CricketArchive

England Players (C)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Close (EH Budd's XI)
Close (Basil Sadler's XI)
Close (Bradford/Leeds University Centre of Cricketing Excellence)
Close (Army)
A Close (Maltby)
AF Close (Wimbledon)
AL Close
B Close (Cumberland Juniors)
BC Close (Sir JP Getty's XI)
BM Close (Hastings, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells)
D Close (Stand)
DB Close (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset, Yorkshire)
E Close (Bradford)
E Close (Lowerhouse)
J Close (Eccleshill)
JA Close (Durham, Durham Colts, Durham Second XI, North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League)
L Close (Linden Park Second XI)
P Close (Broxbourne)
P Close (Radcliffe)
PA Close (Cambridge University)
PA Close (Durham County Juniors)
PA Close (Denstone College)
PE Close (Gloucester Nondescripts)
PMW Close (Repton Pilgrims, Repton School)
R Close (Tunbridge Wells)
S Close (scorer)
S Close (Radcliffe)
S Close (Maltby)
T Close (Manchester)
TE Close (umpire)
W Close (Lowerhouse)
WE Close (Royal Air Force)
C Closebrook (Old Wykehamists)
GC Close-Brooks
GC Close-Brooks (I Zingari)
W Close-Brooks (Old Wykehamists)
J Close-Smith (Fantasians)
CA Closier (Gentlemen of Sussex)
Clothier (Stafford)
SJ Clothier (Timsbury)
KL Cloud (Ipswich, Ipswich Second XI, Suffolk Under-13s, Suffolk Under-14s, Suffolk Under-15s)
K Cloud sen (Ipswich, Ipswich Second XI)
EL Cloudsdale (Cumbria Women)
A Clough (Fleetwood)
A Clough (Rochdale, Thornham)
A Clough (Benwell Hill)
A Clough (Nelson)
A Clough (Backworth)
A Clough (scorer)
A Clough (Purley-on-Thames)
A Clough (Brighouse Second XI)
A Clough (Oxford)
AH Clough (Embley Park School)
AJ Clough (Haslingden, Rawtenstall)
BH Clough (Marylebone Cricket Club President's XI)
C Clough (Catford and Cyphers)
C Clough (The Mote, The Mote Second XI)
C Clough (Winscombe)
D Clough (Tyneside Senior Cricket League)
D Clough (Bradford and Bingley)
DB Clough (Durham University)
E Clough (Werneth)
E Clough (Eton Ramblers)
EJ Clough (Burghley Park, Durham University, Stamford School)
F Clough (Lancashire Second XI)
G Clough (Walmley, Walmley Second XI)
G Clough (Enfield)
G Clough (Pudsey St Lawrence, Pudsey St Lawrence Second XI)
G Clough (Lancashire Under-13s Women, Lancashire Under-15s Women)
GD Clough (Nottinghamshire, Yorkshire)
H Clough (Accrington, Bacup)
H Clough (Glamorgan)
H Clough (Weston-super-Mare Women)
IM Clough (Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
J Clough (Oldham)
J Clough (Enfield)
J Clough (Denton St Lawrence, Denton St Lawrence Second XI)
JR Clough (Colne)
K Clough (Rishton)
M Clough (Denton St Lawrence Second XI)
NHO Clough (Old Tonbridgians, Tonbridge School, Westcliff-on-Sea)
O Clough (Bedfordshire Under-13s, Bedfordshire Under-14s)
P Clough (Hertfordshire)
R Clough (Cheam)
R Clough (Rochdale)
RB Clough (Eastbourne College)
RG Clough (Alnwick, Durham University, Northumberland, Northumberland Cricket League, Northumberland Second XI, South Northumberland)
S Clough (Blackley Women)
SH Clough (Craven Gentlemen)
T Clough (Morecambe)
TL Clough (Hertfordshire)
W Clough (Eton Ramblers)
WR Clough (Bourne, Lincolnshire Under-17s, Marylebone Cricket Club, Stamford School, Teddington)
Z Clough (Denton Second XI)
E Clough-Taylor (Cambridge University, Gentlemen of Yorkshire, Harrow School, I Zingari, Langton Wold, Oxford University, York)
HG Clough-Taylor (Gentlemen of Leicestershire, Harrow Wanderers, Leicestershire, Soar Valley)
LG Clough-Taylor (Harrow School, Harrow Wanderers)
GW Cloughton (St Peter's School, York)
D Clouman (Denton Second XI)
Clous (Eton Ramblers)
JC Clouston (Douai School)
JW Clouston (Wellingborough Grammar School)
OR Clouston (Brighton College)
D Clout (Great Waltham)
R Cloute (Sussex Over-60s, Sussex Over-60s Second XI, Sussex Over-70s)
A Clouter (scorer, umpire)
C Clouting (Shipdham)
D Clouting (Hedge End Under-17s)
J Clouting (umpire)
R Clouting (Richmond)
Clover (Aigburth)
A Clover (Radley College)
E Clover (Marlborough College)
FS Clover (Royal Army Service Corps)
GR Clover (Oxton)
GS Clover (Uppingham Rovers, Uppingham School)
HDH Clover (Suffolk, Suffolk Colts)
HP Clover (Woodbridge School)
IR Clover (Haileybury College)
J Clover (umpire)
JRG Clover (Bedfordshire)
MGC Clover (Felsted School)
R Clover (Marlborough College)
C Clover-Brown (Ceylon, Dr J Rockwood's Europeans XI)
RJ Clover-Brown (Harrow School)
WF Cloves (Cambridge University (not Public School))
WP Cloves (Clapton)
Clow (Long Eaton Cricket Association)
DJR Clow (Bradford and Bingley, Bradford and Bingley Second XI, Rotherham Town)
R Clow (Windhill, Windhill Second XI)
Clowes (Surrey Club)
Clowes (Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Worcestershire, Worcestershire)
Clowes (Priory Park)
Clowes (Oxford University)
Clowes (Northamptonshire)
Clowes (Aldershot Division)
CE Clowes (Cheshire, Free Foresters, Gentlemen of Cheshire, Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, Marylebone Cricket Club, Winchester)
DJ Clowes (Staffordshire, Staffordshire Cricket Association, Staffordshire Youth Charity Under-19s)
F Clowes (30th Regiment, Portsmouth Garrison)
FW Clowes (Norfolk, Oundle School)
GA Clowes (Cheltenham College)
H Clowes (Gloucestershire)
J Clowes (Liverpool)
JR Clowes (Malvern College)
K Clowes (Middlewich)
M Clowes (Stirlands)
PC Clowes (Cheltenham College)
R Clowes (Harrow)
S Clowes (Warwickshire Women)
SG Clowes (TF Harrison's XI)
SH Clowes (Cheltenham College)
TH Clowes (St John's School, Leatherhead)
THS Clowes (Hampshire Hogs)
EJM Cloy (Hinckley Town, Horsham, Old Brightonians, Pulborough)
Clubb (Royal Artillery)
C Clubb (Yateley Under-17s)
C Clubb (Pool)
J Clubb (Huntingdonshire Over-50s)
J Clubb (Horsham Women)
PD Clubb (umpire)
AL Clubbe (Hornsea, Private Banks)
D Clubbe (Northop Hall)
AL Clubber (Private Banks)
SVM Clube (Free Foresters, Oxford University)
Clubley (Army)
PR Clubley (Bawtry)
R Clubley (The Forty Club)
S Clubley (umpire)
TM Clucas (Formby)
Cluderay (umpire)
J Cluderay (Leeds)
PJ Cluderay (Bishop's Stortford, Bishop's Stortford Third XI, Chester Boughton Hall, Hertfordshire Over-60s)
AR Cluer (Clifton College)
M Cluer (Matlock)
H Cluett (Lincolnshire Under-17s)
DL Clugston (Warwickshire)
DL Clugston (Kings Heath, Warwickshire Club and Ground, Warwickshire Imps, Warwickshire Second XI)
J Clugston (Kings Heath Second XI)
J Cluley (Leicester Temperance)
A Clulow (Cumberland, Cumberland and Westmorland)
J Clulow (Christleton)
S Clulow (Attenborough)
S Clulow (English Universities North)
S Clulow (The Forty Club)
J Clune (Olton)
N Clune (umpire)
JD Clunie (Durham Colts)
NA Clunie (Durham)
P Clunn (Gore Court, Gore Court Second XI)
P Clunn (Bapchild, Bapchild Second XI)
S Cluser (Woodbank, Woodbank Second XI)
AR Clutter (Worksop College)
Clutterbuck (Royal Air Force)
D Clutterbuck (Dorset Under-13s, Dorset Under-14s, Dorset Under-15s, Dorset Under-17s)
E Clutterbuck (Isle of Wight Under-13s Women)
E Clutterbuck (Dorridge)
EH Clutterbuck (Knowle and Dorridge)
HR Clutterbuck (Oxford University)
J Clutterbuck (Surrey Cricket Board)
J Clutterbuck (Gentlemen of Lewisham)
JDS Clutterbuck (umpire)
JH Clutterbuck (Harrow School, Hertfordshire)
M Clutterbuck (Knowle and Dorridge)
MR Clutterbuck (Gloucestershire Second XI, Stroud)
PH Clutterbuck (All Saints' School, Bloxham, North Oxford)
R Clutterbuck (Gentlemen of Hampshire, Hampshire)
R Clutterbuck (Household Brigade)
RA Clutterbuck (Dover College)
T Clutterbuck (Cheshire Under-15s, Oakmere, Warrington)
TR Clutterbuck (Gloucester, Great Western Railway Club)
TR Clutterbuck (Harrow School)
W Clutterbuck (Sefton)
W Clutterbuck (Thornbury)
W Clutterbuck (Chipping Sodbury)
WC Clutterbuck (Gloucester)
Clutton (Rydal Dolphins)
J Clutton (Solicitors)
K Clutton (Staffordshire)
RL Clutton (Europeans)
W Clutton (Cheshire, Denbighshire)
F Clyde-Smith (Haileybury College)
J Clyde-Smith (Dean Close School)
LT Clyde-Smith (Dean Close School)
Z Clyde-Watson (East Midlands Women, Sussex Women)
HJ Coachafer (Kings Heath)
JA Coachafer (Clifton College, Royal Navy, Young Amateurs)
JH Coachafer (Moseley Second XI)
WHW Coachafer (Erdington, Old Edwardians Association, Old Edwardians Second XI)
F Coaching (Bedford Grammar School)
A Coad (Cornwall Over-60s)
AK Coad (Sir JP Getty's XI)
BO Coad (Yorkshire)
DM Coad (Wisbech Town)
J Coad (Timperley)
WH Coad (Cornwall)
ES Coady (Lowerhouse)
J Coady (Enfield)
L Coady (Harrow St Mary's)
S Coady (Buckinghamshire Under-13s Women, Buckinghamshire Under-15s Women, Buckinghamshire Under-17s Women)
TJC Coaker (Harrow School)
J Coakley (Millhillians)
JEF Coakley (Liverpool)
JM Coakley (umpire)
A Coal (Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
C Coal (Coggeshall Town)
HG Coales (Market Harborough)
MR Coales (Bloxham School)
A Coalhed (Hamble Aerostructures Sports and Social Club)
H Coan-Ali (Huntingdonshire Under-13s Women)
R Coar (Rishton)
G Coasby (Catford Wanderers, Catford Wanderers Second XI, Old Brockleians)
F Coast (Erith)
FJ Coate (Ardingly College)
JVL Coate (Bradfield College, Public Schools, Southern Schools)
M Coate (Morlands)
PWR Coate (Sherborne School)
RF Coate (Devon)
Coates (Wightwick and Finchfield)
Coates
Coates (Tom Branch's XI)
Coates (Salem)
A Coates (Glamorgan Under-17s, Glamorgan Under-19s)
A Coates (Old Colfeians)
A Coates (Lancashire and Cheshire Women, Lancashire Women, Possibles Women, The Rest)
A Coates (Derbyshire Under-13s, Derbyshire Under-14s, Derbyshire Under-15s)
A Coates (Gentlemen of Wiltshire, Wiltshire)
A Coates (Glossop, Glossop Second XI)
A Coates (scorer)
A Coates (Oxford University Authentics)
A Coates (Leyland, Northern Cricket League)
A Coates (Lancashire Academy, Lancashire Under-19s)
A Coates (Exhall and Wixford)
AB Coates (Westhoughton, Wigan)
AD Coates (Tonbridge School)
AE Coates (Gloucestershire)
AF Coates (Epsom College)
AH Coates (Marylebone Cricket Club, Warminster, Wiltshire, Wiltshire Club and Ground)
AO Coates (Wearmouth)
BJ Coates (Staffordshire)
BW Coates (Gentlemen of Wiltshire, Gentlemen of Worcestershire)
C Coates (Giggleswick School)
C Coates (Aberystwyth University)
CA Coates (Bristol United Banks, Dorset, Wiltshire)
CC Coates (Free Foresters)
CE Coates (Lords and Commons)
CJU Coates (Clifton College)
D Coates (Church)
D Coates (umpire)
D Coates (Berkshire and Oxfordshire Women)
D Coates (Weybridge)
D Coates (Glossop Second XI)
D Coates (Sandyford)
D Coates (Barnard Castle)
D Coates (Darlington)
D Coates (Nationwide House)
DA Coates (Lowerhouse, St Helens Recreation)
DD Coates (Shenfield)
DL Coates (Belfast)
E Coates (Ashford)
E Coates (scorer)
FJ Coates (Ardingly College)
FR Coates (Cheltenham College)
G Coates (Sheffield, Yorkshire)
G Coates (Staffordshire Youth Charity Under-19s)
G Coates (Abingdon Vale)
G Coates (Grimsargh)
G Coates (Wood Lane)
G Coates (Norton-in-Hales)
G Coates (Glossop Second XI)
G Coates (Great Ayton, Great Ayton Second XI)
GWA Coates (umpire)
H Coates (Wales Under-13s Women, Wales Under-15s Women, Wales Under-17s Women)
H Coates (Cotton Institute)
HG Coates (Craven Gentlemen, St Peter's School, York, The Rest, Yorkshire Second XI)
HNE Coates (Solihull School)
HS Coates (Craven Gentlemen)
J Coates (Clacton-on-Sea)
J Coates (Haslingden Third XI)
J Coates (York University Second XI, York University Third XI)
J Coates (Kidderminster, Worcestershire)
J Coates (Chesterfield)
J Coates (Northumberland and Durham Women)
J Coates (Guisborough, Guisborough Second XI)
J Coates (Glastonbury)
Jamie Coates (Liskeard)
Joe Coates (Liskeard)
JC Coates (Lancashire, Lancashire Second XI, Northern Universities, Universities Athletic Union)
JE Coates (Clifton College)
JM Coates (R Humphrey's Surrey Colts)
JMC Coates (Marlborough College, Southern Schools)
JP Coates (King Edward's School Birmingham)
JP Coates (Northumberland Under-15s, Northumberland Under-17s, Tynemouth)
JR Coates (Yorkshire Second XI, Yorkshire Under-25s)
JW Coates (Yorkshire and Durham)
JW Coates (North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League)
L Coates (Glamorgan Under-17s, Newport, Pentyrch, Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s, Wales Under-17s)
LD Coates (Darlington, Durham Academy, Durham Under-13s, Durham Under-15s, Durham Under-17s, North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League)
M Coates (Cumberland)
M Coates (Radcliffe)
M Coates (Durham Under-19s, Durham Young Cricketers)
M Coates (scorer)
M Coates (Burnley Second XI, Burnley Third XI)
M Coates (Lullington Park Women)
MJ Coates (Tyneside Senior Cricket League)
N Coates (Hampton Hill)
N Coates (Morpeth)
NU Coates (Devon, Winchester College)
P Coates (Yorkshire Second XI)
P Coates (scorer)
P Coates (Rishton)
PB Coates (Heavy Woollen District, Yorkshire, Yorkshire Colts, Yorkshire Second XI)
PCR Coates (Lancing College)
PM Coates (Stamford School)
PU Coates (Cheltenham College)
R Coates (Middlesbrough)
R Coates (Durham County Cricket League)
R Coates (Bristol YMCA)
R Coates (Dover)
R Coates (Todmorden)
RC Coates (Yorkshire Second XI)
S Coates (Bath)
S Coates (Haslingden)
S Coates (Glossop Second XI)
SP Coates (scorer)
T Coates (Cambridgeshire Under-13s, Cambridgeshire Under-15s)
T Coates (Kidderminster)
T Coates (Gentlemen of Yorkshire)
T Coates (Sevenoaks Vine)
T Coates (Goldsithney)
TA Coates (Eastbourne)
TH Coates (Malton, Wirksworth)
TRD Coates (Northamptonshire)
V Coates (Lancashire and Cheshire Women)
W Coates (North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League)
W Coates (Glossop, Glossop Second XI)
W Coates (Halifax Stafford)
WJ Coates (Surrey Club)
J Coath (Old Merchant Taylors)
Coathorpe (Clifton, South Wales Cricket Club)
A Coats (Giggleswick School)
AFS Coats (Eton College)
BMB Coats (Dover College)
C Coats (Giggleswick School)
E Coats (Backworth, Tynemouth)
G Coatsworth (Sunderland)
Cobb (Royal Air Force)
Cobb (Basingstoke)
Cobb (Middlesex Juniors)
AGS Cobb (Free Foresters, Kent Second XI, Mote Park, St Catherine's College, Cambridge, The Mote, Tonbridge School)
AL Cobb (Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment)
AR Cobb (Oxford University)
AR Cobb (Banbury)
AW Cobb (Leicestershire Club and Ground, Leicestershire Second XI, Lutterworth)
B Cobb (Linden Park, Linden Park Second XI)
C Cobb (Treeton)
CE Cobb (AJ Webbe's XI)
CH Cobb (Marylebone Cricket Club, United Services Portsmouth)
CHS Cobb (Aldenham School)
CW Cobb (Uppingham)
D Cobb (Sleaford)
DC Cobb (Bristol University, Gloucestershire Second XI, St Fagans)
E Cobb (Oxfordshire, South Wilts)
FR Cobb (Royal Corps of Signals)
G Cobb (Middlesex Second XI)
GA Cobb (Lansdown)
H Cobb (Leamington)
HE Cobb (Free Foresters, Rugby School)
HF Cobb (Rugby School)
HH Cobb (Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
HP Cobb (Loughborough, University Hall)
HP Cobb (Rugby School)
HR Cobb (Harlequins)
HW Cobb (Warminster, Wiltshire, Wiltshire Colts)
HW Cobb (South Wilts)
J Cobb (Gentlemen of Nottinghamshire)
J Cobb (Liskeard)
JJ Cobb (Central Districts, Dhaka Gladiators, Leicestershire, Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club)
KH Cobb (Huntingdonshire)
KR Cobb (Marylebone Cricket Club)
M Cobb (Hythe, Hythe Second XI)
M Cobb (Watford Town)
M Cobb (Hythe, Hythe Second XI)
ML Cobb (Tonbridge School)
MW Cobb (Nantwich)
N Cobb (Sir JP Getty's XI)
N Cobb (Norfolk and Suffolk Over-70s)
P Cobb (The Forty Club)
P Cobb (Berkshire and Hampshire Over-70s)
PE Cobb (University Hall)
PJ Cobb (King Henry VIII School Coventry)
R Cobb (Nuneaton Second XI)
R Cobb (Banbury)
R Cobb (Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s)
R Cobb (Gentlemen of Wiltshire, South Wilts)
RA Cobb (Leicestershire, Northern Transvaal B)
RH Cobb (Somerset XI)
T Cobb (Bullingdon)
TC Cobb (Band of Brothers, Tonbridge School)
TE Cobb (Banbury, Leicestershire, Oxfordshire)
TJ Cobb (Association of Kent Cricket Clubs, Kent Second XI)
S Cobbald (Essex Women)
J Cobbe (Crewe Alexandra)
Cobbett (West Middlesex Rifles)
A Cobbett (Nottingham High School)
A Cobbett (Wollaton)
FK Cobbett (Shrewsbury School)
G Cobbett (Old Mid-Whitgiftian)
G Cobbett (Wistaston Village Women)
J Cobbett (Gentlemen, Married, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex, South, Surrey, Yorkshire)
MGP Cobbett (Brighton College)
S Cobbett (Wollaton)
WE Cobbett (Hurstpierpoint College)
CR Cobbledick (Werrington)
L Cobbledick (scorer)
R Cobbledick (Werrington)
Cobbold (Christ's College, Finchley)
Cobbold (Royal Armoured Corps Officer Cadet Training Unit Sandhurst)
CSW Cobbold (Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, Incogniti, Lansdown, Marylebone Cricket Club)
EF Cobbold (Bury St Edmunds Grammar School)
FE Cobbold (Cambridge University Long Vacation Club)
FED Cobbold (Malvern College)
FRC Cobbold (Suffolk, Westminster School)
I Cobbold (Free Foresters)
J Cobbold (Ormskirk)
J Cobbold (Lord's XI)
JD Cobbold (Suffolk)
JM Cobbold (Eton College, I Zingari, Marylebone Cricket Club)
JS Cobbold (Suffolk)
JW Cobbold (umpire)
M Cobbold (Sussex Women)
MR Cobbold (Woodbridge School)
N Cobbold (GE Hamble Third XI)
PW Cobbold (Cambridge University, Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club)
R Cobbold (Gentlemen of Suffolk)
RF Cobbold (Bury St Edmunds Grammar School)
RH Cobbold (Cambridge University, Free Foresters)
WN Cobbold (Cambridge University Long Vacation Club, Cambridgeshire, Charterhouse School, Kent, West Wratting Park)
HE Cobbsem (Burnley)
M Cobby (Guildford)
Cobden (Sussex Militia)
CH Cobden (Broughton)
FC Cobden (Cambridge University, Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, Gentlemen of the North, Marylebone Cricket Club)
HS Cobden (Gloucestershire)
J Cobden (Staffordshire Under-13s, Staffordshire Under-14s)
J Cobden (Birmingham)
O Cobden (Broughton)
TC Cobden (Upton House)
Cobham (Hampstead)
Lord Cobham (Marylebone Cricket Club, Worcestershire)
Lord Cobham (Worcestershire)
MD Cobham (Free Foresters)
DL Cobill (Essex Over-50s, Essex Over-50s Second XI, Essex Over-60s, Essex Over-60s Second XI, Gidea Park and Romford, The Forty Club, Upminster)
RG Cobill (Club Cricket Conference, Essex Second XI, Essex Under-25s, Middlesex Over-50s Second XI, Middlesex Over-60s)
Cobley (Loughborough University)
A Cobley (Leicestershire)
B Cobley (Rolleston)
GH Cobley (The Leys School)
J Cobley (Leicestershire Second XI)
O Cobley (umpire)
P Cobley (Water Orton)
RR Cobley (Lord's XI)
S Cobley (Sheffield United)
S Cobley (Rolleston)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive