CricketArchive

Canada Players (G)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

AJ Gabel (Toronto Junction)
E Gabel (Toronto Junction)
C Gable (Listowel)
K Gabriel (Yorkshire)
Gaby (South West Ontario Cricket League)
PV Gadban (British Columbia)
D Gaddam (Nova Scotia)
Gadhan (Western Canada)
H Gaffney (Canada Women)
Gage (Brantford)
S Gainder (Pacific Edge)
M Gair (Royal Society of St George, White Rose, Winnipeg)
Galbraith (Cobourg)
Galbraith (County of Lanark)
Gale (Peterborough)
Gale (The Garrison)
FT Gale (Canada, Canada East)
M Gale (Royal Society of St George)
A Gallagher (Dentonia Park)
D Gallagher (Dentonia Park, Ontario)
JJ Gallagher (umpire)
N Gallagher
FT Galliher (British Columbia Colts, Victoria)
J Galliher (Victoria)
R Galliher (Victoria)
T Galliher (Victoria)
Gallimore (Edmonton)
Galloway (Cobourg)
Galloway (Canada, Eastern Ontario, Military)
Galloway (C Company, Royal Military Infantry School)
Galloway (New Fort)
Galloway (Toronto University)
J Galloway (Kingston)
Gallwey (Military Officers of Canada)
ET Galt (Montreal, Toronto University)
Galtskill (Upper Canada)
Galway (Canada)
Gamble (Toronto)
Gamble (Western Association)
Gamble (Sarnia)
CN Gamble (Trinity College School)
CW Gamble (Trinity College School)
HD Gamble (Toronto)
HH Gamble (Hittites)
RD Gamble (Brampton, Canada, Toronto, Upper Canada College)
W Game (umpire)
P Gammon (Cathedral)
B Ganase (Canada Under-19s)
B Ganash (Titans)
A Gandhi (Loblaw)
N Gandhi (North Park Secondary School, Brampton)
P Gandhi (SNC-Lavalin)
Travis Ganga (Canada Under-19s)
Trevor Ganga (Canada Under-19s)
K Gangopadhyay
K Ganji (Deloitte)
K Ganouri (Ontario)
Garbutt (Norway)
J Garbutt (Norway)
B Garden (Welland)
W Garden (Welland)
Gardener (Cobourg)
Gardiner (Toronto Asylum)
K Gardiner (Canada)
H Gardler (Congregationals)
Gardner (Canadian Cricket Association President's XI)
A Gardner (St Edmund's)
A Gardner (Canada)
AN Gardner (British Columbia Colts)
H Gardner (Brockton Point, St Edmund's)
J Gardner (Saskatchewan)
SC Gardner (Brockton Point)
T Gardner (Canada)
G Garewal (York Cricket Club Invitation XI)
Garforth (Pacific Squadron)
N Garg (TD Canada Trust)
S Garner (Oakville)
J Garnett (MacLeod)
Garratt (Parkdale)
Garrett (Toronto, Whitby)
Garrett (Upper Canada)
Garrett (St George's Club of Hamilton)
Garrett (Oshawa)
Garrett (West Toronto)
Garrett (Ridley College Old Boys)
AN Garrett (London Asylum, Rosedale, Rosedale Second XI, Toronto Cricket Club, Whitby)
D Garrett (Rosedale)
E Garrett (Bradford)
H Garrett (Parkdale, Parkdale Seniors)
JS Garrett (Toronto Junction)
W Garrett (Dovercourt)
W Garrett (Toronto Cricket Club)
W Garrett (Grace Church)
WH Garrett (St Albans, Toronto Junction)
Garrod (London Asylum)
Garshore (Rosedale)
Garside (Hamilton)
ST Garside (Toronto and District Cricket Council)
AS Gartshore (Rosedale)
I Garvey (Montreal District League XI)
J Garvic (Island Aquatic)
E Garwood (Winnipeg Cricket Association)
R Gault (Ashbury College Old Boys)
W Gaunt (Broadview)
Gaurav Kumar (Victoria)
E Gausden (Canada)
C Gauthier (Three Rivers)
HW Gawthrop (Gentlemen of Toronto)
B Gay (Edmonton)
E Gayle (Ontario Select XI)
J Gaymer (McGill Cricket Club)
Geal (St George's Club of Montreal)
R Geary (Sarnia)
Geddes (Upper Canada)
M Geddes (Peterborough)
L Geegana (North Park Secondary School, Brampton)
Geere (Toronto)
F Geldard (Yorkshire Society)
P Geldard (A Wakefield's XI)
J Gellatly (Waterloo Cricket Club)
R Gellatly (Waterloo Cricket Club)
A Genest (Three Rivers)
AJ George (Guelph)
E George (Canadian Military Headquarters)
Gerrard (London Asylum)
JA Gerrard (Canada)
Gettings (West Indian)
T Ghaznavi (Telus)
W Ghent (Hamilton)
WC Ghent (Trinity College School, Trinity College School Second XI)
M Gherson (York Cricket Club Invitation XI)
A Ghosal (Canada Under-15s)
A Ghosh (Ernst and Young)
Gibbard (Galt)
C Gibbon (Royal Bank Lions)
LM Gibbons (Vancouver, Victoria)
M Gibbons (Calgary)
P Gibbons (Saskatoon)
Gibson (Grimsby)
Gibson (Rosedale)
A Gibson (Berlin Juniors)
AH Gibson (Canada and United States of America)
D Gibson (umpire)
GH Gibson (Canadian I Zingari)
J Gibson (Hamilton)
J Gibson (Lowell)
JL Gibson (Calgary)
RJ Gibson (Deer Park)
W Gibson (Five Cs)
Giddy (Windsor)
C Gifford (Albion)
Gilbert (Hamilton)
Gilbert (Picton)
RD Gilbert (Bay of Quinté)
A Gilchriese (Welland)
J Gilchriese (Welland)
Gilchrist (Orillia)
OS Gildersleeve (Upper Canada College)
E Gilhen (Halifax, Halifax Garrison, Halifax Independent)
Gill (Paris)
AW Gill (Five Cs)
E Gill (East Toronto)
GS Gill (Trinity College School)
H Gill (Paris)
J Gill (Alberta)
J Gill (Great War Veterans Association)
R Gill (Ottawa)
RJ Gill (Upper Canada College)
N Gillani (Vancouver Juniors President's XI)
A Gillar (British Columbia Under-18s, Canada Under-15s, Canada Under-19s, Pacific Edge)
Gillean (Ogilvy)
Gillean (London)
Gillean (Windsor)
A Gillean (London)
JS Gillean (Amherstburg, Canada, Gentlemen of Canada, Hamilton, London, London Asylum, Ontario, Western Ontario)
T Gillean (Amherstburg, London, London Asylum)
Gillespie (Manitoba)
A Gillespie (Canada, Canadian I Zingari, Canadian International, Gentlemen of Canada, Hamilton, Hamilton Juniors, Montreal, Ontario, Ontario Association, Quidnuncs, Upper Canada College, Western Ontario)
A Gillespie (Cowichan)
AH Gillespie (Toronto Cricket Club)
DL Gillespie (Victoria)
EP Gillespie (Victoria)
GH Gillespie (Canada West, Hamilton)
H Gillespie (Winnipeg St George's)
HH Gillespie (British Columbia, Canada, Manitoba, White Rose)
J Gillespie (Toronto Cricket Club)
JH Gillespie (British Columbia, Victoria)
JV Gillespie (Victoria)
RL Gillespie (Victoria)
SM Gillespie (Victoria)
W Gillespie (Hamilton Juniors)
T Gillibran (St Chad's)
W Gillibrand (St Chad's)
D Gillies (Canada Under-19s)
WA Gilmour (Brockville, Upper Canada College)
Gilpin (Uxbridge)
A Gilpin (Uxbridge)
R Gilpin (Uxbridge)
Gilpin-Brown (Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club)
I Gilroy (Canadian Cricket Association Independent Schools All Star XI)
R Gilroy (Canadian Cricket Association Independent Schools All Star XI)
FF Gimson (Rosedale)
T Gimson (Rosedale, Rosedale Seniors)
W Girdler (FG Venables' XI)
Girdlestone (Essex County (Ontario))
GW Girdlestone (Toronto, Yonge Street)
SJ Girr (Island Aquatic)
G Girvan (Toronto and District Cricket Council)
Givens (Kingston)
Gladden (Kingston)
Gladwell (Westmount)
B Gladwell (Vancouver)
E Gladwell (Great War Veterans Association)
Glancey (Military)
G Glasgow (Upper Canada College)
Glass (Ridley College)
F Glass (St Chad's)
A Glasser (East Toronto)
M Glassford (scorer)
A Glassgo (Hamilton)
J Glassgo (Hamilton)
E Gledden (British Columbia, Canada)
Gleeson (Brougham)
AKL Glegg (Canada)
P Gleisig (Island Aquatic)
J Glenn (Toronto Junction)
R Gobardhan (Eastern Fury)
T Gobin (Kings)
W Goddard (Canada Cutlery Company)
Godden (Prescott)
Godfrey (Toronto)
AJ Godfrey (Canada, Toronto)
CW Godfrey (Toronto)
EW Godfrey (Toronto, Trinity College School)
JJ Godfrey (Canada, Toronto, Trinity College School, University of Trinity College)
H Godin (Quebec, Three Rivers)
H Goding (Albion)
E Godward (St Mathias)
Godwin (Rosedale)
Godwin (Oakville)
CB Godwin (All Montreal, Canada, Eastern Canada, McGill University, Montreal, Quebec, Three Rivers)
E Godwin (Burlington)
FR Godwin (Bankers of Ontario, Northwest Territories, Ottawa, Quebec, Winnipeg)
H Godwin (Burlington)
WH Godwin (Canada, Gentlemen of Canada, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club)
A Goel (Loblaw)
Goepol (Victoria)
HP Goering (Hamilton, Upper Canada College)
A Goffin (Victoria)
Gold (Midland District)
Goldie (London)
AW Goldie (Saskatchewan)
Golding (Chesley)
PC Goldingham (Bankers of Ontario, Canada, Canadian International, Gentlemen of Canada, Old Country, Ontario, Ontario Association, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club, Toronto Cricket Club Colts, Western Ontario)
Goldsmith (Peterborough, Peterborough Second XI)
P Goldsmith (United Counties)
PC Goldsmith (Ontario)
PE Goldsmith (Toronto University)
Goldstone (Cobourg)
G Gollop (Brampton)
R Gompa (Scotia Bank)
D Gonsalves (Winnipeg Cricket Association)
G Gonsalves (Yorkshire)
Gooch (Parkdale)
F Gooch (Parkdale)
JR Gooch (Northwest Territories)
WP Gooch (The Garrison)
D Good (Burrards)
EB Good (Ottawa Valley)
G Goodaire (Yorkshire Society)
R Goodall (Stratford)
G Goodane (Yorkshire Society)
Gooday (Vancouver Old Boys)
C Goode (St George's Club of Toronto)
M Goode (British Columbia)
W Goode (St George's Club of Toronto)
S Gooden (umpire)
H Gooderham (All Toronto)
AE Gooderhatn (Nelson)
Goodhall (Royal Artillery and Royal Engineers)
Goodhall (The Garrison)
HD Gooding (Toronto Ramblers)
Goodman (Quebec)
AEC Goodman (Rosedale, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club)
FIC Goodman (Canada and United States of America)
J Goodman (Dovercourt)
JH Goodman (Halifax Wanderers)
RT Goodsell (Montreal)
Goodson (Sarnia)
I Goodwin (umpire)
Goodyear (Montreal)
J Goolab (Quebec)
SG Gootshore (Rosedale)
U Gopalasundaram (Titans)
K Gopaulsingh (Canada)
R Gopaulsingh (umpire)
PD Gopel (Saanich and Strawberry Vale)
A Gopie (Canada Under-15s)
A Gopie (Warriors)
Gordon (Uxbridge)
Gordon (Ottawa Valley)
A Gordon (St Albans)
AD Gordon (Upper Canada College)
AR Gordon (Knowlton)
CS Gordon (JB Laing and Company)
EP Gordon (East Toronto, East Toronto Second XI)
G Gordon (Royal Victoria Rifles)
H Gordon (All Montreal)
J Gordon (Saskatchewan)
J Gordon (Military)
J Gordon (JB Laing and Company)
J Gordon (Western Stallions)
J Gordon (Royal Victoria Rifles)
JN Gordon (Chatham)
JOA Gordon (Canada, Guyana)
JS Gordon (Chatham)
JW Gordon (Montreal, Ontario, St George's Club of New York)
NK Gordon (Ridley College)
R Gordon (Toronto and District Cricket Council President's XI)
R Gordon (Vancouver)
T Gordon (Royal Victoria Rifles)
TG Gordon (Canada, Jamaica)
WJS Gordon (Bankers of Ontario, London)
Gore (Pacific)
AH Gore (Public Schools)
Gorham (Phoenix Club of Prince Edward Island)
J Gorham (Canada)
Goring (Toronto)
Gormley (Pickering)
E Gormley (Pickering)
J Gormley (Pickering, Scarborough)
W Gormley (Pickering, Scarborough)
Gosling (University of Trinity College)
Gosling (Toronto Bankers)
FJ Gosling (Hamilton, Old Country, Ontario, Ontario Association, Toronto, Western Ontario)
F Gosney (Lambton Mills)
J Gosney (Lambton Mills)
M Gotel (Burrards Select XI)
Gough (Hamilton)
EH Gough (Canada East, Montreal, Royal Victoria Rifles)
Gould (Uxbridge)
DHW Gould (Canada)
HA Gould (Canada)
J Gould (Dovercourt)
JB Gould (Uxbridge)
H Goulding (Oakwood)
W Goulding (Saskatoon)
S Gounden (Canada)
P Gounod (McGill University)
Gournod (Ottawa)
G Gouveia (scorer)
K Gouveia (Canada, Toronto Cricket Club)
M Gove (Nova Scotia)
HA Goward (Vancouver, Victoria)
R Gowda (Canada Under-15s)
A Gower (Peterborough)
E Gower (Law Students of London)
G Gownlock (JB Laing and Company)
J Gownlock (JB Laing and Company)
P Gowrie (Windsor)
Grace (Cobourg)
Grace (Grand Trunk Railway)
AH Grace (McGill University, Montreal, St James Cricket Club)
E Grace (St George's Club of Montreal)
JC Grace (Toronto, Upper Canada College)
N Grace (St James Cricket Club)
D Gradwell (Great War Veterans Association)
A Graeme (Victoria Under-13s)
Grafton (Upper Canada)
AC Grafton (London)
Graham (Northern Toronto)
Graham (Brampton)
Graham (Rosedale)
Graham (Barrie)
A Graham (Hamilton and District)
D Graham (York Cricket Club Invitation XI)
E Graham (Brampton)
HC Graham (Orillia)
T Graham (Brampton)
W Graham (London)
W Graham (Barrie)
W Graham (Ontario Hospital)
WR Graham (Trinity College School)
Grainger (Upper Canada College, Upper Canada College Second XI)
J Granger (JB Laing and Company)
Grant (Ottawa)
Grant (Canada East)
Grant (St Andrew's College)
A Grant (Manitoba Cricket Association B)
DM Grant (British Columbia Colts, Nanaimo, Victoria)
EN Grant (Border Cities)
F Grant (West Indian)
FC Grant (Rosedale)
GG Grant (British Columbia, Victoria)
J Grant (Ontario Hospital)
M Grant (Alberta, Edmonton, Edmonton and District Cricket League)
N Grant (Canada)
N Grant (Winnipeg St George's)
S Grant (Yorkton)
SP Grant (Regina)
W Grant (Military)
AE Grasett (Canadian I Zingari, Montreal)
Grassett (Simcoe)
OP Gratton (Ottawa)
Gray (Philadelphia, South, Windsor)
Gray (Moose Jaw)
Gray (Galt)
Gray (Brampton)
Gray (Saskatchewan)
C Gray (Parkdale)
JA Gray (Ottawa)
N Gray (New Edinburgh)
NF Gray (Parkdale)
R Gray (Parkdale)
R Gray (Winnipeg and District)
RS Gray (Upper Canada College)
SW Gray (Halifax, Halifax Garrison, Halifax Wanderers)
WA Gray (Ottawa)
P Graydon (London)
Greaves (Military)
C Greaves (Ottawa Valley Cricket Council)
EP Greaves (Lowell)
K Greaves (Canada Under-19s)
O Greaves (Quebec)
Green (Toronto Garrison)
Green (Norway)
Green (Brougham)
Green (Hamilton)
AE Green (Cowichan)
C Green (Collingwood)
CA Green (Cowichan)
D Green (Ontario Hospital)
H Green (Montreal, Northern Canada)
HG Green (Rosedale)
J Green (Vancouver Under-13s)
JB Green (Ottawa)
JJ Green (Toronto University)
S Green (Victoria Under-13s)
V Green (Eastern Canada, Quebec)
W Green (London Asylum)
WE Green (Combined Toronto Clubs)
Greene (Ontario)
Greene (Toronto Colts)
GED Greene (Canadian I Zingari, Eastern Canada, Philadelphia Cricket Club, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club)
HG Greene (Rosedale)
RL Greene (Toronto Colts)
SW Greene (Canadian I Zingari)
WC Greene (Eastern Canada, Ontario, Toronto, West Toronto)
AJ Greenfield (Canada, Canada West)
CV Greenhill (Galt)
J Greenhill (Galt)
JW Greenidge (Ontario)
WS Greening (Canadian I Zingari)
W Greensword (Ottawa Valley Cricket Council)
Greenwood (Midland District)
A Greenwood (RC Murray's XI)
AC Greenwood (Yorkshire)
AG Greenwood (Yorkshire Society)
JC Greenwood (Hochelaga)
JJ Greenwood (Hochelaga)
M Greenwood (West End Club)
S Greenwood (Chippawa)
T Greenwood (Chippawa)
W Greenwood (Hochelaga)
WJ Greenwood (Hochelaga)
Greet (Cobourg)
GY Greet (Kingston)
TY Greet (Kingston)
Gregg (Canadian Cricket Association President's XI)
Gregory (Halifax Garrison)
Gregory (Rosedale)
Gregory (Montreal Athletic Association)
D Gregory (Parkdale)
D Gregory (East Toronto)
G Gregory (Northwest Territories)
R Gregory (umpire)
R Gregory (Montreal)
H Greig (Pickering)
T Greig (Pickering)
J Grell (Montreal)
M Greville (Vancouver Juniors President's XI)
F Grew (Canada, London, London Asylum)
JA Grew (Eastern Canada, Montreal, Quebec)
G Grewal (Pacific Edge)
H Grewal (umpire)
V Grewal (Pacific Edge)
Grey (Canada, Toronto, Toronto Garrison)
Grier (Upper Canada College Second XI)
CG Grier (Toronto Cricket Club)
Griers (Toronto Colts)
Grierson (umpire)
JH Grierson (Ottawa, Ottawa Valley Cricket Council)
Griffin (British Columbia Colts)
AB Griffin (Hamilton, Victoria and District, Winnipeg Wanderers)
F Griffin (Southern California)
Griffith (Toronto Sons of England)
S Griffith (Canada, Eastern Canada, Ontario)
Griffiths (Canada West, Upper Canada)
Griffiths (Gooderham and Worts Distillery)
E Griffiths (Gooderham and Worts Distillery, Vancouver)
F Griffiths (Dovercourt)
G Griffiths (Parkdale)
S Griffiths (Dovercourt, Parkdale)
WA Griffiths (Quebec)
Griggs (Forest)
Grills (Amherstburg)
Grimes (The Garrison)
K Grimes (Ontario Cricket Association)
FC Grimmond (McGill University)
Grimsby (Bracondale)
A Grimshaw (Lowell)
H Grindley (St James Cricket Club)
Groom (Toronto)
F Grout (Ottawa)
GHP Grout (Ottawa, Trinity College School, University of Trinity College)
N Grover (Prince Edward Island)
R Grover (Prince Edward Island)
C Groves (Grace Church)
CW Groves (Toronto)
H Groves (Galt and District)
C Grovis (Toronto and District Cricket Council)
Grovorir (Essex County (Ontario))
Grundy (Peterborough)
F Grundy (Roach's Point)
H Grundy (East Toronto)
J Gruno
TY Grut (Kingston)
A Gudgeon (umpire)
FW Guerrier (Canada, Canadian I Zingari, Montreal)
H Guest (Wingham Town Council)
Y Gugle (Nova Scotia)
C Guild (Rosedale)
G Guillet (Members of Parliament)
M Guillett (Royal Military Infantry School)
Guke (St Catharines)
V Gunaratna (British Columbia Under-25s)
R Gunasekera (Badureliya Sports Club, Canada)
LJH Gunn (Canada)
Gunne (University of Trinity College)
P Gunyon (Alberta)
A Gupta (Alberta, Alberta Under-25s, Nova Scotia)
A Gupta (Newfoundland and Labrador)
B Gupta (Loblaw)
V Gupta (Saskatchewan)
Gurbaj Singh (Quebec Cricket Federation Under-19s)
Gurbaj Singh (scorer)
J Gurm (Prairie Fire)
Gurnett (Ancaster)
H Gurney (Portage la Prairie)
Gurpreet Singh (Loblaw, Quebec Cricket Federation Under-19s)
SJ Gurr (Island Aquatic)
D Guthrie (Guelph Juniors)
H Guthrie (Canadian I Zingari, Galt, Guelph, Hamilton, Ontario, Ontario Association, Toronto, University of Trinity College)
JB Guthrie (Guelph)
JH Guthrie (Clinton)
N Guthrie (Canada, Guelph, Guelph Juniors)
GV Guy (Halifax, Halifax Wanderers)
Gwyn (Eastern Ontario)
Gwynne (Toronto University)
Gwynne (University of Trinity College)
I Gwynne (Toronto)
Gynn (McMaster XI)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive