CricketArchive

England Players (S)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

D Streak (Berkshire Over-50s, Berkshire Over-60s)
H Streakfield (Old Wellingtonians)
T Streakley (Melton and District)
C Streat (Ardingly College)
HG Streat (Cranbrook School)
A Streatfeild (Gentlemen of Kent)
A Streatfeild (Croydon, Tunbridge Wells)
AHO Streatfeild (Marlborough College)
C Streatfeild (The Streatfeilds)
C Streatfeild (Band of Brothers, Lyric Club)
CW Streatfeild (Gentlemen of Middlesex, Incogniti, Wimbledon, Winchester College)
E Streatfeild (AE Fellowes' XI)
E Streatfeild (The Streatfeilds)
EC Streatfeild (Cambridge University, Gentlemen, Marylebone Cricket Club, Surrey)
EL Streatfeild (Charterhouse School)
G Streatfeild (Eton College, Maidenhead)
GES Streatfeild (The Streatfeilds)
GGC Streatfeild (Burma, Cambridge University, Rangoon Gymkhana)
GH Streatfeild (Marlborough College)
GHM Streatfeild (The Streatfeilds)
GS Streatfeild (Armagh, Winchester College)
HC Streatfeild (The Streatfeilds)
HGC Streatfeild (The Streatfeilds)
JA Streatfeild (The Streatfeilds)
JC Streatfeild (West Kent)
M Streatfeild (Band of Brothers)
NW Streatfeild (Eton College)
RJ Streatfeild (Gentlemen of Kent, Kent)
AM Streatfeild-Moore (Kent)
JEA Streatfeild-Moore (Harrow School)
Streatfield (Eton Ramblers)
Streatfield (Sheffield and Leicester)
AN Streatfield (Bradfield College, Corpus Christi College, Oxford, Oxford University Freshmen)
C Streatfield (Macknade, Macknade Second XI)
EN Streatfield (Eton College)
F Streatfield (Marylebone Cricket Club)
FN Streatfield (Gentlemen of Essex, Gentlemen of Kent)
G Streatfield (Lord Glamis' XI)
GC Streatfield (Lancing College)
J Streatfield (Band of Brothers)
JC Streatfield (Lancing College)
JS Streatfield (Incogniti)
MA Streatfield (Charlton Park)
MH Streatfield (Old Wellingtonians, Stragglers of Asia, Wellington College)
RN Streatfield (Eton College)
S Streatfield (Band of Brothers)
TEC Streatfield (Wellington College)
N Streatham (Sussex Cricket Association)
BW Streather (Bramshaw, Fawley, Fawley Second XI, Fawley Third XI)
CW Streather (Nuneaton)
D Streather (Old Tauntonians and Romsey B)
D Streather (Bramshaw, Fawley, Fawley Second XI)
D Streather (The Forty Club)
WG Streather (Monkton Combe School)
WJ Streather (Berkshire)
JAC Streaton (Eastbourne College)
W Strecker (Princes Risborough)
Street (St George's)
Street (Kent Second XI)
Street (Kent Second XI)
Street (Exeter University)
Street (East Hants Club)
Street (Astwood Bank)
Street (Harborne Somerville)
A Street (Hornsey)
A Street (Quarndon, Tonge)
A Street (Glastonbury)
A Street (Club Cricket Conference)
A Street (Horwich)
AC Street (Derbyshire Second XI)
AE Street (Surrey)
AE Street (Lichfield)
B Street (umpire)
B Street (Dorset Under-17s)
B Street (Old)
B Street (Tattenhall)
BH Street (St Paul's School)
C Street (Darcy Lever)
CHP Street (Henley)
CW Street (Marlborough College)
D Street (scorer)
D Street (Shropshire Over-50s)
DH Street (St Paul's School)
ER Street (Worcester St John's)
F Street (Essex)
F Street (Surrey Club)
F Street (Freckleton)
FA Street (Harborne Somerville, Warwickshire Second XI)
FE Street (Kent)
G Street (Sussex Second XI)
G Street (Hornsey)
G Street (London United Eleven, Surrey Club, Surrey Colts, Surrey Young Cricketers)
G Street (Haverhill)
G Street (The Forty Club)
G Street (Woodhouses Second XI)
GA Street (Godalming, New All England Eleven, Players of Surrey)
GB Street (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Sussex)
GHP Street (Henley, Kensington Park, Marylebone Cricket Club, Nondescripts)
GP Street (Staffordshire, Staffordshire Club and Ground)
H Street (Derbyshire)
HB Street (Clifton, Oxfordshire, Westminster School)
HF Street (Marylebone Cricket Club)
J Street (Surrey, Surrey Club)
J Street (Worcestershire Second XI, Worcestershire Under-25s)
J Street (umpire)
J Street (Exeter)
J Street (Stockton, Stockton Second XI)
J Street (Bradninch)
JB Street (Marlborough College)
JJ Street (Milnrow)
JOM Street (Charterhouse School)
JS Street (Old Alleynians)
KP Street (King Henry VIII School Coventry)
LC Street (Warwickshire)
M Street (Elmstead Grasshoppers)
M Street (Bollington)
ME Street (St Paul's School)
MJC Street (Old Oakhamians)
N Street (Haringey College)
NK Street (Warwickshire)
PE Street (Kensington Park, Uppingham Rovers)
R Street (umpire)
R Street (Stowe Templars)
R Street (Harrow Town)
RW Street (Bedford School, Bedfordshire, Old Bedfordians, The Rest)
S Street (Sussex Women)
S Street (Broughton)
S Street (Huddersfield Collegiate School)
S Street (Werrington)
S Street (Portchester Second XI)
S Street (Old)
S Street (Tattenhall)
S Street (Bath)
SG Street (Marylebone Cricket Club)
T Street (Sussex Martlets)
T Street (Old Grammarians)
T Street (Horsham Trinity)
W Street (Oundle Rovers, Oundle School)
W Street (Sheffield Collegiate)
W Street (Huyton)
W Street (Rotherham Town)
WD Street (Lancing College)
S Streete (Army Women, Combined Services Women)
SL Streete (Sussex Women)
AH Streeten (Eastbourne College)
C Streeten (RJO Meyer's XI)
ER Streeten (Aldenham School)
E Streeter (Brighton)
HK Streeter (Eastbourne College)
J Streeter (Association of Kent Cricket Clubs Under-19s)
J Streeter (Grannies)
Streeton (Himley)
AA Streeton (Tonbridge School)
RG Streeton (Dunstable Grammar School)
C Streets (Kenilworth Wardens)
C Streets (Old Dunstonians, Old Dunstonians and CUACO Second XI)
W Streets (Nottinghamshire and Leicestershire)
D Stressing (British Polytechnics)
Stretch (Combined Services XI)
V Stretch (umpire)
AO Stretfield (Marylebone Cricket Club)
A Stretton (Chislehurst and West Kent)
D Stretton (Langtons)
E Stretton (Old Hill Women)
KE Stretton (Warwickshire Young Amateurs)
N Stretton (Sussex Cricket Board)
N Stretton (Langtons)
R Stretton (Alvis)
RL Stretton (Ellesmere College)
S Stretton (Northamptonshire)
SH Stretton (Epsom College)
T Stretton (Lawrence Sheriff School)
TA Stretton (Northamptonshire Amateurs)
TK Stretton (Leicestershire)
DL Stretton-Cox (Haileybury and Imperial Service College)
HOH Strevens (The Forty Club)
A Strick (Cornwall Under-13s)
A Strick (Redruth)
Adam Strick (Stithians)
Anthony Strick (Stithians)
LK Strick (Cornwall Women)
M Strick (Redruth, Troon)
M Strick (Penzance)
M Strick (Stithians)
N Strick (Stithians)
R Strick (Cornwall)
R Strick (Stithians)
S Strick (Rosudgeon and Kenneggy)
Strickland (Yorkshire)
B Strickland (Hawarden Park Women)
C Strickland (Old Edwardians)
C Strickland (Harome)
D Strickland (Settle)
DG Strickland (Blundell's School)
F Strickland (scorer)
H Strickland (Cambridge University)
J Strickland (Kent Women)
J Strickland (Romany)
JC Strickland (Haileybury College)
K Strickland (Highcroft and Great Barr)
L Strickland (Weymouth Women)
MP Strickland (Gentlemen of Devon)
N Strickland (Yoxall)
NVE Strickland (Wellington College)
RE Strickland (Shrewsbury School)
RJ Strickland (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
RL Strickland (Trent College)
SCE Strickland (Eton College, Eton Ramblers)
T Strickland (Kent Women)
T Strickland (Settle)
Z Strickland (Dorset Women, Weymouth Women)
P Strickle (Wisbech Town)
PA Strickle (Huntingdonshire Over-50s)
C Strickson (scorer)
B Stride (Brockenhurst Second XI)
B Stride (Swan Green, Swan Green)
C Stride (Priory Park)
J Stride (Standard, Standard Second XI)
K Stride (Burton and District)
KC Stride (Bancroft's School)
KH Stride (Minor Counties North, Staffordshire)
P Stride (IBM South Hants)
R Stride (IBM South Hants)
RJ Stride (Hampshire, Hampshire Second XI)
SO Stride (Cranleigh School)
W Stride (Derbyshire Under-25s)
W Stride (Swan Green)
WO Stride (Cranleigh School)
R Strike (Broadstairs, Broadstairs Second XI)
R Strike (Walmer)
M String (Roe Green Second XI)
Stringer (Aston Unity)
A Stringer (Bowdon Women, Brooksbottom Women)
A Stringer (Wellingborough Town Women)
AE Stringer (Gentlemen of Cheshire, Revellers)
B Stringer (umpire)
B Stringer (Denton)
C Stringer (Northamptonshire Under-13s Women, Northamptonshire Under-15s Women, Northamptonshire Under-17s Women, Wellingborough Town Women)
CFP Stringer (Warwickshire Second XI)
D Stringer (Holmesdale, Holmesdale Second XI)
D Stringer (Edmonton)
D Stringer (Hyde)
D Stringer (Bramhall, Cheadle Hulme, Poynton)
D Stringer (Fillongley, Fillongley Second XI)
D Stringer (Dukinfield)
D Stringer (Denton)
D Stringer (Woodbank)
D Stringer (Halls)
DJ Stringer (Denton St Lawrence)
E Stringer (Meir Heath Women, Meir Heath Women Second XI, Staffordshire Under-17s Women)
FW Stringer (Charterhouse School)
G Stringer (Denton)
J Stringer (Hunslet)
J Stringer (Woodbank)
J Stringer (Denton, Denton Second XI)
J Stringer (Great Durnford)
J Stringer (Denton St Lawrence, Denton St Lawrence Second XI)
JP Stringer (Denton West)
M Stringer (Flowery Field)
M Stringer (Hyde)
M Stringer (Civil Service Women)
M Stringer (Longsight)
MA Stringer (Dukinfield, Woodbank)
N Stringer (Hartley Country Club, Hartley Country Club Second XI)
N Stringer (Chippenham)
N Stringer (Fillongley)
P Stringer (umpire)
P Stringer (Weston-super-Mare)
PHS Stringer (University College School)
PM Stringer (Leicestershire, Yorkshire)
R Stringer (Nottinghamshire and Leicestershire)
R Stringer (Huntingdonshire Over-50s)
R Stringer (Lincolnshire County Colts, Lincolnshire Under-17s, Lincolnshire Under-19s, Maltby, Middlesbrough)
S Stringer (Yorkshire Second XI)
S Stringer (Weston-super-Mare)
S Stringer (Wellingborough Town)
T Stringer (Worcestershire)
T Stringer (Millfield School)
GA Stringfellow (scorer, umpire)
R Stringfellow (umpire)
C Stringfield (East Molesey)
DA Stripp (Sussex)
C Strivens (Wheathampstead)
JO Strode (Marlborough College)
R Strode (Malvern)
RWC Strode (Sherborne School)
V Strode (Oxfordshire Women)
B Stroh (Ibstock Town Women, Leicestershire Under-13s Women, Leicestershire Under-15s Women, Leicestershire Under-17s Women)
N Stroh (Ibstock Town Women)
BF Strohmenger (Berkhamsted School)
A Stroller (Atherstone Town Second XI)
P Stroller (Atherstone Town)
CD Stromdale (Kimbolton and Catworth)
Strong (Newark)
Strong (Bingham)
Strong (Coventry and North Warwickshire)
Strong (Incogniti)
Strong (Rowner)
A Strong (Oxfordshire Under-17s)
A Strong (Bedford School)
A Strong (Brunel University)
A Strong (Stony Stratford)
A Strong (Buckinghamshire Under-15s Women)
B Strong (Marylebone Cricket Club, Southgate)
C Strong (Holmesdale Second XI)
CI Strong (Gentlemen of Northamptonshire, Harrow School, Huntingdonshire, Peterborough, University College, Oxford)
DG Strong (scorer)
F Strong (Wem)
FLH Strong (Northumberland, Northumberland Club and Ground)
G Strong (Bedminster Next XXII)
G Strong (Westbury-on-Trym)
GC Strong (Durham County Juniors, Durham County Schoolboys)
H Strong (Wem)
HH Strong (Royal Marines)
HM Strong (Derbyshire Under-15s Women, Derbyshire Under-17s Women)
I Strong (Fillongley)
J Strong (Somerset Under-13s, Somerset Under-17s)
J Strong (Liphook and Ripsley Second XI, Liphook and Ripsley Third XI)
JP Strong (North West Durham League)
L Strong (Old Hill Women)
M Strong (Kidlington)
M Strong (Neston)
M Strong (Keswick Invitation XI)
M Strong (The Forty Club)
M Strong (Knowle and Dorridge, Knowle and Dorridge Second XI, Knowle and Dorridge Third XI)
MR Strong (Northamptonshire, Sussex)
N Strong (Chadwell Heath)
O Strong (Marylebone Cricket Club)
O Strong (Oxfordshire Under-13s)
OE Strong (Bromsgrove School, Herefordshire Under-13s, Herefordshire Under-14s, Herefordshire Under-15s)
PFJ Strong (Buckinghamshire)
R Strong (Liphook and Ripsley, Liphook and Ripsley Second XI)
R Strong (The Forty Club)
RJ Strong (scorer)
SDM Strong (Bedford School, Old Bedfordians, The Forty Club)
W Strong (umpire)
W Strong (Royal Artillery)
W Strong (Wallington Women)
W Strong (Laleham Village Women)
WE Strong (Sale Second XI)
WIN Strong (Eastbourne College)
RHJ Stronge (Chigwell School)
G Strongitharm (Walsall)
R Strongman (Hornsey)
PG Stroolen (Repton School)
DJ Stroomer (Solihull School)
G Strothard (Devon)
DA Strother (Durham Colts)
WG Strother (Durham, Durham Colts, Harlequins, Harrow School, Lords and Commons)
Stroud (South Weald)
Stroud (Kings Heath)
Stroud (Ropley)
A Stroud (South Weald)
A Stroud (Wye)
A Stroud (Hayes)
A Stroud (Whitstable Second XI)
AJ Stroud (Bourne)
AM Stroud (scorer)
B Stroud (Bath Women, Bath Women Second XI, Somerset Under-17s Women)
BHF Stroud (Marylebone Cricket Club)
BM Stroud (Bourne, Leicestershire Gentlemen, Lincolnshire Development Squad, Lincolnshire Under-17s, Marylebone Cricket Club, Worksop College)
D Stroud (Somerset Second XI)
D Stroud (Suffolk Under-13s Women, Suffolk Under-15s Women)
EG Stroud (Minor Counties, Surrey)
EG Stroud (King Edward's School Birmingham)
H Stroud (Cornwall Under-15s Women, Cornwall Under-17s Women, Cornwall Women)
H Stroud (Cheltenham)
HS Stroud (Bourne, Lincolnshire, Lincolnshire 1984, Lincolnshire A, Lincolnshire Over-50s, Uppingham Rovers)
J Stroud (South Weald)
JGW Stroud (Dover College)
M Stroud (Essex Women)
M Stroud (Tichborne Park, Tichborne Park Second XI)
P Stroud (Essex Club and Ground)
P Stroud (South Weald)
P Stroud (South Weald)
R Stroud (Surrey Second XI)
R Stroud (Essex Club and Ground)
R Stroud (South Weald)
S Stroud (Bourton Vale)
S Stroud (Dorset Under-13s, Dorset Under-14s, Dorset Under-15s)
SA Stroud (Lincolnshire)
W Stroud (Southampton Travellers Second XI)
WPJ Stroud (Calmore Sports, Calmore Sports Second XI)
M Stroudley (Kent Over-50s, Kent Over-50s Second XI, Kent Over-60s, Kent Over-60s Second XI)
M Stroudley (Dartford Fourth XI, Dartford Second XI)
N Stroudley (Bexley Fourth XI, Bexley Second XI, Bexley Third XI)
NJ Stroudley (Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Shropshire, Staffordshire, Wolverhampton)
R Stroughton (Northumberland Under-15s)
R Strout (umpire)
CM Strouts (Berkhamsted)
RG Strouts (King's School, Canterbury)
JA Strover (Cheltenham College)
P Strover (Cheltenham College, Essex Club and Ground, Mistley and District)
AKR Stroyan (Eton Ramblers)
EJ Stroyan (Derwent Wanderers, Trent College)
J Strudley (Staines Women)
T Strudley (Trojans, Trojans, Trojans Second XI, Trojans Third XI)
Strudwick (Surrey)
Strudwick (Augustinians)
G Strudwick (umpire)
H Strudwick (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, South, Surrey, The Rest)
J Strudwick (Minster, Upchurch, Upchurch Second XI)
H Strugnell (Parkfield)
N Strugnell (Taunton)
AJ Struthers (Stowe School)
G Struthers (Foxton, Freshfield Flyers, Hornsey, Middlesex Under-17s, West Indian Cavaliers, West Indian Cavaliers Second XI)
A Strutt (Quidnuncs)
ARG Strutt (Nottinghamshire Second XI)
CW Strutt (Reigate Priory)
H Strutt (Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club)
H Strutt (Malmesbury)
J Strutt (Buxton, Derbyshire)
S Strutt (Blackheath Fourth XI)
V Strutt (umpire)
W Strutt (Mayor of Abingdon's XI)
BT Strutton (Essex)
WP Struve (Cadoxton)
J Stryczek (Sidcup)
A Strydom (Upton)
Stuart (Sutton Coldfield)
Stuart
Stuart (Manchester Garrison)
A Stuart (Marylebone Cricket Club)
A Stuart (Kent Women)
A Stuart (Dumbleton, Kenilworth, Kenilworth Second XI)
A Stuart (New Ash Green, Offham, Offham Second XI)
A Stuart (Norfolk Cricket Board)
A Stuart (Rayne)
AC Stuart (Norfolk Development Squad)
Angus Stuart (Downham Town, Fakenham)
AE Stuart (Calmore Sports, Calmore Sports, Calmore Sports Fourth XI, Calmore Sports Second XI, Calmore Sports Second XI, Calmore Sports Third XI)
AE Stuart (Royal Agricultural College, Cirencester)
Alex Stuart (Downham Town)
ART Stuart (King's School, Canterbury)
AT Stuart (Aldershot Command)
B Stuart (North Warwickshire)
B Stuart (Wembley)
B Stuart (Luton Town)
B Stuart (Bedford Town)
B Stuart (Old Dunstonians and CUACO Second XI)
BA Stuart (Mill Hill School)
C Stuart (Catford and Cyphers, Poynton)
C Stuart (scorer)
C Stuart (Werneth)
C Stuart (Ashton-under-Lyne)
C Stuart (Gravesend)
C Stuart (Yateley Women)
CD Stuart (Royal High School Former Pupils)
CG Stuart (scorer)
CHRM Stuart (Army, Oundle School, Royal Artillery)
CT Stuart (Hurstpierpoint College)
D Stuart (Worthing Third XI)
DW Stuart (Harrow School)
EA Stuart (Harrow School, Harrow Wanderers)
G Stuart (Rowington)
G Stuart (Royal Engineers)
GFA Stuart (Oakham School, Old Oakhamians)
GM Stuart (AP Lucas's XI)
H Stuart (Gentlemen of Nottinghamshire, Uppingham)
HC Stuart (2nd Battalion Highland Light Infantry)
HN Stuart (Repton School)
HV Stuart (Harrow School)
I Stuart (Berkshire Over-50s, Berkshire Over-50s Second XI, Berkshire Over-60s)
I Stuart (Sparsholt)
I Stuart (Hursley Park)
IC Stuart (Bradfield College, Gentlemen of Essex)
ICD Stuart (Dorset)
J Stuart (Broadstairs, Broadstairs Second XI)
J Stuart (Nottinghamshire Club and Ground)
J Stuart (Freasley)
J Stuart (Barnsley)
J Stuart (Swarkestone)
J Stuart (Doncaster Town, Doncaster Town Second XI)
JJ Stuart (Doncaster Town, Northamptonshire Second XI, Yorkshire Academy, Yorkshire Second XI, Yorkshire Under-14s, Yorkshire Under-15s)
JS Stuart (Downham Town, Norfolk Development Squad)
JW Stuart (Cambridge KTL)
K Stuart (Dorset Colts)
K Stuart (Bootle)
LCB Stuart (Repton School)
M Stuart (Middlesex Second XI)
M Stuart (Perranarworthal, Redruth)
M Stuart (Bournemouth Second XI)
MC Stuart (Royal Agricultural College, Cirencester)
N Stuart (Solihull)
N Stuart (Dorridge)
NJB Stuart (Forest School)
P Stuart (Clanfield)
P Stuart (Liverpool)
P Stuart (Bishop's Waltham Second XI, Bishop's Waltham Third XI)
PWG Stuart (London County, Marylebone Cricket Club)
R Stuart (Lincolnshire)
R Stuart (scorer)
R Stuart (Clanfield)
R Stuart (Dumbleton)
R Stuart (Standard Second XI)
RB Stuart (Harrow School)
REG Stuart (The Forty Club)
RW Stuart (Christ's College, Finchley)
S Stuart (Old Dunstonians and CUACO, Old Dunstonians and CUACO Second XI, Orpington, Orpington Second XI)
S Stuart (Swarkestone)
SM Stuart (Cumberland, Cumberland Second XI, Kendal)
T Stuart (Essex Under-13s Women, Essex Under-15s Women, Essex Under-17s Women)
TA Stuart (Bath College)
W Stuart (Peterborough Town)
WR Stuart (Peripatetics)
W Stuart-Jones (Oakham, Ongar)
D Stuart-Prince (Sherborne School)
G Stuart-Prince (Sherborne School)
NG Stuart-Richardson (Royal Military College Sandhurst)
HH Stuart-Russell (Rugby School)
E Stuart-Smith (West Women)
TG Stuart-Smith (Felsted School)
RL Stuart-Taylor (Winchester College)
Stub (Bromsgrove)
Stubb (Bradford/Leeds University Centre of Cricketing Excellence)
LN Stubb (Yorkshire Cricket Council)
Stubberfield (Metropolitan Police)
C Stubberfield (Windmill Hill)
H Stubberfield (Sussex)
JE Stubberfield (Windmill Hill)
A Stubbing (North Runcton)
Stubbings (umpire)
B Stubbings (Hatherley and Reddings)
E Stubbings (Essex Under-13s Women, Essex Under-15s Women, Essex Under-17s Women, Harold Wood Women)
G Stubbings (Solihull School)
J Stubbings (Derbyshire)
J Stubbings (Cambridgeshire)
J Stubbings (The Forty Club)
P Stubbings (Crystal Palace)
SD Stubbings (Derbyshire)
W Stubbings (Derbyshire)
L Stubbington (Bashley (Rydal) Fourth XI, Bashley (Rydal) Second XI)
L Stubbington (scorer)
R Stubbington (Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea)
Stubbins (Sutton Coldfield)
Stubbins (Royal Navy)
A Stubbins (Elmstead, Elmstead Grasshoppers)
AB Stubbins (Edgbaston)
W Stubbley (Batley)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive