CricketArchive

England Players (E)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

T Edwins (Gravesend RF, Gravesend RF Second XI)
Edworth (Surrey)
Edworth (Richmond)
I Edworthy (Burley Second XI)
J Edworthy (Burley, Dorset Under-13s, Dorset Under-14s, Dorset Under-15s)
LC Edworthy (Dorset Women)
S Edworthy (Dorset Under-13s)
S Edworthy (Bournemouth Women)
F Edy (East of England Club Cricket Conference)
Edye (CLS Tudor's XI)
B Edyvean (Cornwall)
EP Edyvean (Cornwall)
JF Edyvean (Cornwall)
RP Edyvean (Cornwall)
J Eede (Bashley (Rydal), Bashley (Rydal) Second XI, Bashley (Rydal) Third XI)
J Eede (High Halstow Second XI)
LC Eede (Free Foresters)
RA Eeede (Surrey Home Guard)
DR Eele (Taunton School)
M Eele (Wembdon)
MJ Eele (Taunton School)
PJ Eele (Devon, Somerset)
C Eeles (Westminster School)
M Eeles (Canterbury, Canterbury Second XI)
M Eeles (Suffolk Over-60s)
A Effendi (Marston Green Second XI)
W Effeny (Old Tauntonians and Romsey Second XI)
J Effion-Jones (Leicestershire and Rutland Under-17s)
Egan (Droitwich Spa, Droitwich Spa Second XI)
Egan
B Egan (Dorset and Hampshire Women, Middlesex Women's Cricket Association Chairman's XI)
D Egan (Rawtenstall)
G Egan (Dorset and Hampshire Women)
J Egan (Old Wilsonians)
L Egan (Broadstairs)
L Egan (Catford Wanderers)
M Egan (East Lancashire)
S Egan (Carlisle)
D Egan-Wyre (Royton)
W Egdell (Alnwick, Benwell Hill)
CF Egelstaff (Frampton Cotterell)
Egerton (Marylebone Cricket Club)
Egerton (Worcester Regiment)
Egerton (Gentlemen of Nottinghamshire)
Egerton (Neston)
Egerton (Household Brigade)
AD Egerton (Cheshire)
AM Egerton (Windsor Garrison)
B Egerton (Actors)
D Egerton (Bowdon)
F Egerton (Gentlemen of Kent)
F Egerton (Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club)
FWG Egerton (Eton College, Eton Ramblers)
GJB Egerton (Breconshire, Neston, Radley College)
H Egerton (Leicestershire Under-15s Women)
HA Egerton (Southampton Touring Club)
HD Egerton (GJ Boissier's XI)
J Egerton (Lord Coventry's XI)
JF Egerton (Worcestershire)
JJB Egerton (Army)
LEW Egerton (Bullingdon)
PR Egerton (North Staffordshire Hunt, Winchester College)
R Egerton (Oundle School)
R Egerton (The Oratory School)
R Egerton (The Oratory School)
RR Egerton (Clifton College, Marylebone Cricket Club, Royal Engineers)
RW Egerton (Royal Indian Engineering College)
S Egerton (Denton, Denton Second XI, Norden)
SJ Egerton (Neston)
SM Egerton (Winchester Garrison)
T Egerton (Flamingo)
THF Egerton (Marylebone Cricket Club)
W Egerton (Gloucester)
W Egerton (Gloucester Nondescripts)
WL Egerton (Eton College)
WW Egerton (Royal Military College Sandhurst)
JW Egerton-Green (Harlequins)
AA Egerton-Jones (King's School, Canterbury)
P Egerton-Smith (Wrekin College)
J Egerton-Warburton (Eton College)
C Egerton Williams (Southwark Clergy)
AJ Eggar (Epsom College)
DJ Eggar (Sutton United Tramps)
J Eggar (Repton School)
JD Eggar (Derbyshire, Hampshire, Oxford University)
JN Eggar (Epsom College)
ML Eggar (Alexandria Cricket Club, Egypt, Gezira Sporting Club, Tonbridge School)
RAJ Eggar (Westminster School)
WH Eggar (Epsom College)
N Eggbear (Somerset Under-17s)
D Eggbeer (scorer)
NW Eggbeer (Somerset Under-13s, Somerset Under-15s, Taunton St Andrews)
A Eggington (Hull)
DG Eggins (scorer)
T Eggins (Cornwall Under-16s, Cornwall Under-17s, Newquay)
Egginton (Army)
AA Eggison (St Oswald's)
VT Eggison (Southgate)
J Egglesfield (Tunbridge Wells)
W Eggleshaw (Devon, Gentlemen of Devon)
G Eggleson (Leicestershire Club and Ground)
J Eggleston (Wickersley Old Village)
M Eggleston (The Forty Club)
MA Eggleston (umpire)
R Eggleston (Weymouth Women)
W Eggleston (Andover Second XI, Andover Third XI)
W Egglestone (Durham County Cricket League)
M Eggleton (Gosport Borough)
RT Eggleton (Bishop's Stortford College)
B Egleton (Macknade Second XI)
R Egleton (Scaynes Hill)
DH Eglin (Manchester)
M Eglin (Whalley)
RWG Eglin (King Edward's School Birmingham)
Eglington (Lichfield)
CRJ Eglington (Sherborne School)
P Eglington (Gentlemen of Surrey, Sherborne School)
PC Eglington (Sherborne School)
R Eglington (Minor Counties, Surrey)
SA Eglington (King Edward's School Birmingham, Walsall, Walsall Second XI)
A Eglinton (Berkshire Under-13s, Berkshire Under-14s)
G Eglinton (Brentham)
R Eglon (Whitby)
J Egnasious (Aston Unity Second XI)
M Egodage (scorer)
M Ehazam (Longsight)
Ehlan (Irby)
A Ehlen (Formby)
J Ehren (Tunbridge Wells, Tunbridge Wells Fourth XI, Tunbridge Wells Second XI)
BC Ehrenfried (Lincolnshire)
SW Ehret (Handsworth Wood Second XI)
RC Ehrke (Haileybury College)
Z Ehsan (Oxfordshire Under-14s)
Ehsan Afzal (Barking)
Ehsan Ahmed (Harlow Town)
Ehsan Ghani (Bowling Old Lane, Bowling Old Lane Second XI)
Eicke (West Kent Wanderers)
Eicke (St John's Wood)
EC Eicke (Bedfordshire, North Bedfordshire, Punjab)
W Eicke (Earl of Winterton's XI, JG Boothby's XI)
K Eidsaa (Blackheath Women)
J Eifion-Jones (Stamford School)
AC Eilcart (Hampstead)
AC Eiloart (Marylebone Cricket Club)
CH Eiloart (Hampstead, Incogniti, Uppingham School)
IR Eiloart (Rugby School)
MG Eiloart (Harrow School)
NC Eiloart (Rugby School)
RE Eiloart (Hampstead, Harrow School, Middlesex Second XI)
KA Einarsson-Hoare (Berkshire Under-17s Women)
HM Eisdell (Highgate School)
W Eisenberg (Duffield)
T Eisenhuth (Bickley Park Second XI)
Ejaz (Old Edwardians Second XI)
Ejaz (Essex Under-13s)
A Ejaz (Moseley Second XI)
A Ejaz (Windhill)
B Ejaz (Ilford)
B Ejaz (Rolls Royce)
N Ejaz (Smethwick)
Ejaz Ahmed (Great Horton)
Ejaz Ahmed (Offchurch-Lapworth)
Ejaz Hussain (Pak Shaheen, Pak Shaheen Second XI)
Ejaz Khan (Chingford, Gidea Park and Romford, Old Parkonians)
Ejaz Nawaz (Bloxwich)
Ejiaz Ahmed (Great Horton Second XI)
N Ejje (Oxted and Limpsfield)
D Eke (New Milton, New Milton Second XI, New Milton Third XI)
LE Eke (Buckinghamshire Young Amateurs)
M Eke (Great Braxted and Tiptree)
Ekers (Brookweald)
O Ekers (Essex Development XI, Essex Under-14s, Essex Under-15s, Essex Under-17s, Felsted Robins, Felsted School, Halstead, Halstead, Shenfield)
C Ekin (Edgbaston)
SM Ekin (Cheltenham College, Old Cheltonians)
Ekins (Blackheath School)
A Ekins (Northamptonshire Under-15s Women, Northamptonshire Under-17s Women)
AH Ekins (Cambridgeshire, Cambridgeshire Colts, Felsted Robins, Felsted School)
AH Ekins (Bedfordshire)
CM Ekins (Highgate School)
FG Ekins (Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire Colts, St Albans)
G Ekins (Charterhouse Friars)
G Ekins (Surrey Schools)
GH Ekins (Charterhouse School)
HC Ekins (Kent Colts)
L Ekins (Guildford Women, Surrey Under-17s Women)
R Ekins (Rushden Town)
S Ekins (Farncombe)
T Ekins (Wellingborough Town)
W Ekins (Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire Colts, Peterborough, St Ives)
B Ekless (Bishopwearmouth)
M Eksteen (Orpington Second XI)
M Ekstein (Ormskirk)
A Elahi (Cheshire Under-16s)
A Elahi (Cheadle)
A Elahi (Three Bridges)
I Elahi (Aston Manor)
K Elahi (Haslingden)
M Elahi (Club Cricket Conference)
M Elahi (Sutton)
M Elahi (Normandy)
M Elahi (Asian)
M Elahi (Surrey Championship Premier Division and Division One)
M Elahi (Ardleigh Green)
N Elahi (Haslingden)
S Elahi (Ilford)
S Elahi (Barclays Eagles)
S Elahi (Great Horton Second XI)
Z Elahi (Asian)
Elam (Offchurch-Lapworth)
FW Elam (Yorkshire)
HEH Elam (St Edmund's School, Canterbury)
J Elam (Heckmondwike)
DCN Eland (Bedfordshire, Northamptonshire Colts, Northamptonshire Second XI, Northamptonshire Under-25s, Worcestershire Second XI)
J Eland (Accrington)
J Eland (Accrington)
W Eland (Tadcaster)
Elanko (Middlesex Tamils)
D Elano (Northamptonshire Second XI)
R Elavia (Irthlingborough Town)
M Elb (South Hampstead)
W Elborough (Uxbridge)
WC Elborough (Norwood Club)
I Elbourn (Cambridgeshire Under-13s Women, Cambridgeshire Under-15s Women)
M Elburn (Cove Women)
S Elburn (Cove Women)
J Elce (Haslingden, Rawtenstall)
T Elce (Enfield)
Elcock (Wroxeter and Uppington)
A Elcock (Launceston)
D Elcock (Shropshire Second XI, Shropshire Young Cricketers, Wroxeter and Uppington, Wroxeter and Uppington Second XI)
GD Elcock (Shropshire)
J Elcock (Shropshire Young Cricketers)
JP Elcock (Olton)
M Elcock (Burton and District)
P Elcock (Edgbaston, Solihull)
S Elcock (Shropshire Young Cricketers)
S Elcock (South Wilts)
W Elcock (Stourbridge Second XI)
Elcomb (Kent)
Elcombe (Montpelier)
A Elcome (Kent)
Elcum (Dartford and Crayford)
M Elden (Topcroft)
Elder (North Middlesex)
A Elder (England Women, Yorkshire Women, Yorkshire Women Second XI)
A Elder (Spencer)
BNR Elder (St John's School, Leatherhead)
DW Elder (Hertfordshire Over-50s, Hertfordshire Over-50s Second XI, Hertfordshire Over-60s, Hertfordshire Over-60s Second XI, North Middlesex, North Mymms)
J Elder (scorer)
J Elder (North Mymms)
M Elder (West Hallam White Rose)
S Elderkin (Yaxley)
T Elderkin (Northamptonshire)
WF Elderkin (Lindum)
A Elders (Thirsk)
C Elderton (Wollaston)
MB Elderton (Cambridge University, Minor Counties, West)
ML Elderton (Merchant Taylors' School)
TH Elderton (Merchant Taylors' School)
WM Elderton (Devon, Dorset, Royal Navy, Sherborne School, The Forty Club)
EH Eldin (Lincoln)
J Eldman (St Albans)
Earl of Eldon (Lords and Commons, Marylebone Cricket Club)
D Eldred (Pinner)
H Eldred (Everton)
HM Eldred (Nottinghamshire Under-13s, Nottinghamshire Under-14s, Nottinghamshire Under-15s, Repton Pilgrims, Repton School)
M Eldred (Everton)
MJ Eldred (Hertfordshire)
S Eldred (Stoke)
T Eldred (Everton)
TG Eldred (Repton Pilgrims, Repton School)
W Eldred (Bishop's Stortford)
J Eldrett (Blackhall)
Eldridge (Montpelier)
Eldridge (Clarence Club)
Eldridge (Highgate and Hampstead)
AG Eldridge (Accrington, Glamorgan, South Wales, Swansea, Wiltshire, Wiltshire Club and Ground)
C Eldridge (Rowledge, Rowledge Second XI, Rowledge Third XI)
C Eldridge (Hockley, Rayleigh)
D Eldridge (Sir JP Getty's XI)
DC Eldridge (Bedford School, Bedford Town, Bedfordshire, Old Bedfordians, The Rest)
EHM Eldridge (Highgate School)
F Eldridge (Hungerford Park)
F Eldridge (Edgcote and District)
G Eldridge (Hastings and St Leonards Priory, Sussex Under-13s)
G Eldridge (The Forty Club)
GL Eldridge (Old Tauntonians and Romsey, Old Tauntonians and Romsey A, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Academy, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Fourth XI, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Second XI, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Third XI, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Under-15s, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Under-17s)
JA Eldridge (University College School)
JB Eldridge (Lancing College)
L Eldridge (Himley)
M Eldridge (Streatham and Marlborough)
M Eldridge (Berkshire Under-13s, Berkshire Under-14s, Berkshire Under-15s)
MG Eldridge (Old Cliftonians)
P Eldridge (Dulwich)
PC Eldridge (Bedford School)
PR Eldridge (Old Tauntonians and Romsey Fourth XI, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Third XI)
R Eldridge (Dulwich)
T Eldridge (Hastings and St Leonards Priory, Sussex Cricket Association)
WJ Eldridge (Sherborne School)
Elech Ahmed (Club Cricket Conference, Ealing, Folkestone, Kendal, Kent Second XI, Northamptonshire Second XI, Slough, Southgate, West Indian Cavaliers, Worcestershire Second XI)
P Element (Staffordshire Cricket League)
Elener (Honor Oak)
Elers (Tunbridge Wells)
CG Elers (Channel Islands, Gentlemen of Dorset, Gentlemen of Somerset)
CGC Elers (West)
EC Elers (Marylebone Cricket Club)
EH Elers (Oxford University, University College, Oxford)
FW Elers (Gentlemen of Sussex)
A Eley (scorer)
D Eley (Galleywood)
E Eley (West Herts)
F Eley (Fair Oak)
G Eley (Redditch, Redditch Second XI, The Forty Club)
G Eley (Galleywood)
G Eley (Kenilworth Wardens Women)
GR Eley (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
H Eley (Netherseal Colliery)
J Eley (Marston Green, Marston Green Second XI)
JB Eley (Old Hill)
K Eley (Cornwall Under-13s Women)
M Eley (Stockport)
M Eley (Berkswell Third XI)
TM Eley (Cambridgeshire Colts North)
W Eley (Old Hill Second XI)
RT Elf (Gravesend)
Elfleet (Sutton Command Depot)
C Elford (Southampton and District Club Cricket Association)
J Elford (Ipswich, Ipswich, Ipswich Second XI, Suffolk Under-15s, Suffolk Under-17s)
KA Elford (Guildford Clergy)
Elgar (Four Oaks Saints)
Elgar (Kent)
A Elgar (Wye, Wye Second XI)
D Elgar (Bobbing Court)
DG Elgar (Beckenham)
J Elgar (Wye Second XI)
L Elgar (Wye Second XI)
LE Elgar (umpire, scorer)
R Elgar (Wye, Wye Second XI)
S Elgar (Sutton Coldfield, Sutton Coldfield Second XI)
W Elgar (Wye Second XI)
EA Elgee (Lancing College)
R Elgee (scorer)
J Elger (Gentlemen of Worcestershire)
Elgie (Chatham)
H Elgie (Bury)
R Elgie (Darlington, Durham)
Earl of Elgin (Balliol College, Oxford)
G Elgin (Hurstpierpoint College)
R Elgin (Darlington)
BC Elgood (Cambridge University)
BE Elgood (Aylesford Paper Mills)
J Elgood (Kidderminster)
PG Elgood (Marylebone Cricket Club)
RL Elgood (Berkshire, Bradfield College)
TO Elgood (Forest of Arden)
Elia (St Helens Recreation)
S Elia (Gravesend, Gravesend Second XI)
EP Elias (Bangor Second XI)
F Elias (Tenterden Second XI)
G Elias (Glamorgan Second XI)
J Elias (Berkshire Under-13s, Berkshire Under-14s, Berkshire Under-15s, Berkshire Under-17s, Leighton Park School)
P Elias (The Forty Club)
TG Elias (Mitchell's and Butler's)
WP Elias (Bangor Lawyers)
I Elie (Catford Wanderers Second XI)
S Elie (Goresbrook)
S Elie (Barking)
Elihi (Sutton)
Eliot (Gentlemen of Suffolk)
PF Eliot (The Rest)
RF Eliot (Oxford University)
WK Eliot (Winchester College)
WL Eliot (Eton College)
JC Eliott (Cornwall)
J Elisak (New Ash Green)
D Elkin (Castle Bromwich, Castle Bromwich Second XI)
J Elkin (Bapchild)
N Elkin (Brighouse Second XI)
Z Elkin (Lordswood)
Elkington (umpire)
E Elkington (Coventry, Warwickshire)
F Elkington (Leamington)
GB Elkington (Gentlemen of South Wales, South Wales Cricket Club, Swansea)
HF Elkington (Radley College)
M Elkington (Northamptonshire Second XI)
P Elkington (Northampton Saints Under-16s)
R Elkington (umpire)
T Elkington (United England Eleven)
WH Elkington (Radley College)
A Elkins (Brondesbury)
B Elkins (Harrow, Harrow Town)
D Elkins (Old Tauntonians and Romsey Under-13s, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Under-15s)
F Elkins (Hastings)
GEA Elkins (Club Cricket Conference)
HJ Elkins (Whitgift School)
K Elkins (Hertfordshire Over-50s, Hertfordshire Over-50s Second XI)
M Elkins (Redlynch and Hale)
M Elkins (Hale)
Mark Elkins (Redlynch and Hale, Redlynch and Hale Second XI)
Michael Elkins (Redlynch and Hale, Redlynch and Hale, Redlynch and Hale Second XI)
N Elkins (St Andrews (Burgess Hill))
P Elkins (Fordingbridge)
R Elkins (umpire)
T Elkins (Solihull School)
A Elks (Royal Air Force, Royal Air Force Under-25s)
A Elks (Morton Colliery)
N Elks (Morton Colliery)
J Ell (Buckingham Town)
K Ell (Wimborne Grammar School)
AH Ellaby (St Luke's)
G Ellaby (The Forty Club)
W Ellaby (Southampton)
WAS Ellaby (Eastbourne College)
EW Ellacombe (Bromsgrove School)
G Ellacombe (Bromsgrove School)
T Ellacott (Colne Second XI, Colne Third XI)
A Ellahi (Euxton)
D Ellahi (Derbyshire Second XI)
M Ellahi (Smethwick)
HH Ellam (Durham)
P Ellam (umpire)
S Ellam (Pool Women)
C Ellams (Porthill Park)
F Ellams (Staffordshire)
JP Ellams (Cheshire, Staffordshire)
J Ellard (Griff and Coton, Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
L Ellard (Towcestrians Women)
E Ellaston (umpire)
Ellcock (Madeley)
D Ellcock (Oxton, Three Counties Cricket League)
RM Ellcock (Barbados, Middlesex, Worcestershire)
S Ellcock (Wiltshire Under-19s)
S Ellcock (West of England Schools Cricket Association Under-15s)
JLMLM Elledge (England Women)
S Elledge (Kent Women)
W Ellel (Blackburn Licensed Victuallers)
AW Ellemore (Buckinghamshire Under-14s, Buckinghamshire Under-15s, Stony Stratford)
R Ellen (Middlesex Women Second XI)
SN Ellen (Epsom College)
D Ellenberger (Worksop)
E Eller (Beaumont College)
HJ Eller (Wellington College)
W Eller (Manchester)
D Elleray (umpire)
J Elleray (Cumbria Under-19s, Cumbria Young Cricketers)
JB Elleray (Cumberland)
Scott Elleray (Boston)
Steven Elleray (Boston)
L Ellerbeck (Bentley)
MC Ellerbeck (Kimbolton School, Waresley)
PC Ellerbeck (Cambridgeshire and Huntingdonshire Over-60s, Cambridgeshire Over-60s, Huntingdonshire Over-50s, The Forty Club, Waresley)
Ellerby (Suffolk Regiment)
M Ellerby (Walmer, Walmer Second XI)
A Ellercamp (Huntingdonshire)
R Ellereker (Harrogate)
JH Ellerin (Highgate School)
R Ellerington (Tamworth)
R Ellerington (Rolleston, Tutbury)
CP Ellerker (Harborne, Kings Heath, Northamptonshire Amateurs, Warwickshire Club and Ground)
WH Ellerker (Birmingham and District Cricket League, Durham, Harborne, Harborne Second XI, Kings Heath, Smethwick, Staffordshire, Warwickshire Second XI)
A Ellershaw (Clifton)
W Ellershaw (Clifton, Gloucestershire, Royal Artillery, Royal Military Academy Woolwich, Somerset Club and Ground)
DC Ellerton (Blundell's School)
FR Ellerton (Uppingham School)
GJ Ellerton (Highgate School, Public Schools)
HD Ellerton (Leamington Town)
JFW Ellerton (Uppingham School)
JH Ellerton (Cheshire, East Staffordshire)
G Ellery (Shrewsbury Second XI, Shropshire Under-13s)
TG Ellery (Southampton and District Club Cricket Association)
JM Elles (Marlborough Blues)
Lord Ellesmere (Buckinghamshire, House of Lords, I Zingari, Lords and Commons)
R Ellet (Cirencester)
R Elley (Torrisholme Second XI)
S Elliahi (Great Horton Second XI)
HM Ellicombe (E Lyttelton's XI)
C Ellicott (Wells)
EA Ellicott (Wells)
D Ellicott-White (HSBC, HSBC Second XI, Old Wilsonians, Old Wilsonians Second XI)
S Ellie (Leyton County)
R Elliker (York)
F Elliker-Smith (Lightcliffe Women)
E Ellimean (Bournville)
R Elling (Frome, Warminster)
D Ellingford (Wanstead)
CJ Ellingham (Southwark Clergy)
D Ellingham (Edmonton)
J Ellingham (Old Whitgiftians)
M Ellingham (Seaford)
EJ Ellington (JS Rumbold's XI)
EV Ellington (Oxfordshire)
M Ellington (Shepperton Women Third XI)
GH Ellingworth (Melton Mowbray)
T Ellingworth (Melton Mowbray)
S Ellins (Woodbank Colts)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive