CricketArchive

Australia Players (A)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

BT Anderton (Australian Capital Territory, South Barwon, Victoria Country Colts, Victoria Under-19s)
D Anderton (Riverina)
GJ Anderton (Corangamite, Geelong, Victoria Country)
J Anderton (umpire)
RC Andison (Queensland Country)
A Andjelkovic (Geelong)
P Andonovski (Illawarra)
R Andonovski (New South Wales Under-17s)
L Andre (Western Australia Women)
M Andreadis (Airport West St Christophers)
JT Andree (Tasmania Under-17s, Tasmania Under-19s)
LA Andree (Tasmania Under-17s, Tasmania Under-19s)
LG Andrenacci (South Australia Country)
D Andrew (Queensland Women)
L Andrew (Hoppers Crossing)
M Andrew (Traralgon Cricket Association)
M Andrew (Coomera Hope Island)
P Andrew (Western Australia Under-16s)
Andrews (Yass)
Andrews (Fremantle)
Andrews (St Peter's College, Adelaide)
A Andrews (Northern Territory)
B Andrews (New South Wales Combined First Grade, New South Wales Second XI)
B Andrews (Australia Youth Women)
B Andrews (Victoria White Deaf)
BC Andrews (Royal Australian Air Force)
BJ Andrews (Australian Capital Territory)
BP Andrews (Queensland Country Colts, South Coast-West Moreton, South Queensland Colts)
C Andrews (Chester-le-Street)
C Andrews (Singleton)
CW Andrews (Fremantle)
DJ Andrews (Northern Territory)
DK Andrews (Australian Capital Territory)
E Andrews (Yorke's Peninsula)
E Andrews (Fancy Dans)
E Andrews (Geelong College)
F Andrews (Riverina and Murrumbidgee)
G Andrews (Yorke's Peninsula)
G Andrews (umpire)
GW Andrews
H Andrews (Western Australia Women)
J Andrews (North Sydney)
J Andrews (Sunshine Druids)
L Andrews (Sydney West)
LR Andrews (Sunraysia Poms)
M Andrews (Victoria Under-17s)
M Andrews (scorer)
P Andrews (Gosford)
R Andrews (Singleton)
S Andrews (umpire)
SJ Andrews (Australia Under-23s Women, Australia Women, New South Wales Women)
T Andrews (Gosford)
T Andrews (Melbourne University)
T Andrews (Broadbeach Robina)
T Andrews (Prince Alfred College, Adelaide)
TD Andrews (Australia National Performance Squad)
TJE Andrews (Australia, New South Wales)
TL Andrews (Western Australia Under-15s Women)
WC Andrews (New South Wales, Queensland)
WS Andrews (Western Australia)
WS Andrews (Australian Capital Territory)
AG Andrew-Street (Victoria)
AS Andrich (Fremantle, Western Australia Under-19s)
T Ang (umpire)
Angel (Midland-Guildford)
J Angel (Australia, Gloucestershire, Western Australia)
L Angel (South Perth)
R Angel (Cooma)
T Angel (South Australia Under-17s)
S Angeles (Northern Territory)
S Angelo (Illawarra Suburbs)
Angevin (Ballarat)
PM Angley (umpire)
RJ Angove (South Australia Colts)
S Angove (South Australia Under-16s, South Australia Under-19s)
Angus (Shore)
Angus (St Peter's College, Adelaide)
C Angus (Old Carey)
L Angus (umpire)
Angwin (Western Districts of Victoria)
M Angwin (Prince Alfred College, Adelaide)
R Angwin (Western Australia Under-17s Women, Western Australia Under-19s Women)
R Anjum (Auburn, Lindfield)
T Ankers (Wurruk)
C Anlezark (Boisdale-Briagolong)
E Anlezark (Moss Vale)
JW Annear (Boisdale-Briagolong)
J Annettes (New South Wales Southern Zone)
DA Annetts (Australia Women, New South Wales Women)
CA Anneveld (Australian Capital Territory Women, Diamonds, Hampshire Women, Kent Women, Lancashire Women, New South Wales Women)
J Anning (University)
J Anning (Dynnyrne)
JJ Anning (Queensland Country, South Queensland)
M Annis-Brown (Roseville)
P Annis Brown (Northern New South Wales Under-19s)
S Ansoul (Northern New South Wales Under-19s)
SD Anstee (Sale-Maffra Cricket Association, Stratford)
B Anstey (Williamstown CYMS)
J Anstey (Northern Territory Under-17s)
W Anstey (Northern Territory Under-17s)
Anstiss (Ballarat)
Antcliffe (Ballarat)
Antcliffe
D Antcliffe (Newcastle)
G Antcliffe (Ballarat)
R Antcliffe (Ballarat)
S Antcliffe (Australian Capital Territory Women)
T Antcliffe (Ballarat)
N Anthes (Hadleigh and Thundersley, Hadleigh and Thundersley, New South Wales Schools)
J Anthoney (Australian Capital Territory, Federal Capital Territory Cricket Association)
Anthony (umpire)
J Anthony (Goulburn)
G Antil (Camden)
HC Antil (Armidale)
JA Antil (Armidale)
Antill (Lithgow)
TW Antill (Victoria)
PR Antman (Gordon, Sydney Metropolitan, Sydney North)
T Anton (Gippsland, Victoria Country)
F Antonio (Victoria Country)
P Antonio (Australia Women)
R Antoskew (New Town)
Anurag Singh (Gordon)
B Anwar (Crusaders)
Anyon (Stawell)
GL Anyon (North-West Tasmania Cricket Association, Victoria Country, Victoria Country Colts, Victoria XI)
R Anyon (Victoria Country Colts)
A Aparo (Victoria Women)
W Aplin (Pennant Hills)
S Appalasamy (Innisfail Invitation XI)
A Appathurai (Central Cumberland, Sydney West)
C Applause (New South Wales Combined Second Grade)
KM Applebee (Australia Under-23s Women, Victoria Women)
B Appleby (Mildura District)
D Appleby (umpire)
P Appleford (Melbourne University)
DV Applegarth (Queensland Colts, South Brisbane)
G Applegarth (Surfers Paradise Benowa)
J Appleton (Singleton)
LJF Appleton (Tasmania)
MS Appleton (University of New South Wales)
TW Appleton (Boisdale-Briagolong)
B Appo (Australian Capital Territory)
SC Appoo (Australian Aboriginals)
B Apps (Hoppers Crossing)
E Apps (umpire)
M Apps (umpire)
E Aprea (Victoria White Under-17s Women)
D Arahu (New South Wales Under-17s)
MW Aram (Innis Mowbray Eagles)
PT Arandt (Victoria Country)
R Arbon (Northern Territory)
T Arbon (Crusaders)
M Archdale (Australia Under-19s, Western Australia Colts)
Archer (Maryborough)
Archer (Ararat)
Archer (Dunolly)
B Archer (New South Wales Western Zone)
D Archer (Tasmania Under-17s)
D Archer (North)
DJL Archer (Tasmania)
F Archer (umpire)
F Archer (Ballarat)
JK Archer (Westbury)
JT Archer (North)
KA Archer (Australia, Queensland)
L Archer (Parkes)
RG Archer (Australia, Queensland)
T Archer (Launceston, Western Club)
TC Archer (North, Northern Tasmania Cricket Association)
Archibald (Bairnsdale)
J Archibald (Central Cumberland)
F Archman (Wangaratta)
M Ardagh (Western Australia Under-17s)
J Ardill (South Australia Colts)
P Argall (umpire)
PS Argall (umpire)
PA Argent (Queensland Colts, Queensland Under-19s)
J Argus (umpire)
C Arjun (Keilor)
AJ Arkinstall (Victoria Institute of Sport, Victoria Under-17s, Victoria Under-19s)
J Arkinstall (New South Wales Far North Coast)
A Armistead (North Geelong)
J Armistead (Yarraville)
K Armistead (Maffra)
N Armistead (Collegians)
D Armitage (North)
E Armitage (umpire)
P Armitage (Sydney University)
IS Armour (Australian Capital Territory)
GJ Arms (Australia Under-19s, Australian Schoolboys, New South Wales Country, Newcastle, Newcastle Cavaliers, Northern New South Wales)
Armstrong (Cootamundra)
Armstrong (Wagga Wagga)
Armstrong (Cootamundra)
Armstrong (Narrabri)
Armstrong (Goulburn)
B Armstrong (Geelong West)
CI Armstrong (Tynemouth)
CS Armstrong (Geelong)
D Armstrong (Leopold)
D Armstrong (Bairnsdale Cricket Association)
D Armstrong (New South Wales Under-15s Women)
EK Armstrong (Queensland)
GG Armstrong (Queensland)
GH Armstrong (South Australia)
GJ Armstrong (Brisbane, Queensland I Zingari)
H Armstrong (Australian Capital Territory Under-19s)
H Armstrong (South Australia Under-15s Women)
HJ Armstrong (umpire)
HL Armstrong (Southern Districts of New South Wales)
J Armstrong (New South Wales Cricket Association, New South Wales Second XI)
J Armstrong (New South Wales Country)
JJ Armstrong (Warnambool)
K Armstrong (South Australia Under-15s Women)
KL Armstrong (Strathfield)
LC Armstrong (Bairnsdale Cricket Association, Sale, Sale City, Sale-Maffra Cricket Association)
M Armstrong (Tasmania Under-16s, Tasmania Under-19s)
M Armstrong (Kookaburras)
MA Armstrong (Australian Capital Territory Under-19s)
P Armstrong (Victoria North East Zone)
R Armstrong (Victoria Under-16s)
R Armstrong (Palm Beach Currumbin)
R Armstrong (Gold Coast, Gold Coast Dolphins)
S Armstrong (Richmond River Districts)
S Armstrong (Western Australia Under-19s)
S Armstrong (Old Geelong Schools Association)
S Armstrong (South Perth)
T Armstrong (Australian Capital Territory Under-17s)
TG Armstrong (Victoria)
TJ Armstrong (New South Wales, Perth Scorchers, Sydney Thunder, Western Australia)
W Armstrong (Queensland)
W Armstrong (Australian Universities)
W Armstrong (umpire)
WD Armstrong (Gympie)
WW Armstrong (Australia, Victoria, Victoria XI)
G Armytage (Geelong)
BP Arnall (Lane Cove)
R Arnall (South Australia Second XI)
JL Arnberger (New South Wales, Victoria)
Arnold (Clare Invitation XI)
Arnold (17th Regiment)
A Arnold (Tasmania Country)
B Arnold (Tasmania Under-17s)
BEH Arnold (Western Australia Country)
CD Arnold (North Queensland)
CR Arnold (Tasmania)
DC Arnold (Melbourne University)
EMC Arnold (South Australia)
J Arnold (Western Australia Women)
M Arnold (New South Wales Women, Queensland Women)
S Arnold (New South Wales Under-15s Women)
T Arnold (Queensland Under-17s)
W Arnold (Tasmania)
Arnott (Bowral)
Arnott (Newcastle)
E Arnott (Sydney University)
PS Arnott (New South Wales)
S Arnott (Alexander Thomson)
R Arnst (Australians)
S Arnup (Leongatha Cricket Association)
S Arora (umpire)
N Arrowsmith (umpire)
Arthur (United Services)
Arthur (Broken Hill)
Arthur (The Officers of HMS Wolverine)
C Arthur (Tasmania)
CR Arthur (Entally, Gentlemen of Cornwall and Devon, Gentlemen of Devon, North, Tasmania)
G Arthur (North)
G Arthur (Geelong College)
GC Arthur (Western Australia)
GH Arthur (Tasmania)
GW Arthur (Victoria Country)
H Arthur (South Australia, Yorke's Peninsula)
J Arthur (Yass)
JLA Arthur (Tasmania)
N Arthur (umpire)
N Arthur (Victoria Country)
RAC Arthur (North)
S Arthur (Geelong West)
T Arthur (South)
ZA Arthur (Norden, Western Australia Country)
B Arthurson (umpire)
CWC Arthy (umpire)
LK Arthy (Queensland Colts)
E Artingstoll (Williamstown CYMS)
G Artis (umpire)
RD Artis (Riverside)
RM Artis (scorer)
T Arundel (umpire)
N Arundell (Bell Post Hill)
G Arvidsson (Melbourne University)
J Asani (umpire)
AN Ascott (Whitfords)
G Asgill
Ash (The Officers of HMS Wolverine)
B Ash (Grange)
MJ Ash (Victoria Under-19s)
RG Ashar (Cricket Club of India)
C Ashburner (Carrick)
GB Ashburner (North Queensland Under-17s)
AK Ashby (Prince Alfred College, Adelaide)
G Ashby (South Australia Country)
J Ashby (Brisbane, Queensland)
JE Ashby (Prince Alfred College, Adelaide)
KJ Ashby (South Australia Country)
TM Ashby (Prince Alfred College, Adelaide)
OP Asher (New South Wales)
Ashford
CR Ashford (Northern New South Wales)
HD Ashhurst-Smith (Wallsend)
BM Ashkenazi (Cricket Australia XI)
NJ Ashley (Cricket Contacts Australian XI)
NW Ashley (Oxford University)
S Ashley (umpire)
G Ashmead (Sturt)
GD Ashmead (Pulteney Old Scholars)
GB Ashmore (University of New South Wales)
EM Ashton (umpire)
JK Ashton (umpire)
KJ Ashton (Sale)
P Ashton (Monaro Cricket Association)
PW Ashton (Victoria Under-19s)
RK Ashton (Victoria Country Colts)
V Ashton (umpire)
W Ashton (Albury and Border Associations)
C Ashworth (Yass)
GJ Ashworth (Queensland Country Colts, Queensland Country Under-19s, Queensland Under-19s, South East Queensland, South Queensland, South Queensland Colts)
JP Asmussen (Trafalgar)
W Aspeling (Redlands)
WG Aspeling
LJ Aspin (Northern Suburbs)
A Aspinall (Metropolian XI Women)
T Aspinall (Sandhurst)
GR Asquith (Cardiff-Boolaroo)
H Asquith (Western Australia Women)
G Astell (Tasmania Second XI)
J Astill (Northern Territory)
GP Astley (Tasmania)
JF Astley (St Peter's College, Adelaide)
JK Astley (New South Wales Under-15s Women, New South Wales Women)
I Astley-Boden (Western Australia Women)
C Aston (Leopold)
M Aston (Leopold)
TG Atallah (University of New South Wales)
DA Atchia (Pembroke Old Scholars)
G Atkin (New South Wales Under-19s, Southern Districts)
K Atkin (Lara)
P Atkin (scorer)
A Atkins (New South Wales, Queensland)
C Atkins (Prince Alfred College, Adelaide)
E Atkins (Sydney University)
H Atkins (Prince Alfred College, Adelaide)
M Atkins (scorer)
P Atkins (scorer)
T Atkins (Tasmania Women)
Atkinson (Mount Lawley)
A Atkinson (umpire)
AWL Atkinson (Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Queensland Under-17s, Queensland Under-19s, Weybridge)
D Atkinson (Victoria)
F Atkinson (Victoria)
GS Atkinson (Bracebridge Heath, Western Australia Under-17s)
GT Atkinson (Bracebridge Heath, Lincolnshire Development Squad, Sleaford, Western Australia Under-17s, Western Australia Under-19s)
GT Atkinson (Whitfords)
J Atkinson (Central Gippsland Cricket Association)
J Atkinson (Launceston)
J Atkinson (Victoria)
JA Atkinson (Tasmania, Victoria)
JR Atkinson (referee)
L Atkinson (North West Coast)
M Atkinson (New South Wales Southern Zone)
M Atkinson (Manly-Warringah)
M Atkinson (Lindfield)
M Atkinson (Australian Capital Territory)
MN Atkinson (Tasmania)
MP Atkinson (Western Australia)
RK Atkinson (North Queensland, Queensland Country)
S Atkinson (umpire)
S Atkinson (New South Wales Western Zone)
ST Atkinson (New South Wales Country)
TR Atkinson (North, Northern Tasmania Cricket Association)
W Atkinson (Australian Capital Territory, Northumberland Club)
T Atkinson-Collins (Australian Capital Territory)
DC Attard (Fairfield-Liverpool)
PA Attard (South Australia Country)
GR Attenborough (South Australia)
Attwater (Broken Hill)
EC Attwater (Bendigo)
Attwood (Cootamundra)
GT Attwood (Cootamundra)
O Attwood (Queensland Women)
Attwool
E Attwool (Illawarra Suburbs)
EW Attwooll (St George Invitation XI, Sydney Metropolitan Colts)
J Atwater (Newcastle)
C Aubrey (umpire)
M Auciello (Altona North)
J Audet (Northern Districts of New South Wales)
SG Aufderheide (South Australia Country, South Australia Under-19s)
AE Aughtie (Williamstown)
N Aujla (South Brisbane)
PH Auld (St Peter's College, Adelaide)
WD Auld (St Peter's College, Adelaide)
W Auldist (Hay)
AB Aumont (scorer)
AP Auret (Melbourne University)
C Aurisch (Sale, Stratford)
RJ Aurisch (Bundalaguah)
B Austen (South Launceston)
C Austen (Australian Capital Territory)
ET Austen (Victoria)
VC Austen (South Australia)
Austin (Sydney Metropolitan)
AEJ Austin (Queensland)
C Austin (Victoria Youth)
C Austin (South Caulfield)
E Austin (Victoria Under-19s Women)
EW Austin (Manly)
G Austin (Gunnedah)
H Austin (New South Wales Western Districts, Riverina)
H Austin (North Eastern District of Victoria)
HM Austin (Cambridge University, Victoria)
J Austin (scorer)
J Austin (Sydney Juniors)
J Austin (North, North-West Tasmania Cricket Association)
J Austin (Northern Districts of New South Wales)
K Austin (Perth)
KL Austin (Australian Capital Territory Under-18s Women)
M Austin (South Australia)
MH Austin (Queensland)
MJ Austin (New South Wales Country)
MN Austin (Oxford University)
N Austin (Western Suburbs)
NJ Austin (Victoria Emerging Players, Victoria Second XI, Victoria Under-19s)
S Austin (Victoria Country)
SN Austin (Australia Under-19s, North Queensland, North Queensland Under-17s, North Queensland Under-19s, Queensland Academy of Sport, Queensland Country Under-19s, Queensland Schoolboys 15s, Queensland Under-19s)
SW Austin (New South Wales)
T Austin (Ararat)
T Austin (Australian Old Collegians)
J Auston (scorer)
G Autcliffe (Ballarat)
C Auty (Western Australia)
C Auty (Victoria Women)
RG Avenell (Gympie)
L Aveyard (Nepean)
Avis (4th Regiment)
C Avis (South Australia Under-17s)
A Awal (Swan Hill RSL)
MB Aworth (umpire)
HR Axelby (Australian Capital Territory, Australian Capital Territory Under-19s)
AJ Axtill (Australian Capital Territory, Australian Capital Territory Academy of Sport)
AE Ayers (South Australia)
AE Ayers (umpire)
FG Ayers (St Peter's College, Adelaide)
J Ayers (St Peter's College, Adelaide)
AJ Aylett (Victoria)
D Ayling (South Australia Women)
A Ayre (Australian Capital Territory, Australian Capital Territory Under-17s, Australian Capital Territory Under-19s, Heaton Mersey, Melbourne Renegades, Victoria Under-23s)
M Ayre (Warehouse Reps)
N Ayre (Tasmania Under-17s)
RR Ayre (Australia Under-19s, New South Wales Under-17s, New South Wales Under-19s, New South Wales Under-23s)
W Ayre (Goulburn)
AE Ayres (South Australia)
B Ayres (Victoria Country)
M Ayres (Victoria Under-15s Women)
N Ayres (Western Australia Under-17s Women, Western Australia Under-19s Women, Western Australia Women Second XI)
RS Ayres (Queensland)
S Ayres (umpire)
SW Ayres (Queensland)
T Ayres (Toombul)
WG Ayres (Victoria)
K Ayton (Central Gippsland Cricket Association)
G Aytoun (Sale)
R Aziz Ur (Swan Hill)
M Azzimi (Pennant Hills)
N Azzimi (Pennant Hills)
B Azzopardi (scorer)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive