CricketArchive

England Players (W)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Were (Cornwall and Devon)
J Were (Winchester College)
TB Were (Devon Colts)
A Werg (umpire)
WB Werge (Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Rossall Rangers)
Y Werle (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
S Wernham (Millhillians)
AE Werniche (Dover College)
J Werrett (Gloucestershire Women)
G Werry (Charlton Kings)
J Wersley-Davies (Old Tauntonians and Romsey)
D Werthmann (Exning, Huntingdonshire Under-19s)
G Wescoe (Sheffield)
H Wescoe (Heckmondwike)
W Wescoe (Boston Spa, Harrogate, Knaresborough, Leeds)
Wescott (Bridgwater)
S Weselby (Collingham)
Wesley (Fordhouses)
CWH Wesley (Malvern College)
F Wesley (Enfield)
HJ Wesley (Bedford Modern School)
J Wesley (Accrington)
PW Wesley (Norfolk)
RJ Wesley (Norfolk, Norfolk Young Amateurs, Repton School)
RS Wesley (Wellingborough School)
H Wesley-Dennis (Southwark Clergy)
H Wesley Smith (Charterhouse School)
REJ Wess (New Brighton)
H Wessels (Ickenham)
MH Wessels (Abahani Limited, Khulna Royal Bengals, Marylebone Cricket Club, Mid West Rhinos, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire)
CM Wesson (Mill Hill School)
D Wesson (Cannock, Hampton-in-Arden, Olton and West Warwickshire, Solihull Municipal, Warwickshire Cricket Association, Worcestershire Second XI)
D Wesson (Barby, Barby Second XI)
E Wesson (National Physical Laboratory Teddington)
P Wesson (Swarkestone)
Sam Wesson (Tutbury)
Scott Wesson (Tutbury)
WAS Wesson (Cumberland, Cumberland and Westmorland, Marylebone Cricket Club, Repton Pilgrims, Repton School)
WJ Wesson (Bluemantles, Free Foresters, Repton Pilgrims, Ventnor, Ventnor Sunday XI)
West (Oldfield)
West (Barnt Green)
West
West (Derbyshire Second XI)
West (scorer)
West (Surrey Cricket Association)
West (Uxbridge)
West (House of Commons)
West (umpire)
West (Hornchurch)
West (Rishton)
West (Rubery Mental Hospital)
West (Norfolk Over-60s Second XI)
A West (umpire)
A West (Hampshire Colts)
A West (scorer)
A West (scorer)
A West (Old Actonians)
A West (Mill Hill)
A West (Derbyshire Cricket Association)
A West (Cannock Women, Staffordshire Under-13s Women, Staffordshire Under-15s Women, Staffordshire Under-17s Women)
A West (Alvaston and Boulton)
A West (Spondon, Spondon Second XI)
A West (BAT Sports, BAT Sports A)
A West (Eckington)
A West (Spen Victoria)
A West (Bramhall)
ACE West (Trent College)
AD West (Middlesex)
ADC West (Radley Rangers)
AGB West (Lindum, Tonbridge School)
AHM West (Oundle School)
AR West (Leicestershire)
AST West (Brentwood, Club Cricket Conference, Derbyshire Second XI, Essex Academy, Essex Development XI, Essex Second XI, Essex Under-15s, Essex Under-17s, Essex Under-19s, Hampshire, Hampshire Second XI, Kent Second XI, Leicestershire Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club, Surrey Second XI, Unicorns, Unicorns A)
B West (Bedfordshire)
B West (I Zingari)
B West (Worcestershire Under-13s, Worcestershire Under-14s, Worcestershire Under-15s)
B West (Warboys)
B West (St Cross Women)
BK West (Huntingdonshire Under-13s)
C West (Nottinghamshire Second XI)
C West (Studley)
C West (Berkshire, Berkshire Under-19s, Berkshire Under-25s)
C West (Derbyshire Friars)
C West (Church)
C West (Church)
C West (Woodford Wells)
C West (scorer)
C West (Swindon)
C West (Rye)
C West (Stourport-on-Severn Women, Walmley Women Second XI)
C West (New Longton)
C West (Banbury)
C West (Long Marston)
C West (Prestwich Second XI)
CA West (King's School, Canterbury)
CE West (Harrow School)
CE West (The Leys School)
CH West (Buccaneers, Cryptics, Wimbledon)
CH West (Dulwich College)
CHR West (Hertfordshire)
CHR West
CLC West (Marylebone Cricket Club)
CM West (Radley College)
D West (West Women)
D West (Market Harborough and District, South Leicestershire League)
D West (Thame Town)
DG West (Brighton College)
DM West (St John's School, Leatherhead)
E West (Buckinghamshire)
E West (Nottinghamshire Second XI)
E West (Devizes Recreation)
E West (East Lancashire)
E West (Northamptonshire Under-13s Women)
EL West (East Staffordshire)
F West (Devonshire Park, Gentlemen of Herefordshire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
F West (Lutterworth)
F West (Gentlemen of the North)
F West (Yorkshire, Yorkshire Colts)
G West (Middlesex Cricket Board)
G West (Nottinghamshire Second XI)
G West (Orsett)
G West (Lincolnshire County Colts, Lincolnshire Second XI, Lincolnshire Under-17s, Lincolnshire Under-19s)
G West (Louth)
G West (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
G West (Alexandra Park)
G West (Messingham)
G West (Somerset Women)
G West (Marylebone Cricket Club)
G West (Petersfield)
G West (Epsom College)
G West (Fareham and Crofton Second XI, Fareham and Crofton Third XI)
GA West (umpire, scorer)
GA West (Cumberland, St Bees School)
GC West (Middlesex Second XI)
GHS West (Essex)
GP West (St Mary's Hospital)
GW West (Merchant Taylors' School)
H West (Kelvedon)
H West (Sowerby Bridge Church Institute Sunday XI)
H West (British Empire XI)
H West (Batley, Yorkshire Colts)
H West (Bradford)
H West (United Services)
H West (Ross)
H West (Ardingly College)
H West (Suburban Cricket Association)
HG West (SE Opperman Limited Sports Club)
HH West (Club Cricket Conference, Essex Club and Ground)
HJ West (Cranleigh School)
HJA West (scorer)
HW West (Major HH Fagnani's XI)
I West (scorer)
I West (Buckinghamshire Under-15s Women, Buckinghamshire Under-17s Women)
IC West (Great Ayton, Great Ayton Second XI, North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League, Samoa)
J West (Marylebone Cricket Club, Yorkshire)
J West (Old Elthamians Granby, Sidcup, Sidcup Second XI)
J West (Bolton League Under-13s)
J West (Bury, Nottingham Commercial Club)
J West (Savernake Forest)
J West (Gentlemen of Surrey Club)
J West (Messingham)
J West (Peasedown St John)
J West (scorer)
J West (Enville)
J West (Hungerford)
J West (Royal Artillery)
J West (Railways Athletic Association)
J West (Devon Under-13s)
J West (Kelvedon and Feering)
J West (Warwickshire Over-60s)
J West (Horndon-on-the-Hill)
J West (Lightcliffe Women)
J West sen (Essex Over-50s Second XI, Horndon-on-the-Hill, Horndon-on-the-Hill)
Jeff West jun (Horndon-on-the-Hill, Horndon-on-the-Hill)
JA West (C Cooke's XI, J Williams' XI)
JCR West (Banbury, Oxfordshire, Oxfordshire Development XI, Oxfordshire Under-15s, Oxfordshire Under-17s)
JDT West (King Edward's School Birmingham, Old Edwardians, Old Edwardians Association, Old Edwardians Second XI)
JE West (Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex, South)
JF West (Mill Hill School)
JF West (Market Harborough)
JG West (WS Blackshaw's XI)
JH West (Birkenshaw)
JH West (Uppingham School)
JR West (Gentlemen of Warwickshire)
JU West (St Helens)
JV West (Birmingham University)
K West (Hemel Hempstead Town)
K West (Prestwich Second XI)
K West (umpire)
K West (Hertfordshire Under-13s, Hertfordshire Under-14s, Hertfordshire Under-15s, Hertfordshire Under-17s)
K West (Hertfordshire Cricket League)
K West (Lincolnshire Over-60s)
K West (Blackheath Women)
KFS West (Uppingham School)
KL West (Somerset, Somerset Second XI)
KS West (Bedford County School)
L West (Derbyshire Club and Ground, Derbyshire Second XI, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Staffordshire Over-50s)
L West (umpire)
L West (Barnt Green)
L West (Royal Air Force)
L West (Essex Under-13s Women)
L West (Derbyshire Over-60s)
LH West (Essex)
LM West (Lancing College)
M West (Oxfordshire)
M West (Barnt Green)
M West (Bury St Edmunds)
M West (Studley, Studley Second XI)
M West (scorer)
M West (scorer)
M West (Woolpit)
M West (Spen Victoria)
M West (Luckett)
M West (Brighouse)
M West (Broad Oak)
M West (Prestwich Second XI)
MH West (Tunbridge Wells)
MJ West (Bashley (Rydal), Bashley (Rydal) Second XI, Bramshaw, Bramshaw, Bramshaw Second XI, Calmore Sports, Calmore Sports A, Lymington, Totton and Eling, Totton and Eling Second XI)
N West (Derbyshire Club and Ground, Derbyshire Second XI)
N West (scorer)
N West (Sydenham)
N West (Rolleston)
NJ West (Scarborough)
O West (Old Actonians)
O West (Lincolnshire Under-13s Women, Lincolnshire Under-15s Women)
OC West (EC Streatfeild's XI)
OFB West (Radley Rangers)
OLC West (East Gloucestershire)
P West (Atherton, Cheshire)
P West (Old Elthamians Granby, Sidcup, Sidcup Second XI)
P West (Weybridge)
P West (Prescot and Odyssey, Prescot and Odyssey Second XI)
P West (Maidenhead and Bray)
P West (Stony Stratford)
P West (Orpington)
P West (Hampshire Cricket League)
P West (Finchampstead, Finchampstead Second XI)
P West (Buckinghamshire Conference Clubs)
P West (Notts Amateurs)
P West (Sefton)
P West (Luckett)
P West (Launceston)
P West (Diss)
P West (Roe Green)
P West (Norfolk Over-60s Second XI)
PA West (scorer)
PA West (Cranbrook School)
PJ West (Accrington, Lancashire Second XI)
PJ West (Berkshire)
PN West (Derbyshire Club and Ground)
R West (Oxford University)
R West (Chelmsford)
R West (Oxford Downs)
R West (Edmonton)
R West (Rugby)
R West (Nantwich)
R West (Bristol University)
R West (Apperley)
R West (Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-upon-Avon Second XI)
R West (Marylebone Cricket Club)
R West (Berkshire Over-50s, Berkshire Over-50s Second XI)
R West (Diss)
R West (Darlington Railway Athletic)
R West (Marlborough)
R West (Great Houghton)
RD West (Epsom College)
RP West (Durham School)
RS West (New Brighton, New Brighton Second XI)
S West (South Northumberland)
S West (Finedon Dolben)
S West (Louth)
S West (Gloucestershire Second XI)
S West (Derbyshire Under-13s, Derbyshire Under-15s)
S West (Pulborough)
S West (Wiltshire Cricket Association)
S West (Bicester and North Oxford)
S West (Downham Town)
S West (Eckington)
S West (Desborough Town)
SE West (Hampstead)
SH West (SE Opperman Limited Sports Club)
SL West (Berkhamsted School)
SR West (Northop Hall)
T West (Bedfordshire Under-17s, Rushden Town)
T West (Luton Town)
T West (Lincolnshire Colts)
T West (Gentlemen of Derbyshire)
T West (Clifton Village)
T West (Nottinghamshire Over-50s)
T West (Ramsey)
T West (Plumpton and East Chiltington)
TJ West (Godmanchester Town, Godmanchester Town Second XI, Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire Development XI, Huntingdonshire Under-13s, Huntingdonshire Under-14s, Huntingdonshire Under-15s, Huntingdonshire Under-17s, Huntingdonshire Under-19s, Ramsey, Warboys)
W West (Wakefield)
W West (Haggate)
W West (Marylebone Cricket Club)
W West (East Woodhay)
WAJ West (Marylebone Cricket Club)
WGF West (J Burgess' XI)
E Westacott (Major E Barbour's XI)
JD Westacott (City of London School)
Westall (Alexandra Palace)
Westall (Enfield)
D Westall (Epping)
FG Westall (Gloucestershire Colts)
M Westall (Hampshire Collegiate School)
RC Westall (Merchant Taylors' School)
S Westall (Hampshire Collegiate School)
S Westall (Windrush Women)
MR Westaway (North Devon, North Devon)
P Westaway (Worcestershire Second XI, Worcestershire Under-25s)
P Westaway (Gerrards Cross, Gerrards Cross Second XI)
SA Westaway (Oxford University)
Westborough (East Gloucestershire)
T Westborough (umpire)
Westbrook (Birmingham Press)
B Westbrook (Barkisland)
CS Westbrook (Hampshire Over-60s, Hursley Park, Hursley Park Fourth XI, Hursley Park Second XI, Hursley Park Sunday XI, The Forty Club)
DJ Westbrook (Hampshire Hogs)
G Westbrook (Gidea Park)
G Westbrook (Original English Lady Cricketers Blues)
JH Westbrook (England Women)
M Westbrook (Ventnor)
M Westbrook (Hungerford)
P Westbrook (Hungerford, Hungerford Second XI)
RE Westbrook (England Women)
V Westbrook (Original English Lady Cricketers Reds)
A Westbury (Sussex Second XI)
B Westbury (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
B Westbury (Bewdley)
B Westbury (umpire)
J Westbury (Wiltshire Women)
L Westbury (Langley Manor B Under-13s)
O Westbury (Himley, Himley Second XI, Himley Third XI, Worcestershire Academy, Worcestershire Under-13s, Worcestershire Under-14s, Worcestershire Under-15s, Worcestershire Under-16s, Worcestershire Under-17s)
S Westbury (Somerset Women)
S Westbury (Deddington Women)
HEP Westby (Shrewsbury School)
Westcar (Harlequins)
F Westcar (Household Brigade)
HE Westcar (Eton College, I Zingari)
J Westcar (Clarence Club)
Westcoe (Halifax)
W Westcoe (Leeds)
Westcombe (umpire)
AB Westcott (Craven Gentlemen, Durham Colts)
AB Westcott (Northumberland Juniors)
AH Westcott (Somerset)
CP Westcott (Devon, Somerset Second XI, Somerset Under-25s)
DG Westcott (Arabs, Old Cranleighans)
EJ Westcott (Cumberland)
F Westcott (Cheltenham College)
F Westcott (Durham)
FM Westcott (Durham)
H Westcott (East Gloucestershire)
H Westcott (Cranleigh School Women)
K Westcott (Leicestershire Club and Ground)
KA Westcott (Durham)
M Westcott (Sunderland)
S Westcott (Dorset Under-17s)
S Westcott (Herefordshire Under-14s, Herefordshire Under-15s)
WB Westcott (Northumberland Banks)
A Westell (Hertfordshire)
J Westell (Hertfordshire, St Albans)
JW Westell (Weston-super-Mare)
LS Westell (Gentlemen of Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire)
S Westell (umpire)
T Westell (Hertfordshire, St Albans)
TW Westell (umpire)
W Westell (Gentlemen of Hertfordshire, Hertford, Hertfordshire, St Albans, West Hertfordshire)
WT Westell (Aylesbury, Gentlemen of Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire, St Albans, West Hertfordshire)
Westenhall (Wolverhampton)
ES Wester (Repton School)
GA Wester (Mill Hill School)
JW Wester (Repton School)
K Westerberg (Wellingborough Old Girls)
J Westerbrook (scorer)
Westerby (Catterick Garrison)
B Westerby (Desborough Town)
D Westerby (Whitwell)
J Westerby (Beverley)
JG Westerby (Northumberland)
PW Westerby (Highgate School)
DH Westerdale (Durham University, Northumberland Juniors)
Westerhead (Solihull School)
Westerhout (Solihull School)
AG Westerhout (Solihull School)
B Westerman (Yorkshire Second XI)
D Westerman (Midland Bank)
D Westerman (HSBC Second XI)
G Westerman (Wakefield)
JMP Westerman (Surrey Second XI)
P Westerman (Surrey)
P Westerman (HSBC, HSBC Second XI)
P Westerman (The Forty Club)
D Western (Richmond)
D Western (White Coppice)
E Western (Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset)
EWD Western (Band of Brothers, Mote Park, Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment, The Mote)
G Western (West Herts)
GT Western (Monkton Combe School)
I Western (umpire)
J Western (University College School Old Boys)
L Western (Beaconsfield)
L Western (Ansty Women, Sussex Under-13s Women, Sussex Under-15s Women)
M Western (Penzance)
P Western (Devon Under-15s Women, Devon Under-17s Women, Devon Women)
P Western (Sussex Under-13s Women)
P Western (Ansty Women)
S Western (Ansty Women)
SRA Western (Club Cricket Conference Under-25s, Ealing, Hampshire Colts, Hampshire Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club)
T Western (Torquay)
WT Western (Club Cricket Conference)
W Western-Kaye (Wellington College)
D Westerside (Weaverham)
JM Westerside (scorer)
GR Westfeldt (Gentlemen of Warwickshire, Rugby School)
MS Westfield (Essex)
C Westgarth (Durham Colts)
C Westgarth (Cumbria Over-50s)
M Westgarth (Cambridgeshire and Huntingdonshire Women)
NW Westgarth (Durham)
A Westgate (Brooke)
A Westgate (Keymer and Hassocks)
AH Westgate (Leicestershire Second XI)
D Westgate (March Town Women)
J Westgate (East Anglia Women, Essex Women)
R Westgate (Norfolk Cricket Alliance)
R Westgate (Acle)
C Westhall (Sporting Press)
B Westhead (Nomansland, Nomansland)
BC Westhead (East Lancashire, East Lancashire Cryptics)
G Westhead (Glamorgan Second XI)
J Westhead (Lancashire League Women, Southport and Birkdale Women)
JO Westhead (East Lancashire, East Lancashire Cryptics)
NC Westhead (East Lancashire, East Lancashire Cryptics)
P Westhead (Huyton)
ES Westhorp (Middlesex Second XI, University College School)
JW Westhorp (Middlesex)
N Westhorp (umpire)
N Westhorpe (Isle of Wight, Southern Premier Cricket League, Ventnor, Ventnor Second XI, Ventnor Sunday XI)
N Westhorpe (umpire)
AN Westlake (Shrewsbury School)
D Westlake (Old Mid-Whitgiftian)
F Westlake (Brislington, Bristol Licensed Victuallers)
G Westlake (Oxfordshire Colts)
G Westlake (Warwickshire Under-13s, Warwickshire Under-14s, Warwickshire Under-15s)
George Westlake (Four Oaks Saints, Four Oaks Saints Second XI)
Glen Westlake (Four Oaks Saints, Four Oaks Saints Second XI)
J Westlake (Bradford Abbas)
Jack Westlake (Worthing Third XI)
Joe Westlake (Worthing Third XI)
MEK Westlake (Dorset, Sherborne School)
P Westlake (Worthing, Worthing Third XI)
S Westlake (Dorset)
E Westlaker (Downside Wanderers)
H Westland (Stanley)
Westley (Yardley)
A Westley (Cambridge Granta, Cambridgeshire Over-50s, The Stoics, Weston Colville)
A Westley (Irthlingborough Town)
B Westley (Wellingborough Town Women)
HG Westley (Leamington Town, Northamptonshire)
R Westley (Bury St Edmunds, Newmarket)
RB Westley (Oxford University)
S Westley (Kenilworth, King Edward VI Grammar School Nuneaton, Nuneaton)
SA Westley (Gloucestershire, Minor Counties, Oxford University, Suffolk)
T Westley (Durham Marylebone Cricket Club University, Durham University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Essex, Marylebone Cricket Club)
T Westley (Northamptonshire)
Trevor Westley (Weston Colville)
Z Westley (Northamptonshire Under-13s Women)
J Westly (Northamptonshire Under-15s)
A Westmacott (Evesham)
B Westmacott (London County)
BS Westmacott (Oundle School)
C Westmacott (Old Dunstonians, Old Dunstonians and CUACO, Old Dunstonians and CUACO Second XI)
CH Westmacott (Marlborough College)
GA Westmacott (Dorset, Eton Ramblers)
HC Westmacott (Radley College)
P Westmacott (Herefordshire Over-50s)
P Westmacott (Norfolk Over-60s)
RVC Westmacott (Eton College, Eton Ramblers, Grenadier Guards, Training Battalion Grenadier Guards)
HT Westmagh (Private Banks)
Westmoreland (scorer)
Westmoreland (Bingley)
A Westmoreland (Harrow)
F Westmoreland (Colne, Lincolnshire)
H Westmoreland (Wrenthorpe Women, Yorkshire Under-13s Women, Yorkshire Under-15s Women)
Westmorland (Colne)
A Westmorland (Harrow)
HS Westmorland (Corinthians, Gentlemen of Hampshire, Hampshire, Hampshire Hogs, Hampshire Regiment, United Services Portsmouth, Westminster School)
R Westmorland (Northampton School for Boys)
GJH Westoby (Mill Hill School)
PRM Westoley (Mill Hill School)
NCR Westoll (Eton College)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive