CricketArchive

England Players (W)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

JC Walkey (Monkton Combe School)
R Walkey (Royal Artillery)
A Walkins (The Forty Club)
F Walkinshaw (Hampshire)
GR Walkinshaw (Christ's Hospital)
J Walkinshaw (Benfleet)
Walklate (Staffordshire)
D Walklate (Weekley and Warkton)
PA Walklate (Little Stoke, Staffordshire)
T Walklate (Northamptonshire Over-50s)
Walklete (Staffordshire)
J Walklett (umpire)
R Walkley (Bognor Regis)
J Walkley-Cox (Stirlands)
W Walklin (Hythe, Hythe Second XI)
AO Walkling (Essex Women)
F Walkling (Huntingdonshire Under-13s Women)
M Walkom (Simmons and Simmons)
Wall (London)
Wall (Derbyshire)
Wall (Derbyshire Second XI)
Wall (Gentlemen of Hampshire)
Wall (Coleshill)
Wall (Kings Heath)
Wall (Sheffield Old Edwardians)
Wall (Thursday Club)
Wall (Lashings World XI)
A Wall (Somerset Under-15s)
A Wall (Cheadle)
A Wall (The Oratory School)
B Wall (Northamptonshire Under-13s, Northamptonshire Under-14s, Northamptonshire Under-15s, Northamptonshire Under-17s)
C Wall (Royal Grammar School, Worcester)
C Wall (Wigan)
CE Wall (Derbyshire Second XI, Repton Pilgrims, Repton School, Sheffield Collegiate, Sheffield Collegiate Second XI)
CH Wall (Portsmouth Borough, St Swithin's)
CR Wall (Lynwood Old Boys)
D Wall (South Hampstead)
D Wall (Appleby Frodingham)
D Wall (Kegworth Town)
D Wall (Bromsgrove School)
D Wall (Tewkesbury)
DO Wall (Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
E Wall (Coughton)
EJ Wall (Army Women)
F Wall (Webheath)
F Wall (Hayes)
FJ Wall (London Playing Fields Association)
G Wall (Sussex)
GC Wall (Marylebone Cricket Club)
GC Wall (Clifton College Junior School)
GL Wall (Nottinghamshire)
H Wall (Lancashire)
H Wall (Sparkhill Second XI)
H Wall (West Bromwich Dartmouth)
I Wall (Marston Green)
J Wall (CW Wright's Nottinghamshire XI)
J Wall (Brondesbury)
J Wall (Kegworth Town)
J Wall (Bolton, Southport, Wigan)
J Wall (Northern)
J Wall (Bramshaw, Bramshaw, Bramshaw Third XI, Calmore Sports, Calmore Sports, Calmore Sports Third XI)
J Wall (Foxton)
J Wall (Bury)
J Wall (Radley College)
J Wall (Bancroft's School)
J Wall (scorer)
JC Wall (Malvern College)
JD Wall (Gentlemen of Leicestershire, Market Harborough, Northamptonshire Second XI)
JDC Wall (St Peter's School, York)
JR Wall (Westminster School)
K Wall (Highway)
K Wall (Highway Third XI)
L Wall (Royal Navy)
L Wall (Middlesex Women)
LV Wall (scorer)
M Wall (Cumberland Second XI)
M Wall (Burnley)
M Wall (Nottinghamshire)
M Wall (Cumbria Under-14s, Cumbria Under-15s)
M Wall (Bold Dragoon)
M Wall (Women's Cricket Association)
MJ Wall (Forge Valley)
N Wall (Blackpool)
N Wall (Lichfield)
P Wall (Rishton)
P Wall (BAC-EE Preston, BAC-EE Preston Second XI)
R Wall (Airedale and Wharfedale Cricket League)
R Wall (Gidea Park and Romford)
R Wall (Upminster)
R Wall (Birmingham City Police)
R Wall (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
R Wall (Hampshire Cricket League)
RC Wall (Middlesex Women)
RJ Wall (Durham University)
RJM Wall (Free Foresters)
RW Wall (Yorkshire Second XI)
S Wall (Cumberland, Warwickshire)
T Wall (Lancashire)
T Wall (Rishton)
T Wall (Bridgnorth)
T Wall (DCS Compton's XI)
T Wall (Bramshaw, Bramshaw Third XI, Bramshaw Under-15s)
T Wall (Worcestershire Under-13s)
T Wall (Studley)
T Wall (Himley, Himley Second XI, Himley Third XI)
T Wall (Roe Green)
TC Wall (Berkhamsted School)
TWM Wall (Marlborough College)
W Wall (Lancashire)
WF Wall (St John's Wood Ramblers)
WH Wall (Bacup, Burnley, Colts of England, East Lancashire, Gloucester, Players of Scotland, Rawtenstall)
WH Wall (Warwickshire Club and Ground)
WJ Wall (Worksop College)
Wallace (Southend-on-Sea District Cricket Association)
Wallace (Winchester Garrison)
Wallace
Wallace (United Amateurs)
Wallace (Lansdown)
Wallace (Gentlemen of Sussex)
Wallace (Household Brigade)
Wallace (Marylebone Cricket Club)
Wallace (Single)
Wallace (Middlesex)
A Wallace (Oxford University)
A Wallace (umpire)
A Wallace (Devon Under-17s, Devon Under-19s)
A Wallace (Wimborne)
A Wallace (Gloucestershire Under-13s)
A Wallace (Club Cricket Conference Under-25s)
A Wallace (Redruth)
A Wallace (St James's Montefiore)
A Wallace (Essex Over-60s Second XI)
A Wallace (Gloucestershire Under-15s Women)
AR Wallace (Clifton College)
AS Wallace (Goatacre)
B Wallace (The Forty Club)
B Wallace (Slough)
B Wallace (The Forty Club)
B Wallace (Thimblemill)
C Wallace (Gloucestershire Under-14s)
C Wallace (Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s)
C Wallace (Suffolk)
C Wallace (The Forty Club)
C Wallace (Poynton Women)
CBQ Wallace (Shrewsbury School)
CE Wallace (Reigate Priory)
CS Wallace (St John's School, Leatherhead)
CW Wallace (Worcestershire)
CW Wallace (Gentlemen of Cheshire)
D Wallace (Gwent Colts)
D Wallace (Sudbrook)
D Wallace (J Chirnside's XI, Junior A Women)
D Wallace (Oxton)
DJ Wallace (Oxton)
E Wallace (Berkshire Under-15s Women, Berkshire Under-17s Women)
E Wallace (Middlesex Women Second XI)
EH Wallace (Camp Hill Old Edwardians)
F Wallace (Beverley)
F Wallace (Coal Aston)
FG Wallace (Eton College Second XI)
FJ Wallace (Birmingham University)
GA Wallace (Charterhouse School)
GE Wallace (Sherborne School)
GH Wallace (Cambridge University)
GP Wallace (St Edmund's School, Canterbury)
H Wallace (Gentlemen of Hampshire)
H Wallace (Yorkshire Colts, Yorkshire Second XI)
H Wallace (Bacup)
HL Wallace (Richmond)
I Wallace (Northamptonshire Over-50s)
IA Wallace (Clifton College)
J Wallace (London New Zealand Club)
J Wallace (Bedfordshire Under-14s, Bedfordshire Under-15s)
J Wallace (Islington Amateurs, South Essex)
J Wallace (umpire)
J Wallace (Bromsgrove)
J Wallace (Hampshire Cricket League)
J Wallace (scorer)
J Wallace (Northern)
J Wallace (Poynton Women)
JD Wallace (University of Southampton)
JP Wallace (Cornwall)
JW Wallace (Thirsk)
KW Wallace (Essex)
L Wallace (Coleshill, Coleshill Second XI)
L Wallace (Brighton University)
L Wallace (Ashton-under-Lyne)
L Wallace (Horley Women)
L Wallace (Ambergate)
M Wallace (Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea)
M Wallace (scorer)
M Wallace (Wellow and Plaitford Second XI, Wellow and Plaitford Under-15s)
M Wallace (umpire)
M Wallace (Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers)
M Wallace (Royal Navy Under-25s)
M Wallace (Ashmanhaugh and Barton Wanderers)
MA Wallace (Glamorgan)
MT Wallace (umpire)
N Wallace (umpire)
N Wallace (scorer)
NW Wallace (Gentlemen of the South, Gloucestershire, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
P Wallace (Sir JP Getty's XI)
P Wallace (Blackheath)
P Wallace (Tynemouth)
P Wallace (Norfolk Over-50s, Norfolk Over-60s)
R Wallace (umpire)
R Wallace (Dorset Colts)
R Wallace (Ashford)
R Wallace (Sibton Park)
R Wallace (British Transport Club (Southampton))
R Wallace (Surrey Over-60s Fourth XI)
RC Wallace (Wellington College)
RJ Wallace (Dunstable Grammar School)
RR Wallace (Hurstpierpoint College)
S Wallace (Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea, Westcliff-on-Sea)
S Wallace (Hayes)
S Wallace (Nomansland, Nomansland)
S Wallace (Wellow and Plaitford B Under-15s)
SG Wallace (Charterhouse School)
SW Wallace (Greenwich)
T Wallace (Nottinghamshire Second XI)
T Wallace (High Halstow, High Halstow Second XI)
T Wallace (Northumberland Colts)
T Wallace (Burnley)
TL Wallace (Northumberland Second XI, South Northumberland, Tynedale)
VA Wallace (Wiltshire)
VG Wallace (Eton College)
W Wallace (Marylebone Cricket Club)
W Wallace (Church)
W Wallace (Charterhouse School)
W Wallace (CE Horner's XI)
W Wallace (The Forty Club)
WB Wallace (Staffordshire)
WFA Wallace (Shropshire)
I Wallace-Cox (Brighton College)
DS Wallace-Hadrill (Cheltenham College)
S Wallace-Jones (Neston)
HL Wallach (OR Borradaile's XI)
HL Wallach (South Hampstead)
M Wallage (Weston-super-Mare)
DG Wallance (Stamford School)
J Wallas (umpire)
AW Wallbank (Birmingham University)
C Wallbank (Cornwall Under-15s, St Austell, St Austell Second XI)
CP Wallbank (Bishop Vesey's Grammar School, Sutton Coldfield, Warwickshire Second XI, Warwickshire Under-25s)
D Wallbank (Atherstone Town Second XI, Atherstone Town Third XI)
DC Wallbank (Colne)
EG Wallbank (Northumberland Women)
JA Wallbank (Atherstone Town, Atherstone Town Second XI, Atherstone Town Third XI)
PH Wallbank (Dunstall)
R Wallbank (Birmingham Schoolmasters, Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
R Wallbank (St Austell)
S Wallbank (Heywood)
T Wallbank (Keighley)
EJ Wallbridge (Bedminster Next XXII)
EJ Wallbridge (Doves Musical Society)
R Wallbridge (Romsey, Romsey Second XI)
R Wallbridge (Bexley Fourth XI)
V Wallcott (Farnworth)
AD Wallen (Surrey Amateur Colts)
C Wallen (Devon)
FR Wallen (Chigwell School)
G Wallen (Devon, Minor Counties West)
HD Wallen (Surrey Amateur Colts)
S Wallen (Denton St Lawrence)
Waller (Surrey)
Waller (umpire)
Waller (Kent)
Waller (Barnet)
Waller (Bury)
Waller (Sheffield United)
Waller (Rest of the Army)
Waller (Officers of the Aldershot Division)
A Waller (Hampshire Under-25s)
A Waller (Bedfordshire)
A Waller (Christ Church College, Oxford, Gentlemen of Berkshire, Gentlemen of Warwickshire, Harrow School, Oxford University)
A Waller (scorer)
A Waller (Essex Women, Green Circle Women, Middlesex Women Second XI)
A Waller (umpire)
A Waller (Gentlemen of Worcestershire)
AC Waller (Stockton-on-Tees)
AF Waller (The Forty Club)
AG Waller (Haileybury College)
AM Waller (Brighton College)
AW Waller (Bury St Edmunds Grammar School)
B Waller (Women's Cricket Association)
B Waller (Nether Whitacre)
CE Waller (Surrey, Sussex)
CE Waller (Surrey Club)
CK Waller (Felsted School)
D Waller (Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea)
D Waller (Ickenham)
D Waller (Hayes)
DBS Waller (Gentlemen of Warwickshire)
DR Waller (St Peter's School, York)
E Waller (Gentlemen of Kent)
E Waller (Rawtenstall)
ET Waller (Durham)
F Waller (Rawtenstall)
F Waller (Army)
FA Waller (Northumberland Juniors)
FR Waller (Hertfordshire)
FR Waller (Chigwell School)
G Waller (Yorkshire)
G Waller (Sheffield)
G Waller (Sheffield)
G Waller (Lowerhouse)
G Waller (Broadwater)
GD Waller (Oxford University)
GH Waller (Royal Military College Sandhurst)
GL Waller (Haileybury College)
GS Waller (Findon)
HD Waller (Brighton College)
J Waller (Gentlemen of the South, Surrey Club)
J Waller (Haslingden)
J Waller (Formby)
J Waller (League Cricket Conference)
J Waller (Rawtenstall)
J Waller (Bacup)
J Waller (Bashley (Rydal), Bashley (Rydal) Second XI)
J Waller (umpire)
J Waller (New Milton)
J Waller (Chester-le-Street)
J Waller (Lindum)
J Waller (Steyning)
J Waller (Cumbria Under-13s Women)
JE Waller (Gentlemen of the Midland Counties)
JH Waller (Gentlemen of Nottinghamshire)
K Waller (Ickenham, Uxbridge)
L Waller (Royal Air Force Women)
LL Waller (Oxford University Women)
M Waller (Bashley (Rydal))
M Waller (Downside Wanderers)
M Waller (Brixworth)
M Waller (Eastbourne)
M Waller (scorer)
M Waller (Northumberland Juniors)
M Waller (Cornwall Over-50s)
M Waller (Nether Whitacre)
MG Waller (The Rest, Uppingham School)
MR Waller (Bidborough, Kent Second XI, Kent Under-13s, Kent Under-14s, Kent Under-15s, Kent Under-17s, Tunbridge Wells, Tunbridge Wells Second XI)
MTC Waller (Somerset)
N Waller (St James's Montefiore)
N Waller (Orpington Second XI)
N Waller (Broadwater)
ND Waller (Findon)
P Waller (Ickenham)
PT Waller (Derbyshire Club and Ground, Derbyshire Juniors, Derbyshire Second XI)
R Waller (Rawtenstall)
R Waller (Tynemouth)
R Waller (Thornton Heath)
R Waller (Brighton and Hove Women, Brighton and Hove Women Second XI)
R Waller (Bapchild Second XI)
R Waller (Surrey Over-60s, Surrey Over-60s Second XI, Surrey Over-60s Third XI)
RB Waller (Cambridge University)
RB Waller (Dunstable Grammar School)
RCS Waller (Army and Navy)
RJ Waller (Brighton College)
RL Waller (Royal Engineers, School of Military Engineering)
S Waller (Royal Engineers)
S Waller (Lincolnshire Over-50s)
S Waller (Hurstbourne Park, Knickerbockers)
S Waller (Gentlemen of Warwickshire)
S Waller (Bramshaw Under-11s)
S Waller (Aldershot Division)
S Waller (Bidborough)
S Waller (Wiltshire Under-13s Women, Wiltshire Under-15s Women)
S Waller (Broadwater)
SP Waller (Findon)
T Waller (Shenfield)
T Waller (Incogniti)
T Waller jun (Haslingden, Rawtenstall)
T Waller sen (Rawtenstall)
WH Waller (Sidmouth)
WRD Waller (Bradfield College)
WS Waller (Royal Engineers)
R Waller Johnstone (Windsor)
A Wallers (South London)
RD Wallers (Tonbridge School)
RJ Wallers (Bromsgrove School)
AB Wallerstein (Beaumont College)
H Wallett (Lutterworth Women)
A Walley (Meir Heath)
A Walley (Barlaston)
C Walley (Knypersley, Prestatyn, Prestatyn Second XI)
M Walley (Little Stoke)
S Walley (Rest of Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
L Wallgate (Yorkshire)
E Wallhead (Firbeck Colliery)
A Walli (Bradfield College Under-14s)
CE Wallick (Norwich Grammar School)
JD Wallick (Norwich Grammar School)
LEB Walliker (Devon Under-13s Women, Devon Under-15s Women)
A Walling (Garstang, Garstang Second XI)
I Walling (Garstang, Palace Shield Competition)
K Walling (Oxton)
Michael Walling (British Universities North, Garstang, Lancaster, Palace Shield Competition)
Mark Walling (Garstang, Garstang Second XI, Lancashire Academy, Lancashire Coastal Under-16s, Lancashire Under-13s, Lancashire Under-14s, Lancashire Under-15s, Lancashire Under-17s, Lancashire Under-19s, Northern)
Wallinger (Royal Engineers)
GA Wallinger (Sherborne School)
Wallington (Purton)
Wallington (Reading)
Wallington (Marylebone Cricket Club)
Wallington (Gentlemen of Hampshire)
AW Wallington (Oxford University Undergraduates)
C Wallington (Harold Wood)
CW Wallington (Sherborne School)
D Wallington (Westerham)
EW Wallington (Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
JC Wallington (Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Sussex)
W Wallington (Warrington)
Wallis (Borough of Twickenham)
Wallis (Solihull School)
Wallis (Hall Green Second XI)
Wallis (Royal Field Artillery Officer Cadet Corps)
A Wallis (Richmond)
A Wallis (Old Chelmsfordians)
AC Wallis (Marlborough College)
AF Wallis (Lancing College)
ARD Wallis (Monkton Combe School)
B Wallis (Castle Park Past and Present)
B Wallis (Beaumont College)
B Wallis (Bishop's Stortford)
BC Wallis (Letchworth, St Margaretsbury)
C Wallis (Blaydon)
C Wallis (Hampshire Under-15s)
C Wallis (Gloucestershire Under-13s)
C Wallis (St Cross Symondians, St Cross Symondians Second XI)
C Wallis (Bridgnorth, Bridgnorth Second XI)
CA Wallis (Durham Marylebone Cricket Club University)
CAG Wallis (Christ's Hospital)
CP Wallis (King's College, Taunton)
CR Wallis (Old Edwardians, Old Edwardians Second XI, Old Edwardians Third XI)
D Wallis (Kings Heath)
D Wallis (Dorset Under-15s)
D Wallis (Rowledge)
DF Wallis (Marylebone Cricket Club, Nomads, South Hampstead)
EP Wallis (Marlborough College)
FB Wallis (Leicester Ivanhoe)
G Wallis (Nottinghamshire Second XI)
G Wallis (Launceston)
HB Wallis (King Edward's School Birmingham)
HF Wallis (The King's School, Worcester)
HG Wallis (Hall Green)
HW Wallis (HF Bennett's XI)
J Wallis (umpire)
J Wallis (Associated Electrical Industries (Rugby))
J Wallis (scorer)
J Wallis (Club Cricket Conference)
J Wallis (Meltham)
J Wallis (Leverstock Green)
J Wallis (Wakefield Clergy)
JCJ Wallis (Cambridgeshire, March Town)
JG Wallis (Birmingham, King Edward's School Birmingham)
JH Wallis (Wakefield)
JN Wallis (Glamorganshire, Monmouthshire, South Wales Cricket Club, West Gloucestershire)
L Wallis (Worcestershire Second XI)
M Wallis (Sevenoaks Vine, Sevenoaks Vine Second XI)
M Wallis (Wellow and Plaitford Under-15s)
MJ Wallis (New Farnley Women, Yorkshire Under-13s Women, Yorkshire Under-15s Women, Yorkshire Under-17s Women)
MO Wallis (The Leys School)
P Wallis (Harrow School)
PB Wallis (Cheltenham College)
R Wallis (Longsight)
R Wallis (Oxfordshire Colts)
R Wallis (Wales Over-60s)
RCT Wallis (Radley College)
RE Wallis (umpire)
RW Wallis (St Mary's Hospital, United Hospitals, Wrekin College)
S Wallis (Dorset Women)
S Wallis (Olton and West Warwickshire)
S Wallis (Stone)
S Wallis (Eastleigh)
S Wallis (Eastleigh and Otterbourne)
S Wallis (Fareham)
S Wallis (Coombs Wood)
SA Wallis (Forest Amateurs)
T Wallis (Bourne, Sleaford)
T Wallis (Nonconformist Grammar School, Bishop's Stortford)
T Wallis (Yorkshire Cricket Federation Juniors)
TC Wallis (Downside School)
TG Wallis (Wellington College)
W Wallis (umpire)
W Wallis (South Derbyshire)
WA Wallis (Derbyshire)
G Wallis-Tayler (Poynings)
A Wallors (Old Wykehamists)
L Wallridge (Finchley)
CA Wallrond (Harrow Wanderers)
CA Wallroth (Derbyshire, Gentlemen of the South, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
F Wallroth (Gentlemen of West Kent)
Walls (Denstone College)
Walls (Hertfordshire)
E Walls (Dorset)
IMS Walls (Universities Athletic Union)
IS Walls (Southgate)
JS Walls (Southgate)
KJ Walls (Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, Hoddesdon, Welwyn Garden City)
L Walls (Wales Under-13s)
L Walls (New Milton Under-15s)
OMS Walls (Leigh)
R Walls (Louth)
S Walls (scorer)
C Wallsgrove (Kenilworth Second XI)
J Wallwin (Wiseton)
R Wallwin (Wiseton)
Wallwork (Bolton League)
Wallwork (Surrey Club and Ground)
B Wallwork (Lancashire Second XI, Lancashire Under-25s)
CL Wallwork (Lancashire Women)
D Wallwork (Lancashire Second XI)
D Wallwork (Heywood)
K Wallwork (scorer)
MA Wallwork (Lancashire)
P Wallwork (scorer)
PW Wallwork (Manchester Grammar School)
S Wallwork (Heywood)
T Wallwork (Lancashire Cricket Board, Lancashire Second XI, Surrey Second XI)
T Wallwork (Buckinghamshire Conference Clubs)
D Wally (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
J Walman (umpire)
FN Walmer (Bedford Modern School)
G Walmesley (Burnley Second XI)
I Walmesley (Gregson Lane)
J Walmesley (Accrington, Bolton)
JW Walmesley (Accrington)
R Walmesley (Cambridge University)
SE Walmesley (London County)
VOW Walmesley (Pershore)
Walmisley (Islington Amateurs)
E Walmisley (Brighton College)
M Walmot (scorer)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive