CricketArchive

List A Bowling Against Each Opponent by Nantie Hayward

OpponentBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
Australia291129252-3758.400058.206.02
Australia A961810     5.06
Boland3711292145-4020.851126.504.72
Border223217583-5621.870027.874.70
Cape Cobras193616432-3354.660064.335.09
Derbyshire9115774-218.141013.003.75
Dolphins5421944-194.751013.502.11
Durham120110     5.50
Eagles2933241104-2824.101029.304.93
Easterns10125054-2110.001020.202.97
England132012032-3940.000044.005.45
Essex360380     6.33
First-Class Counties Select XI480630     7.87
Free State12629953-3219.800025.204.71
Gauteng198121752-3843.400039.606.57
Glamorgan8407832-5526.000028.005.57
Gloucestershire2403180103-3218.000024.004.50
Griqualand West174214253-1628.400034.804.89
Hampshire3603911-3939.000036.006.50
India156210474-3114.851022.284.00
Kent300250     5.00
Kenya7814911-1949.000078.003.76
KwaZulu-Natal2931278115-3725.271126.635.69
Lancashire7817621-2138.000039.005.84
Leicestershire9001070     7.13
Lions160311153-2922.200032.004.16
Mashonaland5404733-4715.660018.005.22
Middlesex540470     5.22
Namibia361180     3.00
Natal422310     4.42
New Zealand Academy6008222-8241.000030.008.20
North West258220863-3034.660043.004.83
Northern Transvaal10708053-5516.000021.404.48
Northerns9016942-2717.250022.504.60
Nottinghamshire165111733-3339.000055.004.25
Pakistan216215322-3576.5000108.004.25
Pakistanis360400     6.66
Scotland7215411-3754.000072.004.50
Somerset108011453-6022.800021.606.33
South Africans6006611-6666.000060.006.60
Sri Lanka4207311-4773.000042.0010.42
Sri Lanka A162210853-3921.600032.404.00
Sri Lanka Board President's XI4204622-4623.000021.006.57
Surrey156212043-6630.000039.004.61
Sussex240200     5.00
Titans138210842-527.000034.504.69
Transvaal10808333-4427.660036.004.61
Wales Minor Counties3601522-157.500018.002.50
Warriors5414722-4723.500027.005.22
Warwickshire4805011-5050.000048.006.25
West Indies A5405032-2416.660018.005.55
Western Province2835232104-2623.201028.304.91
Western Province Boland9616053-4612.000019.203.75
Western Transvaal4503411-3434.000045.004.53
Worcestershire Cricket Board4811922-199.500024.002.37
Yorkshire1260119105-4911.900112.605.66
Zimbabwe12009722-4248.500060.004.85

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive