Bacup ll4818
28 Aug 1920  Burnley v Enfield Turf Moor, Burnley ll4819
28 Aug 1920  East Lancashire v Colne Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4820
28 Aug 1920  Nelson v Rawtenstall Seedhill, Nelson ll4821
28 Aug 1920  Ramsbottom v Church Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4822
28 Aug 1920  Rishton v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4823
01 Sep 1920  Accrington v Todmorden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4824
04 Sep 1920  Bacup v Accrington Lanehead, Bacup ll4825
04 Sep 1920  Colne v Enfield The Horsfield, Colne ll4826
04 Sep 1920  Lowerhouse v Rishton Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4827
04 Sep 1920  Nelson v Haslingden Seedhill, Nelson ll4828
04 Sep 1920  Ramsbottom v Burnley Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4829
04 Sep 1920  Rawtenstall v East Lancashire The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4830
04 Sep 1920  Todmorden v Church Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4831
06 Sep 1920  Bacup v Enfield Lanehead, Bacup ll4832
11 Sep 1920  Accrington v Nelson Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4833
11 Sep 1920  Burnley v Ramsbottom Turf Moor, Burnley ll4834
11 Sep 1920  Church v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4835
11 Sep 1920  East Lancashire v Bacup Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4836
11 Sep 1920  Enfield v Rawtenstall Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4837
11 Sep 1920  Haslingden v Todmorden Bentgate, Haslingden ll4838
11 Sep 1920  Rishton v Colne Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4839

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive