CricketArchive

England Players (L)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Leech (Notts Castle)
Leech (Royal Artillery)
A Leech (Lancashire County League Under-15s)
A Leech (Chester Boughton Hall)
A Leech (Metropolitan Police)
A Leech (Woodbank, Woodbank Second XI)
ABR Leech (Denstone College)
AC Leech (C Sankey's XI)
AD Leech (Oxford University)
AG Leech (Denton, Denton Second XI)
B Leech (Leicestershire Second XI, Normanby Hall, North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League, Northumberland)
C Leech (Derbyshire)
C Leech (Cheshire Over-60s, Cheshire Over-60s Second XI)
CA Leech (Cheshire Over-50s)
CD Leech (Suffolk)
CD Leech (Bury St Edmunds Grammar School, Hawstead)
CT Leech (The Forty Club)
D Leech (Ipswich and East Suffolk)
DN Leech (Cheshire)
DR Leech (Cheshire, Winnington Park)
EE Leech (Suffolk)
G Leech (Brentwood)
G Leech (Five Ways Old Edwardians)
H Leech (Public Schools)
HGK Leech (Glamorgan Second XI)
I Leech (Denton Second XI)
J Leech (Norfolk Under-15s, Norfolk Under-17s)
J Leech (Harrow Town)
J Leech (Denton, Denton Second XI)
J Leech (Mottisfont)
J Leech (Normanby Hall)
J Leech (Maltby)
JJR Leech (Lancashire Colts)
JW Leech (Oundle School)
M Leech (Roe Green)
MD Leech (Denton, Denton Second XI)
MG Leech (Denton, Denton Second XI)
N Leech (Bournville)
N Leech (Bedford Modern School)
N Leech (Denton)
NL Leech (Aldenham School)
P Leech (Denton Second XI)
PG Leech (Huyton, Huyton Second XI, New Brighton, New Brighton Second XI, New Brighton Sunday XI)
R Leech (Norfolk Over-50s)
R Leech (scorer)
R Leech (Radcliffe)
R Leech (Marlow)
R Leech (Roe Green, Roe Green Second XI)
RA Leech (Denton, Denton Second XI)
RC Leech (Suffolk)
RJR Leech (Felsted School)
S Leech (Bristol, Gloucestershire Under-14s, Gloucestershire Under-15s, Gloucestershire Under-17s)
S Leech (Woodbank)
S Leech (Cheadle Hulme)
S Leech (New Brighton Women)
T Leech (Bromley Town, Bromley Town Second XI)
WC Leech (England Women)
A Leechman (Middlesex Colts)
DA Leeder (Cambridge University Crusaders, Norfolk Colts, South Northumberland)
M Leeder (Mundford)
RA Leeder (City of London School)
MG Leedham (York University)
W Leedham (Bacup)
G Leedham-Green (Knowle and Dorridge, Moseley, Warwickshire Club and Ground, Warwickshire Heathens, Warwickshire Imps)
HL Leedham Green (Butterflies, Free Foresters, Rugby School, Warwickshire Imps)
J Leedham-Green (Lancashire Women, The Rest)
L Leedham Green (Walsall)
G Leedman (The Forty Club)
Leeds (Penkridge)
AE Leeds (King Edward's School Birmingham Common Room)
P Leeds (Dolgellau, Lindum, Mochdre)
R Leeds (New Longton)
RA Leeds (The Leys School)
Lee-Evans (Dartford College of Physical Education)
S Lee Fang (Lavinia, Duchess of Norfolk's XI)
CV Leefe (Forest School)
G Leefe (Sussex Under-13s Women)
H Leefe (Nottinghamshire Under-14s, Nottinghamshire Under-15s)
H Leefe (Worksop College)
N Leefe (Worksop College)
A Lee-Fitzbibbon (Buckinghamshire Under-13s, Buckinghamshire Under-14s)
TT Lee Jones (Ormskirk)
Leek (The Rest)
A Leek (Sandiacre Town, Sandiacre Town Second XI)
A Leek (Leek)
AT Leek (Forest School)
EH Leek (Cambridgeshire, Suffolk)
J Leek (Enfield)
J Leek (Rishton)
MJ Leek (Clifton College)
T Leek (Royal Air Force)
BP Leeke (Kent Cricket Board, Marylebone Cricket Club, Mistley, Mistley, Sevenoaks Vine, Sevenoaks Vine Second XI)
GL Leeke (Glamorgan Second XI)
H Leeke (Apperley)
HMM Leeke (Apperley)
R Leeke (Apperley)
RH Leeke (Apperley)
SJ Leeke (Sherborne Pilgrims)
SM Leeke (Marylebone Cricket Club)
OH Lee-Lum (Bedford Grammar School, Royal Agricultural College, Cirencester)
B Leeman (Cambridgeshire Under-13s Women, Cambridgeshire Under-15s Women)
A Leembruggen (Warwickshire Second XI)
J Leemers (Denton St Lawrence Second XI)
Leeming (Folkestone)
AJ Leeming (Christ's Hospital, Suffolk)
C Leeming (Lancashire and Yorkshire)
CJ Leeming (Enfield)
D Leeming (Alderley Edge, Cheshire Under-15s, Cheshire Under-17s, ECB Schools)
D Leeming (Thornham, Thornham Second XI)
DWH Leeming (Felsted School)
EA Leeming (Cumberland and Westmorland, Lancashire and Yorkshire, Royal Air Force, Royal Air Force Midlands)
HB Leeming (Dulwich)
J Leeming (West Hallam White Rose)
JAL Leeming (Cheltenham College)
K Leeming (scorer)
K Leeming (Goring-by-Sea)
O Leeming (Berkshire Under-12s)
R Leeming (Thornham Second XI)
S Leeming (Durham Under-13s)
TS Leeming (Cardiff University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Harrogate, Newport)
WB Leeming (Southport, Wigan)
A Leenutbrown (Liphook and Ripsley Second XI)
L Lee-Nutbrown (Liphook and Ripsley, Liphook and Ripsley Second XI)
AL Leeper (Dublin University, Dublin University Past and Present)
RJD Leeper (Downside School)
G Leer (Hampshire)
J Lee-Rice (Hampton Hill)
S Lee-Rice (Hampton Hill)
AJ Leering (Glamorgan and Wales Academy, Glamorgan Under-17s, Netherlands Under-17s, Netherlands Under-19s, St Fagans, Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s)
R Lee Roberts (Flint)
Lees (Morlands)
Lees (Royton)
Lees (Catterick Garrison)
Lees (Monmouthshire)
Lees (Knowle)
Lees (Fareham)
Lees (The Antelopians)
Lees (King's Shropshire Light Infantry)
A Lees (Werneth)
A Lees (Morlands)
A Lees (Ramsbottom)
A Lees (scorer)
A Lees (Somerset Second XI)
A Lees (Delph and Dobcross)
A Lees (Formby)
AA Lees (East Lancashire)
ACLD Lees (Free Foresters, Gentlemen of Shropshire)
AE Lees (Formby)
AM Lees (The Leys School)
AR Lees (St Bees School)
AZ Lees (Yorkshire)
C Lees (London University)
C Lees (Cheshire Over-50s, Cheshire Over-60s, England Over-60s)
C Lees (Todmorden)
CC Lees (London Fire Service)
CG Lees (Rossall School)
D Lees (Dorset)
D Lees (Denton)
D Lees (Worsley)
DA Lees (British Police, Lancashire Cricket Association, Marylebone Cricket Club, Werneth)
DB Lees (Charterhouse School)
E Lees (Polesworth)
EFW Lees (Royal Engineers)
EG Lees (Gentlemen of Yorkshire)
F Lees (Notts Amateurs)
F Lees (umpire)
FA Lees (Buckinghamshire)
FW Lees (scorer)
G Lees (Haslingden)
G Lees (Royton)
G Lees (Werneth)
G Lees (Manchester)
G Lees (Gentlemen of Yorkshire)
G Lees (Ramsbottom Third XI)
G Lees (Frindsbury Second XI)
GD Lees (Lord's XI)
GF Lees (Gentlemen of Shropshire)
GJD Lees (Gentlemen of Shropshire)
GW Lees (Cambridge University, Sussex)
H Lees (Oldham)
HA Lees (Oakham School)
J Lees (Cambridge University)
J Lees (Leicestershire Club and Ground, Leicestershire Second XI)
J Lees (Ramsbottom Second XI, Ramsbottom Third XI)
J Lees (Carmarthenshire)
J Lees (Denton, Denton Second XI)
J Lees (Women's Cricket Association)
J Lees (Essex Under-13s Women, Essex Under-15s Women, Essex Under-17s Women, Harold Wood Women)
J Lees (scorer)
J Lees (North and East Ridings)
J Lees (Wednesbury)
J Lees (Kent Women, Kent Women Second XI)
J Lees (Woodhouses Second XI)
J Lees (Eastbourne)
JC Lees (Oldham)
JF Lees (Gentlemen of East Lancashire)
JM Lees (Cheshire Wayfarers)
JR Lees (Stonyhurst College)
JW Lees (Durham, Durham Club and Ground)
JWR Lees (Clifton College)
L Lees (Wellington College)
L Lees (Woodhouses Second XI)
M Lees (Lancaster)
M Lees (Ashton-under-Lyne)
M Lees (Harris Park)
M Lees (Grimsargh)
M Lees (Solihull Municipal Second XI, Solihull Municipal Third XI)
M Lees (Paddock)
MA Lees (Hightown, Northern)
MA Lees (Northern)
MF Lees (Cheshire)
MS Lees (Greater Manchester West Under-16s, Ramsbottom)
N Lees (Darley Dale)
N Lees (Somerset Under-14s, Somerset Under-15s)
NJ Lees (Tyneside Senior Cricket League)
P Lees (Oldham)
P Lees (Neston)
P Lees (Delph and Dobcross)
PM Lees (Northern)
R Lees (Coggeshall Town, Kelvedon and Feering)
R Lees (Bredbury St Marks)
RD Lees (Oxford University)
RER Lees (St Edmund's School, Canterbury)
RG Lees (Wellington College)
RHO Lees (Cheshire, Denstone College, Denstone Wanderers, Lancashire Club and Ground, Lancashire Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club, Public Schools, The Rest, Universities Athletic Union)
RL Lees (Wellington College)
S Lees (Oldham)
S Lees (Hockley)
SC Lees (Marylebone Cricket Club)
SD Lees (Cumberland, Farnworth Social Circle, Lancashire Second XI, Lancashire Under-17s, Lancashire Under-19s, Southport and Birkdale)
T Lees (Nelson)
T Lees (Earlswood)
T Lees (Huyton)
W Lees (Haslingden)
WS Lees (England, London County, Marylebone Cricket Club, South, Surrey, The Rest)
T Leesara (Michelmersh and Timsbury Under-11s)
C Leese (Wimbledon)
C Leese (Sandyford)
C Leese (Ansty Women)
CM Leese (Devon, Leighton, Sidmouth, Winchester College)
CP Leese (Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
D Leese (Staffordshire Youth Charity Under-19s)
D Leese (Little Stoke)
DJ Leese (Basingstoke and North Hampshire, Basingstoke and North Hampshire Second XI, Basingstoke and North Hampshire Third XI)
E Leese (Lancashire)
F Leese (Marylebone Cricket Club)
G Leese (Tunbridge Wells, Tunbridge Wells Second XI, Tunbridge Wells Third XI)
GF Leese (Devonshire Park)
J Leese (East Lancashire)
J Leese (Stockport)
J Leese (Crawley)
JC Leese (Oldham)
JF Leese (Gentlemen of the North, Lancashire)
JS Leese (Dunstable Grammar School)
JT Leese (Old Trafford)
M Leese (Sandyford)
M Leese (Crawley)
N Leese (Marylebone Cricket Club)
OWH Leese (Coldstream Guards, Eton College, Household Brigade, I Zingari, Marylebone Cricket Club)
PA Leese (Eton Ramblers)
R Leese (Astley Bridge Women, Lancashire Under-13s Women, Lancashire Under-15s Women Development XI)
S Leese (Preston)
S Leese (Stockport)
S Leese (Kimberley Institute)
SJ Leese (Gloucestershire Second XI)
T Leese (Congleton)
VF Leese (Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club)
WH Leese (Marylebone Cricket Club)
WW Leese (Oscott College)
K Lee-Simion (Middlesex Under-13s Women)
BL Leesmith (Rossall School)
Leeson (Nottinghamshire and Leicestershire)
Leeson (Loughborough Town)
Leeson (Coleshill)
A Leeson (Hightown)
B Leeson (Woodhouses, Woodhouses Second XI)
BL Leeson (Denstone College)
C Leeson (Derbyshire County Colts)
CE Leeson (Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove School, Stourbridge)
G Leeson (Leicestershire Young Cricketers)
M Leeson (Northamptonshire Second XI)
PG Leeson (Worcestershire)
R Leeson (Woodbank Second XI)
W Leeson (Nottingham)
W Leeson (Norfolk)
W Leeson (Leek)
HC Lee Sterre (Ockley)
J Leet (Godmanchester Town, Godmanchester Town Second XI)
D Leete (Narborough and Littlethorpe)
N Leete (Brighton College)
P Leete (Aythorpe Roding)
WH Leete (Northumberland Club and Ground)
W Leetham (Marylebone Cricket Club)
HG Lee-Uff (St Paul's School)
T Leevers (Ilkeston)
M Leeves (Brighton and Hove Women, Sussex Women)
GB Lee-Warner (Harrow School)
H Lee-Warner (Oxford XI)
SH Lee-Warner (Winchester College)
P Lee-Wright (Blackheath, Blackheath Fourth XI, Blackheath Second XI)
WR Le Fann (St John's Long Vacation Club)
WR le Fanu (Haileybury College)
A Le Feaver (Cannock)
A LeFeaver (Cannock)
J Lefeaver (Kent)
R Le Feaver (Aston Women, Aston Women Second XI, Cannock Women, Staffordshire Under-13s Women, Staffordshire Under-15s Women, Staffordshire Under-17s Women)
S Lefeaver (Kent)
J Lefebre (Maidstone)
RP Lefebvre (Canterbury, Glamorgan, Netherlands, Somerset)
H Le Feuvre (Channel Islands)
L Le Feuvre (Knickerbockers)
A Le Fevre (Bannister Park)
E Lefevre (March Town)
G LeFevre (umpire)
GH Lefevre (Royal Military College Sandhurst)
RA Lefevre (Cambridgeshire)
FH Leffler (Stourbridge Second XI)
FH Leffler (Dudley Second XI)
AOF le Fleming (Devon)
E le Fleming (West Women)
EK le Fleming (Tonbridge School)
HM le Fleming (Northern India, Punjab, Tonbridge School)
J le Fleming (Kent)
J Le Fleming (Tonbridge School)
LJ le Fleming (Army, Kent)
JJ le Fort (Brondesbury, Grange, Marylebone Cricket Club, Scottish Universities)
A Le Friec (Penzance)
CG Lefroy (Gentlemen of Warwickshire)
JJE Lefroy (Lords and Commons)
MW Lefroy (Lichfield Clergy)
WC Lefroy (Westminster School)
Leftwich (Huyton)
M Leftwich (Buckinghamshire Women)
T Leftwich (Kelvedon and Feering)
Legall (Barnet)
AD Legard (Marylebone Cricket Club, Yorkshire)
AR Legard (Europeans, Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University, Worcestershire)
C Legard (Eton Ramblers, Gentlemen of Cheshire, Scarborough)
DC Legard (Bradfield College)
DW Legard (Bullingdon)
E Legard (Warwickshire)
FH Legard (Marylebone Cricket Club)
G Legard (Scarborough)
JH Legard (Gentlemen of Yorkshire)
J Legary (Cheshire Over-60s)
WG Legat (AA Surtees' XI)
J Legate (Bedfordshire)
RB Legden (L to Z)
S Leger Wood (umpire)
K Legesi (University of London)
R Le Get (Fleet)
Legg (H Crofton's Hampshire XI)
A Legg (Bridon)
AS Legg (Sherborne Pilgrims, Sherborne School)
C Legg (Highbury Old Boys)
C Legg (Folkestone Second XI)
D Legg (Sussex Over-60s Second XI)
E Legg (Aldershot Women)
F Legg (Southall)
F Legg (umpire)
F Legg (London Playing Fields Association)
G Legg (Burbage and Easton Royal)
GT Legg (Dulwich College, London Playing Fields Association)
H Legg (Offham, Offham Second XI)
HT Legg (Wiltshire)
J Legg (Dorridge)
J Legg (Durham, Durham Second XI)
J Legg (Dorset Under-17s)
JD Legg (Haileybury College)
MR Legg (King's College, Taunton)
N Legg (Ordsall Bridon, Ordsall Bridon Second XI)
R Legg (Aston Manor)
Ross Legg (Three Bridges Third XI)
RJ Legg (Gloucestershire Second XI, Gloucestershire Under-25s, Marylebone Cricket Club, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Professionals, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Warwickshire Club and Ground, Warwickshire Second XI)
S Legg (Warwickshire Cricket Association Under-19s)
S Legg (Leeds and Broomfield Women, Leeds and Broomfield Women Second XI)
SJ Legg (Dorset)
T Legg (Ryde)
W Legg (Berkshire Under-13s, Berkshire Under-14s, Berkshire Under-15s, Berkshire Under-17s)
WG Legg (Cirencester)
WW Legg (Merchant Taylors' School)
G Leggart (London Schools Cricket Association)
AJ Leggat (Manchester)
LC Leggat (Cambridge University)
E Leggate (Lincolnshire Under-13s Women)
Leggatt (West Sussex)
AES Leggatt (Cowichan, Dulwich College, Vancouver)
AJ Leggatt (The Forty Club)
C Leggatt (Norfolk)
CSF Leggatt (Bath College)
GS Leggatt (Sherborne School)
WCF Leggatt (Brighton College)
WL Leggatt (Tonbridge School)
WM Leggatt (Army, Kent)
J Leggatte (Gentlemen of England)
W Leggatte (Marylebone Cricket Club)
Legge
Legge (Gentlemen of Staffordshire)
AT Legge (Trent College)
B Legge (Weymouth College)
D Legge (Grampound Road, Perranarworthal)
F Legge (umpire)
G Legge (Shropshire)
GB Legge (England, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
H Legge (I Zingari)
J Legge (Lydney)
JD Legge (Haileybury College)
K Legge (Lydney)
NF Legge (Trent College)
P Legge (The Forty Club West)
PBL Legge (Eton College, Eton Ramblers, Pelsham)
R Legge (Aston Manor)
RG Legge (Haileybury College)
RH Legge (Marylebone Cricket Club)
T Legge (Gloucestershire Under-14s)
W Legge (Burridge)
W Legge (Falmouth)
W Legge (Royal Navy)
WJ Legge (Shropshire)
Leggett (Mid Anglia Police)
A Leggett (Worcester St John's)
ERJ Leggett (Cranleigh School)
G Leggett (Club Cricket Conference, Finchley, Middlesex Cricket Union)
GJ Leggett (Worcestershire Under-17s)
HA Leggett (Boughton Park, Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Shrewsbury School, Worcester City, Worcester St John's, Worcestershire Club and Ground)
I Leggett (Suffolk Over-50s, Suffolk Over-60s, Suffolk Over-60s Second XI)
J Leggett (Ipswich and East Suffolk, Suffolk Under-19s, Swardeston)
J Leggett (Stockport Georgians)
JCA Leggett (Isle of Wight Under-13s, Isle of Wight Under-15s, Ryde School)
M Leggett (Exning)
O Leggett (Worcester St John's, Worcestershire Club and Ground)
OE Leggett (Devon)
R Leggett (Norfolk, Royal Air Force)
S Leggett (Essex Second XI, Suffolk, Suffolk Under-25s)
Legh (Household Brigade)
C Legh (East Hants Club, Gentlemen of Cheshire, Gentlemen of Hampshire, Isle of Wight)
HC Legh (High Legh)
HMC Legh (3rd Battalion Grenadier Guards, Cheshire)
JP Legh (Royal Agricultural College, Cirencester)
JR Legh (Shropshire)
T Legh (Manchester)
WP Legh (Eton College)
J Legodi (BAT Sports, Totton and Eling)
T Legodi (Andover, Exeter, Southampton Institute, Tavistock)
A Legoe (Retford)
WJ Legon (Beckenham)
S Legood (Halstead, Halstead)
C Le Grand (Old Edwardians)
J Le Grand (Ordnance Survey)
JG LeGrand (Shirley)
Le Grice (Royal Artillery)
GA le Gros (Somerset Club and Ground)
J Le Gros (White Conduit Club)
JA le Gros (Frome)
PE le Gros (Frome, Somerset Club and Ground)
PW Le Gros (Marylebone Cricket Club, Minor Counties)
S Le Gros (Weekley and Warkton)
W Le Gros (White Conduit Club)
S Le Gross (Colwall Women, Herefordshire Under-15s Women)
JJN Legry (Chester Boughton Hall, Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire and Peterborough Cricket Association)
P Le Grys (Maidenhead and Bray)
H Lehal (Bedfordshire Under-14s)
R Lehman (Neston Women)
S Lehman (Linthwaite)
T Lehman (Grimsby Town)
EP Lehmann (University College School)
GD Lehmann (Highgate School)
J Lehmann (Cannock)
M Lehmann (Mobberley)
Earl of Leicester (Marylebone Cricket Club)
J Leicester (St Helens Recreation)
TB Leicester (Mill Hill School, Smethwick)
G Leid (Royal Air Force Strike Command)
J Leifer (Kent Women Second XI)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive