CricketArchive

England Players (B)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

DJ Baalham (Halstead)
J Baard (Mitcham)
A Baars (Woodford Wells)
A Baba (Staffordshire Over-50s)
C Babage (East Tytherley Second XI)
A Babar (Aston Manor, Marylebone Cricket Club, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Moseley, Warwickshire Second XI, Warwickshire Young Amateurs, West Bromwich Dartmouth, Worcestershire Over-50s)
A Babar (Bedfordshire, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Northamptonshire Cricket Academy, Northamptonshire Second XI, Northamptonshire Under-13s, Old Northamptonians, Old Northamptonians Second XI)
A Babar (The Forty Club)
B Babar (Flowery Field Second XI)
MR Babar (Scintilla)
N Babar (Great Eccleston Second XI)
Z Babar (Desborough Town, Horton House, Irthlingborough Town, Old Northamptonians, Old Northamptonians Second XI)
Babar Butt (Pudsey Congs)
Babar Khan (Bamford Fieldhouse, Berkswell, Olton and West Warwickshire)
Babar Khan (Dartford)
Babar Naeem (Horwich RMI)
Babar Raja (Aston-on-Trent, Desborough Town)
Babar Siddique (Waltham, Waltham)
BA Babb (Bedford Modern School, Bedfordshire)
D Babb (Canford School)
DW Babb (Highgate School)
HT Babb (Bedford Modern School)
J Babb (Wednesbury, Wednesbury Second XI)
MA Babb (Old Edwardians, Old Edwardians Second XI)
PD Babb (King Edward's School Birmingham, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Old Edwardians, Old Edwardians Third XI, Sheffield Collegiate)
R Babb (Whittingham and Goosnargh Second XI)
VR Babb (Marylebone Cricket Club, Staffordshire)
B Babbage (Bramhall)
J Babbage (Royal Artillery)
N Babbage (Bramhall)
R Babbage (Bramhall)
W Babbage (Purbrook)
Babbington (Nottingham Commercial Club)
Babbington (Surrey Cricket Association)
A Babbington (WFT Holland's XI)
C Babbs (York University, York University Second XI)
C Babbs (Abingdon Vale)
ESJ Babbs (Sheering)
M Babbs (Lytham)
D Baber (Glastonbury)
D Baber (South Wilts Third XI)
G Baber (umpire)
G Baber (Langford)
H Baber (Bath Women Second XI)
I Baber (Massey Ferguson)
J Baber (Bristol West Indians, Gloucestershire Under-14s, Gloucestershire Under-17s)
J Baber (Nonington)
M Baber (Bablake Old Boys)
S Baber (Bristol West Indians)
Baber Choudhary (Essex Development XI, Essex Under-19s, Gidea Park and Romford, Gore Court, Leyton County, Twickenham)
KJ Babes (New Brighton)
M Babi (RACS)
T Babi (Barbados Overseas Cricket Association, Chislehurst and West Kent, Chislehurst and West Kent Second XI, RACS)
C Babidge (Hampshire Over-50s)
D Babidge (East Tytherley, East Tytherley, Trojans, Trojans, Trojans Second XI)
Babington (York)
Babington (Gentlemen of Kent)
AM Babington (Gloucestershire, Sussex)
M Babington (Brooke)
R Babington (Bishop's Stortford, Civil Service, Old Shirburnians)
TZD Babington (Radley College)
MJ Babington-Smith (Eton College)
E Babs (Hertfordshire Under-13s)
A Babu (Shropshire Under-13s, Shropshire Under-14s, Shropshire Under-15s, Shropshire Under-17s, Wellington, Wellington Second XI)
A Babu (Knowle Village Second XI)
A Babu (Wellington)
M Babu (Chichester Priory Park)
PKS Babu (Old Tiffinians)
H Babulall (Small Heath Baptist Church)
Babur (Asian)
KD Bacay (Bristol University)
Bacchus (Newport Pagnell)
JN Bacchus (Oscott College)
K Bacchus (Edmonton)
T Bacchus (Holtwhites-Trinibis)
K Bacchus-Brown (Enfield)
KD Bacchus-Brown (Enfield, Freshfield Flyers, Middlesex Under-13s, Middlesex Under-15s, Middlesex Under-17s, Winchmore Hill)
N Bacciochi (Warwickshire Women)
A Bach (Shropshire)
F Bach (umpire)
H Bach (Lords and Commons)
NM Bach (The Leys School)
P Bach (Middlesbrough)
SH Bach (The Leys School)
WE Bach (Moseley, Moseley Second XI)
Bache (King Edward's School Birmingham Second XI)
AR Bache (King Edward's School Birmingham Second XI, West Bromwich Dartmouth)
CS Bache (Old Edwardians, West Bromwich Dartmouth)
HG Bache (Cambridge University, Worcestershire)
T Bache (Maldon)
T Bache (Hertfordshire)
TO Bache (Gentlemen, Marylebone Cricket Club)
Bachelor (Players of Southampton)
Bachelor (Highgate)
J Bachelor (Bristol and District Cricket Association, Clevedon, Marylebone Cricket Club)
P Bachelor (umpire)
P Bachelor (Somerset Over-60s Second XI)
P Bacheur (Somerset Over-60s)
C Bachofen (Barnes)
B Bachus (Langford)
Back (The Mote)
ACH Back (Cranleigh School)
C Back (The Mote, The Mote Second XI)
GCH Back (Cranleigh School)
J Back (New College, Oxford)
LWA Back (Cranleigh School)
M Back (Kent Over-60s, Kent Over-60s Second XI, Kent Over-70s, The Mote Second XI)
PJL Back (Cranleigh School)
RM Back (Radley College)
S Back (The Mote, The Mote Second XI)
T Back (Kent Over-60s)
V Back (Pannal Women)
Backer (E Christian's XI)
Backhouse (Worcestershire Second XI)
A Backhouse (England Young Cricketers, English Schools Cricket Association, Yorkshire Second XI, Yorkshire Under-25s)
AW Backhouse (Warwick School)
CH Backhouse (CH Backhouse's XI)
D Backhouse (Sussex Second XI)
DT Backhouse (Sefton)
EN Backhouse (Marylebone Cricket Club, Yorkshire)
J Backhouse (Norfolk)
J Backhouse (scorer)
JD Backhouse (Preston)
M Backhouse (Herefordshire Under-13s, Herefordshire Under-14s, Herefordshire Under-15s, Herefordshire Under-17s, Herefordshire Under-21s)
M Backhouse (Colwall)
P Backhouse (Hampshire Women, West Women, Wycombe Abbey School)
P Backhouse (Bobbing Court)
S Backhouse (Coleshill, Small Heath)
TW Backhouse (Dean Close School)
W Backhouse (umpire)
W Backhouse (Fieldhouse)
J Backiewicz (Army Development XI, Army Under-25s, Royal Signals, Tewkesbury)
J Backler (Sudbury, Suffolk Under-15s)
Backley (Oldham)
D Backx (Holmesdale, Holmesdale Second XI)
LH Bacmeister (Middlesex)
Bacon (Derbyshire)
Bacon (Wycombe Amateur Club)
Bacon (Deritend Conservatives)
A Bacon (Deritend Conservatives)
AJ Bacon (Hastings and St Leonards Priory)
AJ Bacon (East Midlands Women, Nottinghamshire Women)
AJM Bacon (Marylebone Cricket Club)
APC Bacon (Downside School)
B Bacon (Fives and Heronians, Old Parkonians)
BD Bacon (Berkshire, Berkshire Bantams)
D Bacon (Spencer Women)
DM Bacon (The Forty Club)
E Bacon (umpire)
E Bacon (Deritend Conservatives)
F Bacon (Vale of Aylesbury)
FH Bacon (Hampshire)
FJ Bacon (Eleven Bacons)
FW Bacon (Felsted School)
G Bacon (Gloucestershire Under-15s, Gloucestershire Under-17s)
G Bacon (Berkshire Over-50s)
GG Bacon (Somerset Second XI)
GPW Bacon (Nottinghamshire)
H Bacon (Croxteth)
H Bacon (Nuneaton)
H Bacon (Derbyshire Women)
H Bacon sen (Oxford City)
HH Bacon (Lincolnshire)
IH Bacon (Hampshire Second XI)
J Bacon (Leicestershire)
J Bacon (Bexley)
J Bacon (Nuneaton)
J Bacon (Great Baddow)
J Bacon (Liverpool)
J Bacon (Buckinghamshire Under-14s, Buckinghamshire Under-15s)
J Bacon (Weymouth Women)
JA Bacon (Bedford School)
JC Bacon (Cheshire, Nottinghamshire Second XI, Nottinghamshire Under-25s)
JET Bacon (Stamford School)
JK Bacon (umpire)
JSF Bacon (Marlborough Blues)
JT Bacon (Consett and District, Sleaford)
JW Bacon (Downside School)
L Bacon (Offham, Offham Second XI)
L Bacon (Essex Under-13s Women, Essex Under-15s Women, Essex Under-17s Women)
L Bacon (Whitley Hall)
M Bacon (Dorridge, Dorridge Second XI)
M Bacon (Surrey Over-60s)
M Bacon (Worlington)
N Bacon (Old Cholmeleians)
NAW Bacon (Solihull School)
NHP Bacon (Eton College)
P Bacon (Buckinghamshire Women)
P Bacon (Offham Second XI)
PRH Bacon (Stamford School)
RC Bacon (Brighton College)
RDC Bacon (Downside School)
RM Bacon (Uppingham School)
RW Bacon (Eton College)
S Bacon (Nuneaton)
T Bacon (Hursley Park, Hursley Park Second XI, Hursley Park Sunday XI)
T Bacon (Dorridge Second XI)
T Bacon sen (Aylesbury, Chipping Norton, Oxford City, Oxford College Servants)
W Bacon sen (Berkshire, Cowley, Oxfordshire, Oxfordshire, Wheatley)
WT Bacon (Eleven Bacons)
Bacque (Bristol Medicals)
Bacston (Channel Islands Over-50s)
B Baczala (Southampton Solent University)
R Badar (University of Surrey)
S Badar (Pak Shaheen, Pak Shaheen Second XI, Pak Shaheen Third XI)
F Badat (Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers)
L Badat (Brighouse Second XI)
NA Badat (Headmasters' Conference Southern Schools)
Badcock (Army and Navy)
AW Badcock (Royal Artillery Devonport)
GE Badcock (Wellington College)
J Badcock (Hampshire)
J Badcock (St Just)
JC Badcock (Barnard Castle)
JM Badcock (Framlingham College)
S Badcock (Nottinghamshire Under-13s Women, Plumtree Women)
B Baddams (Paddock)
A Baddeley (Ickwell)
C Baddeley (Gentlemen of Hampshire)
DJ Baddeley (Durham County Juniors)
FG Baddeley (Highgate School)
G Baddeley (West Bromwich Dartmouth)
I Baddeley (Attenborough)
JF Baddeley (Radley College)
P Baddeley (Birmingham University)
PG Baddeley (Christ's Hospital)
S Baddeley (Ickwell)
VT Baddeley (Wiltshire)
VT Baddeley (Army)
WC Baddeley (Royal Engineers)
WLC Baddeley (Brighton College, Royal Engineers, Royal Military Academy Woolwich)
A Badden (Denton)
JW Baddiley (Nottinghamshire Club and Ground, Nottinghamshire Second XI)
G Baddley (Mexborough)
T Baddock (Ripley)
CF Badeley (Oundle Rovers)
C Baden (Swindon)
J Baden (Wiltshire Under-19s)
Jamie Baden (Swindon)
John Baden (Swindon)
CH Badenhorst (Boland Under-24s, Kent Second XI)
S Baden-Powell (London Stock Exchange)
DRS Bader (Royal Air Force)
J Bader (Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Old Vigornians)
K Bader-Riley (Colchester Garrison)
M Badesha (Worcestershire Under-15s Women, Worcestershire Under-17s Women)
PW Badge (West London)
A Badger (Kings Heath, Kings Heath Second XI, Kings Heath Third XI)
AR Badger (King Edward's School Birmingham, Kings Heath, Old Edwardians, Old Edwardians Second XI)
C Badger
C Badger (Cambridge St Giles)
CJ Badger (Oxfordshire)
D Badger (The Oratory School)
D Badger (Worcester Nomads)
EST Badger (King Edward's School Birmingham, Old Edwardians Second XI)
EW Badger (Gentlemen of Yorkshire)
GD Badger (The Oratory School)
GW Badger (Warwick School)
HD Badger (Oxford University, Yorkshire)
HW Badger (Gentlemen of Yorkshire, Lincolnshire, Rotherham)
J Badger (Pelsall)
J Badger (Bronze, Bronze Second XI)
PG Badger (Dean Close School, Oxfordshire, Oxfordshire Colts)
R Badger (Bronze, Bronze Second XI, Bronze Third XI)
TW Badger (Gentlemen of Yorkshire, Rotherham)
WH Badger (Gentlemen of Yorkshire)
WJ Badger (Crewe)
WK Badger (Warwickshire Cricket Association Under-19s, Warwickshire Second XI, Warwickshire Under-25s, Warwickshire Young Amateurs, Water Orton, Water Orton Second XI)
WW Badger (Leeds Clarence)
Badgery (University of Central England)
JT Badham (Wellingborough School)
N Badham (Coleshill)
PHC Badham (Leicestershire, Oxford University)
R Badham (Coventry Schools)
M Badhams (Old Hill)
M Badhams (Penn)
R Badham Thornhill (Old Cheltonians)
A Badiani (Old Tauntonians and Romsey Second XI)
Badman (Morlands)
A Badman (Alnwick and District Cricket League)
JFG Badman (Gloucestershire Second XI, Monmouth School, Welsh Schools)
S Badman (British Transport Club (Southampton))
R Badminton (St Fagans Women, Wales Under-13s Women, Wales Under-15s Women)
RB Badnall (Bromsgrove School)
RB Badnell (Bromsgrove School)
J Badrock (Romiley)
S Badsah (Bolton Indians Women)
CP Badshah (Ipswich School)
D Badsley (umpire)
R Badurdean (Ipswich and East Suffolk)
M Baer (Loughborough University Centre of Cricketing Excellence)
AM Baerlein (Eton College, Eton Ramblers)
S Bage (Harvel, Harvel Second XI)
T Bage (Bedfordshire Under-15s, Potton Town)
JP Bagenal (Carlow, Gentlemen of South Hampshire)
RPJ Bagg (Dorset)
RK Bagga (Epping, Ongar)
G Baggaley (Nottinghamshire Second XI)
G Baggaley (Leeds University)
E Baggallay (Cambridge University Long Vacation Club, Fly-by-Nights, Marlborough College, Marylebone Cricket Club)
J Baggallay (East Women, Kent Women, West Women)
MEC Baggallay (Cambridge University)
RRC Baggallay (Derbyshire)
TW Baggallay (Gentlemen of the South, Surrey)
Bagge (Cornwall and Devon)
H Bagge (Eton College, Gentlemen of Norfolk, Swaffham)
R Bagge (Norfolk)
RS Bagge (East Hants Club, Eton College, Gentlemen of Hampshire, Gentlemen of Norfolk, Knickerbockers, Marylebone Cricket Club, Norfolk, Oxford University)
TE Bagge (Cambridge University, Gentlemen, Marylebone Cricket Club)
W Bagge (Marylebone Cricket Club, Norfolk)
WJ Bagge (Gentlemen of Norfolk)
DJ Baggett (umpire)
C Baggs (Belbroughton)
D Baggs (Dorset Under-17s)
FJ Baggs (Colwyn Bay, Denbighshire, North Wales)
J Baggs (Cattistock)
JH Baggs (St Peter's School, York)
L Baggs (Worcestershire Under-13s Women, Worcestershire Under-15s Women)
M Baggs (St Edward's Martyrs)
RJ Baggs (Devon)
Bagguley (Pyt House)
Bagguley (Shavington, Shropshire)
Bagguley (Warwickshire Club and Ground)
AC Bagguley (Hertford, Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire Colts)
GAF Bagguley (Staffordshire)
J Bagguley (Wellow and Plaitford Under-13s)
P Bagguley (Nottinghamshire Colts)
R Bagguley (Marylebone Cricket Club, Nottinghamshire)
W Bagguley (Derbyshire)
J Baggurley (Wellow and Plaitford)
J Baghi (May and Baker)
Bagley (Sussex Martlets)
A Bagley (Harborne Somerville)
A Bagley (Bredbury St Marks Women)
AP Bagley (Wellingborough)
C Bagley (Barnt Green, Herefordshire, Kidderminster, Shifnal, Southgate, Worcestershire Cricket Board, Worcestershire Development XI, Worcestershire Second XI, Worcestershire Under-19s)
C Bagley (Cleckheaton Second XI)
F Bagley (Staffordshire Women, Worcestershire Women)
FR Bagley (Haileybury College)
J Bagley (Apperknowle)
JM Bagley (Buckinghamshire)
M Bagley (Barnt Green, Bradford/Leeds University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire Cricket Board, Worcestershire Development XI, Worcestershire Second XI, Worcestershire Under-19s, Worcestershire Under-21s)
M Bagley (Grannies)
N Bagley (Middlesex Over-50s Second XI)
PR Bagley (Birmingham and District Cricket League, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Old Hill, Staffordshire)
S Bagley (Totton and Eling)
WH Bagley (Windlesham)
WHM Bagley (Wiltshire)
G Baglow (Suffolk Over-60s)
J Baglow (Cove)
JD Baglow (Braunton, Devon, Torquay)
M Baglow (Exning)
Bagnall (Ashby-de-la-Zouch)
A Bagnall (Bedworth Second XI)
A Bagnall (Longton)
B Bagnall (Lincolnshire Police)
C Bagnall (Old Brightonians)
CCA Bagnall (Sussex Young Amateurs)
CH Bagnall (Lancing College)
F Bagnall (Coventry and North Warwickshire)
HF Bagnall (Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club, Northamptonshire)
HS Bagnall (Charterhouse School)
JW Bagnall (Gentlemen of Cheshire, Gentlemen of Staffordshire, Staffordshire, Staffordshire Borderers)
P Bagnall (Hampset)
P Bagnall (Moddershall)
P Bagnall (Bromley Town, Bromley Town Second XI, Downham and Bellingham Second XI)
R Bagnall (Moddershall)
R Bagnall (St John's School, Leatherhead)
RA Bagnall (Sherborne Pilgrims)
RH Bagnall (Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Worcestershire)
RM Bagnall (Club Cricket Conference, Marylebone Cricket Club, Public Schools, Repton School, The Rest)
RS Bagnall (Aldenham School, British Columbia Colts, Cowichan, Norfolk)
S Bagnall (Downham and Bellingham, Downham and Bellingham Second XI)
S Bagnall (Yorkshire Over-50s)
TM Bagnall (Lancing College)
TN Bagnall (Staffordshire)
WG Bagnall (Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Walsall)
HJK Bagnall-Oakeley (Haileybury and Imperial Service College)
MW Bagnell (Eton College)
R Bagnell (Dover College)
Bagot (Dover Garrison)
Bagot (Aston)
A Bagot (Marlborough College)
AG Bagot (Gentlemen of Hampshire, Gentlemen of Staffordshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Staffordshire)
CE Bagot (Radley College)
CFH Bagot (Staffordshire)
E Bagot (Bradfield College)
HC Bagot (Leicestershire)
HRR Bagot (Birmingham, Essex, Gentlemen of Essex, Gentlemen of Staffordshire, Lichfield, Marylebone Cricket Club, Radley College, Staffordshire, Sutton Coldfield, Warwickshire, Warwickshire Crusaders)
JF Bagot (House of Commons)
R Bagot (Marylebone Cricket Club)
RV Bagot (Formby)
WW Bagot (Birmingham, Dudley, Edgbaston, Gentlemen of Staffordshire, Gentlemen of Warwickshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Staffordshire, Walsall, Warwickshire, Warwickshire)
G Bagota (Saltaire Second XI)
WH Bagott (Dudley)
Bagshaw (Gentlemen of Worcestershire)
A Bagshaw (Nottinghamshire Under-15s Women, Nottinghamshire Under-17s Women, Nottinghamshire Under-19s Women, Thrumpton Women)
AG Bagshaw (Durham University)
BR Bagshaw (North Mymms)
D Bagshaw (Royal Air Force Bomber Command)
G Bagshaw (umpire)
H Bagshaw (Derbyshire)
I Bagshaw (umpire)
J Bagshaw (Brooklands)
L Bagshaw (umpire)
P Bagshaw (Lincolnshire Colts)
Richard Bagshaw (Cawthorne)
Ryan Bagshaw (Cawthorne)
TW Bagshaw (St John's Long Vacation Club)
WH Bagshaw (Shrewsbury School)
E Bagshawe (Wirksworth and Middleton)
W Bagshawe (Westbury and District)
WJL Bagshawe (Derbyshire Cricket Board)
WV Bagshawe (Repton School)
A Baguley (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
J Baguley (East Lancashire Second XI)
R Baguley (Kent Women Second XI)
SCM Baguley (Tonbridge School)
P Bagust (Nottinghamshire Second XI)
WH Bagust (Club Cricket Conference, Essex Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club, Sussex)
B Bahada (Tettenhall College)
TSS Bahadursinhji (Public Schools, Shrewsbury School, The Rest)
F Baharani (Osterley)
O Bahemia (Holmesdale)
Y Bahemou (Brighton and Hove, Brighton and Hove Third XI, Brighton College)
G Bahindri (Solihull)
A Bahl (Cambridge University)
J Bahl (British Universities)
A Bahra (Old Colfeians, Old Colfeians Second XI)
H Bahra (Biggleswade, Wollaston)
K Bahra (Bedfordshire Under-14s, Bedfordshire Under-15s, Bedfordshire Under-17s)
Manjeet Bahra (Old Colfeians, Old Colfeians Second XI)
Manraj Bahra (Old Colfeians Second XI)
S Bahra (Old Colfeians Second XI)
A Bahrami (Ipswich and East Suffolk)
W Bahrat (Solihull)
Bahroz Ahmed (Club Cricket Conference President's XI)
A Bahtt (Gunnersbury Women)
Baiden (umpire)
A Baig (Walthamstow)
A Baig (Slough, Slough Second XI)
A Baig (Bury, Lancashire Under-15s, Lancashire Under-17s)
A Baig (Buckhurst Hill, Buckhurst Hill)
A Baig (Slough, Slough Second XI)
A Baig (Cadnam)
A Baig (Kew, Kew Second XI)
A Baig (Walkden)
A Baig (Berkshire Under-13s Women, Berkshire Under-15s Women)
D Baig (Burnham)
F Baig (Slough, Slough Second XI)
F Baig (St Edward's School, Oxford)
H Baig (West Essex)
I Baig (Deando Ruxley)
J Baig (Old Hill)
J Baig (Old Hill, Old Hill Second XI, Old Hill Third XI, Streetly)
K Baig (Woodbank Second XI)
M Baig (Luton Town)
M Baig (Enfield)
M Baig (Haywards Heath)
MN Baig (Buckinghamshire)
N Baig (Beaconsfield)
N Baig (Burnham)
N Baig (Farnham Royal)
N Baig (Marlow)
N Baig (Wraysbury)
R Baig (Longsight, Longsight Second XI)
R Baig (Ashley)
S Baig (Ashton-under-Lyne)
S Baig (Lyndworth)
S Baig (Irlam Second XI)
S Baig (Ashley)
Z Baig (Longsight)
Z Baig (Evesham)
R Baigan (Ipswich and East Suffolk)
DJ Baigent (Exning, Mildenhall, Suffolk Development Squad, Suffolk Under-17s)
G Baigent (Sussex)
RR Baigent (Buckinghamshire)
T Baigent (Henley)
D Bail (Shroton)
J Bail (Morlands)
M Bail (Uphill Castle)
PAC Bail (Cambridge University, Somerset, Wiltshire)
SJ Bail (Richmond, Somerset County Colts, Somerset Second XI, Somerset Under-17s, Somerset Under-19s, Weston-super-Mare)
H Bailes (Sawbridgeworth)
S Bailes (Bromley, Bromley Second XI)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive