CricketArchive

Under-23 Tournament Division One 2001


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights
 Man of the TournamentGI Daniel

01 Sep 2001 Group BBurgher Recreation Club Under-23s v Antonians Sports Club Under-23s Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo misc50095
01 Sep 2001 Group DColombo Cricket Club Under-23s v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s Colombo Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50096
01 Sep 2001 Group BGalle Cricket Club Under-23s v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s Galle International Stadium, Galle misc50097
01 Sep 2001 Group CMatara Sports Club Under-23s v Panadura Sports Club Under-23s Uyanwatte Stadium, Matara misc50098
01 Sep 2001 Group AMoors Sports Club Under-23s v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50099
01 Sep 2001 Group CNondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50100
01 Sep 2001 Group DSri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s Air Force Ground, Katunayake misc50101
08 Sep 2001 Group BAntonians Sports Club Under-23s v Galle Cricket Club Under-23s R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo misc50102
08 Sep 2001 Group ABloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50103
08 Sep 2001 Group DColombo Cricket Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s Colombo Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50104
08 Sep 2001 Group BColts Cricket Club Under-23s v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50105
08 Sep 2001 Group AMoors Sports Club Under-23s v Sinhalese Sports Club Under-23s Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50106
08 Sep 2001 Group CPanadura Sports Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s Panadura Esplanade, Panadura misc50107
08 Sep 2001 Group DTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc50108
15 Sep 2001 Group BBurgher Recreation Club Under-23s v Galle Cricket Club Under-23s Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo misc50109
15 Sep 2001 Group BColts Cricket Club Under-23s v Antonians Sports Club Under-23s Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50110
15 Sep 2001 Group CMatara Sports Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s Uyanwatte Stadium, Matara misc50111
15 Sep 2001 Group AMoors Sports Club Under-23s v Saracens Sports Club Under-23s Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50112
15 Sep 2001 Group CNegombo Cricket Club Under-23s v Panadura Sports Club Under-23s Kadirana Cricket Grounds, Gampaha misc50113
15 Sep 2001 Group ASinhalese Sports Club Under-23s v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50114
15 Sep 2001 Group DSri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s Air Force Ground, Katunayake misc50115
15 Sep 2001 Group DTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Colombo Cricket Club Under-23s P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc50116
22 Sep 2001 Group ABloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Moors Sports Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50117a
22 Sep 2001 Group BBurgher Recreation Club Under-23s v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo misc50118a
22 Sep 2001 Group AChilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s v Saracens Sports Club Under-23s Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50119
22 Sep 2001 Group BGalle Cricket Club Under-23s v Colts Cricket Club Under-23s Galle International Stadium, Galle misc50120
22 Sep 2001 Group DKurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50121a
22 Sep 2001 Group CNegombo Cricket Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s Kadirana Cricket Grounds, Gampaha misc50122a
22 Sep 2001 Group CNondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s v Matara Sports Club Under-23s Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50123
22 Sep 2001 Group DTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc50124a
29 Sep 2001 Group CNegombo Cricket Club Under-23s v Nondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake misc50125
29 Sep 2001 Group ASinhalese Sports Club Under-23s v Saracens Sports Club Under-23s Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50126
06 Oct 2001 Group ABloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Saracens Sports Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50127
06 Oct 2001 Group DColombo Cricket Club Under-23s v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s Colombo Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50128
06 Oct 2001 Group BColts Cricket Club Under-23s v Burgher Recreation Club Under-23s Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50129
06 Oct 2001 Group CMatara Sports Club Under-23s v Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s Kadirana Cricket Grounds, Gampaha misc50130
06 Oct 2001 Group CNondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s v Panadura Sports Club Under-23s Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50131
06 Oct 2001 Group BSebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Antonians Sports Club Under-23s Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa misc50132
06 Oct 2001 Group ASinhalese Sports Club Under-23s v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50133
06 Oct 2001 Group DTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc50134
12 Oct 2001 Quarter-FinalBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Galle Cricket Club Under-23s Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50135
12 Oct 2001 Quarter-FinalColombo Cricket Club Under-23s v Matara Sports Club Under-23s P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc50136
12 Oct 2001 Quarter-FinalPanadura Sports Club Under-23s v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake misc50137
12 Oct 2001 Quarter-FinalSebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Sinhalese Sports Club Under-23s Kadirana Cricket Grounds, Gampaha misc50138
19 Oct 2001 Semi-FinalBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Panadura Sports Club Under-23s P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc50139
19 Oct 2001 Semi-FinalColombo Cricket Club Under-23s v Sinhalese Sports Club Under-23s Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50140
26 Oct 2001 FinalBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Colombo Cricket Club Under-23s Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50141

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive