CricketArchive

Lancashire League 1930


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

26 Apr 1930  Bacup v Burnley Lanehead, Bacup ll6479
26 Apr 1930  Church v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll6480
26 Apr 1930  East Lancashire v Colne Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll6481
26 Apr 1930  Enfield v Ramsbottom Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll6482
26 Apr 1930  Nelson v Rawtenstall Seedhill, Nelson ll6483
26 Apr 1930  Rishton v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Rishton ll6484
26 Apr 1930  Todmorden v Accrington Centre Vale, Todmorden ll6485
03 May 1930  Accrington v Nelson Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll6486
03 May 1930  Colne v Lowerhouse The Horsfield, Colne ll6487
03 May 1930  Haslingden v Enfield Bentgate, Haslingden ll6488
03 May 1930  Ramsbottom v Burnley Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll6489
03 May 1930  Rawtenstall v East Lancashire The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll6490
03 May 1930  Rishton v Bacup Blackburn Road, Rishton ll6491
03 May 1930  Todmorden v Church Centre Vale, Todmorden ll6492
10 May 1930  Bacup v East Lancashire Lanehead, Bacup ll6493
10 May 1930  Burnley v Rishton Turf Moor, Burnley ll6494
10 May 1930  Church v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll6495
10 May 1930  Enfield v Colne Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll6496
10 May 1930  Haslingden v Todmorden Bentgate, Haslingden ll6497
10 May 1930  Lowerhouse v Rawtenstall Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll6498
10 May 1930  Nelson v Accrington Seedhill, Nelson ll6499
17 May 1930  Accrington v Rishton Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll6500
17 May 1930  Bacup v Haslingden Lanehead, Bacup ll6501
17 May 1930  Church v Enfield Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll6502
17 May 1930  Colne v Ramsbottom The Horsfield, Colne ll6503
17 May 1930  East Lancashire v Todmorden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll6504
17 May 1930  Lowerhouse v Nelson Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll6505
17 May 1930  Rawtenstall v Burnley The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll6506
20 May 1930  Nelson v Church Seedhill, Nelson ll6507
21 May 1930  Rishton v Burnley Blackburn Road, Rishton ll6508
24 May 1930  Burnley v East Lancashire Turf Moor, Burnley ll6509
24 May 1930  Colne v Nelson The Horsfield, Colne ll6510
24 May 1930  Enfield v Church Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll6511
24 May 1930  Haslingden v Bacup Bentgate, Haslingden ll6512
24 May 1930  Ramsbottom v Lowerhouse Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll6513
24 May 1930  Rishton v Accrington Blackburn Road, Rishton ll6514
24 May 1930  Todmorden v Rawtenstall Centre Vale, Todmorden ll6515
31 May 1930  Bacup v Accrington Lanehead, Bacup ll6516
31 May 1930  Church v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll6517
31 May 1930  East Lancashire v Rishton Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll6518
31 May 1930  Enfield v Haslingden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll6519
31 May 1930  Lowerhouse v Colne Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll6520
31 May 1930  Nelson v Burnley Seedhill, Nelson ll6521
31 May 1930  Rawtenstall v Ramsbottom The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll6522
07 Jun 1930  Accrington v East Lancashire Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll6523
07 Jun 1930  Burnley v Colne Turf Moor, Burnley ll6524
07 Jun 1930  Haslingden v Church Bentgate, Haslingden ll6525
07 Jun 1930  Nelson v Lowerhouse Seedhill, Nelson ll6526
07 Jun 1930  Ramsbottom v Rawtenstall Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll6527
07 Jun 1930  Rishton v Enfield Blackburn Road, Rishton ll6528
07 Jun 1930  Todmorden v Bacup Centre Vale, Todmorden ll6529
09 Jun 1930  Burnley v Haslingden Turf Moor, Burnley ll6530
09 Jun 1930  Church v Bacup Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll6531
09 Jun 1930  East Lancashire v Ramsbottom Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll6532
09 Jun 1930  Enfield v Accrington Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll6533
09 Jun 1930  Nelson v Todmorden Seedhill, Nelson ll6534
09 Jun 1930  Rishton v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Rishton ll6535
10 Jun 1930  Accrington v Enfield Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll6536
10 Jun 1930  Church v Nelson Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll6537
10 Jun 1930  Colne v East Lancashire The Horsfield, Colne ll6538
10 Jun 1930  Lowerhouse v Haslingden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll6539
13 Jun 1930  Bacup v Rishton Lanehead, Bacup ll6540
13 Jun 1930  Haslingden v Accrington Bentgate, Haslingden ll6541
13 Jun 1930  Ramsbottom v Colne Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll6542
13 Jun 1930  Rawtenstall v Lowerhouse The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll6543
13 Jun 1930  Todmorden v East Lancashire Centre Vale, Todmorden ll6544
14 Jun 1930  Church v Rishton Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll6545
14 Jun 1930  Colne v Burnley The Horsfield, Colne ll6546
14 Jun 1930  East Lancashire v Accrington Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll6547
14 Jun 1930  Enfield v Bacup Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll6548
14 Jun 1930  Haslingden v Nelson Bentgate, Haslingden ll6549
14 Jun 1930  Lowerhouse v Ramsbottom Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll6550
14 Jun 1930  Rawtenstall v Todmorden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll6551
16 Jun 1930  Bacup v Nelson Lanehead, Bacup ll6552
16 Jun 1930  Ramsbottom v Church Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll6553
16 Jun 1930  Rawtenstall v Colne The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll6554
16 Jun 1930  Todmorden v Haslingden Centre Vale, Todmorden ll6555
18 Jun 1930  Enfield v Lowerhouse Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll6556
21 Jun 1930  Accrington v Lowerhouse Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll6557
21 Jun 1930  Bacup v Rawtenstall Lanehead, Bacup ll6558
21 Jun 1930  Burnley v Todmorden Turf Moor, Burnley ll6559
21 Jun 1930  East Lancashire v Enfield Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll6560
21 Jun 1930  Nelson v Colne Seedhill, Nelson ll6561
21 Jun 1930  Ramsbottom v Haslingden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll6562
21 Jun 1930  Rishton v Church Blackburn Road, Rishton ll6563
24 Jun 1930  Colne v Rishton The Horsfield, Colne ll6564
24 Jun 1930  Lowerhouse v Church Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll6565
25 Jun 1930  Accrington v Burnley Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll6566
26 Jun 1930  East Lancashire v Rawtenstall Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll6567
28 Jun 1930  Church v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll6568
28 Jun 1930  Colne v Accrington The Horsfield, Colne ll6569
28 Jun 1930  Enfield v Rishton Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll6570
28 Jun 1930  Lowerhouse v Burnley Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll6571
28 Jun 1930  Ramsbottom v Bacup Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll6572
28 Jun 1930  Rawtenstall v Haslingden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll6573
28 Jun 1930  Todmorden v Nelson Centre Vale, Todmorden ll6574
01 Jul 1930  Burnley v Accrington Turf Moor, Burnley ll6575
01 Jul 1930  Colne v Rawtenstall The Horsfield, Colne ll6576
02 Jul 1930  Haslingden v Lowerhouse Bentgate, Haslingden ll6577
02 Jul 1930  Rishton v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll6578
05 Jul 1930  Accrington v Church Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll6579
05 Jul 1930  Bacup v Colne Lanehead, Bacup ll6580
05 Jul 1930  Burnley v Rawtenstall Turf Moor, Burnley ll6581
05 Jul 1930  Haslingden v Ramsbottom Bentgate, Haslingden ll6582
05 Jul 1930  Nelson v Enfield Seedhill, Nelson ll6583
05 Jul 1930  Rishton v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Rishton ll6584
05 Jul 1930  Todmorden v Lowerhouse Centre Vale, Todmorden ll6585
09 Jul 1930  Enfield v Nelson Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll6586
10 Jul 1930  East Lancashire v Bacup Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll6587
12 Jul 1930  Accrington v Haslingden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll6588
12 Jul 1930  Colne v Todmorden The Horsfield, Colne ll6589
12 Jul 1930  East Lancashire v Church Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll6590
12 Jul 1930  Enfield v Burnley Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll6591
12 Jul 1930  Lowerhouse v Rishton Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll6592
12 Jul 1930  Ramsbottom v Nelson Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll6593
12 Jul 1930  Rawtenstall v Bacup The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll6594
14 Jul 1930  Bacup v Enfield Lanehead, Bacup ll6595
16 Jul 1930  Accrington v Colne Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll6596
16 Jul 1930  Haslingden v East Lancashire Bentgate, Haslingden ll6597
19 Jul 1930  Bacup v Ramsbottom Lanehead, Bacup ll6598
19 Jul 1930  Burnley v Lowerhouse Turf Moor, Burnley ll6599
19 Jul 1930  Church v Accrington Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll6600
19 Jul 1930  Haslingden v Rawtenstall Bentgate, Haslingden ll6601
19 Jul 1930  Nelson v East Lancashire Seedhill, Nelson ll6602
19 Jul 1930  Rishton v Colne Blackburn Road, Rishton ll6603
19 Jul 1930  Todmorden v Enfield Centre Vale, Todmorden ll6604
22 Jul 1930  Lowerhouse v Enfield Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll6605
22 Jul 1930  Nelson v Ramsbottom Seedhill, Nelson ll6606
23 Jul 1930  Church v Burnley Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll6607
26 Jul 1930  Accrington v Rawtenstall Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll6608
26 Jul 1930  Burnley v Nelson Turf Moor, Burnley ll6609
26 Jul 1930  Colne v Church The Horsfield, Colne ll6610
26 Jul 1930  East Lancashire v Haslingden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll6611
26 Jul 1930  Lowerhouse v Bacup Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll6612
26 Jul 1930  Ramsbottom v Enfield Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll6613
26 Jul 1930  Todmorden v Rishton Centre Vale, Todmorden ll6614
30 Jul 1930  Ramsbottom v Todmorden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll6615
02 Aug 1930  Colne v Bacup The Horsfield, Colne ll6616
02 Aug 1930  Enfield v Todmorden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll6617
02 Aug 1930  Haslingden v Burnley Bentgate, Haslingden ll6618
02 Aug 1930  Lowerhouse v Accrington Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll6619
02 Aug 1930  Ramsbottom v East Lancashire Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll6620
02 Aug 1930  Rawtenstall v Church The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll6621
02 Aug 1930  Rishton v Nelson Blackburn Road, Rishton ll6622
04 Aug 1930  Burnley v Bacup Turf Moor, Burnley ll6623
04 Aug 1930  Rawtenstall v Rishton The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll6624
04 Aug 1930  Todmorden v Ramsbottom Centre Vale, Todmorden ll6625
09 Aug 1930  Accrington v Ramsbottom Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll6626
09 Aug 1930  Bacup v Todmorden Lanehead, Bacup ll6627
09 Aug 1930  Burnley v Enfield Turf Moor, Burnley ll6628
09 Aug 1930  Church v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll6629
09 Aug 1930  East Lancashire v Lowerhouse Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll6630
09 Aug 1930  Haslingden v Colne Bentgate, Haslingden ll6631
09 Aug 1930  Nelson v Rishton Seedhill, Nelson ll6632
16 Aug 1930  Bacup v Lowerhouse Lanehead, Bacup ll6633
16 Aug 1930  Church v Colne Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll6634
16 Aug 1930  Enfield v East Lancashire Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll6635
16 Aug 1930  Nelson v Haslingden Seedhill, Nelson ll6636
16 Aug 1930  Rawtenstall v Accrington The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll6637
16 Aug 1930  Rishton v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Rishton ll6638
16 Aug 1930  Todmorden v Burnley Centre Vale, Todmorden ll6639
23 Aug 1930  Accrington v Bacup Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll6640
23 Aug 1930  Burnley v Church Turf Moor, Burnley ll6641
23 Aug 1930  Colne v Haslingden The Horsfield, Colne ll6642
23 Aug 1930  East Lancashire v Nelson Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll6643
23 Aug 1930  Lowerhouse v Todmorden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll6644
23 Aug 1930  Ramsbottom v Rishton Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll6645
23 Aug 1930  Rawtenstall v Enfield The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll6646
30 Aug 1930  Church v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll6647
30 Aug 1930  East Lancashire v Burnley Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll6648
30 Aug 1930  Enfield v Rawtenstall Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll6649
30 Aug 1930  Haslingden v Rishton Bentgate, Haslingden ll6650
30 Aug 1930  Nelson v Bacup Seedhill, Nelson ll6651
30 Aug 1930  Ramsbottom v Accrington Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll6652
30 Aug 1930  Todmorden v Colne Centre Vale, Todmorden ll6653
06 Sep 1930  Accrington v Todmorden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll6654
06 Sep 1930  Bacup v Church Lanehead, Bacup ll6655
06 Sep 1930  Burnley v Ramsbottom Turf Moor, Burnley ll6656
06 Sep 1930  Colne v Enfield The Horsfield, Colne ll6657
06 Sep 1930  Lowerhouse v East Lancashire Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll6658
06 Sep 1930  Rawtenstall v Nelson The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll6659
06 Sep 1930  Rishton v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll6660

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive