CricketArchive

Canada Players (D)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

J DaCosta (Quebec)
DaCoste (Ottawa)
D Daesrath (Canada, Guyana)
M Dalloo (Canada Under-19s)
Dalton (Simcoe and Muskoka)
Dalton (Orillia)
Dalton (Portage la Prairie)
RF Dalton (Northern Counties)
Daly (Montreal Garrison)
Daly (Toronto)
Daly (Quebec)
Daly (London)
AM Daly (Toronto)
E Daly (Napanee and District)
H Daly (Napanee)
H Daly (Napanee and District)
JG Daly (Canada, Canada East, Lower Canada, Montreal, Toronto)
MB Daly (Canada, Halifax)
TM Daly (House of Commons)
R Dando (Oakville)
K Danesborough (Kootenay)
JB Dangerfield (Hudson's Bay)
D Daniels (Married of Bracebridge)
FC Daniels (Riverdale)
J Daniels (Ottawa)
Danks (London)
D Danks (Oakville)
P Dann (Saskatchewan)
R Daood (TD Canada Trust)
P Dappula (Telus)
L Darby (MariGail Cricket Club)
AJ Darcus (British Columbia, British Empire XI, Cowichan, Vancouver)
D'Arcy (Saanich and Strawberry Vale)
FP Darling (British Columbia)
E Darlison (Grand Trunk Railway, Oakville, Rosedale, Yorkshire Society)
Darnley (Ogilvy)
Darrell (Simcoe)
AC Darrell (Rosedale)
V Daruba (Canada Under-19s, Canada Under-25s)
EJ Darvell (East Toronto)
KJ Darvell (East Toronto)
HG Dashwood (McGill University)
M Da-Silva (umpire)
PB Dassanayake (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Canada, Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Under-24s)
S Datta (TD Canada Trust)
T Daunais (Trinity College School, Trinity College School Second XI)
P Davda (Ontario)
N Dave (Loblaw)
P Dave (Australasia Cricket Academy Under-13s)
AHB Davenport (Toronto Cricket Club)
NB Davenport (Ontario Association)
W Davenport (Congregationals)
Davey (Napanee)
GFSJ Davey (Brockton Point)
HG Davey (Halifax Garrison, Halifax Independent)
S Davey (umpire)
David (Montreal)
David (Toronto Sons of England)
H David (Collingwood)
R David (West Indian)
RR David (Canada)
Davids (Seaton Village)
Davidson (Northern Canada)
Davidson (Ogilvy)
A Davidson (Berlin, Galt)
GC Davidson (Northern Counties)
HG Davidson (Canadian I Zingari, Eastern Canada, Ontario, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club)
J Davidson (Wingham Town Council)
JC Davidson (North Toronto, Orillia)
JJ Davidson (Whitby)
W Davidson (Toronto University)
Davies (Montreal Garrison Knickerbockers)
E Davies (Burrards)
G Davies (North Toronto, Orillia)
G Davies (Independent Ontario Schools)
GR Davies (Canada)
HJ Davies (Montreal)
LH Davies (Members of Parliament)
MI Davies (Eastern Canada, General Electric Company of Philadelphia, Montreal)
MJ Davies (Westmount)
R Davies (West Toronto)
R Davies (Burrards)
Davis (Canada)
Davis (University of Trinity College)
Davis (Hamilton)
Davis (East Toronto)
Davis (Oakwood)
Davis (Napanee)
Davis (Phoenix Club of Prince Edward Island)
A Davis
AE Davis (West Toronto)
E Davis (St Cyprian's)
E Davis (Burrards)
EA Davis (Manitoba, Royal Society of St George, Winnipeg Junior)
F Davis (Ottawa)
FJ Davis (St Cyprian's)
G Davis (St Cyprian's, Winnipeg, Winnipeg Cricket Association)
GR Davis (Royal Society of St George, Winnipeg St George's)
J Davis (Trinity College School)
J Davis (Army and Navy)
J Davis (Quebec)
J Davis (West End Club)
JG Davis (Toronto and Rosedale)
L Davis (Canada Women)
P Davis (Oakville)
W Davis (St Cyprian's)
I Davison (Grand Trunk Railway)
J Davison (Grand Trunk Railway, Yorkshire Society)
JM Davison (Canada, South Australia, Victoria)
Davy (Prescott)
CVH Davy (Brockton Point)
W Davy (Montreal)
Daw (Belleville)
JJ Dawood (Canada)
Y Dawood (TD Canada Trust)
A Dawson (Montreal)
C Dawson (Calgary)
JF Dawson (Toronto Cricket Club)
RLM Dawson (Canada)
T Dawson (Montreal)
Day (St Marys)
H Day (Peterborough)
R Day (Guelph Juniors)
RO Day (Calgary)
T Day (Guelph Juniors)
T Dayal (Canada)
EB Daykin (Trinity College School)
Dayrill (London)
P De (Loblaw)
EJ Deacon (Stratford Juniors)
Dean (East Toronto)
Dean (Trinity College School)
Dean (Grimsby)
AS Dean (Canada)
B Dean (Halifax Garrison, Halifax Independent)
CK Dean (Upper Canada College)
CW Dean (Bankers of Ontario, Hamilton, Montreal, Royal Victoria Rifles, Western Ontario)
E Dean (Parkdale)
H Dean (Rosedale, Toronto Cricket Club)
W Dean (Alberta)
WE Dean (Canada, Eastern Ontario, Parkdale, Parkdale Juniors, Toronto Cricket Club)
WF Dean (Toronto)
J Deane (Kingsville)
SA Deane (Ottawa)
Dear (Brantford)
S Deare (Canada)
KS Debdiayal (Ontario Under-18s)
de Blaquiere (Woodstock)
E Deedes (Toronto, Upper Canada, Woodstock)
A Deep (Ernst and Young)
de Fiske (Montreal Athletic Association)
de Geaux (Thorold)
NA de Groot (Canada, Guyana)
W Delabanty (Combined Toronto Clubs)
de la Fosse (Parkdale, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club)
FM de la Fosse (Ontario Association, Parkdale, Toronto, University of Trinity College)
W Delafosse (East Toronto, Old Country, Parkdale, Toronto Cricket Club, Toronto University)
Delahunty (Ontario)
H Delahunty (Grace Church, Ontario)
W Delahunty (Grace Church, Toronto)
D de la Mare (University of Victoria)
Delatour (Halifax)
W Delisle (Amherstburg)
Dell (Bracebridge)
V Delungahawatta (Stephen Lewis Secondary School, Mississauga)
de Mattos (Ottawa)
Dember (Canada West)
V De Mel (HSBC Bank Canada)
de Moulin (Toronto Cricket Club)
Denison (Canada)
Denison (Victoria)
AR Denison (Victoria)
J Denison (Westmount)
JE Denison (Victoria)
Denne (Royal Ordnance)
H Dennehy (Toronto Cricket Club)
Dennis (Listowel)
AH Dennis (Winnipeg)
C Dennis (Canada Under-19s)
FA Dennis (Canada)
H Dennis (Clinton, Listowel)
JE Dennis (West End Club)
S Dennis (South West Ontario Cricket League)
Dennison (Montreal)
B Dent (London)
AA Denton (Albion, Yorkshire)
K Deonarine (Canada Under-19s, Canada Under-25s)
A Deosammy (Qasra Cricket Academy Under-13s)
P Depeiza (Canadian Invitation XI)
H Derbyshire (Halifax Garrison)
H Desai (Deloitte, Ernst and Young, Ontario Cricket Association Under-19s)
PA Desai (Canada)
C de Souza (Toronto Cricket Club)
P Despande (Royal Bank Stars)
Despard (Hamilton)
Despard (London)
Despard (Belleville)
A Despard (Picton)
W Despard (Brockville)
GW des Voeux (Canada West, Toronto)
W Detlor (Napanee)
de Veber (United Bank)
LB de Veber (Chatham, Montreal)
AB Deviber (Montreal)
R Devraj (British Columbia Under-18s)
D Dewar (Toronto Cricket Club)
I Dewar (Ashbury College Old Boys)
Dewart (Northern Toronto)
GA Dewberry (Hamilton)
E Dewdney (House of Commons)
LT Dewelly (British Columbia)
Dewhurst (East Toronto)
A Dewhurst (Montreal)
J Dewhurst (Gentlemen of Canada, Montreal)
R Dewhurst (Okanagan Valley)
S Dewhurst (Montreal)
W Dewhurst (East Toronto)
de Winton (Guelph)
Dexter (Canada, Canada East, Ontario, Upper Canada)
Dexter (Toronto)
M Dexter (umpire)
R Dexter (Montreal)
E D'Eye (Lambton Mills, Pacific)
GE D'Eye (Lambton Mills, West Toronto)
H D'Eye (Lambton Mills, Pacific, Toronto Junction)
S Dey Roy (Quebec Cricket Federation Under-19s)
A Dhaliwal (University of Calgary)
NS Dhaliwal (Ontario Select XI, Vancouver)
C Dhami (Alberta, Canada A)
G Dhami (Brampton Masters Under-17s)
Dhamika (Prince Edward Island)
A Dhanani (HSBC Bank Canada)
Sunil Dhaniram (Canada, Guyana)
A Dhekney (Canada, Canada Under-19s)
D Dhillon (Pacific Edge)
GS Dhillon (British Columbia Under-18s, Canada Under-19s, Pacific Edge)
HS Dhillon (Canada)
J Dhillon (Royal Bank Lions)
M Dhillon (Toronto and District Cricket Council)
H Dhindsa (Ontario Under-15s)
SS Dhindsa (Canada, Pacific Edge)
S Dhond (Eastern Fury, Nova Scotia, Ontario Select XI)
B Dhulipalla (Prince Edward Island)
A Dias (Newfoundland and Labrador)
G Dias (Ontario Select XI)
WR Dibb (Trinity College School)
E Dibnah (Winnipeg Junior)
Dick (Montreal)
Dick (Eastern Association)
AH Dickens (Edmonton, Winnipeg)
WH Dickens (Winnipeg)
G Dicker (Cathedral and New Edinburgh, General Electric Company of Philadelphia, New Edinburgh, Ottawa Valley Cricket Council)
J Dickerson (Canadian Born)
Dickey (Ontario)
AR Dickey (House of Commons)
FS Dickey (Canada, Canadian International, Ontario Association, Ottawa, Quidnuncs, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club, Toronto University, Western Ontario)
TS Dickey (Ontario Association)
Dickinson (Chambly)
G Dickinson (Montreal)
Dickson (Upper Canada College)
Dickson (Hamilton)
RC Dickson (Toronto University)
W Dickson (Trinity College School)
Dieroff (Edmonton)
H Dies (Omemee)
Digby (Vancouver)
R Digby (Great War Veterans Association)
FC Dight (Vancouver)
EJ Dignum (Old Country, Parkdale, Parkdale Seniors, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club)
F Dignum (Deer Park, Parkdale)
JA Dignum (Deer Park, Old Country, Parkdale)
T Dignum (Parkdale)
J Dilgin (British Columbia Under-18s)
A Dill (Halifax Independent)
B Dill (Bracebridge)
B Dill (Single of Bracebridge)
C Dill (Single of Bracebridge)
E Dill (Bracebridge)
E Dill (Single of Bracebridge)
G Dill (Bracebridge)
JW Dill (Bracebridge)
E Dillane (Canadian Cricket Association Colts)
Dillon (Guelph)
ES Dimock (Toronto Cricket Club)
A Dinesh (Prince Edward Island)
Dingle (Oshawa)
J Dingman (Royal Military Infantry School)
O Dipchand (Canada, Canada Under-25s, Canadian Cricket Association, Guyana Under-19s)
J Dissanayake (British Columbia Under-18s, Vancouver)
A Divain (Western Ontario)
M Diwan (Canada, Essex)
Dixon (Toronto)
Dixon (East Toronto)
Dixon (St George's Club of Hamilton)
Dixon (West Toronto)
Dixon (Parkdale)
Dixon
Dixon (St Marys)
Dixon (Hamilton)
C Dixon (Royal Military Infantry School)
CJ Dixon (Hamilton, Ontario Association)
E Dixon (Essex County (Ontario))
F Dixon (Ontario)
G Dixon (St John's School of Infantry)
IK Dixon (Canada)
J Dixon (Toronto and Hamilton)
J Dixon (Hamilton)
JW Dixon (Single of Valleyfield)
K Dixon (Ontario Hospital)
TW Dixon (Ontario Association)
W Dixon (Dovercourt)
A Dobbie (British Columbia)
H Dobbie (British Columbia Colts)
Dobbs (Cobourg, Toronto University)
Dobbs (Kingston)
E Dobbs (Kingston)
Dobson (Upper Canada)
Dobson (Hamilton)
A Dobson (Grand Trunk Railway)
J Dobson (Parkdale)
J Dobson (Toronto Cricket Club)
RC Dobson (Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club)
SC Dobson (Toronto Cricket Club)
WJ Dobson (Parkdale, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club, Toronto University)
A Docking (Mount Royal)
R Docking (Montreal and District)
Dodd (Rosedale)
AA Dodge (Ridley College, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club)
Doer (Orillia)
A Dogar (TD Canada Trust)
Doig (Brantford)
Dollar (Toronto University)
Domika (Prince Edward Island)
Donaghy (St Thomas)
Donaldson (Victoria)
Donaldson (Rosedale)
Donaldson (McMaster XI)
BS Donaldson (East Toronto)
ES Donaldson (Ottawa)
G Donaldson (Lorne)
J Donaldson (Hamilton and District Cricket League)
J Donaldson (Congregationals)
R Donaldson (Eaton)
RWB Donaldson (New Edinburgh)
S Donaldson (Toronto)
Donnelly (Ancaster)
H Donny (Titans)
R Doodnauth (Royal Bank Stars)
Dookie (umpire)
JW Dookin (Rosedale)
Doolittle (Orillia)
E Doolittle (Orillia)
W Dorgan (Yorkton)
A Dornellas (Canada)
S Dosanjh (Prairie Fire)
Dougall (Upper Canada)
SH Doughty (Hamilton)
Douglas (Brantford)
AP Douglas (Halifax, Halifax Garrison, University of Trinity College)
JH Douglas (University of Trinity College)
WR Douglas (Alberta, Calgary)
G Douglass (Montreal)
TG Douglass (Montreal)
F Dousley (Owen Sound)
Dow (St Stephen)
D Dow (St Stephen)
AC Down (Saskatchewan, Winnipeg Wanderers)
EJ Down (Army and Navy)
A Downer (Rosedale)
M Downer (Ontario, Toronto Cricket Club)
W Downey (Trinity College School)
R Downie (Listowel)
A Downing (Calgary)
E Downing (Waterloo Cricket Club)
RA Downing (Trinity College School)
S Downing (Calgary)
T Downing (Waterloo Cricket Club, Western Ontario)
Downy (Trinity College School)
F Dowsley (Meaford)
Doyle (The Garrison)
Drake (Victoria)
FP Drake (Sawbones)
H Drakes (Canada, Canada Under-25s, Quebec)
Draper (Aylmer)
FC Draper (Canada, Canada East, Canada West, Toronto, Upper Canada College)
FC Draper (Toronto, Upper Canada College)
H Draper (Aylmer)
RH Draper (Upper Canada College Past, Upper Canada College Present)
WG Draper (Upper Canada College)
WH Draper (umpire)
WR Draper (Burrards)
CD Drayson (Manitoba and Northwest)
Drayton (16th Regiment)
WB Drever (Alberta, Calgary, Edmonton and District Cricket League)
Drew (Halifax, Halifax Garrison)
R Driffield (Ontario)
T Drinkwater (Grand Trunk Railway)
L Driver (East Toronto)
JHM Drope (Toronto Cricket Club)
Drummond (Canada)
AP Drummond (Montreal)
G Drummond (Kingston, Toronto, Upper Canada College)
P Drummond (Montreal)
Dryden (Upper Canada College)
Dryman (Upper Canada College)
DA D'Souza (Loughborough Marylebone Cricket Club University)
M D'Souza (Karachi B, Karachi Blues)
S D'Souza (British Columbia Under-25s)
A Dubois (MariGail Cricket Club)
M Dubois (MariGail Cricket Club)
V Dubois (MariGail Cricket Club)
WD Ducket (Montreal)
Duckworth (Brantford)
Duckworth (Saskatchewan)
AG Duckworth (Canada, Toronto Cricket Club)
G Duckworth (Toronto Cricket Club)
GH Dudir (Ottawa)
Dudley (Northern Canada)
Dudley (Napanee)
J Duff (Military Officers of Canada, Toronto Garrison)
J Duffin (Western Ontario)
W Duffles (Thamesville)
G Duffus (Northwest Territories)
WA Duffus (Halifax Wanderers)
WS Duffus (Halifax Wanderers, Montreal)
M Duffy (Prince Edward Island)
Duften (Ottawa)
CFM Dugarid (Ottawa)
GF Duggan (TD Phillips' XI)
Duguid (Ottawa)
Dumble (Manitoba and Northwest)
Dumleo (West Toronto)
du Moulin (Hamilton)
SS DuMoulin (Trinity College School)
Dunbar (Paris and Guelph)
Dunbar (Mount Forrest)
G Dunbar (Rosedale)
A Duncan (London)
BH Duncan (Albion)
EA Duncan (Albion)
EJB Duncan (Rosedale)
G Duncan (Quebec)
H Duncan (Edmonton)
J Duncan (Thamesville)
J Duncan (St Albans)
JD Duncan (Brockton Point, Vancouver Old Boys)
T Duncan (Edmonton)
HAL Dundas (Ontario Association, Western Association, Winnipeg)
RAL Dundas (Winnipeg)
Dunlop (Canada)
CC Dunlop (Dovercourt)
D Dunlop (Cowichan)
D Dunlop (Toronto Cricket Club)
D Dunlop (St Lawrence Valley)
E Dunlop (East Toronto)
HA Dunlop (McGill University)
J Dunlop (Chatham, Chatham Juniors)
JC Dunlop (Dovercourt)
WW Dunlop (Windsor)
Dunn (Gentlemen of Canada)
Dunn (Hamilton)
Dunn (Toronto)
Dunn (Gooderham and Worts Distillery)
Dunn (Rosedale)
C Dunn (Barrie)
C Dunn (Ontario Hospital)
F Dunn (Royal Military Infantry School)
G Dunn (Quebec)
J Dunn (Amherstburg, Orillia)
W Dunning (Oakville, Windsor)
Dunsmuir (British Columbia Colts)
Dupuy (Kingston)
Durham (East Toronto, West Toronto)
Durie (Yonge Street)
WT Durrant (Oakville)
S Dutchin (Canada)
N Dutta (Canada)
Dutton (Gentlemen of Canada)
Dutton (Burrards)
LT Dwelley (Vancouver)
R Dwyer (Prince Edward Island)
Dyck (Kingston)
C Dyde (Kingston)
W Dyett (Upper Canada College)
AE Dyke (Western Ontario)
ARV Dyke (Burrards, Great War Veterans Association, Vancouver Old Boys, Western Ontario)
Dykes (Galt)
Dykes (Toronto)
JG Dykes (Canada, Canada West, Hamilton, Upper Canada, Woodstock)
PJ Dykes (St George's Club of Toronto)
Dyson (Vancouver)
Dyson (British Columbia Colts)
F Dyson (Canada)
TW Dyson (Yorkshire Society)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES







We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive