CricketArchive

Louis Fourie as Umpire in Miscellaneous Matches (135)

(count excludes the 3 matches in which no play was possible)
Officials are not known for all matches on the database - if you can fill in any missing details please contact us
Note that the only matches included in this list are those for which CricketArchive has a scorecard on its database

8th September 2001 Whitney Moore Keller League Section B 2001  Malahide v Leinster The Village, Malahide, Dublin misc44352
27th April 2002 Lewis Traub League 2002 Section APembroke v Railway Union Sydney Parade, Dublin misc43574
4th May 2002 Lewis Traub League 2002 Section BMerrion v Phoenix Anglesea Road, Dublin misc43581
6th May 2002 Lewis Traub League 2002 Section APembroke v Dublin University Sydney Parade, Dublin misc43586
9th June 2002 Whitney Moore Keller League Section A 2002  Phoenix v Merrion Phoenix Cricket Club Ground, Phoenix Park, Dublin misc44187
16th June 2002 Lewis Traub League 2002 Section AClontarf v Rush Castle Avenue, Dublin misc43610
23rd June 2002 Whitney Moore Keller League Section A 2002  Malahide v CYM The Village, Malahide, Dublin misc44190
21st July 2002 Whitney Moore Keller League Section A 2002  Clontarf v CYM Castle Avenue, Dublin misc44206
28th July 2002 European Under-13 Championship 2002  Ireland Under-13s v Scotland Under-13s The Village, Malahide, Dublin misc9774
4th August 2002 Whitney Moore Keller League Section B 2002  The Hills v Rush The Vineyard, Dublin misc44216
11th August 2002 Whitney Moore Keller League Section A 2002  Malahide v Phoenix The Village, Malahide, Dublin misc44226
18th August 2002 Whitney Moore Keller League Section B 2002  Rush v YMCA Kenure, Rush, Dublin misc44237
25th August 2002 Whitney Moore Keller League Section A 2002  CYM v Clontarf Terenure, Dublin misc44244
5th September 2002 Whitney Moore Keller League Section B 2002  Munster Reds v Railway Union Mardyke, Cork misc44258
8th September 2002 Whitney Moore Keller League Section A 2002  Pembroke v CYM Sydney Parade, Dublin misc44263
27th April 2003 Lewis Hohn Williams League 2003 Section AThe Hills v CYM The Vineyard, Dublin misc43521
11th May 2003 Lewis Hohn Williams League 2003 Section AThe Hills v Merrion The Vineyard, Dublin misc43537
17th May 2003 Lewis Hohn Williams League 2003 Section AMerrion v Old Belvedere Anglesea Road, Dublin misc43539
1st June 2003 Lewis Hohn Williams League 2003 Section BLeinster v YMCA Observatory Lane, Rathmines, Dublin misc43544
27th July 2003 Whitney Moore Keller League Section A 2003  Railway Union v Pembroke Park Avenue, Dublin misc44126
24th April 2004 Lewis Hohn Williams League 2004 Section BDublin University v Leinster College Park, Dublin misc43456
2nd May 2004 Lewis Hohn Williams League 2004 Section BNorth County v Dublin University The Inch, Dublin misc43466
9th May 2004 Lewis Hohn Williams League 2004 Section BDublin University v CYM College Park, Dublin misc43478
23rd May 2004 Lewis Hohn Williams League 2004 Section BPhoenix v YMCA Phoenix Cricket Club Ground, Phoenix Park, Dublin misc43485
6th June 2004 Regional Challenge 2004  North Leinster v North West Castle Avenue, Dublin misc54606
13th June 2004 Lewis Hohn Williams League 2004 Section AClontarf v Pembroke Castle Avenue, Dublin misc43491
20th June 2004 Whitney Moore Keller League Section B 2004  Old Belvedere v YMCA Cabra Oval, Dublin misc44001
27th June 2004 Conqueror Senior Cup 2004 Semi-FinalClontarf v Merrion Castle Avenue, Dublin misc43452
1st August 2004 Whitney Moore Keller League Section A 2004  North County v Munster Reds The Inch, Dublin misc44029
12th June 2005 Whitney Moore Keller League Section B 2005  Merrion v Leinster Anglesea Road, Dublin misc43918
26th June 2005 Whitney Moore Keller League Section B 2005  Railway Union v Old Belvedere Park Avenue, Dublin misc43925
17th July 2005 Whitney Moore Keller League Section A 2005  North County v CYM The Inch, Dublin misc43934
19th July 2005 European Under-13 Championship 2005  Denmark Under-13s v Scotland Under-13s Park Avenue, Dublin misc9787
21st July 2005 European Under-13 Championship 2005  Ireland Under-13s v Scotland Under-13s The Vineyard, Dublin misc9792
24th July 2005 Whitney Moore Keller League Section A 2005  Phoenix v Malahide Phoenix Cricket Club Ground, Phoenix Park, Dublin misc43939
24th July 2005 Whitney Moore Keller League Section A 2005  North County v CYM The Inch, Dublin misc43938
25th July 2005 Whitney Moore Keller League Section B 2005  The Hills v Old Belvedere The Vineyard, Dublin misc43941
30th July 2005 Conqueror Senior Cup 2005 FinalClontarf v The Hills The Inch, Dublin misc43376
27th August 2005 Whitney Moore Keller League Section B 2005  Merrion v YMCA Anglesea Road, Dublin misc43972
4th September 2005 Whitney Moore Keller League Section A 2005  Malahide v North County The Village, Malahide, Dublin misc43984
6th May 2006 Dublin Grass Machinery League 2006 Section CLeinster v YMCA Observatory Lane, Rathmines, Dublin misc28557
20th May 2006 Antalis Cup 2006 First RoundCYM v Old Belvedere Terenure, Dublin misc28583
3rd June 2006 Antalis Cup 2006 Second RoundCYM v The Hills Terenure, Dublin misc28585
4th June 2006 Whitney Moore League Section B 2006  Munster Reds v Railway Union Mardyke, Cork misc43796
10th June 2006 Whitney Moore League Section A 2006  North County v Clontarf The Inch, Dublin misc43800
5th July 2006 Marylebone Cricket Club in Ireland 2006  Ireland A v Marylebone Cricket Club The Village, Malahide, Dublin misc65722
9th July 2006 Dublin Grass Machinery League 2006 FinalMalahide v Railway Union The Village, Malahide, Dublin misc28579
16th July 2006 Whitney Moore League Section B 2006  Munster Reds v Merrion Mardyke, Cork misc43815
18th July 2006 European Under-23 Championship 2006  Ireland Under-23s v Netherlands Under-23s Observatory Lane, Rathmines, Dublin misc7937
19th July 2006 European Under-23 Championship 2006  Netherlands Under-23s v Scotland Under-23s The Inch, Dublin misc7940
20th July 2006 European Under-23 Championship 2006  Ireland Under-23s v Scotland Under-23s The Vineyard, Dublin misc7941
30th July 2006 Whitney Moore League Section B 2006  Merrion v Munster Reds Anglesea Road, Dublin misc43830
27th August 2006 European Championship Division Four 2006  Cyprus v Finland Royal Brussels Cricket Club Ground, Waterloo misc9605
29th August 2006 European Championship Division Four 2006 (replayed)Cyprus v Luxembourg Royal Brussels Cricket Club Ground, Waterloo misc9607
30th August 2006 European Championship Division Four 2006  Cyprus v Luxembourg Antwerp Cricket Club Ground, Antwerp misc9609
9th September 2006 Whitney Moore League Section B 2006  Munster Reds v Leinster Mardyke, Cork misc43868
28th April 2007 Dublin Grass Machinery League 2007 Section BPhoenix v Old Belvedere Phoenix Cricket Club Ground, Phoenix Park, Dublin misc26838
29th April 2007 Dublin Grass Machinery League 2007 Section DRailway Union v YMCA Park Avenue, Dublin misc26842
20th May 2007 Dublin Grass Machinery League 2007 Section CNorth County v Dublin University The Inch, Dublin misc26856
26th May 2007 Antalis Cup 2007 First RoundNorth County v Railway Union The Inch, Dublin misc25603
9th June 2007 Antalis Cup 2007 Second RoundNorth County v YMCA The Inch, Dublin misc25607
24th June 2007 Antalis Cup 2007 Second RoundClontarf v Old Belvedere Castle Avenue, Dublin misc25610
8th July 2007 Whitney Moore League Section A 2007  YMCA v The Hills Claremont Road, Dublin misc27611
22nd July 2007 Denmark in Ireland 2007  Ireland A v Denmark Moylena Ground, Muckamore misc24389
23rd July 2007 European Under-19 Championship 2007  Denmark Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast misc23653
24th July 2007 European Under-19 Championship 2007  Netherlands Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast misc23655
26th July 2007 European Under-19 Championship 2007  Denmark Under-19s v Netherlands Under-19s Circular Road, Belfast misc23656
19th August 2007 European Championship Division Three 2007 Group ACroatia v Spain Antwerp Indians Cricket Cliub Ground, Wilrijk misc23620
20th August 2007 European Championship Division Three 2007 Group BBelgium v Cyprus Mechelen Cricket Club Ground, Hombeek misc23626
23rd August 2007 European Championship Division Three 2007 Semi-FinalIsle of Man v Spain Domein Claeys-BouŁaert, Mariakerke misc23633
25th August 2007 European Championship Division Three 2007 FinalCroatia v Spain Royal Brussels Cricket Club Ground, Waterloo misc23636
19th April 2008 Dublin Grass Machinery League 2008 Section ACYM v Malahide Terenure, Dublin misc48230
26th April 2008 Dublin Grass Machinery League 2008 Section BThe Hills v Railway Union The Vineyard, Dublin misc48237
27th April 2008 Dublin Grass Machinery League 2008 Section ACYM v Leinster Terenure, Dublin misc48241
3rd May 2008 Dublin Grass Machinery League 2008 Section CMunster Reds v Clontarf Mardyke, Cork misc48247
17th May 2008 Antalis Cup 2008 First RoundMerrion v Malahide Anglesea Road, Dublin misc46689
24th May 2008 ICC World Cricket League Division Five 2008 Group B (replayed)Botswana v Singapore FB Fields, St Clement misc49729
25th May 2008 ICC World Cricket League Division Five 2008 Group BBotswana v Singapore FB Fields, St Clement misc51451
26th May 2008 ICC World Cricket League Division Five 2008 Group ANepal v Norway Farmers Cricket Club Ground, St Martin misc49731
27th May 2008 ICC World Cricket League Division Five 2008 Group BBahamas v Japan Les Quennevais No 2 Ground, St Brelade misc49741
29th May 2008 ICC World Cricket League Division Five 2008 Group ANepal v United States of America Farmers Cricket Club Ground, St Martin misc54716
30th May 2008 ICC World Cricket League Division Five 2008 5th Place Play-off Semi-FinalMozambique v Singapore Les Quennevais No 2 Ground, St Brelade misc49751
22nd June 2008 Other matches in Ireland 2008  Ireland v Lashings World XI Oak Hill Cricket Club, Oak Hill misc58040
22nd June 2008 Other matches in Ireland 2008  Ireland v Lashings World XI Oak Hill Cricket Club, Oak Hill misc58041
14th July 2008 European Under-17 Championship 2008 Group ADenmark Under-17s v Scotland Under-17s Seapark Oval, Belfast misc58697
15th July 2008 European Under-17 Championship 2008 Group AGuernsey Under-17s v Scotland Under-17s The Meadow, Downpatrick misc58698
16th July 2008 European Under-17 Championship 2008 Group ADenmark Under-17s v Guernsey Under-17s Circular Road, Belfast misc58699
17th July 2008 European Under-17 Championship 2008 FinalIreland Under-17s v Scotland Under-17s Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast misc58703
5th August 2008 European Under-19 Championship 2008  Scotland Under-19s v Denmark Under-19s Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc59571
6th August 2008 European Under-19 Championship 2008  Denmark Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc59574
30th August 2008 Antalis Cup 2008 FinalClontarf v North County Castle Avenue, Dublin misc46698
25th April 2009 Dublin Grass Machinery League 2009 Section DLeinster v Dublin University Observatory Lane, Rathmines, Dublin misc89525
2nd May 2009 Dublin Grass Machinery League 2009 Section AClontarf v Merrion Castle Avenue, Dublin misc89527
10th May 2009 Dublin Grass Machinery League 2009 Section AClontarf v Railway Union Castle Avenue, Dublin misc89535
17th May 2009 ICC World Cricket League Division Seven 2009  Nigeria v Suriname Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground, Port Soif misc89693a
18th May 2009 ICC World Cricket League Division Seven 2009  Bahrain v Suriname College Field, St Peter Port misc89697
19th May 2009 ICC World Cricket League Division Seven 2009  Nigeria v Suriname Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground, Port Soif misc93344
20th May 2009 ICC World Cricket League Division Seven 2009  Gibraltar v Nigeria College Field, St Peter Port misc89700
21st May 2009 ICC World Cricket League Division Seven 2009  Gibraltar v Suriname King George V Sports Ground, Castel misc89701
23rd May 2009 ICC World Cricket League Division Seven 2009  Bahrain v Nigeria Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground, Port Soif misc89705
24th May 2009 ICC World Cricket League Division Seven 2009 3rd Place Play-offJapan v Nigeria Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground, Port Soif misc89708
14th June 2009 Dublin Grass Machinery League 2009 FinalRailway Union v Leinster Park Avenue, Dublin misc89543
20th June 2009 Lewis Hohn Williams Cup 2009 Quarter-FinalNorth County v Malahide The Inch, Dublin misc89517
14th July 2009 European Under-19 Championship 2009  Denmark Under-19s v Guernsey Under-19s Grainville, St Saviour misc97215
16th July 2009 European Under-19 Championship 2009  Jersey Under-19s v Netherlands Under-19s FB Fields, St Clement misc97220
18th July 2009 European Under-19 Championship 2009  Guernsey Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s Victoria College Ground, St Helier misc97222
19th July 2009 European Under-19 Championship 2009  Jersey Under-19s v Denmark Under-19s Victoria College Ground, St Helier misc97227
31st August 2009 European Championship Division Three 2009  Spain v Malta Woodbridge Oval, Alfas misc99934
4th September 2009 European Championship Division Three 2009  Belgium v Portugal Woodbridge Oval, Alfas misc99943
5th September 2009 European Championship Division Three 2009  Israel v Portugal La Manga Club Top Ground, La Manga misc99947
12th June 2010 Lewis Hohn Williams Cup 2010 First RoundPhoenix v Clontarf Phoenix Cricket Club Ground, Phoenix Park, Dublin misc130912
13th June 2010 Lewis Hohn Williams Cup 2010 First RoundRailway Union v YMCA Park Avenue, Dublin misc130915
13th July 2010 European Championship Division One 2010  Ireland A v Italy Farmers Cricket Club Ground, St Martin misc131478
16th July 2010 European Championship Division One 2010  Italy v Scotland A Farmers Cricket Club Ground, St Martin misc131485
17th July 2010 European Championship Division One 2010  Jersey v Scotland A Farmers Cricket Club Ground, St Martin misc131486
22nd July 2010 European Under-19 Championship 2010  Denmark Under-19s v Jersey Under-19s The Lawn, Waringstown misc131533
25th July 2010 European Under-19 Championship 2010  Netherlands Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s Wallace Park, Lisburn misc131540
26th July 2010 European Under-19 Championship 2010  Guernsey Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s Pollock Park, Lurgan misc131543
28th July 2010 European Under-19 Championship 2010  Jersey Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast misc131545
14th August 2010 ICC World Cricket League Division Four 2010  Nepal v United States of America Ovale di Rastignano, Pianoro misc132257
15th August 2010 ICC World Cricket League Division Four 2010  Tanzania v United States of America Centro Sportivo Dozza, Navile misc132262
17th August 2010 ICC World Cricket League Division Four 2010  Italy v Argentina Ovale di Rastignano, Pianoro misc132263
18th August 2010 ICC World Cricket League Division Four 2010  Cayman Islands v Tanzania Ovale di Rastignano, Pianoro misc132266
19th August 2010 ICC World Cricket League Division Four 2010  Nepal v United States of America Ovale di Rastignano, Pianoro misc134388
20th August 2010 ICC World Cricket League Division Four 2010  Cayman Islands v Nepal Centro Sportivo Ca'Nova, Medicina misc132270
21st August 2010 ICC World Cricket League Division Four 2010 5th Place Play-offArgentina v Cayman Islands Centro Sportivo Dozza, Navile misc132274
29th May 2011 Storm Cricket Trophy 2011 First RoundMullingar v YMCA Second XI St Finian's College, Mullingar misc170490
19th July 2011 European Championship Division One Twenty20 2011 Group BJersey v Germany Les Quennevais, St Brelade misc170868
19th July 2011 European Championship Division One Twenty20 2011 Group BFrance v Germany Les Quennevais, St Brelade misc170871
20th July 2011 European Championship Division One Twenty20 2011 Group BJersey v Belgium Farmers Cricket Club Ground, St Martin misc170874a
21st July 2011 European Championship Division One Twenty20 2011 Group BJersey v Belgium Farmers Cricket Club Ground, St Martin misc172818
22nd July 2011 European Championship Division One Twenty20 2011 Group BDenmark v Germany Farmers Cricket Club Ground, St Martin misc170879
23rd July 2011 European Championship Division One Twenty20 2011 5th Place Play-off Semi-FinalBelgium v Norway Les Quennevais, St Brelade misc170882
24th July 2011 European Championship Division One Twenty20 2011 9th Place Play-offGermany v Gibraltar Victoria College Ground, St Helier misc170890
2nd August 2013 European Under-19 Championship 2013  Jersey Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s Sportpark Westvliet, Voorburg misc343241
3rd August 2013 European Under-19 Championship 2013  Netherlands Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s Hazelaarweg, Rotterdam misc343243
6th August 2013 European Under-19 Championship 2013  Netherlands Under-19s v Denmark Under-19s Sportpark Westvliet, Voorburg misc343249
15th July 2014 European Under-19 Challenge Series 2014  Ireland Under-19s v Netherlands Under-19s Anglesea Road, Dublin misc436981a

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive