CricketArchive

Lancashire League 1900


 Final Points Table
 Averages by [Team]

14 Apr 1900  Accrington v Lowerhouse Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1379
14 Apr 1900  Burnley v Haslingden Turf Moor, Burnley ll1380
14 Apr 1900  Colne v Bacup The Horsfield, Colne ll1381
14 Apr 1900  Ramsbottom v East Lancashire Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
14 Apr 1900  Rawtenstall v Enfield The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1383
14 Apr 1900  Rishton v Nelson Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1384
14 Apr 1900  Todmorden v Church Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1385
21 Apr 1900  Bacup v Rishton Lanehead, Bacup LL
21 Apr 1900  Church v Colne Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1387
21 Apr 1900  East Lancashire v Burnley Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1388
21 Apr 1900  Enfield v Ramsbottom Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1389
21 Apr 1900  Haslingden v Todmorden Bentgate, Haslingden ll1390
21 Apr 1900  Lowerhouse v Rawtenstall Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
21 Apr 1900  Nelson v Accrington Seedhill, Nelson ll1392
28 Apr 1900  Accrington v Haslingden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1393
28 Apr 1900  Burnley v Church Turf Moor, Burnley ll1394
28 Apr 1900  Colne v Enfield The Horsfield, Colne ll1395
28 Apr 1900  Ramsbottom v Nelson Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1396
28 Apr 1900  Rawtenstall v East Lancashire The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
28 Apr 1900  Rishton v Bacup Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
28 Apr 1900  Todmorden v Lowerhouse Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
05 May 1900  Church v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1400
05 May 1900  East Lancashire v Ramsbottom Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
05 May 1900  Enfield v Burnley Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1402
05 May 1900  Haslingden v Accrington Bentgate, Haslingden ll1403
05 May 1900  Lowerhouse v Colne Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
05 May 1900  Nelson v Rishton Seedhill, Nelson ll1405
05 May 1900  Todmorden v Bacup Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
12 May 1900  Accrington v Rishton Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1407
12 May 1900  Burnley v Bacup Turf Moor, Burnley ll1408
12 May 1900  Colne v Haslingden The Horsfield, Colne ll1409
12 May 1900  Enfield v Todmorden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1410
12 May 1900  Nelson v East Lancashire Seedhill, Nelson ll1411
12 May 1900  Ramsbottom v Lowerhouse Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
12 May 1900  Rawtenstall v Church The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1413
15 May 1900  Colne v Lowerhouse The Horsfield, Colne LL
19 May 1900  Accrington v Enfield Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1415
19 May 1900  Bacup v Ramsbottom Lanehead, Bacup LL
19 May 1900  Burnley v Rawtenstall Turf Moor, Burnley ll1417
19 May 1900  Church v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1418
19 May 1900  Haslingden v Colne Bentgate, Haslingden ll1419
19 May 1900  Nelson v Todmorden Seedhill, Nelson ll1420
19 May 1900  Rishton v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
23 May 1900  Haslingden v Church Bentgate, Haslingden ll1422
26 May 1900  Colne v Rishton The Horsfield, Colne ll1423
26 May 1900  East Lancashire v Nelson Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1424
26 May 1900  Enfield v Church Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1425
26 May 1900  Lowerhouse v Burnley Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1426
26 May 1900  Ramsbottom v Haslingden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1427
26 May 1900  Rawtenstall v Bacup The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
26 May 1900  Todmorden v Accrington Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1429
02 Jun 1900  Accrington v Colne Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1430
02 Jun 1900  Bacup v Church Lanehead, Bacup ll1431
02 Jun 1900  Burnley v Nelson Turf Moor, Burnley ll1432
02 Jun 1900  East Lancashire v Rishton Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
02 Jun 1900  Enfield v Rawtenstall Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1434
02 Jun 1900  Haslingden v Ramsbottom Bentgate, Haslingden ll1435
02 Jun 1900  Lowerhouse v Todmorden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
04 Jun 1900  Church v Burnley Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1437
04 Jun 1900  Colne v Todmorden The Horsfield, Colne LL
04 Jun 1900  Enfield v Accrington Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1439
04 Jun 1900  Nelson v Ramsbottom Seedhill, Nelson ll1440
04 Jun 1900  Rishton v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
05 Jun 1900  Accrington v Bacup Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1442
05 Jun 1900  Lowerhouse v Enfield Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1443
05 Jun 1900  Rishton v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1444
08 Jun 1900  Bacup v Burnley Lanehead, Bacup ll1445
08 Jun 1900  Ramsbottom v Church Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1446
08 Jun 1900  Todmorden v Colne Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
09 Jun 1900  Bacup v Haslingden Lanehead, Bacup ll1448
09 Jun 1900  Church v Enfield Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1449
09 Jun 1900  Colne v East Lancashire The Horsfield, Colne LL
09 Jun 1900  Nelson v Lowerhouse Seedhill, Nelson ll1451
09 Jun 1900  Ramsbottom v Accrington Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1452
09 Jun 1900  Rawtenstall v Todmorden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
09 Jun 1900  Rishton v Burnley Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1454
11 Jun 1900  Ramsbottom v Rishton Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1455
11 Jun 1900  Todmorden v Rawtenstall Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
13 Jun 1900  Church v Bacup Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1457
16 Jun 1900  Bacup v Rawtenstall Lanehead, Bacup LL
16 Jun 1900  Burnley v Enfield Turf Moor, Burnley ll1459
16 Jun 1900  Church v Accrington Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1460
16 Jun 1900  Haslingden v East Lancashire Bentgate, Haslingden ll1461
16 Jun 1900  Lowerhouse v Rishton Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
16 Jun 1900  Nelson v Colne Seedhill, Nelson ll1463
16 Jun 1900  Todmorden v Ramsbottom Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
20 Jun 1900  Enfield v Lowerhouse Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1465
21 Jun 1900  East Lancashire v Bacup Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
23 Jun 1900  Accrington v East Lancashire Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1467
23 Jun 1900  Colne v Church The Horsfield, Colne ll1468
23 Jun 1900  Enfield v Rishton Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1469
23 Jun 1900  Lowerhouse v Nelson Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1470
23 Jun 1900  Ramsbottom v Bacup Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
23 Jun 1900  Rawtenstall v Haslingden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1472
23 Jun 1900  Todmorden v Burnley Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1473
27 Jun 1900  Accrington v Nelson Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1474
28 Jun 1900  East Lancashire v Rawtenstall Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
30 Jun 1900  Church v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1476
30 Jun 1900  East Lancashire v Enfield Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1477
30 Jun 1900  Haslingden v Rawtenstall Bentgate, Haslingden ll1478
30 Jun 1900  Lowerhouse v Bacup Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
30 Jun 1900  Nelson v Burnley Seedhill, Nelson ll1480
30 Jun 1900  Ramsbottom v Colne Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
30 Jun 1900  Rishton v Accrington Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1482
04 Jul 1900  Church v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1483
07 Jul 1900  Accrington v Church Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1484
07 Jul 1900  Bacup v Enfield Lanehead, Bacup ll1485
07 Jul 1900  Burnley v Rishton Turf Moor, Burnley ll1486
07 Jul 1900  Colne v Nelson The Horsfield, Colne ll1487
07 Jul 1900  Lowerhouse v Haslingden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1488
07 Jul 1900  Ramsbottom v Rawtenstall Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
07 Jul 1900  Todmorden v East Lancashire Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
14 Jul 1900  Bacup v Nelson Lanehead, Bacup ll1491
14 Jul 1900  Burnley v Todmorden Turf Moor, Burnley ll1492
14 Jul 1900  Church v Rishton Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1493
14 Jul 1900  East Lancashire v Accrington Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1494
14 Jul 1900  Enfield v Colne Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1495
14 Jul 1900  Haslingden v Lowerhouse Bentgate, Haslingden ll1496
14 Jul 1900  Rawtenstall v Ramsbottom The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
18 Jul 1900  Rishton v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
20 Jul 1900  Burnley v Accrington Turf Moor, Burnley ll1499
21 Jul 1900  Bacup v East Lancashire Lanehead, Bacup LL
21 Jul 1900  Church v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1501
21 Jul 1900  Colne v Burnley The Horsfield, Colne LL
21 Jul 1900  Lowerhouse v Ramsbottom Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
21 Jul 1900  Rawtenstall v Accrington The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1504
21 Jul 1900  Rishton v Enfield Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1505
21 Jul 1900  Todmorden v Nelson Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1506
25 Jul 1900  Enfield v East Lancashire Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1507
28 Jul 1900  Accrington v Todmorden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1508
28 Jul 1900  Burnley v Colne Turf Moor, Burnley LL
28 Jul 1900  East Lancashire v Lowerhouse Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
28 Jul 1900  Haslingden v Bacup Bentgate, Haslingden ll1511
28 Jul 1900  Nelson v Rawtenstall Seedhill, Nelson ll1512
28 Jul 1900  Ramsbottom v Enfield Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1513
28 Jul 1900  Rishton v Church Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1514
03 Aug 1900  Nelson v Enfield Seedhill, Nelson ll1515
04 Aug 1900  Bacup v Todmorden Lanehead, Bacup LL
04 Aug 1900  Colne v Ramsbottom The Horsfield, Colne LL
04 Aug 1900  Enfield v Haslingden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1518
04 Aug 1900  Lowerhouse v Accrington Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1519
04 Aug 1900  Nelson v Church Seedhill, Nelson ll1520
04 Aug 1900  Rawtenstall v Burnley The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1521
04 Aug 1900  Rishton v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
06 Aug 1900  East Lancashire v Colne Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1523
08 Aug 1900  Accrington v Burnley Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1524
11 Aug 1900  Accrington v Ramsbottom Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1525
11 Aug 1900  Bacup v Colne Lanehead, Bacup ll1526
11 Aug 1900  Burnley v East Lancashire Turf Moor, Burnley ll1527
11 Aug 1900  Church v Nelson Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1528
11 Aug 1900  Haslingden v Enfield Bentgate, Haslingden ll1529
11 Aug 1900  Rawtenstall v Lowerhouse The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1530
11 Aug 1900  Todmorden v Rishton Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
18 Aug 1900  Accrington v Rawtenstall Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1532
18 Aug 1900  East Lancashire v Todmorden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
18 Aug 1900  Enfield v Bacup Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1534
18 Aug 1900  Lowerhouse v Church Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1535
18 Aug 1900  Nelson v Haslingden Seedhill, Nelson ll1536
18 Aug 1900  Ramsbottom v Burnley Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
18 Aug 1900  Rishton v Colne Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
20 Aug 1900  Haslingden v Rishton Bentgate, Haslingden ll1539
21 Aug 1900  Haslingden v Burnley Bentgate, Haslingden ll1540
22 Aug 1900  Haslingden v Nelson Bentgate, Haslingden ll1541
23 Aug 1900  Rawtenstall v Nelson The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1542
24 Aug 1900  Rawtenstall v Colne The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1543
25 Aug 1900  Burnley v Ramsbottom Turf Moor, Burnley LL
25 Aug 1900  Church v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1545
25 Aug 1900  Colne v Accrington The Horsfield, Colne ll1546
25 Aug 1900  East Lancashire v Haslingden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1547
25 Aug 1900  Nelson v Bacup Seedhill, Nelson ll1548
25 Aug 1900  Rawtenstall v Rishton The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
25 Aug 1900  Todmorden v Enfield Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1550
01 Sep 1900  Bacup v Accrington Lanehead, Bacup ll1551
01 Sep 1900  Burnley v Lowerhouse Turf Moor, Burnley ll1552
01 Sep 1900  Colne v Rawtenstall The Horsfield, Colne ll1553
01 Sep 1900  East Lancashire v Church Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1554
01 Sep 1900  Enfield v Nelson Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1555
01 Sep 1900  Rishton v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
01 Sep 1900  Todmorden v Haslingden Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1557
03 Sep 1900  Lowerhouse v East Lancashire Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
08 Sep 1900  Bacup v Lowerhouse Lanehead, Bacup LL
08 Sep 1900 Play-offChurch v Haslingden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1560
08 Sep 1900  Ramsbottom v Todmorden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive