CricketArchive

England Players (A)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A Argyle (South Leicestershire)
A Argyle (Bashley (Rydal), Bashley (Rydal) Second XI, Bashley (Rydal) Third XI, St Catherine's College, Cambridge)
FC Argyle (Oxford, Oxford University, Oxford University Authentics)
FH Argyle (Tamworth)
GV Argyle (Marlborough College)
JD Argyle (Old Westminsters, Westminster School)
RM Argyle (Marlborough College)
R Argyles (Old Grammarians)
G Aries (Royal Army Ordnance Corps)
M Aries (Hoddesdon)
N Aries (Amersham)
Arif (Aston Manor)
Arif (Sutton Coldfield)
Arif (Allens Cross)
AT Arif (Cambridge Marylebone Cricket Club University)
D Arif (Winchmore Hill)
I Arif (Hainault and Clayhall)
I Arif (Burslem)
I Arif (Saltaire)
I Arif (Berkswell)
K Arif (Essex University Second XI)
M Arif (Moddershall)
M Arif (St George's)
M Arif (Rochdale)
M Arif (Cheetham Hill, Cheetham Hill Second XI)
M Arif (Ilford)
M Arif (Crawley Eagles Third XI)
MM Arif (Glamorgan Second XI, Herefordshire Under-21s, South Wales Cricket League, Wales Minor Counties)
N Arif (Walsall YMF)
N Arif (Hightown)
N Arif (Sutton Coldfield, Sutton Coldfield Second XI)
R Arif (Woodbank Second XI)
S Arif (Walsall YMF)
U Arif (Enfield Second XI, Enfield Third XI)
W Arif (Gravesend Second XI)
MZ Ariffin (Dulwich College)
Arif Hussain (East Lancashire)
Arif Hussain (Woodbank, Woodbank Second XI)
I Arifin (Dartford Grammar School)
Arif Khan (Bedfordshire)
Arif Mahmood (Marylebone Cricket Club)
Arif Mahmood sen (Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Smethwick, Smethwick Second XI)
Ariful Islam (Rushden Town)
S Arip (Bradford Women)
Aris (Chesham)
A Aris (Great Brickhill)
C Aris (umpire)
DC Aris (Buckinghamshire Academy, Buckinghamshire Under-15s, Buckinghamshire Under-17s, Great Brickhill, Stony Stratford, Tring Park, Tring Park Second XI)
W Aris (Fawley)
Aris Hussain (Appleby Frodingham)
J Ariyaratnam (Cambridge University Crusaders, St Lawrence and Highland Court Second XI)
R Ariyaratnam (Colchester and East Essex)
U Ariz (Enfield Third XI)
V Arjan (Berkshire Under-17s, Maidenhead and Bray, Maidenhead and Bray Second XI)
V Arjan (Wembley)
C Arjoon (National Westminster Bank)
Arjun Singh (Attenborough)
Arjun Singh (University of Westminster)
A Arkallev (Malvern College)
CS Arkcoll (Oriel College, Oxford)
Arkell (Gloucestershire Police)
Arkell (Fillongley)
CEN Arkell (Dorset, Oxford University, Oxford University Authentics, Sherborne School, Singapore)
HJD Arkell (Northamptonshire)
J Arkell (West Women)
JB Arkell (Liverpool)
L Arkell (Cheltenham Ladies College, West Women)
L Arkell (Cheltenham, Gloucestershire Under-17s)
L Arkell (Charlton Kings)
NHM Arkell (Army)
PN Arkell (Dean Close School)
RAC Arkell (Sherborne Pilgrims)
RHM Arkell (Cambridge University)
S Arkell (Alvis-Sphinx)
T Arkell (Bourton Vale)
TN Arkell (Cardiff, Glamorgan, North Oxford)
J Arkinstall (Birmingham)
PP Arkinstall (Market Drayton, Shropshire)
S Arkinstall (Barnes)
WM Arkinstall (Ellesmere College, Staffordshire)
Arkle (Halewood)
BM Arkle (Backworth, Gateshead Fell, Northumberland Schools)
G Arkle (Gateshead Fell)
H Arkle (Northumberland)
J Arkle (Gateshead Fell)
JA Arkle (Northumberland)
TB Arkle (Childwall)
Arkless (Hall Green Second XI)
BI Arkless (Durham School)
R Arkley (Wiltshire Under-13s)
Russell Arkley (Nationwide House)
Arklie (Royal Army Ordnance Corps)
H Arksey (scorer)
P Arksey (Avorians, Cobham Avorians)
Arkwright (Cambridge University)
AC Arkwright (Herefordshire, Household Brigade, I Zingari, Knickerbockers, Marylebone Cricket Club)
CG Arkwright (Northumberland, Northumberland Club and Ground, Oxford University Authentics, Wellington College)
CL Arkwright (Bullingdon, Gentlemen of Dorset, Gentlemen of Herefordshire, Harrow School, I Zingari, Marylebone Cricket Club, Richmond, Sevenoaks Vine)
E Arkwright (Bullingdon, Harrow School)
FGB Arkwright (Army, Hampshire)
G Arkwright (Eton College)
G Arkwright (Cheshire, Christ Church Cardinals, Gentlemen of Cheshire, Gentlemen of Herefordshire, Gentlemen of Shropshire, Harlequins, Hereford, Herefordshire, Shropshire)
H Arkwright (Cambridge University, Gentlemen, Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, Gentlemen of the North, I Zingari, Marylebone Cricket Club)
H Arkwright (Cambridge University)
H Arkwright (Sheffield)
HA Arkwright (Essex, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
HS Arkwright (Haileybury College)
J Arkwright (Gentlemen of Herefordshire)
J Arkwright (Wiltshire Under-13s)
JH Arkwright (Bullingdon, Christ Church College, Oxford Second XI, Harlequins, Hereford, Herefordshire, I Zingari)
JS Arkwright (Herefordshire Under-17s)
M Arkwright (Radley College)
REH Arkwright (Eton College)
RG Arkwright (Knickerbockers)
M Arlin (The Forty Club)
Arlington (Stratford-upon-Avon)
CP Arlington (Lewes Priory)
GHA Arlington (Sussex)
E Arlott (Worcestershire Women)
LTJ Arlott
F Arlow (Hastings and St Leonards Priory Women)
Armahdan (Oldham)
A Arman (Messingham)
L Arman (Hayes Hurricanes Women Second XI, Kent Under-13s Women, Kent Under-15s Women, Kent Under-17s Women, Leeds and Broomfield Women Second XI, Sibton Park Women)
Arman Hussain (Slaithwaite)
M Armartage (National Hunt Jockeys)
CE Armbrister (Hurstpierpoint College)
M Armenakis (Beckenham, Beckenham Second XI, Bromley Common, Bromley Common Second XI, Bromley Town, Bromley Town Second XI)
A Armer (Brooksbottom)
B Armer (Rushton)
JJ Armer (Commercials)
M Armer (Royal Navy Women)
R Armer (umpire)
C Armes (Huntingdonshire)
D Armes (Essex Under-13s Women, Essex Under-15s Women, Essex Under-17s Women, Essex Women, Harold Wood Women)
R Armes (Norfolk Under-13s Women, Norfolk Under-15s Women)
RJ Armes (Rugby School)
T Armes (Harold Wood Women)
RN Armfelt (Cranleigh School)
AA Armfield (Whitgift Grammar School)
B Armfield (umpire)
D Armfield (Enfield Third XI)
J Armfield (Dorset Under-13s)
S Armfield (Surrey Women)
T Armfield (Bristol and District Cricket Association)
T Armfield (Twyford House)
W Armfield (Vincent Square Clubs)
Armghan Javed (Lascelles Hall)
Armick (Marylebone Cricket Club)
Armid (Allens Cross)
I Armiger (Appleby Frodingham)
J Armin (umpire)
Arminder (Massey Ferguson Second XI)
CJ Armishaw (Derbyshire)
R Armist (Sir JP Getty's XI)
A Armistead (Clipstone Welfare)
A Armistead (Painswick)
C Armistead (Clergy)
H Armistead (Nelson, Wembley)
JF Armistead (Gentlemen of East Lancashire)
KLW Armistead (Mill Hill School)
V Armistead (Tonbridge School)
W Armistead (Royal Grammar School, Lancaster)
Armitage (Yorkshire Cricket Council)
Armitage (Royal Artillery)
Armitage (Oundle School)
A Armitage (Westminster School)
A Armitage (Altofts)
AC Armitage (Rugby School)
AK Armitage (Nottinghamshire, Oxford University)
AR Armitage (Oundle Rovers, Oundle School)
AS Armitage (Royal Artillery)
C Armitage (Narborough and Littlethorpe)
CA Armitage (Oundle Rovers)
CH Armitage (Lockwood)
CI Armitage (Yorkshire)
CJ Armitage (Huddersfield)
CJ Armitage (Halifax Stafford)
CJ Armitage (Royal Artillery)
CS Armitage (Western)
D Armitage (Stevenage)
D Armitage (Women's Cricket Association)
E Armitage (Winchester College)
EH Armitage (Royal Artillery, Royal Military Academy Woolwich)
EL Armitage (Army, Europeans, Free Foresters, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
F Armitage (Yorkshire Cricket Council)
FK Armitage (East Hants Club)
G Armitage (Single, Yorkshire)
G Armitage (Royal Artillery)
GF Armitage (Marylebone Cricket Club)
H Armitage (Darlington, Gentlemen of Yorkshire, Ilkley)
H Armitage (Nottinghamshire Under-13s Women)
HA Armitage (Aldershot Division)
HB Armitage (Hurstpierpoint College)
HJ Armitage (Yorkshire Women)
IM Armitage (Lutterworth)
IN Armitage (umpire)
J Armitage (Enfield)
J Armitage (umpire)
J Armitage (Steyning)
J Armitage (Moseley Women, Solihull Blossomfield Women, Warwickshire Under-13s Women)
J Armitage (Radlett, Radlett Second XI)
J Armitage (Royal Academy of Arts)
J Armitage (Hampstead)
J Armitage (Bedford School)
J Armitage (Marylebone Cricket Club)
J Armitage (Sheriff Hutton Bridge)
JW Armitage (Darlington)
M Armitage (Darlington)
M Armitage (Surrey Over-60s Fourth XI, Surrey Over-60s Second XI, Surrey Over-60s Third XI)
MC Armitage (umpire)
N Armitage (Lutterworth, Old Buckenham)
P Armitage (Women's Cricket Association, Yorkshire Women)
P Armitage (Westminster School)
PM Armitage (Rugby School)
R Armitage (Raunds Town)
RJ Armitage (Winchester College)
S Armitage (Yorkshire Colts, Yorkshire Second XI, Yorkshire Under-18s)
S Armitage (Alsager)
S Armitage (Yorkshire Cricket Federation Juniors)
S Armitage (Nidderdale Cricket League)
SC Armitage (Rugby School)
SF Armitage (Southgate)
SR Armitage (Lichfield Second XI)
T Armitage (England, Yorkshire)
TE Armitage (Western)
VH Armitage (Repton School)
VK Armitage (Cambridge University)
WB Armitage (Lincolnshire)
WK Armitage (Western)
JNA Armitage-Smith (Butterflies)
M Armitage-Smith (Butterflies)
AW Armitstead (Clergy, Durham University)
B Armitstead (Cheshire)
GAD Armitstead (York Clergy)
JR Armitstead (Cheshire, Free Foresters, Gentlemen of Cheshire, Gentlemen of Shropshire, Ludlow, Westminster)
R Armitstead (Westminster School)
RCH Armitstead (Cheshire, Oxford University Authentics, Shrewsbury School, Young Amateurs)
SH Armitstead (Gentlemen of the North, Marylebone Cricket Club)
WG Armitstead (Gentlemen of the North, Manchester, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
WK Armitstead (Rossall School)
FB Armitt (Northampton)
TB Armitt (Warwickshire)
WH Armitt (Cheshire)
DR Armon (umpire)
AJ Armour (Seaford College)
LL Armour (Tonbridge School)
T Armour (Durham Colts North)
W Armour (Rossall School)
F Arms (St Oswald's)
G Arms (St Oswald's)
E Armsden (Dunstable Grammar School)
F Armson (Leicester Archdeacon Lane)
Armstead (Gentlemen and Players XI)
F Armstead (Preston)
H Armstead (Civil Service)
J Armstead (South Wilts)
T Armstead (umpire)
M Armston (Ashby Hastings)
Armstrong (Olton and West Warwickshire)
Armstrong (Shepshed and District)
Armstrong (Church)
Armstrong (Oxton)
Armstrong (Shropshire)
Armstrong (Ormskirk)
Armstrong (umpire)
Armstrong (King Edward's School Birmingham Boarders)
Armstrong (Enfield)
Armstrong (Nuneaton)
Armstrong (Accrington)
Armstrong (Anglia Polytechnic University)
A Armstrong (Hertfordshire)
A Armstrong (Club Cricket Conference, Club Cricket Conference Under-25s, Surrey Young Cricketers)
A Armstrong (Cumberland Senior Cricket League)
A Armstrong (Cumberland)
A Armstrong (Brondesbury)
A Armstrong (Cumbria Under-13s, Cumbria Under-14s, Cumbria Under-15s)
A Armstrong (Morecambe)
A Armstrong (Blackpool)
A Armstrong (Marlborough Blues)
A Armstrong (Banstead)
A Armstrong (Hertfordshire Under-13s Women)
A Armstrong (Stevenage)
A Armstrong (Dorset Under-13s)
A Armstrong (Hoddesdon and District)
A Armstrong (Cove, Cove Second XI)
A Armstrong (Brighton College)
A Armstrong (Cumbria Under-17s)
A Armstrong (Mansfield and Pleasley Ladies, North Notts Women, Nottinghamshire Under-13s Women, Nottinghamshire Under-15s Women)
AE Armstrong (Oxton)
AJ Armstrong (Gentlemen of Warwickshire, Warwickshire)
AR Armstrong (Rest of Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
AS Armstrong (Hurstpierpoint College, Old Hurst Johnians)
B Armstrong (umpire)
B Armstrong (Nottinghamshire Under-15s)
B Armstrong (Teddington)
B Armstrong (Percy Main)
B Armstrong (Hampshire Cricket League)
B Armstrong (Old Stacians Second XI)
C Armstrong (Middlesex Cricket Board)
C Armstrong (umpire)
C Armstrong (Fordhouses)
C Armstrong (Bedfordshire, Huntingdonshire)
C Armstrong (Bourne)
C Armstrong (umpire)
C Armstrong (Royston)
C Armstrong (Ipswich and East Suffolk)
C Armstrong (Portsmouth University)
C Armstrong (Richmond)
CA Armstrong (Leicestershire Club and Ground)
CD Armstrong (Free Foresters)
D Armstrong (umpire)
D Armstrong (scorer)
D Armstrong (Weaverham)
D Armstrong (Kings Heath)
DJ Armstrong (Bradfield College)
DJM Armstrong (Surrey Second XI)
DW Armstrong (Bradfield College)
E Armstrong (Worth School)
EH Armstrong (B Pauncefote's XI)
F Armstrong (Oxton)
F Armstrong (T Kinch's Durham Colts)
FW Armstrong (King's School, Rochester)
FW Armstrong (Rev WF Witts' House)
G Armstrong (Northallerton)
G Armstrong (Dorset Under-15s)
G Armstrong (Blackpool)
GJ Armstrong (St Peter's School, York)
GP Armstrong (Bedford Modern School)
GR Armstrong (Cumberland, Keynsham, Somerset Second XI, Somerset Under-17s, Somerset Under-19s)
GW Armstrong (Northumberland)
H Armstrong (Frinton-on-Sea)
H Armstrong (Oxford University)
HC Armstrong (Gentlemen of Northumberland, Northumberland, Northumberland Club)
HC Armstrong (Wellington College)
HCS Armstrong (Kent Second XI, Repton School)
HD Armstrong (Bury St Edmunds Grammar School)
HH Armstrong (Hampshire)
HR Armstrong (Marlborough College)
I Armstrong (Carlisle)
J Armstrong (Lancashire Second XI, Lancashire Under-16s, Lancashire Under-17s)
J Armstrong (Nottinghamshire Club and Ground, Nottinghamshire Second XI)
J Armstrong (Enfield)
J Armstrong (Walthamstow)
J Armstrong (All England Eleven)
J Armstrong (Carlisle)
J Armstrong (Durham Colts)
J Armstrong (Harrow)
J Armstrong (Wigan)
J Armstrong (Northumberland Second XI)
J Armstrong (Durham Coast Cricket League)
J Armstrong (Bridgwater)
J Armstrong (Hebden Bridge)
J Armstrong (Charterhouse School)
J Armstrong (Northumberland Cricket League)
J Armstrong (Totton and Eling, Totton and Eling, Totton and Eling Second XI, Totton and Eling Third XI)
J Armstrong (All Saints' School, Bloxham)
J Armstrong (Kenilworth Second XI)
J Armstrong (Bradford and Bingley, Bradford and Bingley Second XI)
J Armstrong (Cheltenham College)
J Armstrong (North Crawley)
JA Armstrong (Hereford County College)
JB Armstrong (Gentlemen of Herefordshire)
JB Armstrong (Hurstpierpoint College)
JDG Armstrong (Berkshire)
JDG Armstrong (County Club)
JE Armstrong (Monmouthshire)
JF Armstrong (Worcestershire Club and Ground)
JH Armstrong (Northumberland)
JJHG Armstrong (Monkton Combe School)
JM Armstrong (Lancashire Cricket Board)
JM Armstrong (Liverpool and District Cricket Competition)
JM Armstrong (Marylebone Cricket Club)
JR Armstrong (Hereford County College)
JWR Armstrong (Radley College)
K Armstrong (Durham County Cricket League)
K Armstrong (Loughborough)
K Armstrong (Southport and Birkdale)
KS Armstrong (Loughborough Town)
L Armstrong (Merseyside North Under-16s, Merseyside Under-16s)
L Armstrong (Southport and Birkdale)
L Armstrong (West Cleveland Cricket League)
L Armstrong (Formby)
L Armstrong (Cumbria Under-13s, Cumbria Under-14s, Cumbria Under-15s)
L Armstrong (Sedbergh School)
LJE Armstrong (scorer)
LL Armstrong (Durham University)
M Armstrong (Durham, Durham Second XI, Durham Senior Cricket League)
M Armstrong (Northumberland Under-21s, Tynedale)
M Armstrong (Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton-on-Sea)
M Armstrong (Wollaton)
M Armstrong (Thornbury)
M Armstrong (West Chiltington and Thakeham)
M Armstrong (Copford)
N Armstrong (Cheshire, Surrey Second XI)
N Armstrong (Cheshire Women, East Midlands Women, Lancashire and Cheshire Women)
N Armstrong (Sheffield United, Tynemouth)
N Armstrong (Thornbury)
N Armstrong (Walton-on-Thames)
N Armstrong (Bourne)
N Armstrong (Lancashire Academy, St Annes)
N Armstrong (The Rest, Trent College)
N Armstrong (Neston)
N Armstrong (New Brighton)
N Armstrong (Guildford)
NF Armstrong (Leicestershire)
NJ Armstrong (Lincolnshire)
NK Armstrong (Shropshire, Shropshire Cricket Association Young Cricketers)
OR Armstrong (Marlborough College)
P Armstrong (Blaydon)
P Armstrong (Benwell Hill)
P Armstrong (Neston)
P Armstrong (Merseyside and Southport Alliance)
PA Armstrong (Cornwall)
PAN Armstrong (Oxford University)
PD Armstrong (Cheshire, Northern, Ormskirk, Skelmersdale, Wigan)
PJ Armstrong (Darlington, North East Premier League, North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League, Norton)
R Armstrong (Oxton)
R Armstrong (Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire Development XI, Ramsey)
R Armstrong (Bashley (Rydal), Dorset Under-15s, Dorset Under-17s, Dorset Under-21s, Hampshire Cricket Academy)
R Armstrong (Hastings and St Leonards Priory Women, Sussex Under-17s Women)
R Armstrong (Ashington, Northumberland Second XI)
RA Armstrong (King's School, Canterbury)
RD Armstrong (Marlborough College)
RG Armstrong (The Forty Club)
RGC Armstrong (Kent)
RM Armstrong (Northumberland Juniors)
RM Armstrong (Rugby School)
S Armstrong (Wolverhampton)
S Armstrong (umpire)
S Armstrong (Rowledge)
S Armstrong (Clayton West)
SA Armstrong (Blundell's School, Devon)
SDG Armstrong (Surrey Young Amateurs)
T Armstrong (Nottinghamshire)
T Armstrong (Great Western Railway Club)
T Armstrong (Ansley Victoria, Tamworth and District League)
T Armstrong (Durham)
T Armstrong (St Helens)
T Armstrong (Warrington)
T Armstrong (CC Goodway's XI)
T Armstrong (Harwich and Dovercourt)
TD Armstrong (Northern Universities, Northern Universities Student Club Cricket Club Elite, Stockton)
TD Armstrong (Prestwich, Prestwich Second XI)
TH Armstrong (Oxford University)
TR Armstrong (Derbyshire)
V Armstrong (Mansfield and Pleasley Ladies, North Notts Women, Nottinghamshire Under-15s Women, Nottinghamshire Under-17s Women)
W Armstrong (umpire)
W Armstrong (Newmarket)
W Armstrong (Turnham Green)
W Armstrong (Uppingham Town)
WD Armstrong (Durham Colts)
WD Armstrong (Harrow Town)
WG Armstrong (Northumberland)
WG Armstrong (Thirsk)
WJ Armstrong (Dulwich College)
WJC Armstrong (St John's School, Leatherhead)
WL Armstrong (Westminster School)
WMH Armstrong (Clifton College)
WT Armstrong (Keble College, Oxford, Lincoln Clergy, St Edmund's School, Canterbury)
O Armstrong-Wood (Berkshire Under-14s, Berkshire Under-15s, Berkshire Under-16s, Berkshire Under-17s, Finchampstead, Finchampstead Second XI)
DG Armytage (King Edward VII School Sheffield)
J Armytage (Dalton, Huddersfield)
C Armytage Moore (Marylebone Cricket Club)
B Arnadee (Association of Kent Cricket Clubs Under-19s)
Arnall (Oxfordshire)
HT Arnall (Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
PJ Arnall (Leicestershire, Leicestershire Club and Ground, Repton School)
WE Arnall (Edgbaston, Gentlemen of Leicestershire, Leicestershire, Leicestershire Club and Ground)
HT Arnall-Thompson (Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
HB Arnaud (Cestrian Club, Peripatetics)
A Arndt (Downham Town)
T Arneja (St George's)
MDC Arnell (Charterhouse School)
OR Arnell (Berkhamsted School)
RP Arnell (Staveley Welfare)
K Arnesen (umpire)
R Arneson (Steel, Peech and Tozer)
MG Arnett (Oxfordshire)
JCW Arney (Monkton Combe School, Somerset Under-14s, Somerset Under-15s, Somerset Under-17s)
T Arney (Monmouthshire)
PWW Arnfelt (Cranleigh School)
RB Arnfelt (Cranleigh School)
CH Arnhold (University College School)
HE Arnholz (University College School, University College School Old Boys)
T Arnison (Langley Manor)
R Arno (Sussex Under-13s Women)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive