CricketArchive

Tournaments in Canada

Other matches in Canada 1834
Other matches in Canada 1835
Other matches in Canada 1836
Other matches in Canada 1837
Other matches in Canada 1838
Other matches in Canada 1840
St George's Club of New York in Canada 1840
Other matches in Canada 1843
Other matches in Canada 1844
St George's Club of New York in Canada 1844
Other matches in Canada 1845
United States of America in Canada 1845
Other matches in Canada 1846
Other matches in Canada 1847
Other matches in Canada 1848
Other matches in Canada 1849
Other matches in Canada 1850
Other matches in Canada 1851
Other matches in Canada 1852
Other matches in Canada 1853
Other matches in Canada 1854
United States of America in Canada 1854
Other matches in Canada 1855
Cleveland in Canada 1856
Other matches in Canada 1856
Other matches in Canada 1857
United States of America in Canada 1857
Other matches in Canada 1858
G Parr's XI in North America 1859
Other matches in Canada 1859
St George's Club of New York in Canada 1859
United States of America in Canada 1859
Other matches in Canada 1860
United States of America in Canada 1860
Other matches in Canada 1861
Other matches in Canada 1862
Other matches in Canada 1863
Peninsular Cricket Club in Canada 1864
Detroit in Canada 1865
Other matches in Canada 1865
United States of America in Canada 1865
Detroit in Canada 1866
Other matches in Canada 1866
Other matches in Canada 1867
E Willsher's XI in North America 1868
Other matches in Canada 1868
Philadelphia in Canada 1868
Other matches in Canada 1869
Other matches in Canada 1870
Other matches in Canada 1871
Other matches in Canada 1872
RA FitzGerald's XI in North America 1872
Other matches in Canada 1873
St Louis in Canada 1873
Alpha Club of Salem in Canada 1874
Boston in Canada 1874
Halifax International Cricket Tournament 1874
Other matches in Canada 1874
Other matches in Canada 1875
Other matches in Canada 1876
Toledo in Canada 1876
Buffalo in Canada 1877
Detroit in Canada 1877
Oswego in Canada 1877
Other matches in Canada 1877
St George's Club of New York in Canada 1877
Australia in North America 1878
Other matches in Canada 1878
Syracuse in Canada 1878
Gentlemen of Ireland in North America 1879
Other matches in Canada 1879
Peninsular Cricket Club in Canada 1879
Peninsular Cricket Club Second XI in Canada 1879
R Daft's XI in North America 1879
United States of America in Canada 1879
Boston in Canada 1880
Longwood in Canada 1880
Other matches in Canada 1880
Peninsular Cricket Club in Canada 1880
Staten Island in Canada 1880
Young America in Canada 1880
Chicago in Canada 1881
Delaware in Canada 1881
Other matches in Canada 1881
Peninsular Cricket Club in Canada 1881
Pittsburgh in Canada 1881
Toronto and District Cricket Association 1881
United States of America in Canada 1881
Chicago in Canada 1882
Detroit in Canada 1882
Other matches in Canada 1882
Peninsular Cricket Club in Canada 1882
Maumee Valley in Canada 1883
Other matches in Canada 1883
Outdoor Club of Syracuse in Canada 1883
Syracuse in Canada 1883
United States of America in Canada 1883
Ypsilanti in Canada 1883
Maumee Valley in Canada 1884
Other matches in Canada 1884
Syracuse in Canada 1884
Detroit in Canada 1885
EJ Sanders' XI in North America 1885
Longwood in Canada 1885
Other matches in Canada 1885
Peninsular Cricket Club in Canada 1885
Pittsburgh in Canada 1885
United States of America in Canada 1885
Boston in Canada 1886
Buffalo in Canada 1886
EJ Sanders' XI in North America 1886
Other matches in Canada 1886
Peninsular Cricket Club in Canada 1886
West Indies in North America 1886
Belmont in Canada 1887
Other matches in Canada 1887
Peninsular Cricket Club in Canada 1887
Pittsburgh in Canada 1887
Gentlemen of Ireland in North America 1888
Other matches in Canada 1888
Seabright in Canada 1888
United States of America in Canada 1888
Other matches in Canada 1889
Peninsular Cricket Club in Canada 1889
St Paul's School in Canada 1889
Cosmopolitan Club of New York in Canada 1890
Other matches in Canada 1890
Toronto Colts League 1890
Delaware in Canada 1891
Detroit Athletic Association in Canada 1891
Germantown in Canada 1891
Lord Hawke's XI in North America 1891
Massachusetts in Canada 1891
Other matches in Canada 1891
United States of America in Canada 1891
Brooklyn in Canada 1892
Detroit Athletic Club in Canada 1892
Detroit Cricket Association 1892
Gentlemen of Ireland in North America 1892
Halifax International Cricket Tournament 1892
Michigan Athletic Club in Canada 1892
Other matches in Canada 1892
Phoenix Club in Canada 1892
Australia in North America 1893
Detroit Athletic Club in Canada 1893
Detroit Athletic Club Juniors in Canada 1893
Other matches in Canada 1893
Ottawa Cricket Association 1893
United States of America in Canada 1893
Chicago Wanderers in Canada 1894
Cosby Cup 1894
Detroit Athletic Club in Canada 1894
Gentlemen of Philadelphia in Canada 1894
Lord Hawke's XI in North America 1894
Other matches in Canada 1894
Boston Athletic Association in Canada 1895
Chicago in Canada 1895
Chicago Wanderers in Canada 1895
Detroit Athletic Club in Canada 1895
Detroit in Canada 1895
F Mitchell's XI in North America 1895
Other matches in Canada 1895
United States of America in Canada 1895
Buffalo in Canada 1896
Chicago Wanderers in Canada 1896
Detroit Athletic Club in Canada 1896
Homestead in Canada 1896
Other matches in Canada 1896
United States Colleges in Canada 1896
United States of America Universities in Canada 1896
Boston Athletic Association in Canada 1897
Chicago in Canada 1897
Detroit in Canada 1897
New Jersey Athletic Club in Canada 1897
Other matches in Canada 1897
United States of America in Canada 1897
Other matches in Canada 1898
PF Warner's XI in North America 1898
Belmont in Canada 1899
Knickerbocker Athletic Club in Canada 1899
KS Ranjitsinhji's XI in North America 1899
Other matches in Canada 1899
United States of America in Canada 1899
North Western Cricket Association 1900
Other matches in Canada 1900
Philadelphia Cricket Club in Canada 1900
Belmont in Canada 1901
BJT Bosanquet's XI in North America 1901
Other matches in Canada 1901
United States of America in Canada 1901
North Western Cricket Tournament 1902
Other matches in Canada 1902
Philadelphia in Canada 1902
Other matches in Canada 1903
United States of America in Canada 1903
Other matches in Canada 1904
Marylebone Cricket Club in North America 1905
Other matches in Canada 1905
United States of America in Canada 1905
Other matches in Canada 1906
Pacific Coast Championship 1906
Marylebone Cricket Club in North America 1907
Other matches in Canada 1907
United States of America in Canada 1907
Other matches in Canada 1908
Gentlemen of Ireland in North America 1909
Philadelphia Pilgrims in Canada 1909
United States of America in Canada 1909
University of Pennsylvania in Canada 1909
Belmont in United States of America and Canada 1910
Pacific Northwest Championship 1910
Philadelphia Cricket Club in Canada 1910
University of Pennsylvania in Canada 1910
Frankford in Canada and United States of America 1911
New York Veterans in Canda 1911
Other matches in Canada 1911
United States of America in Canada 1911
University of Pennsylvania in Canada 1911
Australia in North America 1912
New York Veterans in Canada 1912
Australia in North America 1913
Haverford College in Canada 1913
Canadian Inter-Provincial Tourmament 1914
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1914
Montreal and District Amateur Cricket League Division A 1914
Montreal and District Amateur Cricket League Division B 1914
Nova Scotia Cricket League 1914
Selkirk County Association 1914
Toronto and District Cricket Council League 1914
Winnipeg Cricket Association A Division 1914
Winnipeg Cricket Association B Division 1914
Winnipeg Cricket Association C Division 1914
British Columbia Mainland League 1915
Other matches in Canada 1915
Other matches in Canada 1919
Associated Cricket Clubs of Philadelphia in Canada 1920
British Columbia Mainland League 1920
Incogniti in North America 1920
Other matches in Canada 1920
Saulte Saint Marie Cricket League 1920
Toronto and District Cricket Council League 1920
University of Pennsylvania in Canada 1920
Victoria Cricket Tournament 1920
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1921
Other matches in Canada 1921
Toronto and District Cricket Council League 1921
Hamilton and District Cricket League 1922
Other matches in Canada 1922
Toronto and District Cricket Council League 1922
Western Canada Cricket Tournament Dingwall Cup 1922
Western Ontario Cricket League 1922
Free Foresters in North America 1923
Haverford College in Canada 1923
British Columbia Mainland Saturday Cricket League 1924
British Columbia Mainland Wednesday Cricket League 1924
Other matches in Canada 1924
Western Canada Cricket Tournament Dingwall Cup 1924
Associated Cricket Clubs of Philadelphia in Canada 1925
Gentlemen of Philadelphia in Canada 1926
Western Canada Cricket Tournament Dingwall Cup 1926
Detroit Athletic Club in Canada 1927
Western Canada Cricket Tournament Dingwall Cup 1929
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1930
Western Canada Cricket Tournament Dingwall Cup 1930
Western Canada Cricket Tournament Dingwall Cup 1931
Australia in North America 1932
Cambridge Vandals in North America 1933
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1933
Sir J Cahn's XI in North America 1933
Chicago in Canada 1934
Chicago in Canada 1935
Other matches in Canada 1935
Atholstan Trophy 1936
Chicago in Canada 1936
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1936
Birks Trophy 1937
Marylebone Cricket Club in Canada 1937
Other matches in Canada 1937
Brooklyn in Canada 1938
Chicago in Canada 1938
General Electric Company of Philadelphia in Canada 1938
Hollywood in Canada 1938
Atholstan Trophy 1939
Brooklyn in Canada 1939
Chicago in Canada 1939
Flint Cricket League in Canada 1939
General Electric Company of Philadelphia in Canada 1939
Junior Inter-Provincial Tournament Bob Quinn Trophy 1939
Other matches in Canada 1939
Ottawa Valley Cricket Council Championship 1939
Public Schools in North America 1939
West Indies in Bermuda and Canada 1939
Other matches in Canada 1943
Hiram Walker Trophy 1947
Other matches in Canada 1947
Hiram Walker Trophy 1948
Atholstan Trophy 1949
Hiram Walker Trophy 1949
Atholstan Trophy 1950
Hiram Walker Trophy 1950
Other matches in Canada 1950
Atholstan Trophy 1951
Marylebone Cricket Club in Canada 1951
Other matches in Canada 1951
Atholstan Trophy 1952
Hiram Walker Trophy 1952
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1952
Ontario Cricket League 1952
Other matches in Canada 1952
Ottawa Valley Cricket Council Championship 1952
RC Matthews' Trophy 1952
United States of America XI in Canada 1952
Atholstan Trophy 1953
General Electric Company of Philadelphia in Canada 1953
Haverford College in Canada 1953
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1953
Other matches in Canada 1953
RC Matthews' Trophy 1953
Atholstan Trophy 1954
Flummerfelt Cup 1954
General Electric Company of Philadelphia in Canada 1954
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1954
Other matches in Canada 1954
RC Matthews' Trophy 1954
Atholstan Trophy 1955
Chicago in Canada 1955
Flummerfelt Cup 1955
Hiram Walker Trophy 1955
Michigan in Canada 1955
Other matches in Canada 1955
RC Matthews' Trophy 1955
Atholstan Trophy 1956
British Commonwealth Cricket Club in Canada 1956
Flummerfelt Cup 1956
General Electric Company of Philadelphia in Canada 1956
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1956
Other matches in Canada 1956
RC Matthews' County Cup 1956
Atholstan Trophy 1957
Bermuda Cricket Association in Canada 1957
Flummerfelt Cup 1957
Haverford College in United States of America 1957
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1957
Other matches in Canada 1957
Toronto Ramblers in United States of America 1957
Atholstan Trophy 1958
Flummerfelt Cup 1958
General Electric Company of Philadelphia in Canada 1958
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1958
Junior Inter-Provincial Tournament Bob Quinn Trophy 1958
Other matches in Canada 1958
Pakistan in West Indies 1957/58
Atholstan Trophy 1959
Australian Old Collegians World Tour 1959
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1959
Marylebone Cricket Club in North America 1959
Other matches in Canada 1959
Atholstan Trophy 1960
Australian Old Collegians World Tour 1960
General Electric Company of Philadelphia in Canada 1960
Hingston Cup 1960
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1960
John Virtue Cup 1960
Junior Inter-Provincial Tournament Bob Quinn Trophy 1960
Other matches in Canada 1960
Atholstan Trophy 1961
Emus World Tour 1961
Hiram Walker Trophy 1961
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1961
John Virtue Cup 1961
Other matches in Canada 1961
Atholstan Trophy 1962
British Columbia Cricket Festival 1962
John Virtue Cup 1962
Junior Inter-Provincial Tournament Bob Quinn Trophy 1962
Junior Inter-Provincial Tournamet 1962
Other matches in Canada 1962
Southern California in Canada 1962
Atholstan Trophy 1963
British Columbia Cricket Festival 1963
Canadian Cricket Association Colts in England 1963
John Virtue Cup 1963
Other matches in Canada 1963
United States of America in Canada 1963
Atholstan Trophy 1964
Hiram Walker Trophy 1964
New Zealand Cricket Council XI World Tour 1964
Yorkshire in North America 1964
Atholstan Trophy 1965
Canadian Cricket Association Colts in England 1965
Detroit in Canada 1965
Other matches in Canada 1965
United States of America in Canada 1965
Atholstan Trophy 1966
Bermuda Wanderers in Canada 1966
Emus World Tour 1966
Junior Inter-Provincial Tournament Bob Quinn Trophy 1966
Wagtails in North America 1966
Atholstan Trophy 1967
Hiram Walker Trophy 1967
Marylebone Cricket Club in North America 1967
United States of America in Canada 1967
Atholstan Trophy 1968
Australian Old Collegians World Tour 1968
Canadian Shield 1968 to 1969
Mid Ulster in North America 1968
Atholstan Trophy 1969
British Columbia Cricket Association Cricket Week 1969
Canadian Cricket Association Colts in England 1969
Haverford College in Canada 1969
Bermuda Wanderers in Canada 1970
Emus World Tour 1970
Junior Inter-Provincial Tournament Bob Quinn Trophy 1970
United States of America in Canada 1970
Atholstan Trophy 1971
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1971
United States of America in Canada 1971
Atholstan Trophy 1972
Australian Old Collegians World Tour 1972
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1972
Other matches in Canada 1972
Atholstan Trophy 1973
Barbados XI in Canada 1973
Bermuda Colts in Canada 1973
Ireland in North America 1973
Kent in Canada 1973
Other matches in Canada 1973
United States of America in Canada 1973
Atholstan Trophy 1974
Denmark in Canada 1974
Emus in North America 1974
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1974
Other matches in Canada 1974
Atholstan Trophy 1975
Australia in Canada 1975
Canadian Cricket Association Colts in England 1975
Eastern Seaboard in Canada 1975
Hiram Walker Trophy 1975
Hyderabad Blues in Canada 1975
Other matches in Canada 1975
Queen's Park in Canada 1975
United States of America in Canada 1975
Atholstan Trophy 1976
Canada Under-21s in Bermuda 1976
DH Robins' XI in Canada 1976
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1976
NF Oppenheimer's XI in Canada 1976
Other matches in Canada 1976
Atholstan Trophy 1977
Hiram Walker Trophy 1977
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1977
National Under-17 Tournament 1977
Other matches in Canada 1977
United States of America in Canada 1977
Atholstan Trophy 1978
Hiram Walker Trophy 1978
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1978
National Under-17 Tournament 1978
Ontario Cricket Championships 1978
Other matches in Canada 1978
Atholstan Trophy 1979
International Youth Tournament 1979
Kent in Canada 1979
National Under-17 Tournament 1979
Ontario Cricket Championships 1979
Other matches in Canada 1979
United States of America in Canada 1979
Atholstan Trophy 1980
Bermuda Under-23s in Canada 1980
Bermuda Wanderers in Canada 1980
Canadian Cricket Association Under-25s Championship 1980
Carling O'Keefe Trophy 1980
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1980
National Under-17 Tournament 1980
Ontario Summer Games Tournament 1980
Queen's University, Belfast in Canada 1980
Atholstan Trophy 1981
Bermuda Prison Officers in Canada 1981
British Columbia Club Championship Tomalin Cup 1981
Canadian Inter-Provincial Tourmament 1981
Carling O'Keefe Trophy 1981
International Youth Tournament 1981
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1981
Atholstan Trophy 1982
Canadian Cricket Association Under-18s Championship 1982
Canadian Cricket Association Under-25s Championship 1982
Carling O'Keefe Trophy 1982
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1982
Queensland Cricket Club President's XI in North America 1982
Virtue Trophy 1982
Canadian Inter-Provincial Tourmament 1983
Other matches in Canada 1983
Atholstan Trophy 1984
Australian Old Collegians World Tour 1984
Bermuda Wanderers in North America 1984
Canadian Cricket Association Under-18s Championship 1984
Other matches in Canada 1984
Atholstan Trophy 1985
Carling O'Keefe Trophy 1985
Marylebone Cricket Club in Canada 1985
Other matches in Canada 1985
United States of America in Canada 1985
World's Masters Games 1985
Atholstan Trophy 1986
Bracht Trophy 1986
Jamaica in Canada 1986
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1986
Other matches in Canada 1986
Atholstan Trophy 1987
Carling O'Keefe Trophy 1987
Other matches in Canada 1987
Trinidad and Tobago in Canada 1987
United States of America in Canada 1987
Atholstan Trophy 1988
Denmark in Canada 1988
Atholstan Trophy 1989
North America Cup 1989
United Way Charity Match 1989
West Indies Young Cricketers in Canada 1989
Atholstan Trophy 1990
North American Cricket Series 1990
United Way Charity Match 1990
Atholstan Trophy 1991
Guyana in Canada 1991
International Youth Tournament 1991
United States of America in Canada 1991
United Way Charity Match 1991
AI Kallicharran's Benefit Match 1992
Atholstan Trophy 1992
Barbados Cavaliers in Canada 1992
BWIA Trophy 1992
Canadian Cricket Association Senior Select Event 1992
Canadian Cricket Association Under-18s Championship 1992
United Way Charity Match 1992
Western Canada Senior Tournament 1992
Alberta Inter-Cities Trophy 1993
Atholstan Trophy 1993
Jamaica Cricket Association President's XI in Canada 1993
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1993
Other matches in Canada 1993
Red Stripe Trophy 1993
Alberta Inter-Cities Trophy 1994
Atholstan Trophy 1994
Canadian Inter-Provincial Tourmament 1994
John Ross Robertson Trophy 1994
Marylebone Cricket Club in Canada 1994
Red Stripe Trophy 1994
West Indies A in Canada 1994
United States of America in Canada 1995
Bangladesh in North America 1996
Sahara 'Friendship' Cup 1996
Sahara 'Friendship' Cup 1997
Sahara 'Friendship' Cup 1998
Atholstan Trophy 1999
Bermuda in Canada 1999
DMC Cup 1999
DMC Trophy 1999
Other matches in Canada 1999
Americas Championship 2000
Canada Cup Under-18s Cricket Championship 2000
Marylebone Cricket Club in Canada 2000
Netherlands in Canada 2000
ICC Trophy 2001
Atholstan Trophy 2002
West Indies A in Canada 2002
Americas Under-19 Championship 2003
Atholstan Trophy 2003
Western Canada Under-25 Competition 2003
Atholstan Trophy 2004
ICC Inter-Continental Cup 2004
Americas Under-19 Championship 2005
ICC Inter-Continental Cup 2005
Marylebone Cricket Club in Canada 2005
Atholstan Trophy 2006
Bermuda in Canada 2006
Bermuda Women in Canada 2006
ICC Inter-Continental Cup 2006
ICC World Cricket League Americas Region Division One 2006
Kenya in Canada 2006
Americas Under-19 Championship 2007
Atholstan Trophy 2007
ICC Inter-Continental Cup 2007 to 2008
Netherlands in Canada 2007
United Arab Emirates in Canada 2007
Women's Americas Championship 2007
Atholstan Trophy 2008
Bermuda in Canada 2008
Scotiabank Tri-Series 2008
Al Barakah T20 Canada 2008/09
Americas Under-19 Championship 2009
Atholstan Trophy 2009
ICC Inter-Continental Cup 2009 to 2010
ICC Under-19 World Cup Qualifier 2009
Kenya in Canada 2009
Other matches in Canada 2009
TJT National Cricket League 2009
Canadian Atlantic T20 Tournament 2010
Cricket Canada Summer Festival 2010
Ireland in Canada 2010
Maritime 40-over Championship 2010
Women's Americas Championship 2010
Zimbabwe XI in Canada 2010
Canadian Atlantic T20 Tournament 2011
Etihad Summer Festival 2011
ICC Inter-Continental Cup 2011 to 2013
ICC World Cricket League Championship 2011 to 2013
Maritime 40-over Championship 2011
National T20 League Finals 2011
Canada Cup Under-18s Cricket Championship 2012
Canadian Atlantic T20 Tournament 2012
Canadian Corporate Cricket League 2012
Cricket All Star T20 2012
Cricket Canada National Cricket League 2012
Maritime 40-over Championship 2012
Marylebone Cricket Club in Canada 2012
Other matches in Canada 2012
University of Victoria Cup 2012
Canadian Atlantic T20 Tournament 2013
Canadian Corporate Cricket League 2013
Cricket Canada National Cricket League 2013
Greater Toronto Area CIMA Mayor's Boys High School Cricket Championship 2013
Greater Toronto Area CIMA Mayor's Girls High School Cricket Championship 2013
ICC Americas Under-19 Championship Division One 2013
John Virtue Cup 2013
Maritime 40-over Championship 2013
Northern Ontario Cricket Tournament 2013
Other matches in Canada 2013
Toronto and District Cricket Association Under-13s Competition 2013
Toronto and District Cricket Association Under-15s Competition 2013
Toronto and District Cricket Association Under-17s Competition 2013
Toronto and District Cricket Association Under-19s Competition 2013
Toronto and District Cricket Association Women's Championship 2013
Toronto School District Board Boys High School City Playoffs 2013
United Arab Emirates in Canada 2013
United States of America in Canada 2013
Victoria and District Cricket Association National Schools T20 Competition 2013
York Region Athletic Association Varsity Boys Division One 2013
Atlantic T20 2014
Greater Toronto Area CIMA Mayor's Boys High School Cricket Championship 2014
Greater Toronto Area CIMA Mayor's Boys Middle School Cricket Championship 2014
Greater Toronto Area CIMA Mayor's Girls High School Cricket Championship 2014
Niagara Cricket Festival 2014
Toronto and District Elite Division 2014
Under-17 Canada Cup 2014
York Region Athletic Association Varsity Boys 2014

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive